X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Lily Brooks-Dalton
based on the book 'Good Morning, Midnight' by
Mark L. Smith
screenplay by

Cast

Ethan Peck
Younger Augustine
Tim Russ
Mason Mosley
Miriam Shor
Mitchell's Wife
Lilja Nótt Þórarinsdóttir
Frantic Woman - Katherine
Edan Hayhurst
Mitchell's Son 1
Jamie Schneider
Mitchell's Son 2
Sam Bond
Father in Plane
Tia Bannon
Jasmine
Kishore Bhatt
Speech Guest
Jill Buchanan
Benefactor
Grant Crookes
Scientific Beneficiary
Matt Dellowe
Party Guest
Luke Dixey
Wealthy Patron
Stephane Fichet
Conference Delegate
Sarah Guerin
Benefactor
Jem Hawkes
Auditorium Attendee
Sarah Hussain
Fundraiser Attendee
Natasha Jenssen
Speech Guest
Bharat Mistri
Speech Guest
Nick Owenford
Scientific Benefactor
Paul Riddell
Philanthropist
Michelle Thomas
Ballroom Guest

Produced By

Greg Baxter
executive producer
Lily Brooks-Dalton
consulting producer
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
line producer: Iceland
Bard Dorros
producer
Jennifer Gates
executive producer
Barbara A. Hall
executive producer
Todd Shuster
executive producer
Magnus Thulin
line producer: La Palma

Cinematography

Martin Ruhe
director of photography

Sound

Orin Beaton
boom operator
Todd Beckett
re-recording mixer
Jason Butler
foley mixer
Scott Curtis
foley mixer
Robbie Derrick
sound maintenance
Nick Docter
foley editor / first assistant sound editor
Danny Hambrook
production sound mixer
Chuck Hamilton
mix technician
Dan Hiland
re-recording mixer
Nick Hon
stage engineer
Dusty Jermier
engineering services
Mike Jimenez
mix technician
Noah Katz
digital editorial support
Leff Lefferts
sound effects editor
Josh Lowden
general manager
Kyrsten Mate
sound designer
Steve Morris
head of engineering
Jon Null
head of production
Carrie Perry
scheduling
Michael Peters
post-production finance manager
Tony Pilkington
stage engineer
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Renee Russo
post production sound accountant
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
supervising sound editor
Brian Tarlecki
mix technician
Randy Thom
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Bryon Williams
stage engineer
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer: Los Angeles
Jack Simpson
sound trainee

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Helen Jarvis
supervising art director
Nic Pallace
senior art director

Set Design

Maudie Andrews
location set decorator
Katie Ralph
assistant set decorator

Costumes

Makeup

Javier Aliaga
sculptor-prosthetics
Anita Burger
hair stylist
Satinder Chumber
prosthetic makeup artist
Andrea Cracknell
crowd hair and makeup artist
Louise Day
prosthetics department fabricator
Steven Harris
Art Finishing Painter
Marilyn MacDonald
crowd hair & makeup supervisor
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
hair & makeup artist
Julio Parodi
key hair stylist
Hafdís Pálsdóttir
assistant makeup artist: Iceland unit crowd
Jan Sewell
hair & makeup designer
Isabelle Walton
hair & makeup trainee
Gunnhildur Ólafsdóttir
hair & makeup artist
Chris Lyons
dental prosthetics

Special Effects

Jake Alexander
special effects technician
Spencer Attridge
special effects rigger
Jason Azzopardi
special effects technician
Courtney Bailey
special effects trainee
Michael Boxall
special effects trainee
Harry Crane Braham
special effects trainee
Victoria Cadiou
special effects buyer
Jack Clark
special effects trainee
Aaron Crowe
special effects technician
Steve Cullane
special effects senior technician
Louise Davies
special effects assistant buyer
John Delaney
special effects lead technician
Mark Evans
technician
Vincent Gilbert
senior workshop technician
Lee Hales
special effects senior technician
Joe Halford
lead senior technician: health & safety
Dave Harvey
special effects trainee
Eggert Ketilsson
special effects supervisor: Iceland
Gunnar Kvaran
senior special effects technician: Iceland
Robert Lasenby
assistant special effects technician
Jack Lennie
special effects lead designer
Duncan MacLeod
assistant special effects technician
Evans Mark
special effects technician
Ella Marshall-Dutton
assistant special effects technician
Joe McCarthy
assistant special effects technician / special effects assistant
Stuart Oates
special effects trainee
Aaron Parrott
special effects technician
Reese Passingham
special effects trainee
James Plumridge
special effects workshop supervisor
Matthew Pulis
assistant special effects technician
Roderick Pulis
special effects senior wireman
Bob Reader
special effects driver
Max Reader
special effects assistant technician
Kevin Rogan
assistant special effects workshop supervisor
Andrew Ryan
special effects floor supervisor
Richard Sharples
special effects technician
James Short
assistant special effects technician / special effects assistant
Peter Simons
special effects technician
Jared Stephenson
assistant special effects technician
John Timlin
special effects senior technician
Vince Varga
special effects technician
Pavel Viatkin
special effects designer
George Waite
special effects technician
David Watkins
special effects supervisor
John Wright
special effects assistant wireman
Freyr Ásgeirsson
special effects senior technician: Iceland
William Gant
special effects senior breakaway technician
Oliver Guy-Watkins
snow supervisor
Anne Lacheiner-Kuhn
snow effects technician
James Payton
snow effects technician
John Schofield
snow effects technician
Hannah Scott
hair and feather finishing

Visual Effects

Resham Aaron
tracking artist: Framestore
Keith Acheson
visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Framestore
Karthik Adepu
compositing artist: Framestore
Madhav Adhikari
modelling artist: Framestore
Sagar Adokar
lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
Shane Adu
technical support: Framestore
Ayush Agarwal
visual effects line producer: Framestore
Alexis Agrotis
production & technical support: ILM
Marisa Ahn
paint and roto lead: Framestore
Mohamed Aitouyahia
visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Gabriel Albert
lighting artist: Framestore
Kaevski Aleksandar
tracking artist: Framestore / tracking artist: Framestore
Darren Alexander
technical support: Framestore
Sirajul Ali
tracking artist: Framestore
Arthur Allender
digital matte painter: Framestore
Simon Aluze
modelling artist: Framestore
Wei Kian Ang
digital artist: ILM
Patrycjusz Antczak
render support & data ops: Framestore
Christopher Anthony
senior previs technical director / senior techvis artist
Vasilis Antipas
fx td: One Of Us
Fernando Arbelaez
compositing artist: Framestore
Matthieu Arnauld
digital matte painter: Framestore
Adam Arnot
compositing artist: Framestore
Quentin Arrius
lighting artist: Framestore
Aitor Arroyo
compositing artist: Framestore
Mira Arte
creature fx artist: Framestore
Valentin Astier
digital matte painter: Framestore
Viola Asztalos
visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Ajay Kumar Attinti
paint and roto artist: Framestore
Sofia Auer
visual effects production assistant: One Of Us
Aymeric Aute
digital artist: ILM
Kunal Ayer
lighting artist: Framestore
Sreeharsh Baburajan
render support & data ops: Framestore
Seung-Yeop Baek
digital artist: ILM
Jason Bai
render support & data ops: Framestore
Alexandre Bain
digital artist: ILM
Jason Baker
lighting lead: Framestore
Ned Baker
compositing artist: Framestore
Mark Bakowski
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Shivaji Ramrao Balave
paint and roto artist: Framestore
Luke Ballard
digital artist: ILM
Tom Balogh
visual effects editor: NVIZ
Giedre Balseviciute
visual effects line producer: Framestore
Michael Balthazar
modelling lead: Framestore
Matthew Barnett
render support & data ops: Framestore
Lorna Barnshaw
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Bryan Bartlett
digital artist: ILM
Tom Baskaya
digital artist: ILM
Manuj Basnotra
compositing artist: Framestore
Maxime Bastonnais
visual effects creature lead: Framestore
Daniel Batt
digital compositor: Framestore
Cédric Battude
compositor: One Of Us
Ben Batty
production and technical support: ILM
Ian Baxter
digital artist: ILM
Boyan Baynov
digital artist: ILM
Matt Beale
digital artist: ILM
Martin Belleau
lighting lead: Framestore
Jean Bennamias
visual effects artist: Framestore
Charlie Bennett
digital matte painter: One Of Us
Tejashree Bhosale
tracking artist: Framestore
Moti Biran
lead compositor: NVIZ
Kyran Bishop
roto/prep artist: One of Us
Nunzio Bitetti
digital artist: ILM
Michael Blain
r&d: Framestore
Antoine Blanchin
groom artist: Framestore
Stefan Blanke
technical support: Framestore
Bryan Bode
modelling artist: Framestore
Joel Bodin
department supervisor: ILM
Tim Borgeaud
technical support: Framestore
Sainil Borse
tracking artist: Framestore
Anthony Boulais
technical support: Framestore
Cyrielle Bounser
3d generalist: One Of Us
Scott Bourne
digital artist: ILM
Ryan Brassington
visual effects editor: Framestore
Pablo M. Bravo
previsualization artist: NVIZ
Alexander Breitfeld
groom td: One of Us
Andrew Brennan
creature fx artist: Framestore
Adam Broderick
visual effects production manager
Jill Brooks
visual effects executive producer: ILM
Jack Brown
virtual production td: ILM
Kari Brown
visual effects artist: Framestore
Mike Brown
visual effects
Shaun Brown
visual effects producer: Framestore
Simone Bruni
lighting artist: Framestore
Michael Bryant
texture artist: Framestore
Alan Bucior
stagecraft: ILM
Alexander Bucknell
cfx td / tracking artist: Framestore
Abigail Bueno
visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Jennifer Burke
digital artist: ILM
Henry Bush
pipeline development: Framestore
Steven Bussey
computer graphic artist: NVIZ
Marina Cacciagrano
technical support: Framestore
Pauline Cadenet
tracking artist: Framestore
Daniel Caffrey
stagecraft: ILM
Francesc Camos
texture artist: Framestore
Josh Cann
groom artist: Framestore
Emmanuel Caron
visual effects production assistant: Framestore
Ruth Carr
visual effects
Maria Casas
visual effects line producer: Framestore

Assistant Director

Kriss Didriks
third assistant director: Iceland
Jamie Graham
third assistant director
Lee Grumett
first assistant director
Siggi Kjartan
second assistant director: Iceland
James J. Reid
second assistant director: floor
Jo Tew
second assistant director

Production Management

Sam Bather
unit manager
Debbi Bossi
post production executive
Patsy Bouge
post-production supervisor
Sam Breckman
unit production manager
James Chasey
production manager: La Palma
Birna Paulina Einarsdottir
unit production manager: Iceland
Barbara A. Hall
unit production manager
Gulla Pétursdóttir
production supervisor: Iceland
Nath Rodriguez
production supervisor: La Palma
Debbie Schwab
production supervisor: Iceland
Nicolás Tapia
unit production manager: La Palma
Stephanie Vaughan
production supervisor
Sinan Alili
production manager

Art Department

Alex Abelman
carpenter
John Adkins
draughtsperson
Andrew Ainscow
senior prop maker
Simon Alderton
hod rigger
Bahri Almaghrabi
third year carpenter
David Angus
scenic painter
Mark Antill
supervisor scenic painter
Andy Armstrong
scenic painter
Geoff Ball
supervising carpenter
Louis Ball
junior plus modeller
Stevo Bedford
concept artist
Peter Black
scenic painter
Daren Blanchard
supervising plasterer
Jason Bland
plasterer
James Blishen
carpenter
Robert Bones
plasterer
Valentina Borfecchia
supervising construction coordinator
Steve Bovington
hod stagehand
Christie Bowman
prop fabrication coordinator/buyer
Leighton Breen
scenic painter
Jack Brewer
modeller
Alberto Pérez Brito
set dec buyer assistant: Canary Islands
Billy-Joe Broad
scenic painter labourer
Mitchell Broad
scenic painter
Matthew Broderick
supervising standby prop
Andrew Brogan
supervisor scenic painter's labourer
Andrew Brown
senior modeller
Jemma Buckley
set decoration petty cash buyer
Rachel Bucknor
construction nurse
Derek Burgess
carpenter
Laurence Burns
supervising carpenter
Neil Butcher
plasterer
Paul Butcher
plasterer
Matthew Button
chargehand metal worker
Tom Carbery
carpenter
Josh Carey
improver carpenter
Aimee Carpenter
2nd year trainee scenic painter
Joe Cassar
standby carpenter
Anthony Challenor
supervising carpenter
Andy Challis
supervising rigger
Jason Chalmers
senior modeller
Adam Chard
scenic painter
Jane Clark
storyboard artist
Temple Clark
storyboard artist
Jeff Clarke
dressing props
Tony Cocks
plasterer
Dean Coldham
plasterer
Dean Cork
plasterer
Michael Cotterell
metal worker
Joe Cox
carpenter
Tom Coxon
junior draughtsperson
Oliver Crawford
art department coordinator
Steve Crewe
carpenter
Ben Crooks
senior modeller
Anna Czerniavska
draughtsman
Julia Dehoff
set decoration assistant art director
Ben Dinsey
scenic painter
Glenn Diot
supervising storeman
Nigel Dixon
scenic painter
Mark Dodwell
model maker
Eileen Driscoll
drapes supervisor
Rob Dunbar
senior modeller
Keith Dyett
supervising carpenter
Phil Eastwood
chargehand rigger
Phillip Eastwood
chargehand rigger
Colin Ellis
chargehand dressing props
Heather Elwell
art department coordinator
Peter Eszenyi
motion graphics/compuhire
Pierre Farinole
standby art director
Gill Farr
production buyer
Patrick Faulwetter
concept artist
Jordan Forbes
carpenter
Joe Fossey
plasterer
Sean Fossey
plasterer
Gregory Fox
carpenter
Martin Freeman
supervising carpenter
Annabel Gibb
assistant graphic designer
Barry Gibbs
property master
Fred Gibbs
standby props
Hayley Gibbs
property department coordinator/buyer
Sam Gilham
improver carpenter

Stunts

Leah Aitken
stunt department coordinator
Jamie Edgell
additional stunt coordinator
Joanne Hall
assistant winch technician
Paul Herbert
stunt coordinator
Ben Mahoney
senior stunt rigger
Sean McAbe
stunt rigger: Tube
Will Newman
winch operator/stunt rigger
Troy Wharton
assistant winch operator
Leonard Woodcock
assistant stunt coordinator / head stunt rigger

Animation

Sebastien Bacchia
animation artist: Framestore
Nicholas Cabana
animation artist: Framestore
Cynthia Crimmins
animation department manager / animation department manager: Framestore
Christopher Davies
animation artist: Framestore
Vincenzo Giaquinto
animation artist: Framestore
Gian Luigi Granieri
animation artist: Framestore
Szilárd Hadobás
animation artist: Framestore
Laura Anderson
animation artist: Framestore
Álvaro Jiménez
animation artist: Framestore
Dawoon Kim
animation artist: Framestore / animator
Gianni Malpeli
animation artist: Framestore
Alvaro Martin
animation artist: Framestore
Quentin Miles
animation artist: Framestore
Jon Munarriz Senosiain
animation artist: Framestore
Pietro Nicolodi
animation artist: Framestore
Kohei Ohata
animation artist: Framestore
Alexandr Pogrebnicenco
animation artist: Framestore
Liew Siowyaw
animation artist: Framestore
Ye Tao
animation artist: Framestore
Nikolay Vanetsyan
animation artist: Framestore
Mustafa Abdulhakim Yazici
animation artist: Framestore
Charlie Tetlow
animator: ILM
Heriyanto Tio
animator: ILM

Editorial

Carmen Hu Almagor
second assistant editor
Paola Bacialli
editorial trainee
Mike Chiado
technologist: Company 3
Rebecca Erbe
finishing producer: Company 3
Laura Geucherian
head of production: Company 3
Angela Kelway
post-production accountant: Trevanna Post
Joe Ken
finishing editor: Company 3
Jackie Lee
finishing executive: Company 3
Jerry Lee
post-production accountant
Nadia Mendieta
editorial production assistant
Jessica Middleton
assistant post-production accountant
Carl S.G. Moore
head of production: Company 3
John Quartel
image scientist: Company 3
Debs Richardson
second assistant editor
Patrick J. Smith
first assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive producer/colorist: Company 3
Douglas Yablun
assistant colorist: Company 3
Jordan Altria
dailies lab operator
Megan Kaiser
digital intermediate accountant: Company 3
Maimunah Yahkup
senior dailies producer

Other

Sam Barton
catering team
Tina Batcheva
assistant accountant
Rosie Bath
screen skills trainee
Hrefna Benediktsdottir
accountant: Iceland
Helga K. Bjarnason
hotel supervisor: Iceland
Svanur Bjarnason
production assistant: Iceland
Metusalem Bjornsson
production coordinator: Iceland
Bergþóra Ólöf Björnsdóttir
hotel & travel assistant: Iceland
Winifred Brook Young
screen skills trainee
Jake Brown
production assistant
Constance Burger
production assistant
Paul Burgess
catering team
Daryl Byers
personal trainer: David Oyelowo
Alison Cannon
production controller
Nathalie Carraro
production assistant
Carmela Caruso
production accountant
Scott Chambers
screen skills trainee
Pablo Crespo
assistant production coordinator: La Palma
James Cross
set production assistant
James Cross
production assistant
Grant Cunningham
catering team
Bailey Dahlgren
assistant: Mr. Oyelowo
Liberty Davies
production assistant
Eli Delgado
assistant production coordinator: La Palma
Brendon Dublin
finance manager: The Third Floor
Ruby Duigan
junior production secretary
Liam Dunne
Assistant Editor: Behind The Scenes
Begoña Edreira
production accountant: La Palma
Elina Edwicker
assistant accountant: Iceland
Steven Edwicker
location accountant
Michael Eslami
accounts assistant
Henry Faulkner
health & safety advisor
Chiara Ferrara
assistant production coordinator
Liam Frampton
set production assistant
Ben Franks
additional payroll accountant
Javier Galdón
production assistant: La Palma
Linda Gamble
unit publicist
Jorge Garcia Castro
virtual production executive
Jon Hinrik Gardarsson
facilities manager: Iceland
Harry Gibson
production assistant
Alicia Giles
catering team
Robyn Girvan
construction accountant
Dave Green
diving coordinator
Kit Greengrass
screen skills trainee
Carolina Grisorio
assistant production coordinator: Iceland
Birkir Grétarsson
production assistant: Iceland
Gunnar Gunnarsson
production assistant: Iceland
Ottó Gunnarsson
production assistant: Iceland
Árpád Görögh
set production assistant
Auddis Tinna Hallgrimsdottir
production assistant: Iceland
Gústav Hannibal
production assistant: Iceland
Peter Harcourt
lead diver
Óskar Thor Hauksson
production assistant: Iceland
Robert Havill
assistant: Felicity Jones
Sigurdur T. Helgason
assistant drone pilot: Iceland
Nieves Hernandez
production assistant: La Palma
Marina Heumann
assistant: Barbara A. Hall
David Higgins
personal trainer: Felicity Jones
Anna Björk Hilmarsdóttir
production assistant: Iceland
Grahame Hobbs
aerial coordinator
Josefine Holmberg
personal trainer: Tiffany Boone
Grace James
set production assistant
Lilja Gudrun Johannesdottir
accountant: Iceland
Denitsa Kalinova
accounts clerk
Wai Wing Lam
accounts assistant
Lise Larm
payroll assistant accountant
Jennifer Lawton
payroll assistant accountant
Elizabeth Lean
production assistant
Claudia Lee
set production assistant / shared cast assistant
Anna Lind
assistant facilities manager: Iceland
Holly Loveridge-Smith
production assistant
Jorge Ernesto Luna
payroll accountant: Spain
Frank MacPherson
set production assistant
Shazia Majeed
unit nurse
Hilmar Mathiesen
production assistant: Iceland
Bella May
body double: Tiffany Boone
Paula McGann
assistant: George Clooney & Grant Heslov
Darcy McQueen
accounts assistant
Shevan Mead
additional payroll accountant
Macarena Montero
set production assistant
Neil Mulholland
studio safety manager: Netflix
William Thomas Möller
assistant production coordinator: Iceland
Alexis Ngyuen
post accounting clerk
Cameron Niemeyer
animator: end title sequence
Eva Nueno
production coordinator: La Palma
Terence O'Connor
tutor: Caoilinn Springall
Davies Ohemeng
technical support
Hugrun Olafsdottir
assistant payroll accountant: Iceland
Eggert Olafsson
production assistant: Iceland
Ingibjorg Oskars
accountant supervisor: Iceland
Caitlin Parchment
junior assistant production coordinator
Ben Parker
catering team
Jack Parker
puppeteer
Kevin Phillips
catering team
Michelle Pokati
catering team
Leigh Rusevlyan
physical production coordinator
Lula Schofield
catering team

Music Department

Michael Alexander
supervising music editor
Romain Allender
programming & composer's assistant
David Arch
musician: piano / piano soloist
Jean-Pascal Beintus
orchestrations by
Ian Broucek
music clearances
Peter Clarke
score music editor
Peter Cobbin
score mixed by / score recorded by
Alexandre Desplat
musician: flute / orchestrations by
Chris Edwards
musician: clarinet soloist
Xavier Forcioli
executive producer: Galilea Music
Rebecca Gilliver
soloist: cello
Dave Hartley
musician: piano
Tim Jones
musician: French horn soloist
Carmine Lauri
orchestra leader
Adri Mena
music preparation
Sylvain Morizet
orchestrations by
Colin Paris
musician: bass soloist
Gareth Richards
musician: flute
Norbert Vergonjanne
music preparations
Kirsty Whalley
score mixed by
Sharon Williams
musician: flute
Celeste Chada
scoring consultant
Mario de Sa
orchestra manager
Marta Maria Di Nozzi
assistant engineer

Casting Department

Andrea Brabin
casting associate: Iceland
Doireann Cooke
casting assistant: UK
Ingibjörg Finnbogadóttir
extras casting: Iceland
Danny Gordon
casting assistant: US
Rick Messina
casting associate: US
Lucy Rands
casting: UK
Júliana Rós Sigurðardóttir
extras casting assistant: Iceland
Jessica Mescall
casting assistant
Savannah Power
casting associate

Costume Department

Vanessa Bastyan
senior costume maker
Dan Blacklock
standby key principal costumer
Sue Bradbear
senior costume maker
Constance Burger
costume trainee
Cressida Connolly
senior costume buyer
Lorraine Cooksley
senior costume maker
Maria D'Agostino
senior breakdown artist
Diana Denisova
costume prop maker
Birgitta Fredlund
costume coordinator
Rosie Grant
senior costume assistant
Anna Haigh
costume concept artist
Tom Hornsby
costume supervisor
Eniko Karadi
senior costume maker
Charlotte Mcleish
trainee costume maker
Martin McShane
senior costume maker
Carla Monvid
assistant costume designer
Olwen Morrey
costume junior
Lizzie Moul
standby key principal costumer
Holly Oliver
costume office junior
Gary Page
costume cutter
Nori Pesina
costume trainee
Margarethe Schmoll
senior costume maker
Laura Sindall
costume maker
Poppy Skillman-Wilson
costume assistant
Helga I. Stefánsdóttir
costume supervisor: Iceland
Richard Sweryda
key breakdown artist
Amy Towle
senior breakdown artist
Petra Turonova
costume coordinator
Vera Turonova
crowd costume standby
Emma Kate Wood
principal standby
Phillip Boutte Jr.
costume concept artist
Kaniez Braganza
textile artist
Amy Cansdale
costume daily
Samantha Choat
costume trainee
Sue Clewett
costumer fitter
Simone Macdonald
costume effects: art finisher/painter
Nicola Miners
spacesuit cutter
Jon Moss
costume prop modeller
Esther Najafipour
costume maker
Cora Prazeres
junior costume prop maker
Susan Smith
senior costume maker: dailies

Camera Department

Philippe Antonello
still photographer
Simon Atherton
rigging electrician
Simon Baker
key desk operator
Dennis Baldwin
chargehand practical electrician
Dennis Baldwin
chargehand practical electrician
Michael Barham
practical electrician
Glen Bellis
practical electrician
Terry Bryant
rigging electrician
Julian Bucknall
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dury Burdis
electrician
Judge Burdis
practical electrician
Paul Caiger
rigging electrician
Callum Clements
chargehand rigging electrician
Liam Clements
rigging electrician
Billy Clifford
chargehand practical electrician
Joe Coffey
digital imaging technician assistant
Steve Cole
practical electrician
Alex Collings
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Cox
rigging electrician
Jarvis Coxwell
assistant video operator
Peter Crawford
rigging electrician
Kieran Dawson
practical electrician
Gary Dormer
rigging electrician
Lawrence Duffy
rigging electrician
Roger Eaton
E.P.K camera operator / cinematographer: behind the scene
Lee Eldred
rigging electrician
Árni Filippusson
camera operator: "c" camera: Iceland
Freddie FitzHerbert
camera trainee
Brett Flemming
dolly grip: "b" camera
Jack Flemming
dolly grip: "a" camera
Mike Forster
hod practical electrician
Billy Gamble
electrician
Franklin George
supervising electrician
Tyler Gibson
rigging electrician
William Gibson
supervising electrical rigger
Pete Gilmour
rigging desk operator
Daniel Glazebrook
best boy camera
Godi Már Gudbjörnsson
first assistant camera: "c" camera: Iceland
Ægir Gudmundsson
gaffer: Iceland
Lewis Hume
first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Karsten Jacobsen
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Caspar Jones
practical electrician: floor
Haukur Karlson
second assistant camera: "c" camera: Iceland
Laila Kelloniemi
camera trainee: Iceland
Lee Kemble
crane technician
Francis King
hod rigger
Paul King
rigging electrician
Jack Lawlor
practical electrician supervisor
Vince Madden
rigging electrician
Keith Manning
rigging grip
Martin Matt
rigging electrician
Nick Mitchell
electrician
Freddie Morris
rigging electrician
Archie Muller
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Oli Haukur Myrdal
drone operator: aerial footage
Andrew Nolan
rigging electrician
Richard Oxley
office best boy electric
Sonny Oxley
rigging electrician
Óli Haukur Ozzo
drone pilot: Iceland
Dominik Palgan
electrician
Scott Parker
electrician
Jay Patel
digital imaging technician
Joe Patel
digital imaging technician
Glen Patrick
electrician
Jack Powell
chargehand rigging electrician
Nick Powell
rigging electrician
Simon Purdy
practical electrician
Chris Purl
chargehand rigging electrician
Mark Rafferty
rigging electrician supervisor
Thomas Royal
rigging gaffer
Derek Russell
best boy grip
Laurie Russell
standby stagehand
Dave Ryan
electrician
Wency Santana
local gaffer: C.I.
Paul Sheppard
tech electrician
Ross Sheppard
crane grip
Mario Spanna
libra head technician
Joe Steel
digital imaging technician
James Swanson
aerial cinematographer
Greg Thomas
chargehand rigging electrician
Sigurgeir Thordarsson
key grip: Iceland
Sam Tiley
rigging electrician
Colin Townsend
practical electrician
Jason Traderway
rigging electrician
Kieran Waites
best boy electric: floor
Troy Wharton
video edit technician
Zoe Whittaker
video operator
Adrian Wright
rigging electrician: floor
Julian Wright
chargehand practical electrician
Christopher Anthony
senior techvis
Lawrence Bewsher
maximus m7 remote head technician
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Roberto Campos
lighting technician
Rich Daws
camera trainee: dailies
David Hartnett
electrical rigger
Rob Hill
underwater visual effects wrangler: HDRI
Aaron Keating
underwater chief lighting technician

Location Management

Haraldur Bjarnason
location manager: Iceland
Rich Bokides
location manager: Promotion United States
Emma Collinson
location manager
Matt Cooper
studio unit manager
Tate Fernandez
assistant location manager
Yoel García Morera
set pa: Canary Islands
Manel Gaspar
location manager
Richard George
location manager: UK
Gudmundur Gudjonsson
assistant location manager: Iceland
Thor Kjartansson
supervision location manager: Iceland
Cristina Lozano
transport coordinator: La Palma
Davide Manera
location assistant: La Palma
Amanda R. Melguizo
transport office coordinator: La Palma
Phil Nicholson
on-set transport captain: La Palma
Max Zivkovic
transport captain machinery/cargo: La Palma
David Bienes Paz
location assistant: La Palma, Canary Islands
Isidro J. González
assistant location manager
Natasha Khaleeq
location marshall: dailies
Alejo Perez
assistant location manager: La Palma

Script Department

Paula Casarin
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo