Cast & Crew
Cast
-
Geoff Allen
-
Gondorian Soldier / Orc / Rohan Soldier / Uruk-hai
-
Grant Beban
-
Gondorian / Orc / Ranger / Rohan Soldier / Uruk-hai
-
James Bennett
-
Easterling / Gondorian Soldier / Haradrim / Orc / Ranger
-
Clint Carleton
-
Easterling / Orc / Ranger / Rohan Recruit / Rohan Soldier / Uruk-hai / Wildman
-
Mana Hira Davis
-
Gondorian Soldier / Harad Warrior / Orc / Rohan Soldier / Uruk-hai
-
Michael Harrison
-
Easterling / Gondorian Soldier / Orc / Ranger / Rohan Soldier / Uruk-hai / Wildman
Sound
-
Holger M. Thiele
-
sound mastering engineer: re-mix & master: credited on new digital master
Makeup
-
Peter Owen
-
hair designer / makeup designer / wig maker
Special Effects
-
Shaun Bolton
-
designer: Weta Workshop / sculptor: Weta Workshop
-
Bob Burns
-
creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
-
Alex Dyer
-
armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
-
Jon Ewen
-
miniature builder: Weta Workshop
-
Vance Hartwell
-
senior prosthetic makeup artist: Weta Workshop / senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
-
Simon Jay
-
armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
-
Sacha Lee
-
designer: Weta Workshop / sculptor: Weta Workshop
Visual Effects
-
Malcolm Angell
-
camera technical director: Weta Digital / on-set technician: Weta Digital
-
Cory Bedwell
-
3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
-
Jill Berger
-
3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
-
Nick Booth
-
scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
-
Sam Bui
-
digital modeler: Weta Digital
-
Greg Butler
-
3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
-
John Curtis
-
motion capture technical director: Weta Digital
Assistant Director
-
Marcus Levy
-
additional second assistant director: second unit
-
Geoff Murphy
-
second unit director / second unit director: Uruk-Hai chase sequence
-
Liz Tan
-
first assistant director: second unit
Stunts
-
Tim Wong
-
stunt performer / stunt double: Frodo
Music Department
-
Jason Poss
-
music editor: Eventone / music preparation
Costume Department
-
Silvana Sacco
-
wardrobe manufacturer / costume breakdown supervisor / costume illustrator
Camera Department
-
Adam Clark
-
assistant camera / clapper loader / first assistant camera / focus puller
-
Rob Kerr
-
chief lighting technician: miniature unit
Movie title data and credits provided by