X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Noah Galvin
written by / based on the short film by
Molly Gordon
written by / based on the short film by
Nick Lieberman
written by / based on the short film by
Ben Platt
written by / based on the short film by

Cast

Ben Platt
Amos Klobuchar
Molly Gordon
Rebecca-Diane
Noah Galvin
Glenn Winthrop
Jimmy Tatro
Troy Rubinsky
Caroline Aaron
Rita Cohen
Ayo Edebiri
Janet Walch
Nathan Lee Graham
Clive DeWitt
Owen Thiele
Gigi Charbonier
Amy Sedaris
Joan Rubinsky
Patti Harrison
Caroline Krauss
Bailee Bonick
Mackenzie Thomas
Kyndra Sanchez
Darla Sanchez
Donovan Colan
Devon Miller
Vivienne Sachs
Lainy Fischer
Alan Kim
Alan Park
Alexander Bello
Sebastian Campbell
Luke Islam
Christopher L
Jack Sobolewski
Christopher S
Quinn Titcomb
Alice Taylor
Madisen Lora
Franny King
Priscilla Lopez
Grandma Elizabeth
David Rasche
Dr. Bill Rauch
Nicklas Shalin
Boy Dancer 1
Emiko Diro
Girl Dancer 1
Giada Leigh
Girl Dancer 2
Zyla Harris-Petter
Girl Dancer 3
Ceci Collura
Jennica Simmons
Gavin Coleman
Glenn's Tech Kid
Andrew Fetherolf
Devon Dad 2
John Richard Nolan
Theater Camp audience member

Produced By

Michael Bloom
executive producer
Alex Brown
executive producer
Mary Bundy
executive producer
Kristian Charbonier
associate producer
Talia Cohen
associate producer
Erik Feig
producer
Shayne Fiske
executive producer
Noah Galvin
producer
Ryan Heller
producer
Ben Platt
producer
Jennifer Semler
executive producer
Jimmy Tatro
executive producer
Bernard Telsey
associate producer
Jeff Valeri
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Evan Benjamin
dialogue editor
John Bradley
utility sound technician
Alexandre Fenot
french dialogue editor
Jonathan Fuhrer
sound designer / sound effects editor
Steve Giammaria
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Curtis Henderson
foley artist
Tim Hoogenakker
re-recording mixer
Michael Infante
sound mixer
Chris White
Foley Mixer
Emily Yang
mix technician

Set Design

Nick Clark
Set Decorator
Christopher Scotto
Set Decorator
Jake Sicilli
Set Decorator

Costumes

Michelle J. Li
Costume Designer

Makeup

Kathleen Atkins
hair stylist
Joshua First
hair department head
Andrew Sotomayor
makeup department head
Liv Swenson
makeup artist
Rachael White
key hair stylist
Tayler Winer
key makeup artist
Mitch Ely
additional makeup artist
Grace Fong
additional makeup artist
Aina Lee
additional makeup artist
Crystal Soveroski
additional makeup artist

Visual Effects

Dulany Foster IV
Compositing Supervisor
Alex Noble
visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Derek Bosworth
additional second assistant director
Cédric Chabloz
first assistant director
Tomi Hutton
second assistant director
Andre Marigny
second second assistant director

Production Management

Heath Jacob Baldwin
unit production manager
Lauren Chen
post-production supervisor
Mark Sean Haynes
post-production supervisor
Sonia Pineda
production executive: Picturestart
Jennifer Westin
production executive

Art Department

Mike Albergo
On set dresser
Macy Clarke
property master
Caitlyn Classey
art department assistant
Sarah Grace Long
Charge Scenic / construction coordinator
Andrew Lopez
assistant property master
Daniel McQuade
art department assistant
Lorena Montesdeoca
assistant set decorator
Mike Pirillo
assistant property master
Katherine Schwab
art department coordinator
Christopher Scotto
lead man set dressing

Stunts

Dean Neistat
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Kira Ablak
assistant editor
Kayla Emter
additional editor
Stephanie Anne Fine
post-production coordinator
Chase McAulay
post-production engineer
Josh Stein
assistant editor
Tom Younghans
finishing artist

Other

John Alexander
special thanks
Marilu Henner
the producers would like to thank
Adam Mersel
very special thanks

Music Department

Christine Bergren
music clearance and legal
Jim Bruening
music editor
Jubilee McAlister
score vocalist
Zoticus McAlister
score vocalist
Sylvia Moulthrop
music coordinator
Shara Nova
score vocalist
Jason Poss
music transcription
Bill Sherman
executive music producer
Will Van Dyke
executive music producer
Lindsay Wolfington
music supervisor

Casting Department

Sharon Dixon
Extras Casting Assistant
Dann Fink
adr voice casting
Steven Gutierrez
casting assistant
Miles Kight
casting assistant

Costume Department

Angelique A. Pesce
costume assistant
Jake Poser
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Matt Balzarini
camera operator
Leanna Culver
assistant chief lighting technician
Darryl Curry
Key Rigging Grip
Emily Dumbrill
first assistant camera 'b' camera
Maja Feeney
Best Boy Electric
April Goldberg
chief lighting technician
Josh Gordon
electrician
Dirt Haehnel
Dolly Grip
Sebastian Iervolino
first assistant camera "a" camera
Brook Lee Karner
electrician
Emmett Kerr-Perkinson
camera operator
Greg Meola
key grip
Kaycee Perry
electrician
Kimberly Sauer
digital imaging technician
Max Schwarz
second assistant camera "a camera"
M. Parker Shippey
chief lighting technician: ld
Cameron Steinfeld
generator operator
Nkemakonam Umenyi
first assistant camera
Jim Ed Wills
Board Operator

Location Management

Jillian Fisher
location scout
Nicholas Moore
location manager

Script Department

Esha Kallianpur
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo