X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Lowell Ganz
screenplay
Babaloo Mandel
screenplay
Joshua Sternin
screenplay

Cast

Ryan Sheckler
Mick Donnelly
Dan Joffre
Tooth Fairy #1
Ellie Harvie
Permit Woman
Dale Wolfe
Color Commentator
Lee Tichon
Andreas
David Quinlan
Gabe's Dad
Ron Toffolo
Sports Reporter
Jill Morrison
Shelter Cove Mom
Stephen Holmes
Shelter Cove Dad
Alex Ferris
Shelter Cove Kid
Rukiya Bernard
Amnesia Woman
Maya Washington
Amnesia Daughter
Candus Churchill
Amnesia Grandma
Rudy Richards
Amnesia Grandpa
Maya Macatumpag
Amnesia Granddaughter
BJ Harrison
Amnesia Aunt
Alvin Sanders
Amnesia Uncle
Matt Ward
Amnesia Nephew
Tanessa Holomon
Amnesia Kid
Storma
Amnesia Daughter-In-Law
Joanna Reid
Amnesia Distant Cousin
Christina Schild
Poltergeist Woman
Nicholas Carella
Poltergeist Man
Derek Gilroy
Crazed Fan
Brendan Beiser
Teddy's Dad
Peter Kelamis
Talent Show Teacher
John Kirincich
Ref for Game #3
Fiona Hogan
Scared Woman
David Courtney
Staples Center Announcer
Ben Geldreich
Angry Fan
Blair Gorrell
Music Store Customer
Lia Lam
Lily's Assistant

Produced By

Jason Blum
producer
Mark Ciardi
producer
Gordon Gray
producer
Kevin Halloran
co-producer
Jim Piddock
executive producer
Emma Watts
production executive

Cinematography

David Tattersall
director of photography

Sound

Kristian Bailey
sound mixer: second unit
Donald D. Brown
boom operator
Brian Calhoon
adr recordist
Roberto Cappannelli
re-recording mixer
Smokey Cloud
first assistant sound editor
Ryan Cole
sound recordist
Scott Curtis
foley editor
David Giammarco
re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist
Galen Goodpaster
assistant sound editor
David Grimaldi
sound effects editor
Allen Hartz
adr and dialogue supervisor
Chuck Homyak
sound utility: additional photography
David Husby
production sound mixer
Leilani Jones
audio description narrator
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Michael Magill
dialogue editor
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
Chuck Michael
sound designer
John Morris
supervising sound editor
Rob Nokes
sound effects field recordist
Fred Paragano
adr mixer
Lisa Pinero
production sound mixer: additional photography
Kunal Rajan
sound effects field recordist
David Raymond
boom operator: additional photography
Erin Michael Rettig
sound engineering
William Stein
re-recording engineer
Juniper Watters
sound assistant
John Soukup
sound transfer

Editing

David Finfer
film editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Matthew Aebig
fairy wing fabricator
Allan A. Apone
makeup department head: additional photography
Gary Archer
dental prosthetics
Anji Bemben
hair department head
Rosalina Da Silva
makeup department head
Emanuela Daus
makeup artist
Vanessa Giles
assistant makeup artist
Louis Lazzara
makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
Michelle Lemieux
special makeup effects artist
Raj Mariathason
special makeup effects lab technician
Teresa A. Meyer
first assistant makeup
Michael Nickiforek
fairy wing fabricator
Rachel Solow
hair stylist: Dwayne Johnson
Bill Terezakis
wing designer
Tray Willis
fairy wing fabricator

Special Effects

Alex Burdett
special effects supervisor
Adam Tayler
special effects best boy
Taryn Thumath
specialty costumer: dresser
Audrey Wong
specialty costume crew

Visual Effects

Simon Ager
digital compositing artist
Lee Allan
digital compositing artist
Patrick Alsop
matchmove artist
Jarrod Avalos
matchmover
Graeme Baitz
digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Jordan Benwick
digital compositing artist
Melissa Best
compositor
Justin Brekke
visual effects editor: CIS Vancouver
Dan Browne
systems administrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Shauna Bryan
executive visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
Daniel Cairnie
digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
John Cairns
digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Chad E. Collier
digital intermediate data technician: Company 3
Patrick Conaty
digital compositor
Cameron Coombs
inferno artist: Hydraulx
Yoshi DeHerrera
3d scanning & modeling artist
Kim Doyle
visual effects coordinator
Linda Drake
visual effects editor
Debora Dunphy
digital compositing artist
Moritz Eiche
compositing supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson
digital compositor
Mathew Giampa
digital compositor
Randy Goux
visual effects supervisor: CIS Vancouver
John Griffith
previs director
Jon Grinberg
visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Brian Hajek
compositor
Greg Hansen
visual effects artist
Chris Harvey
visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films
Lionel Heath
compositor: CIS Vancouver
Christoffer Hulusjö
digital compositor
John L. Jack
visual effects executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Ruheene Masand
visual effects coordinator
Dana Jurcic
visual effects coordinator
Jason Labbe
rigging td: Frantic Films
Venessa Loubert
previs coordinator: Image Engine
Blaine Lougheed
visual effects data coordinator
Sean Mattini
digital colorist assist
Benjamin Mattress
compositor: NTROPIC
Tom McHattie
digital compositing artist
Brett McLaughlin
visual effects artist: Frantic Films
Vinay Mehta
digital compositor
Lauren Morimoto
roto/paint lead
Amanda Morrison
production compositor
Jake Morrison
visual effects supervisor: 20th Century Fox
Thierry Muller
digital compositing artist
Sam Nixon
mm technical director
Mitch Paulson
second digital colorist: Efilm
Chris Pember
visual effects artist: Frantic Films
Christine Petrov
head of 2d: CIS Vancouver
Chi Pham
visual effects systems administrator
Benjamin J. Reesing
visual effects
Jonathan Reynolds
lookdev & lighting artist
Brian Ritz
digital effects artist
Gizmo Rivera
compositor
Casey Rolseth
cg supervisor
Daniel P. Rosen
visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Justin Rosen
pipeline engineer
Nicole Rowley
assistant visual effects coordinator
Joe Sambora
production assistant
Tiago Santos
digital compositing artist
Drew Shields
matchmove lead
Randal Shore
visual effects executive producer: Frantic Films
Bobby Silman
digital compositor: Frantic Films
Jamie Stevenson
visual effects producer
Susan Stewart
matte painter: Frantic Films
George Taylor
compositor
Anna Terekhova
digital compositor
Jeff Tetzlaff
lead modeler: Frantic Films
Mark Theriault
lead fx artist
Joel Thompson
visual effects editor
Chris Van Dyck
digital compositor: Frantic Films
Jessica Wan
roto lead: CIS Vancouver
Nye Warburton
animatics animator
Genevieve West
visual effects producer: Prime Focus World
Cameron Widen
previs supervisor: Image Engine
Chad Wiebe
visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films
Steven D. Wolff
digital artist
Bruce Woloshyn
digital compositing artist
Ross Woo
data wrangler
Noel Wright
digital compositing artist
Janet Yale
visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
Yoshiya Yamada
modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Jesús L. Yapor
digital artist
Todd Isroelit
visual effects executive: Fox
Deanna Louie
visual effects bidding coordinator

Assistant Director

Karin Behrenz
third assistant director
Richard Cowan
first assistant director
Mark Robert Ellis
second unit director
Vincent G. Gonzales
assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director
David Klohn
key second assistant director
Colleen Mitchell
first assistant director: second unit
Gordon Piper
on-set third assistant director
Brian Sepanzyk
trainee assistant director
Oliver Lee
additional trainee assistant director

Production Management

Vincent Agostino
production manager: additional photography
Kevin Halloran
unit production manager
Kimberly Rach
production supervisor
Wendy Williams
production manager
Steve Barnett
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Kristin Agi
art department coordinator
Clayton Allen
lead dresser
Peter Bien
art department assistant
Derek Bobroff
on-set painter
John Dale
construction coordinator
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist
Gordon Deyell
props buyer
Donald Engel
carpenter
Tamara Gauthier
set dresser
Jack Gauvreau
head sculptor
Haida Harper
assistant property master
Jan Kobylka
supervising construction coordinator
John Kobylka
on-set carpenter
Bryan Korenberg
property master
Ray 'Raygun' Lai
graphic illustrator
Rohan Lyal
head greensman
Kristina Lyne
graphic designer
Sam McGowan
plasterer
Walter Ockley
set designer
Dan Petrescu
paint foreman
Roberto Pinoni
lead labourer
Steven Reintjes
scenic foreman
Francisco Rosa
scenic painter
Dean Sherriff
concept illustrator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok
paint coordinator
Bruce Van Slyke
set sculptor
Ross Wahl
on-set dresser
Files Wicken
set buyer
Gary Young
set sculptor
Kyle Irwin
carpenter helper
Fraser Stepanick
scenic painter

Stunts

Maja Aro
stunt performer / stunts
Aaron Au
stunt performer / stunts
Guy Bews
stunt coordinator
Dean Choe
additional stunt coordinator
Duane Dickinson
stunt performer / stunts
Leif Havdale
stunt performer / stunts
Kai Hirvonen
stunt rigger
Dave Lane
stunt rigger / stunts
Brian Lydiatt
stunt performer / stunts
Jennifer Mylrea
stunt performer / stunts
Sean Skene
stunt performer / stunts
Jodi Stecyk
stunt double / stunts
Brian Trainor
stunt performer
Ty Trand
stunt rigger
Brad Turner
stunt performer
Stefan Löfgren
stunt rigger

Animation

T.J. Burke
lead animator: Hydraulx

Editorial

Cheryl Buckman
co-first assistant editor
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Roger Cooper
avid assistant editor
Eileen Godoy
digital intermediate producer
Matt Hull
assistant digital intermediate producer
Amy Pawlowski
digital intermediate editor
Chris Regan
lab color timer
Tyler Ruocco
assistant editor
Ryan Ruskay
colorist: dailies
Jim Schermerhorn
first assistant editor
Jason Sikora
editor: main title
Darryl Stawychny
editorial production assistant
John Paul Ungaretti
post-production assistant
Marc Wielage
colorist: dailies

Other

Steven 'Sparky' Carr
personal driver

Music Department

Kate Bergman
music coordination
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Mike Flicker
supervising music editor
Matt Friedman
music editor
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator
Jennifer Gordon-Levin
musician: violin
Henry Gronnier
musician: violin
Christine Guter
score vocalist
Charles Martin Inouye
preview music editor
Jonathan N. Johnson
musician: french horn
Steve Kempster
music scoring mixer
Paul Klintworth
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Robert Kraft
executive in charge of music
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Larry Mah
digital score recordist
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Tonoccus McClain
score vocalist
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Rebecca Morellato
music production executive
Danita Ng-Poss
music preparation
Geoffrey S. Osika
musician: bass
Bobbi Page
choir contractor
Frankie Pine
music supervisor
Jason Poss
music preparation
Joshua Ranz
musician: clarinet
Michele Richards
musician: violin
Cassandra Richburg
musician: viola
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer
Fletcher Sheridan
playback singer
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Marc Wild
musician
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Bettie Ross
music copyist

Casting Department

Stephanie Boeke
extras casting director
Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Kara Lipson
casting associate
Mieka Tennant
casting assistant
Katharine Werner
casting assistant
Christian Kaplan
executive in charge of casting

Costume Department

Gerry Gail Endean
on-set costumer: hockey camp
James Gawley
specialty costume crew
Céline Godeau
wing tech/dresser
Silke Guglielmo
set costumer
Sarah Haddleton
assistant costume designer
Tannis Hegan
special effects costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney
costumer: re-shoots / uniform costumer reshoots
Aieisha Li
prep costumer/buyer
Anthea Mallinson
key textile artist/dyer
Hollie McBeth
textile artist/dyer
Kurtis Reeves
costume supervisor
Heather Seshadri
key textile artist/dyer

Camera Department

Jay Anderson
generator operator
Roger Bailey
generator operator
Ryan Bailey
director of photography: second unit
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum
video assistant
Rob Brady
lighting technician
Terry Calhoun
electrician
Stephen S. Campanelli
camera operator
Mark Carlile
lighting technician
Scott Crabbe
digital video assist operator: Los Angeles Unit
Shane Dobie
best boy lighting
Jim Filippone
pilot: camera helicopter
Niall Fraser
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Lee Gibeau
camera crane technician
Rod Haney
best boy rigging grip
Justin Hanika
lighting technician
Sean M. Harding
first assistant camera
Curtis Harrison
hockey videographer
James S. Harvey
lighting technician
Seth Hettrick
key rigging grip
Gavin Hill
rigging grip
Simon Hunt
gaffer: second unit
Jordan Johnson
lighting technician
David Joshi
video coordinator
Matt Kennedy
seconds assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Phil Klapwyk
best boy rigging
Steve Krasznai
camera loader
Jeff Kuzyk
lighting technician
James R. Lay
technocrane operator
Andrew Learmonth
video assist assistant
Jeremy Lundstrom
second assistant camera
Todd Martin
Lighting Console Programmer/Operator
Terry McEwen
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Monro
dolly grip
Keith Mukai
rigging electric
Kim Olsen
key grip
Jonathan Osland
rigging grip
Diyah Pera
still photographer
Humberto Recio
balloon light technician
Jean-Marc Saldini
assistant camera
Armand Santos
rigging lamp operator
Leon Serginson
best boy grip
Jay Sheveck
libra technician
Stephen Welch
technocrane operator
Jim Wenting
best boy rigging electric
Lance White
digital video assist operator: second unit
Tyler Woeste
second assistant camera
Keith Woods
rigging gaffer
Jay Stroburg
fiber optic technician

Location Management

Robert Foulkes
location manager: additional photography
Kohl Jones
assistant location manager
Catou Kearney
location manager

Script Department

Susan Lambie
script supervisor
Joecy Shepherd
additional script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo