X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tom Rogers
story / screenplay
Bob Schooley
screenplay
Mark McCorkle
screenplay
Kate Kondell
screenplay

Produced By

Kristin Dornig
supervising producer
Helen Kalafatic
producer: pre-production
John Lasseter
executive producer
Tim Pauer
associate producer: Pre-Production
Suhit Saha
technology producer
Timothy Jason Smith
associate producer

Sound

Charlie Campagna
sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr
re-recording mixer
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Adam Kopald
sound effects editor
Mark Lindauer
adr stage engineer
Paul McGrath
adr mixer / original dialogue mixer
Charles W. Ritter
sound effects editor
Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Pernell L. Salinas
first assistant sound editor / sound editor
Todd Toon
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Frank Verderosa
adr recording engineer
Thomas Whiting
adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Dean A. Zupancic
re-recording mixer
Mariusz Langner
sound editor

Casting Director

Art Direction

Visual Effects

Pathak Abhishek
visual effects artist
Anshad Abu
lighting artist
Swati Adam
character surfacing
Aditya Sharma
compositor
Sean Amlaner
senior compositor: Lumeni Productions
Aditya Ananthamurthy
lighting artist
Kailas Avhad
surfacing artist
Devaraj Balakrishnan
senior compositor
M. Balasubramanian
modeling lead
K. Balasubramanyam
visual effects artist
Jouelle Baracho
cg supervisor
Dheeraj Bhadani
senior pipeline developer
Ritu Bhutra
digital compositor
Ajay Bisht
senior houdini effects artist
Steven Blakey
visual effects lead: Disneytoons
Radhakrishna Bokka
cg lighting lead
Brijeshpandey
texture artist
Kshirsagar Chaitanya
lighting artist
Avik Chakraborty
digital artist
Navya Chandran
visual effects artist
Sunil Chatim
visual effects supervisor
Jigar Chauhan
digital effects artist
Kapil Choutmol
senior foliage artist
Prakash D'Cunha
cg supervisor
Prosanta Dey
visual effects artist
Abhisek Dhar
character technical animation / tech anim artist
Kush Dhir
compositing lead
Yogesh Dhuri
fx artist
Sachin Divkar
texture artist
Kartheek Dugyala
digital compositor
Jagadeesh Gajapathy
senior lighting technical director
Nazare Ganesh
digital artist
Roshan Ghatkar
lighting artist
Rintu Halder
foliage artist
Girish Haryani
digital compositor
Sudarshan Havale
foliage co-lead
Hitesh Dhruv
cg artist
Rajeev Jagasia
visual effects artist
Ananya Jana
visual effects artist
Vikas Janrao
senior lighting artist
C. Jayavel
modeler
Ashwin C. John
cg sequence supervisor
Shal Joseph
effects artist: Prana Studios
Punit Joshi
visual effects artist
Rutuja Kajave
hair simulation
Ravikumar Kajipuram
texture artist
Ravi Kanojia
character effects shot artist / scene setup supervisor
Abhishek Karmakar
foliage, cloth, hair, fur grooming & simulation supervisor
Himanshu Khatri
digital artist
Abhijeet Khedgikar
senior lighting technical director
Shreyansh Lunawat
visual effects artist
Safras Mahamood
lighting td
Rupesh Mandke
shader writer
Muriel Mantri
character texturing lead
Tushar Mantri
senior lighting artist
Riasat Manzoor
technical director
Sejas Mehta
technical animation lead
Lokesh Mishra
render manager
Paresh Mistry
senior character effects artist: Prana Studios
Anup Mitra
matte painting lead
Anish H. Mulani
cg head of studio operations
Mahesh Naidu
digital artist
Vinay Naik
compositing artist
Sreenath Nair
pipeline td
N.V. Naren
hair & fur grooming artist
Alan Noronha
technical director
Tamil Arasan P.
visual effects artist
Praveen Pai
visual effects artist
Vijay Paithankar
senior effects artist
Nishad Panchal
compositor
John Edgar Park
director: digital production & technology
James Parks
pipeline td
Manoj Patidar
visual effects artist
Supriya Pendurkar
surfacing artist
Loganathan Perumal
effects technical director
Devank Pimparkar
senior lighting artist
Ajit Potdar
senior lighting artist-prana studios
Trishit Pradhan
visual effects artist: Prana
Chinneri Ramesh
sequence supervisor: visual effects
Atish Ranjan
senior lighting artist
Sreenivasa Rao Reddi
senior effects artist
Suraj Ravi
lighting artist
Yeshwanth S. Reddy
senior technical director: lighting
Leigh H. Rens
layout artist
Bappaditya Roy
senior rigger
Bhattacharya Saikat
cg foliage department supervisor
Omkar Vilas Salvi
visual effects artist
Basabendu Madhab Sarkar
senior compositor: animation
Brad Schaider
senior compositor: Lumeni Productions
Amitabha Sengupta
lighting artist
Aditya Sharma
visual effects artist
Monica Sharma
cloth simulation
Rajiv Sharma
pipeline developer
Ateeq s Sheikh
visual effects artist
Sachin Shrestha
research & development supervisor

Production Management

Reshmi Balachandran
sequence manager
Brent W. Hall
director of post-production
Keiji Kishi
production manager
Amit Mishra
unit production manager
Aalisha Priyavratkumar
effects production manager
Ruchi
production manager
Desi Scarpone
post-production supervisor
Jason I. Strahs
production manager
Navneet Verma
production manager
Ruchi Shah
production manager

Art Department

Troy Adomitis
storyboard artist
John Anderson
storyboard artist
Tom Bernardo
storyboard artist
Bobby Chiu
character designer
Emmanuel Deligiannis
storyboard artist
Aaditi Dutt
visual development artist
Ryan Green
story artist
Nate Hallinan
key artist
Manmath Matondkar
3D modeling and set designer / foliage and paint effects
Anup Mitra
visual development artist
Jihyun Park
storyboard artist
Robb Pratt
storyboard artist
Lyndon Ruddy
storyboard artist
Seung-Hyun Oh
storyboard artist
Erika Zinser Staines
graphic designer
Shane Zalvin
storyboard artist

Animation

Soni Arvind
digital effects artist
Ashok B.K.
surfacing artist
B.D.V. Prasad
lead animator
Felipe Cerdán
schematic artist
Reshma Chirmure
Charactor Animator / key animator
Ankit Chowdhury
cg lighting artist: Prana Studios
Ankit Chowdhury
lighting/compositing / lighting/compositing: Prana Studios
Adam Chrystie
software engineer
Scott Cullen
layout artist
Rocky Curby
previs artist
Jerry David
technical animation coordinator
R. Durairaj
facial set-up lead
Surpur E.G.
animator
Rahul Gawade
senior rigging artist
Michael Greenholt
animation supervisor
Ingo Gudmundsson
layout artist
Vishal Koli
lighting artist / sr. lighting artist
Kshitij Mahamuni
foliage artist: senior foliage artist
Pankaj Kumar
animator: Pankaj Sinha
Julio Leon
background designer
M.Gokulakrishnan
lead animator
Mahesh M.S.
animator
Kalpana Negi
lighting artist
Joel Parod
visual development artist
Christopher Poplin
previs artist
Gaurav Rane
senior lighting artist
Sahil
tech anim lead
Yuriko Senoo
assistant animation supervisor
Nimisha Sethi
hair simulation artist
Seung-Hyun Oh
story artist
Amrish Sharma
technical artist
Prashant Shivankar
surfacing artist
Edwin Shortess
digital checker
Gauri Thakur
lighting artist
Shobhit Trivedi
animation supervisor
Rich Turner
layout lead
Navneet Verma
animation production manager
Dougg Williams
assistant animation supervisor
Steven Zaharakis
technical director

Editorial

James Bluma
assistant editor
Maurissa Horwitz
additional editor
Taylor Meacham
post-production coordinator
Kevin Reeves
mastering and deliverables
Anna Solorio-Catalano
additional second editor

Other

Jasbir Singh Bhumrah
production accountant
Elliot M. Bour
senior creative team
Alex Boyle
software engineer
Ed Catmull
studio leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sandy DellaMarie
production resource manager
Kimberly Domínguez
senior digital operator
Lynn Evans
loop group
Julie Falls
loop group
Peter Falls
loop group
Jillian Gomez
production coordinator
Jackie Gonneau
loop group
Don Gordon
loop group
Stephen Heidelberg
franchise lead
Wendy Hoffman
loop group
Ashley Lambert
loop group
Jeremy Landers
executive assistant
Vicki Letizia
creative development
A.J. LoCascio
loop group
Ryan McGee
production analytics
Ginny McSwain
additional voice director
Scott Menville
loop group
Jeff Nash
senior software engineer
David Oguri
technology
Juan Pacheco
loop group
Krystle Parabot
Environment & Events
Pragya Pathak
technology manager
Jessica Pennington
additional voices
Amy Pijanowski
production coordinator
Stephen W. Potter
support engineer
Joe Rolle
production analyst
Kari Rosenberg
development coordinator
Mona Shokrai
business affairs/legal
Shane Sweet
loop group
Will Wira
software engineer
Alf Kraus
production engineer
Ben Schoen
end titles: Scarlet Letters

Music Department

Bleu
additional music
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Rich Breen
score mixer / score recordist
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Tom Brown
music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Francis Debbane
music supervision
Jim Harrison
music editor
Paul S. Henning
musician: violin
Tommy Holmes
music editor
Riley Hughes
music sequencing
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Greg Loskorn
scoring engineer
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Joel McNeely
score conductor / score vocal arranger
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Adam Michalak
digital score recordist
Mike Nowak
conductor
David Slonaker
orchestrator
Brett Swain
music supervisor
Jeremy Nathan Tisser
music preparation
Matt Walker
executive music producer
Booker White
music preparation
Gina Zimmitti
orchestra contractor
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
adr voice casting
Tyler Chapman
casting associate
Odin Erickson
casting assistant
Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting

Script Department

Katherine Ramos
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo