X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

James Gunn
Director

Written By

James Gunn
written by

Cast

Viola Davis
Amanda Waller
John Ostrander
Doctor Fitzgibbon
Joel Kinnaman
Colonel Rick Flag
Jai Courtney
Captain Boomerang
Flula Borg
Javelin
Pete Davidson
Blackguard
Sean Gunn
Weasel / Calendar Man
Margot Robbie
Harley Quinn
Steve Agee
John Economos / On-Set King Shark
Tinashe Kajese
Flo Crawley
Jennifer Holland
Emilia Harcourt
Fernando Martinez
Sliced Dome Soldado
Idris Elba
Bloodsport
John Cena
Peacemaker
Daniela Melchior
Ratcatcher 2
Jaws
Sebastian Rat
Crisp Ratt
Sebastian Rat
David Dastmalchian
Polka-Dot Man
Natalia Safran
Kaleidoscope
Alice Braga
Sol Soria
Reinaldo Faberlle
Large Guerrilla
Jonathan Fritschi
Delicious Hot Dog Guerrilla
Juan Diego Botto
Presidente General Silvio Luna
Joaquín Cosio
Mayor General Mateo Suarez
Josh Ventura
Astronaut
Gerardo Davila
General Vera
Lynne Ashe
Polka-Dot Man's Mom
J.R. Adduci
Road Block Soldado
Curtis Lyons Jr.
Road Block Soldado #3
Taika Waititi
Ratcatcher
Maya Le Clark
Young Cleo
Elideusa Gomes Almeida
La Gatita Presents Traditional Corto Maltese Dancer
Shanna Kernan
La Gatita Presents Traditional Corto Maltese Dancer
Bridget Taylor
La Gatita Presents Traditional Corto Maltese Dancer
Monica Rivera
La Gatita Presents Traditional Corto Maltese Dancer
Andrea Andrade
La Gatita Waitress
Giovanni Rodriguez
Texting Torturer
Sergio Carlo
Isabella's Second
Edgar Zanabria
Torn-in-Half Soldado
Grecia Balboa
Security Dispatcher
Kenneth Trujillo
Bespectacled Soldado
Randy Havens
Star-Crossed Man
Michelle Civile
Star-Crossed Woman
Gabrielle Manning
Star-Crossed Kid
Michael Aaron Milligan
Star-Crossed Dude
Diany Rodriguez
Star-Crossed Gal
Teresita Mans
Star-Crossed Lady
McDaniel Austin
La Gatita Doorman
Andrew Ayala
Palace Guard
Angel Bonilla
Palace Guard
Bernard Bradley Jr.
Belle Reve Guard
Matthew Byrge
Futuristic Soldier
Timothy Carr
Prison Guard
Zach Catanzareti
Lab Patient
Christopher Cocke
Airfield Transport Guard
Matthew Conway
Saldado Soldier
Grace Davidson
Vocalist Soprano
Demetri Landell
Lab Patient
Keith D Dooley
Military Pilot
Justine Edwards
Crew Captain
Mike Escamilla
The Ugly Soldado
Joseph Gambel
Palace Guard
John Gettier
Futuristic Soldier
Clyde C Harris
La Gatita Bar Patron
Quasheem D. Herring
Co-Pilot Lt. Glass
Maxwell L. Highsmith
Ops Center / Comm Tech
Alexander Christopher Jones
Sgt. Chavis (Palace Guard)
Lloyd Kaufman
Dancing La Gatita Bar Patron
Pom Klementieff
La Gatita Amable Dancer
Jermaine McTizic
Soldado Soldier
Robert Sargent
Saldado Soldier
Sage Shirley
Lab Patient
Meg Stapleton
News Watcher
Ulrike Stewart
Soldado Soldier

Produced By

Arianne Benedetti
line producer: Panama
Walter Hamada
executive producer
Simon Hatt
co-producer
Nikolas Korda
executive producer
Deborah Snyder
executive producer
Zack Snyder
executive producer
Richard Suckle
executive producer
Chantal Nong Vo
executive producer
Lars P. Winther
co-producer

Music

John Murphy
Composer

Cinematography

Henry Braham
director of photography

Sound

David Acord
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Julio Allen
sound utility: second unit
Jedediah Barton
audio description narrator
Christopher Boyes
re-recording mixer
Scott Curtis
foley mixer
Justin Doyle
sound effects editor
Chris Frazier
foley editor
John Harton
boom operator: second unit
Ryan Juggler
first assistant editor: M.P.S.E. / assistant sound editor
Adam Kopald
sound effects editor
Jason C. Lewis
sound utility
Carson X. MacDonald
utility sound
Anna MacKenzie
adr supervisor
Ryan Murphy
mix stage engineer
Lee Orloff
sound mixer
James Peterson
sound mixer: second unit
Tony Pilkington
mix stage engineer / stage engineer
Gary A. Rizzo
re-recording mixer
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Daniel Saxlid
dialogue supervisor
Dee Selby
foley editor
Unsun Song
mix technician / re-recording mix technician
Ryan Young
adr mix technician
Thomas C. Brewer
re-recording mixer international sound
Dane Butler
adr mixer: Chez Boom Audio
Will Carroll
adr recordist
Greg Crawford
adr mixer: Atlanta
Aidan Dykes
adr recordist
Brandon Kotfila
adr recordist
Andrew Miller
adr mixer
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Matt Vowles
international atmos re-recording mixer

Editing

Casting Director

John Papsidera
Casting Director
Yiniva Cardenas
Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Bolivar Aparicio
prosthetic makeup artist: Panama
Ellen Arden
makeup artist
Andres Atencio
hair stylist: Panama
Michelle Diamantides
key hair stylist
Jorge Duarte
makeup artist: Panama
Jillian Erickson
makeup artist
Greg Funk
key makeup artist
Marilyn Gonzalez
makeup artist: Panama
Forrest Hill
makeup artist
Amed Khadir Aizprua
hair stylist: Panama
Anna Majewski
additional hair stylist: second unit
Clayton Martinez
special makeup effects technician: Legacy Effects
Bret Mayo
hair stylist: Idris Elba
Ximena Mendez
hair stylist: Panama
Nikia Mercardante
contact lens technician
Deaundra DeeDee Metzger
hair stylist / hair stylist
Roberto Moran
hair stylist: Panama
Yinoris Oporta
makeup artist: Panama
Michael Ornelaz
key prosthetic makeup: Legacy Effects
Emily Fiora Parks
prosthetic makeup technician: Legacy Effects
Angel Pastrana
hair stylist: Panama
Manuel Paz
hair stylist: Panama
Antoinia Pratt
hair stylist
Magdalena Puibusqué
key makeup artist: Panama
Luis Quintero
hair stylist: Panama
Merlyn Rivas
makeup artist: Panama
Kellie Robinson
makeup artist: Idris Elba
Edgar Alexcis Rodriguez
makeup artist: Panama
Raquel Saavedra
makeup artist: Panama
Kristen Saia
hair stylist
Leo Satkovich
makeup artist: second unit
Brian Sipe
department head: prosthetic makeup, Legacy Effects
Lucky Smyler
makeup artist: Viola Davis
Amanda Sprunger
makeup coordinator: prosthetic makeup, Legacy Effects
Matt Sprunger
assistant department head: prosthetic makeup, Legacy Effects
Kaylee Swisher
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
John Tarro
hair stylist
Cale Thomas
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Janine Thompson
hair department head
Heba Thorisdottir
makeup department head
Dawn Turner
hair stylist
Jhon Velasco
makeup artist: Panama
Traci Walker
hair stylist: second unit
Adam Walls
key makeup artist: second unit / makeup artist
Samantha Ward
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
key hair stylist: second unit / third hairstylist
LuAndra Whitehurst
makeup artist
Jamika Wilson
hair stylist: Viola Davis
Sabrina Wilson
makeup artist
Darnell Wold
hair stylist
Erica Akin
special effects makeup technician
Aida Caefer
hair department

Special Effects

Roy Augenstein
special effects technician
Joel Bailey
special effects scenic
David J. Barker
pyrotechnics foreman
Manuel Beccaro
fabricator
Blair Berens
special effects technician / special effects
David Boucher
special effects technician
Marshall T. Broyles
special effects technician
Ethan Carney
special effects designer
Peter Carney
special effects designer
Jim Charmatz
special effects makeup
James Denten
special effects modeler
Bruce Allan Donnellan
special effects technician
Scott Dwyer
pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Bailey Eller
special effects designer / special effects technician
Jonathan Faber
model maker: Legacy Effects
Steven Carlton Ficke
special effects foreman
Damian Fisher
mold shop supervisor
Allison Gainza
special effects technician
Martin J. Gibbons
special effects foreman
Joaquin Gonzalez
special effects production assistant
Ancil Gordon
special effects technician
Trey Gordon
special effects technician
Morgan Guynes
special effects technician
Ryan Hartnett
special effects technician
Keith Haynes
special effects technician
Michaela Holgate
special effects technician
Todd Jensen
special effects technician
Regina Jiganti
special effects
Jeffrey Knott
special effects technician
Jimmy Lonon
special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan
project supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan
project supervisor: Legacy Effects
Edward Malys
special effects
Caius Man
special effects foreman / special effects foreman: second unit
Heriberto Martinez
special effects coordinator: Panama
Matthew Matsubara
special effects technician
Matt McDonnell
special effects technician
Matt Mehring
special effects technician
David Merritt
model shop supervisor: Legacy Effects
David Monzingo
special effects
Darin O'Neill
special effects technician
Jeff Ogg
special effects foreman
Toi Ogunyoku Jr.
model maker: Legacy Effects
Daniel Parker
special effects technician
Thomas Pelton III
special effects technician
Cole Phen
special effects technician
Winston Pittman
special effects technician
Robert Primm
pyrotechnic effects
Brett Reeser
special effects technician
Billy Salsberg
special effects technician
Pio Paulo Santana
art department
Erik Sartin
special effects technician
Dean Schneider
lead 3d print engineer: Legacy Effects
Doug Scroggins III
aviation effects supervisor
Matthew Sigmon
special effects technician
Anthony Simonaitis
special effects foreman
James Springham
model department: Legacy Effects
Chris Stockton
special effects technician
Jacob Stutesman
special effects technician
Daniel Sudick
production special effects supervisor
Leonard Voeltner
special effects plaster foreman
Damon Weathers
studio manager: Legacy Effects
Paul Wilson
special effects technician
Shawn Windisch
special effects technician
Ben Woodworth
special effects paint supervisor
Christian Zapien
special effects technician
Leonel Zapien
special effects technician
Matt Alavi
special effects previs: Legacy Effects

Visual Effects

Resham Aaron
matchmove artist: Framestore
Owyn Abram
creature effects td: Framestore
Breanna Adams
previs coordinator: Proof
Oliver Adranghi
lead compositor: Framestore
Reetu Aggarwal
junior visual effects 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Ankita Agrawal
io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Sophie Aktas
sales assistant: Trixter
Hakan Akögretmen
visual effects character modeler
Dennis Albus
visual effects head of pipeline: Trixter
Kaevski Aleksandar
matchmove artist: Framestore
Andrew Alevizos
digital compositor
Mark Edward Allen
senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Patrick Allen
visual effects coordinator
Victor Almela
digital compositor: Framestore
Kiril Altakov
visual effects lighting td: Trixter
Andrea Alveo
visual effects production assistant: Panama
Purvez Amirali
visual effects artist
Vahagn Amirkhanyan
matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Dimitri Anderegg
visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX
Sirrynthia Anderson
visual effects assistant coordinator
Tor Andreassen
senior compositor: Trixter
Lucy Appleby
visual effects show production manager
Syed Arafath Apsar
visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Christine Arboit
senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Steven Archondakis
it manager: Trixter
Agustina Arcondo
visual effects production manager: Trixter
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen
lead groom artist: Trixter
Radu Arsith
head of cg: Trixter
Taylor Aseere
lead postvis artist
Stefan Ash
visual effects layout artist: Framestore
Myles Asseter
visual effects models hod: Weta Digital
Patrice Avery
producer: Proof Inc.
Marie-Pier Avoine
lookdev lead: Scanline VFX
Remus Avram
senior devops and system engineer: Trixter
Dan Ayling
visual effects camera td
Kareem Babeel
visual effects coordinator
Matthias Backmann
digital compositor: Framestore
Sebastian Badea
animation lead: Trixter
Habini Bae
visual effects assets artist: The Third Floor
Chiara Bagnoli
visual effects production assistant: Scanline VFX
Charles Bahous
visual effects environments td: Framestore
Jörg Baier
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lucas Baker
digital compositor: Framestore
Shamus Baker
visual effects modeler: Weta Digital
Ágúst Baldursson
visual effects rigging td: Framestore
Sam Balzer
visual effects concept artist
Subhrojyoti Banerjee
digital compositor
Niccolò Barbero
senior compositor: Trixter
Josh Barham
digital compositor
Lorna Barnshaw
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Dario Barrera
visual effects casting manager: The Third Floor
Ricardo Barria
visual effects production assistant: Panama
Pradeep Barua
effects technical director: Weta Digital
Lee Baskerville
visual effects lead texture artist
Maxime Bastonnais
visual effects artist
Daniel Batt
digital compositor: Framestore
Danielle Baudin
visual effects line producer
Matt Bauer
visualization artist
Bryn Bayliss
digital compositor
Adam Beattie
2d prep artist
Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Olivier Beierlein
senior shader writer: Weta Digital
Paula Bell
senior paint artist
Gregory Bellis
visual effects camera td: Weta Digital
Brian Bender
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Michele Benigna
digital compositor
Simon Bennett-Leyh
visual effects production supervisor: UK
Nick Bernardi
digital effects production supervisor
Nicolas Biel
visual effects coordinator: Trixter
Ben Bigiel
visual effects modeler
Alain Bignet
lead compositor
John-Michael Bills
compositor: Weta Digital
Adrien Bisiou
visual effects layout/cg generalist: Trixter
Aaron Black
visual effects concept artist: Weta Digital
Carlos Bohga
compositor: Trixter
Swapnil Borawake
visual effects lead creature fx td
Massa Almarza Borja
creature fx artist: Trixter
Gaëlle Bossis
compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Zakaria Boumediane
lead digital artist: Framestore
Markus Brackelmann
lead visual effects concept artist: Trixter
Antoine Brackett
visual effects production assistant
Jason Bradbury
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Adam Bradley
roto hod: Weta Digital
Stefan Brand
fx artist: Trixter
Emmanuel Brassard
digital compositor: Framestore
Dominique Breyvogel
prep lead/compositor: Trixter
Bill Bridges
lead animator: Scanline VFX
Kathryn Brillhart
visual effects production manager: Gentle Giant Studios
Ryan Brooks
digital artist/paint artist
Steph Brooks
visual effects production assistant
Colin P. Brown
visual effects colourist: Framestore
Laurie Brugger
cg supervisor: Framestore
Pascal Bruguiere
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Mathew Brunton
visual effects motion production coordinator: Weta Digital
Abigail Bueno
visual effects coordinator
Dominik Burbaum
senior visual effects rigging td: Trixter
Corey Burks
data wrangler
Jeremy Burns
in-house compositor
Miguel Diaz Cachero
lead compositor: Weta Digital
Djordje Cakovan
digital modeler: Weta Digital

Assistant Director

Moises Briceño
third assistant director: Panama
Arielle DePace
additional second assistant director
Luis Carlos Dorati
third assistant director: Panama
Brandon Folsom
second second assistant director: second unit
Katy Galow
second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman
key second assistant director: second unit
James McGrady
first assistant director: second unit
Isaac Mejía
key second assistant director: Panama
Guy Norris
second unit director
Ryan J. Pezdirc
second second assistant director
Michael Bennett Smith
additional second assistant director: second unit
James Edward Tilden
second second assistant director
Lars P. Winther
first assistant director

Production Management

Nikolas Korda
unit production manager
Robin Le Chanu
unit production manager
Joshua Levinson
post-production supervisor
Kayla E. Miller
layout production manager
Kelley Smith-Wait
executive in charge of production
Gary Trentham
production supervisor: second unit
Cristina Villar
production supervisor
Maria Neyla Santamaria
assistant production supervisor

Art Department

Jorge Arango
assistant property master
Nicholas Ard
construction gangboss
A.J. Austin
set dresser
Vincent Bates
set designer
Shane Baxley
concept designer
Mark Bialuski
propmaker foreman
Damon Bowden
paint foreman
Bryan Buckler
welding foreman
Chris Carrico
construction utility
Brent Cloud
gangboss
Michael Corrigan
set dresser
Laura C. Cox
art department assistant
Nick S. Cross
set designer
Jeffrey DeBell
greens coordinator
Mallory DeGolian
food stylist
Colin Dennis
construction foreman: additional photography
Yann Denoual
lead sculptor
Tammy DeRuiter
scenic painter
Derek Devers
propmaker foreman
Alan Droeger
welder foreman
Molly Ebner
set decoration buyer
Juda Escalante
props painter
Zachary Fannin
graphic designer
Robert Fechtman
set designer
Hoyt Ferrell
welding foreman
Ashlynn Findley
scenic artist
Molly Hunter Flick
art department coordinator
Sven Fodale
propmaker foreman
Nick Forman
set dresser
Daniel B. Foster
set decoration gangboss
Bradley Good
assistant property master
James Grabowski
props assistant
Charlie Guanci III
assistant property master
Brock Helfer
set dressing foreman
Kelly Hemenway
graphic designer
Grant Hicks
set dresser
Grant R. Hicks
set decoration fabricator
Hannah M. Hinkel
assistant property master
Fern Hodgson
art department production manager: Framestore
Kristen Jenkins
set designer
Elliott Johnson
on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser
Darshankumar Joshi
assistant art director
April LaBranche
set decoration coordinator
Blade Ladish
set dresser
Charlotte Lee
set decoration buyer
George Lee
set designer
Konrad Lewis
on-set dresser
Silvia Mahapatra
set designer
Carla Martinez
assistant art director
Takuro Masuda
set dresser
Francois McDaniel
scenic artist
Tony R. Medina
propmaker foreman
Sebastian Meyer
concept artist
Andres Montiel
art department assistant: Los Angeles
Simon Murton
illustrator
Ed Natividad
creature designer
Charlie Neufeld
art department researcher
Samuel Pactol
paint foreman
Andrew Petrotta
property master
Brett Phillips
lead model maker
Susie Pilzninski
digital assets manager
Jose F. Garcia Pineda
propmaker gangboss
Dennis Richardson
supervising mill foreman
Michelle Rojas
art department coordinator
Marco Rubeo
set designer
Katrina Sainz
art department coordinator: prep, Los Angeles
Shelli Sheckton
construction medic
Mary Shriner
art department assistant
Brandon D. Smith
props / weapons handler
Meg Hyatt Snow
standby painter
Chris Snyder
construction coordinator
Dale Snyder
general foreman
Tracy Stockwell
lead plasterer
David Sutton
set painter
David Swayze
concept artist
Ed Symon
set designer
Henrik Tamm
conceptual artist
Dilva Valdés
assistant set decorator and buyer: Panama
Ely Vegh
set dressing gangboss
Kevin Vickery
set designer
Joshua Viers
concept artist
James Bryant Wactor
propmaker foreman
Sammy Wadsworth
art department assistant
Kate Weddle
set designer
Sam Vasquez Wood
art department assistant
Ben Woodworth
spfx charge scenic

Stunts

Jay Amor
stunts
Chris W Clark
camera car driver
Eddie Davenport
stunt double: Flula Borg
Greg Dela Riva
stunts / water safety
Temi Diaz
stunt actor / stunt actor: unacredited / stunts
Yan Dron
stunts
Travis Fienhage
stunt driver
Francesco Galvis
precision driver
Lance Herota
stunt double: Pete Davidson / stunts
C.C. Ice
stunts
Ingrid Kleinig
stunt double: Margot Robbie

Animation

Alexander Antoniades
senior animator
Alvise Avati
animation supervisor: Famestore
Sebastien Bacchia
animator: Framestore
Henry Bennett
animator: Weta Digital
Stephanie Bower
previs artist
Michelle Burger
animation department manager: Weta Digital
Blair Burke
animator
Nicholas Cabana
lead animator: Framestore
Tommy Cheng
senior animator
Russell Chou
senior animator
Cynthia Crimmins
animation department manager: Framestore
Gil Daniel
animator: Framestore
Ruby Dillon
animator
Nic Dodwell
animator
Ben Folkman
animator: Weta Digital
Camilo Duarte Franco
senior animator: Weta Digital
Shaun Freeman
senior animator
Ron Friedman
previs animator: The Third Floor
Mei Fu
animator: Framestore
Ali Howard
motion capture editor
Meena Ibrahim
animation supervisor: Framestore
Jubey Jose
animator
Mariya Kalachova
lead animator: Weta Digital
Alexis Kerjosse
animator: Weta Digital
Dawoon Kim
animator
Joseph Kim
animator
James King
lead animator
Alex Klotz
animator: Weta Digital
Tom Kloucek
animator
Leo Leung
animator
Massinissa Matoub
senior animator: Framestore
Kohei Ohata
animator: Framestore
Vesna Ostojic
animator: Framestore
Jesse Ong Pho
animator: Framestore
Nathan Powell
animator: Framestore
Lin Ren
animator
Jay Roxas
animator
Marco Röth
lead motion
Samer Sallman
animator: Framestore
Dan Santos
animator
Alisha Steinberger
animator / character designer
Robin Thiriet
key animator
Max Thomas
virtual production animator/developer: Max Thomas Proxi VP
Edwina Ting
senior animator
Adam Ward
animator
Andy Le Cocq
senior animator

Editorial

Craig Alpert
additional editor
Sara Beth Bennett
assistant editor
Brit DeLillo
assistant editor
Leeza Diott
post-production manager: dailies
Jason Dougherty
dailies engineer
Hunter Furnish
dailies operator
Joe Ken
senior finishing editor: Company 3
Tom Klane
dailies engineer
Rachel LaFond
post-production assistant
Dane Maddock
apprentice editor
Gabriele McIntyre
colorist: dailies
Irving Molefe
dailies operator
Adam Nazarenko
senior finishing colorist: Company 3
Michael Ochoa
color assist
Daniel Paress
post-production director
Tom Pilla
assistant editor
Stephen Regnier
location systems engineer: EC3, dailies
Erik Rogers
digital intermediate producer
Alexis Ross
dailies coordinator
Andrew K. Ross
post-production coordinator
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive producer/senior colorist: Company 3 / senior supervising colorist: Company 3
Chris Tonick
additional editor
Daniela Williams-Fontanez
post-production assistant
Yining Zhou
editor: BTS and creative content
Ricardo Ramirez
digital intermediate associate producer
Douglas Yablun
assistant colorist

Other

Ross Andru
special thanks
David Ayer
the filmmakers wish to thank
Ed Benes
special thanks
Brian Bolland
special thanks
Norm Breyfogle
special thanks
John Broome
special thanks
John Byrne
special thanks
Amanda Conner
special thanks
Gerry Conway
special thanks
Federico Dallocchio
special thanks
Michael De Luca
the filmmakers wish to thank
Paul Dini
special thanks
Scott Eaton
special thanks
Bill Finger
special thanks
Gardner Fox
special thanks
Dave Freeth
the filmmakers wish to thank
Ford Fry
the filmmakers wish to thank
Elan Gale
the filmmakers wish to thank
Dave Gibbons
special thanks
Adam Glass
special thanks
Emily V. Gordon
the filmmakers wish to thank
Alan Grant
special thanks
Tom Grummett
special thanks
Brian Gunn
the filmmakers wish to thank
Erin Gunn
the filmmakers wish to thank
Mark Gunn
the filmmakers wish to thank
Natasha Halevi
the filmmakers wish to thank
Chris Hardwick
the filmmakers wish to thank
Lydia Hearst
the filmmakers wish to thank
Bill Holland
the filmmakers wish to thank
Jennifer Holland
the filmmakers wish to thank
Kenny Huang
the filmmakers wish to thank
Carmine Infantino
special thanks
Geoff Johns
special thanks
Dan Jurgens
special thanks
Robert Kanigher
special thanks
Rafael Kayanan
special thanks
Dale Keown
special thanks
Karl Kesel
special thanks
Paul Kupperberg
special thanks
Chris Lawton
special thanks
Nancy Mae Lawton
special thanks
Jim Lee
special thanks
Paul Legall
the filmmakers wish to thank
Steve Lightle
special thanks
Jeph Loeb
special thanks
Luke McDonnell
special thanks
Al Milgrom
special thanks
Frank Miller
special thanks
Sheldon Moldoff
special thanks
Barbara Muschietti
the filmmakers wish to thank
Benjamín Naishtat
the filmmakers wish to thank
Kumail Nanjiani
the filmmakers wish to thank
John Ostrander
special thanks
Jimmy Palmiotti
special thanks
Molly C. Quinn
the filmmakers wish to thank
Melissa Russell
the filmmakers wish to thank
Tim Sale
special thanks
Mike Sekowsky
special thanks
Gail Simone
special thanks
Jeremy Slater
the filmmakers wish to thank
Autumn Steed
the filmmakers wish to thank
Curt Swan
special thanks
Bruce Timm
special thanks
Peter Tomasi
special thanks
Ethan Van Sciver
special thanks
John Wagner
special thanks
Len Wein
special thanks
Rob Williams
special thanks
David Yarovesky
the filmmakers wish to thank
Patrick Zircher
special thanks

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Brent Arrowood
additional score engineer
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Andrew Bain
musician: french horn
Brian Bair
score technical engineer
Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Tyler Barton
score engineer / score producer / score programmer / score recordist
Jonathan Beard
orchestrator
Leonardo Bertinelli
assistant engineer
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Chris Bleth
musician
Matthew Colbert Blocha
score technical engineer / synth programming
Gustavo Borner
score mixer / score recordist
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Claire Brazeau
musician: oboe
Laura Brenes
musician: french horn
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Brandon Brown
assistant to composer
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Julie Burkert
musician: flute
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Sandy Cameron
musician: violin
Caroline Campbell
musician: violin
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
Chung Mei Chang
musician: violin
Minyoung Chang
musician: violin
Heather Clark
musician: flute
Stuart Clark
musician: clarinet
Stephen Coleman
lead orchestrator
Kevin Connolly
musician: violin
Blake Cooper
musician: tuba
Rose Corrigan
musician: bassoon
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Ryan Darke
musician: trumpet
Jonathan Davis
musician: oboe
Zach Dellinger
musician: viola
Robert DeMaine
musician: cello
David Deutsch
synth programming
Marcia Dickstein
musician: harp
Steve Dress
musician: bass
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Bruce Dukov
concertmaster
Craig Eastman
musician: rabeca / violin soloist
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Katelyn Faraudo
musician: french horn
Alex Ferguson
digital recordist
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Allen Fogle
musician: french horn
Donald Foster
musician: clarinet
Lorenz Gamma
musician: violin
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Lena Glikson
music editor
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Craig Gosnell
musician: trombone
Wynton Grant
musician: violin
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Tom Hardisty
score recordist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Thomas Harte
musician: bass
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Elise Henry
musician: flute
Amy Hershberger
musician: violin
Darren Higman
executive vice president: music, Warner Bros. Pictures
Paula Hochhalter
musician: cello
Benjamin Hoff
assistant orchestrator
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Thomas Hooten
musician: trumpet
Noah Hubbell
score editor
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Victor Indrizzo
musician: drums
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Maia Jasper
musician: violin
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Maxwell Karmazyn
musician: violin
Michael Kaufman
musician: cello
Philip Keen
musician: trombone
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Dennis Kim
musician: violin
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Pete Korpela
musician: percussion
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Michael Larco
musician: viola
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Phil Levine
digital recordist
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator

Casting Department

Abel Aronategui
casting assistant: Panama
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek
casting assistant
Yiniva Cardenas
casting: Panama
Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Tara Feldstein
casting: Atlanta
Carmen Cecilia Halphen
casting assistant: Panama
Ciara Nolley
extras casting assistant
Chase Paris
casting: Atlanta
Gretel Roux
casting assistant: Panama
Tammy L. Smith
extras casting
Kim Winther
casting associate

Costume Department

Deborah Ambrosino
key specialty costumer
Laura Baker
set costumer
Olivia Ball
stitcher
Jason Blackman
set costumer
Kevin Boyett
set costumer
Jade Brandt
seamstress
Kelly Cercone
tableperson
Joseph Richard Collins
specialty costumer
Christian Cordella
costume concept artist
Samantha Dewey-Gartner
specialty costumer
Kasha Faye
costume assistant
Myra N. Foy
stitcher
Kim M. Holly
key costumer
Mindy Iler
costumer
Jordan Johnson
set costumer
Jimmy Kenney
assistant military costumer
Ginger Knussmann
set costumer
Warren Manser
concept artist
Harout Masaradzhyan
specialty textiles artist
Robert McKinnon
concept artist
Robin McMullan
costume supervisor
Michelle Moon
assistant costume designer
Keith Muessigmann
manufacturing foreman
Ilona Muschenetz
specialty costume manufacturer: Legacy Effects
Luis Norato
draper: costumes
Camila Pacheco
set costumer
Kelly Porter
costumer: Margot Robbie
Philip Quinn
ager/dyer
Jenny Reyes
key costumer
Leticia Sandoval
key specialty costume
Gina Scarnati
key specialty costume manufacturer
Rob Sinclair
ager/dyer
Kaitlyn Smith
additional costumer
Mark D. Spain
ager/dyer
Caitley Symons
costume textile artist
Gildardo Tobon
head ager/dyer
Lisa Tomczeszyn
assistant costume designer
Hill Vinot
costumer
Dale Wibben
cutter/fitter
Chris Zega
costumer
Dominick De Rasmo
specialty costume foreman

Camera Department

Phillip Abeyta
fixtures foreman
Luis Abrego
electrician: Panama
Phillip Aguilera
camera supporter
Raül Aguilera
drone camera operator: "b" camera
Frank Aispurua
rigging electrician: Panama
Francisco Aizprua
electrician: Panama
Cua-Cua Apey
underwater grip
Rose Ashikyan
video assistant utility: second unit
Rocky Babcock
edge crane technician: second unit
Kent Baker
key rigging grip
Kevin Barrera
best boy rigging
Fernando Barrios
rigging grip sub forman
Jose F. Barrios
rigging grip foreman
Nick Behrmann
fixtures gangboss: Panama
Brandon Bell
grip: second unit
Mike Besaw
dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Matthew Bowling
lighting technician: second unit
Justin Scott Brown
drone camera operator: Panama
Tripp Brown
lighting control technician
Jim Buford
rigging electrician
Brock Byrd
second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Alex Carr
camera array engineer
Marc Casey
underwater camera technician
Chris Chapman
dolly grip: "b" camera: second unit
Jason Charles
rigging grip
Jason Clairy
lighting console programmer: second unit
Ian Clampett
camera operator: second unit
Michael J. Cohen
grip / grip: second unit
Blake Collins
second assistant camera: "d" camera
Mike Collins
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Sam Coody
rigging electric: second unit
Dan Cornwall
chief lighting technician
Roberto Corrales
rigging grip: Panama
Bobby Costello
scorpio crane technician
Edward J. Cox
rigging gaffer
Kelly A. Croke
lighting technician
Jeff Crumbley
camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Marcelo De Leon
best boy grip: Panama
Damon Doherty
rigging grip
Justin Dombrowski
phantom technician
Rusty Edmonson
gaffer: splinter unit / lighting technician
Will Emery
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alexandre Ermel
drone pilot
Javier Espinosa
rigging electrician: Panama
Mike Fisher
additional second assistant camera
Raul Flores
lighting technician
Matt Fortlage
array camera assistant: Panama
Dale Fowler
assistant chief lighting technician
Raphael Freud
lighting technician
Mick Froehlich
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Steven Frohardt
best boy rigging grip
Pablo Fuica
best boy rigging electric: Panama
Ivan Garrido
rigging grip: Panama
Ricardo Garrido
electrician: Panama
Scott Gaston Jr.
rigging electrician
Ivan Gatti
digital utility: second unit
Ryan Gentry
rigging electrician
William Gentry
gang boss set lighting
Jorge Luis German
video assist operator: second unit
Rodrigue Gomes
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Abdiel Gonzalez
rigging grip: Panama
Dan Gorbachov
video utility
Matthew Gorbachov
video assist operator
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Ethan Guice
camera trainee
Brooks P. Guyer
edge director of photography: second unit
Ian Hanna
dolly grip: Panama
Zsolt P. Haraszti
second assistant camera: daily
Brandon Harris
lighting technician
Kent Harvey
camera operator: "d" camera, Panama
Alberto Herrera
rigging electrician: Panama
Benjamin Herrera
rigging electrician: Panama
Caleb Holland
epk camera operator
Sion Hopkins
lighting technician
Adam Horne
rigging console programmer
Ronald H. Hynson
rigging electric foreman
David Iverson
dolly grip: "c" camera
Destin Jacobus
electrician
Elton Hartney James
lighting console programmer
Bess Johnson
second assistant camera: second unit
Christopher D. Jones
key grip: second unit
Shea Jones
epk camera operator
Jared Jordan
second assistant array camera: second unit
Alexander A. Joseph
oculus head tech: second unit
Max Junquera
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Erik Kerr
rigging electrician
Shawn Knight
best boy grip
Evan Krogh
spydercam rigger
Michael E. Kuhn
camera supporter
Thomas Lappin
camera operator: "c" camera
Jose Miguel Lasso
electrician: Panama

Location Management

Erick Aguirre
assistant location manager: Panama
Shalo Castillo
key assistant location manager: Panama
Victor Coto
assistant location manager: Panama
Jorge Cunningham
location manager: Panama
Jorge Diaz Arjona
assistant location manager: Panama
Peter Gluck
key assistant location manager: Panama
Adrian F. Hart
assistant location manager
Jack Holloway
location assistant
Ilt Jones
location manager
Brittany Lackey
key assistant location manager
Marciel Lao
assistant location manager: Panama
Lorena Lopez
location coordinator: Panama
Robert Mayer
key assistant location manager: Panama
Anel E. Moreno
location manager: Panama
Brittany Petros
key assistant location manager: Panama
Joseph Raines
key assistant location manager
Julieta Rey del Castillo
key assistant location manager
Lenzi Sealy
key assistant location manager
Andrew Warren
assistant location manager
Elizabeth A. Wright
key assistant location manager
Bridget Young
location assistant
Sean Crane
assistant location manager
Mark Crump
assistant location manager
Russ Gladden
assistant location manager
David Michael Kelly
location assistant
Jed Metzger
assistant location manager: Panama
Jake North
location assistant
Sam Page
location assistant
Brandon Pearson
location assistant
Corey Tindall
assistant location manager
Michael Woodruff
location scout
Barbara Zagrodnik
location assistant

Script Department

Dea Cantu
script supervisor: second unit
Kimberly Loveless
assistant script editor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo