X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Sergio Casci
written by
Veronika Franz
written by
Severin Fiala
written by

Cast

Jaeden Martell
Aiden Hall
Lia McHugh
Mia Hall
Richard Armitage
Richard Hall
Danny Keough
Aaron Marshall
Lola Skye Reid
Young Grace
Jarred Atkin
Priest at Funeral
Wally the Dog
Grady the Dog

Produced By

Paul Barbeau
co-producer / line producer
Ben Browning
executive producer
Alison Cohen
executive producer
Michael Jackman
co-producer
Aliza James
producer
Xavier Marchand
executive producer
Simon Oakes
producer
Milan Popelka
executive producer
Aaron Ryder
producer
Marc Schipper
executive producer
Brad Zimmermann
executive producer

Cinematography

Thimios Bakatakis
director of photography

Sound

Sylvain Bellemare
sound designer
Paul Lucien Col
sound designer
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Francis Gauthier
sound editor
Claude La Haye
sound recordist
Hans Laitres
re-recording mixer
Francis Péloquin
boom operator
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Stan Sakellaropoulos
dialogue editor
Joey Simas
re-recording mix assistant
Lukas Spielvogel
additional adr engineer

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Jessica Girard
special makeup effects artist
Christophe Giraud
makeup artist: dailies
Erik Gosselin
prosthetic makeup designer
Joan Patricia Parris
makeup department head / makeup designer
Cynthia Patton
key hairdresser
Mario Saint-Louis
hairdresser: dailies

Special Effects

Eric-André Paquin
special effects technician
Eliot W. Smith
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Jean-François Ferland
executive visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24
Alain Lachance
visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
visual effects producer: Alchemy 24
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
visual effects coordinator
Charles Richer
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Paul Aton
third assistant director
Yari Azzopardi
second assistant director
Martin Doepner
first assistant director: second unit
Frank Ruszczynski
first assistant director

Production Management

Gary Evans
post production supervisor
Martha Fernandez
unit production manager
Marco Légaré
unit manager
David Scharf
post-production supervisor: Los Angeles
Benoit Thériault
assistant unit manager
Pierre Thériault
post-production supervisor: consultant

Art Department

Patrick Binette
construction coordinator
Raphaelle Dubé
assistant property master
Blanche Moreau
art department coordinator
Jessica Surendorff
assistant prop maker

Stunts

Alexandre Cadieux
stunt coordinator
Héléna Laliberté
replacement stunt coordinator

Editorial

Lisa Delhom
post-production coordinator
Sam Slater
trailer editor

Other

Lewis Pilote
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Phil McGowan
score mixer

Casting Department

Emily Bohbrink
casting assistant
Dann Fink
adr voice casting
Lucy Jordan
casting assistant
Joanna Sturrock
casting associate
Kim Winther
casting associate

Camera Department

Stephane Boisvert
generator operator
Philippe Bossé
still photographer
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
underwater cinematographer
Bertrand Calmeau
still photographer
Nicolas Canniccioni
Cinematographer: Additional Photography
David Dinel
key grip
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin
video assist operator
Soupharak Keoborakoth
second assistant camera "a" cam
Martin Lemire
drone operator
Dany Racine
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Miguel Henriques
camera car operator russian arm

Location Management

Lynn Beaudin
location consultant
Alicia Couture
locations scout
Karl Fodor
location manager

Script Department

Elizabeth Tremblay
script supervisor
Rick Cranford
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo