X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ehren Kruger
written by
Roberto Orci
written by
Alex Kurtzman
written by

Cast

Shia LaBeouf
Sam Witwicky
Megan Fox
Mikaela Banes
Josh Duhamel
Major Lennox
Tyrese Gibson
USAF Chief Master Sergeant Epps
Kevin Dunn
Ron Witwicky
Julie White
Judy Witwicky
Matthew Marsden
Special Air Service Forces
Andrew Howard
Special Air Service Forces
Glenn Morshower
General Morshower
Erin Naas
Arcee Rider
Rainn Wilson
Professor Colan
Katie Lowes
April the Resident Assistant
Jonathon Trent
Fassbinder
America Olivo
Frisbee Girl
Aaron Hill
Frat Guy
Cas Anvar
Egyptian Interpol Officer #1
Michael Benyaer
Egyptian Interpol Officer #2
Deep Roy
Egyptian Guard
Ruben Martinez
Bedouin with Donkey
Spencer Garrett
Air Force Chief Of Staff
Ralph Meyering Jr.
NORAD General
Aaron Norvell
Air Force Military Police
Eric Pierpoint
NSA Officer
Annie Korzen
Simmons Mom
David Bowe
Smithsonian Guard
Kamal Jones
Smithsonian Guard
Jim Holmes
Reporter
Cornell Womack
FBI Director
David Luengas
Ticket Agent
Derek Alvarado
Joint Ops Staff
Alex Fernandez
Joint Ops Staff
Casey Nelson
Joint Ops Staff
Jason Roehm
Joint Ops Staff
John Nielsen
USS Roosevelt Captain
Rick Cramer
Diego Garcia Soldier
Arnold Chun
Diego Garcia Soldier
Marvin Jordan
Diego Garcia Soldier
Marc Evan Jackson
Commander, US Central Command
Jayson Floyd
Strike Force Team
Aaron Garrido
Strike Force Team
Josh Kelly
Strike Force Team
Joel Lambert
Strike Force Team
David Paul Olsen
Strike Force Team
Geoffrey M. Reeves
Strike Force Team
Brian Shehan
Strike Force Team
Peter Cullen
Optimus Prime
Mark Ryan
Jetfire
Charlie Adler
Starscream
Frank Welker
Soundwave / Devastator / Reedman
Tom Kenny
Wheelie / Skids
Kevin Michael Richardson
Prime #2 / Skipjack
Jenn An
Astronomy Student
Erica Lynne Arden
College Student
Alexandra Begg
College Student
Robert Bizik
Maitre d'
Mollie Bower
Blonde College Student
Jerome Ro Brooks
Smithsonian Guard
Lee Burkett
Man with Bag
Larry Carter
Security Guard
Charles Chen
Mandarin Blogger
Kristina Coolish
College Student
Robert Corvin
U.S. Congressman
Corinne Costa
College student
Nick Dash
FBI Agent
Danny Donnelly
College Student
Caitlin Dulany
CNN Reporter
Josh Floyd
Party Member
Ryan Geiger
Classmate

Produced By

Kenny Bates
co-producer
Michael Bay
executive producer
Ian Bryce
producer
Allegra Clegg
co-producer
Matthew Cohan
associate producer
Tom DeSanto
producer
Brian Goldner
executive producer
K.C. Hodenfield
associate producer
Michelle McGonagle
associate producer
Don Murphy
producer
David Ready
production executive
Steven Spielberg
executive producer
Mark Vahradian
executive producer

Cinematography

Ben Seresin
director of photography

Sound

Erik Aadahl
supervising sound editor: E2
Ulrika Akander
dialogue editor
Ethan Beigel
temp mix re-recording mixer
Courtney Bishop
adr recordist: POP Sound
Stephanie Brown
second assistant sound editor
Chris Cooper
utility sound
John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist: E2
Dante Fazio
adr recordist
Warren Hendriks
sound effects editor
Graham Hick
post-production sound assistant
P.K. Hooker
sound effects editor: E2
Jonathan Klein
supervising foley editor: E2
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
Wayne Lemmer
dialogue editor
Jeff Levy
production mixer
John Marquis
sound effects editor
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Greg Orloff
additional sound re-recording mixer
John Roesch
foley artist: Skywalker Sound
Brett Rothfeld
assistant adr recordist
Greg P. Russell
re-recording mixer
Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist
Andy Sisul
first assistant sound editor: E2
Hamilton Sterling
temp conform editor
Gary Summers
re-recording mixer
Greg ten Bosch
sound effects editor: E2
Ethan Van der Ryn
supervising sound editor: E2
Elmo Weber
temp mix re-recording mixer
Ben Wienert
boom operator
Vikram Biswas
post-production sound
Matt Sweat
post-production sound assistant

Casting Director

Ruth Lambert
voice casting director: additional
Robert McGee
voice casting director: additional

Production Design

Makeup

Robin Beauchesne
key makeup artist
Jennifer Bell
hair stylist
Barbara Cantu
assistant hair stylist
Diane Dixon
hair stylist
Melissa Forney
hair stylist
Elizabeth Gallegos
assistant hair stylist
Pepper J. Gallegos
assistant makeup artist
Diane Heller
assistant makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques
makeup department head
Erin Hicks
hair stylist
Kazu Hiro
special makeup effects artist
Barbara Lacy
makeup artist
Deidre Parness
makeup artist
Yolanda Toussieng
hair department head
Carol S. Federman
assistant makeup artist
Bret Mayo
hair stylist

Special Effects

H. Barclay Aaris
special effects purchaser
David Amborn
special effects foreman
Ryan Amborn
special effects technician
Sean Amborn
special effects technician
Steve Bolan
special effects
Dan Cangemi
special effects coordinator
Paul Churchill
special effects artist: ILM
Chris Cline
remote control vehicle technician
Jeremiah Cooke
special effects technician
Rich E. Cordobes
special effects technician
Michael Deak
shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Eric Frazier
special effects technician
John Frazier
production special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier
special effects foreman
Joe Giles
animatronic effects crew: mold dept. KNB EFX Group
Brian Goehring
animatronic effects crew: mold dept. KNB EFX Group
Bruce D. Hayes
special effects foreman
Thomas R. Homsher
special effects technician
Chris Jones
special effects technician
Joe Judd
special effects technician
Rafiq Kamhawi
special effects technician
Bill McCamey
pyrotechnician
Ryan Meinardus
special effects
Ken Mieding
special effects technician
Jerry Miscevich
special effects
Martin Montoya
special effects foreman
Robert Nagle
special effects technician
Greg Nicotero
special effects animatronics supervisor
Casey D. Noel
special effects
Jeff Ogg
propshop foreman
Edward T. Reiff Jr.
special effects
Dirk Rogers
lab technician: KNB EFX Group
Jim Schwalm
special effects coordinator
George Stevens
special effects technician
James G. Thomas
special effects foreman
Michael A. Tice
special effects technician
Wayne Toth
special effects supervisor: KNB Effects Group
Kenneth Van Order
special effects technician
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
special effects coordinator
Lindsay Vivian
special effects purchaser
DungVan Vu
mold maker
Mike Wever
special effects technician
Ray L. Wilkerson
special effects technician
Bryan Wohlers
special effects
Ross Young
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Charles Abou Aad
lead visual effects lighting td
Florent Andorra
senior visual effects td: ILM
Ted Andre
lead compositor: Digital Domain
Francois Antoine
visual effects: ILM
Stephen Aplin
animation sequence supervisor
Austen Armus
visual effects production services supervisor
Brandon Ashworth
effects technical director
James J. Atkinson
digital effects artist
Quentin Auger
digital models and simulations: ILM
Isabel Auphan
senior animator: ILM
Alvise Avati
animator: ILM
Steve Avoujageli
senior visual effects td
Lance Baetkey
digital paint/roto artist
Kenneth Bailey
visual effects creature td
Katharine Baird
digital artist
Steve Baker
senior previs artist
Christopher Balog
digital compositor: ILM
Michael Balog
visual effects creature td: ILM
Andy Barrios
visual effects inferno artist: Asylum VFX
Bron Barry
visual effects coordinator
Scott E. Baxter
digital effects artist
Joel Behrens
lead compositor: Digital Domain
Joseph Bell
visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Kevin Bell
digital artist: ILM
Matthew E. Bell
visual effects lighting artist: Digital Domain
Colin Benoit
visual effects layout artist: ILM
Terran Benveniste
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Scott Benza
animation supervisor: ILM
Jason Bidwell
visual effects: Asylum VFX
Wayne Billheimer
visual effects producer: ILM
Jason Billington
digital compositor: ILM
Stacy Bissell
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Duncan Blackman
location matchmove artist
Jeremy Bloch
visual effects td: ILM
Rob Blue
visual effects artist: Asylum VFX
Richard Bluff
digital matte supervisor: ILM
Stella Bogh
digital compositor
Michael Bomagat
animator: ILM
Aron Bonar
digital artist: ILM
Dan Bornstein
visual effects technical director: ILM
Kadeg Boucher
digital modeler: ILM
Andrew Bradbury
visual effects lighting td
Steve Braggs
visual effects sequence supervisor: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek
visual effects creature setup supervisor
Lee Briggs
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Chantell Brown
visual effects technical assistant
Simon Brown
senior visual effects td
Tripp Brown
visual effects artist
Matt Brumit
digital artist
Wendell Bruno
visual effects assistant dmr editor
Jacob Buck
visual effects creature td: ILM
Ross Burgess
animator: ILM
Jose Burgos
visual effects td: ILM
Matthew E. Butler
visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Howard Cabalfin
digital artist: Digital Domain
Michaela Calanchini
digital artist
Owen Calouro
visual effects artist
Marshall Candland
digital artist
Jeremy Cantor
animator: ILM
Lauren Carara
visual effects production assistant
Derrick Carlin
animator: ILM
Huey Carroll
paint/roto artist
Tami Carter
digital compositor
Mark Casey
digital artist: ILM
Simon Cassels
lead designer
Bernard O. Ceguerra
lookdev artist: Digital Domain / visual effects lighter: Digital Domain
Charmaine Chan
digital resource assistant: ILM
Henry Kwok Ho Chan
digital artist: ILM
Kien Geay Chan
digital artist
Hui Ling Chang
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Mark Chataway
visual effects td: ILM
Chin Chee Cheah
digital artist
Ling Chen
digital compositor: ILM
Peter Chesloff
digital artist
Vanessa Chiara
visual effects dmr production coordinator
Wally Chin
roto/paint artist
Ian Chriss
visual effects best boy electric: Kerner Optical
Paul Churchill
digital artist ILM
Tom Cloutier
visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Julien Cohen Bengio
visual effects research & development artist
Chad E. Collier
visual effects render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Janice Barlow Collier
visual effects dustbuster: Digital Domain
Michael Comly
visual effects lighting td: Digital Domain
Shaun Comly
visual effects lighting/lookdev artist
Meagan Condito
digital coordinator
Mary-Margaret Conley
visual effects render i/o administrator
Brian Connor
digital artist: ILM
Michael Conte
digital artist: ILM
Karin Cooper
visual effects creature td
Krishnamurti Costa
senior visual effects modeler: ILM
Romaine Coston
visual effects technical assistant
Beth D'Amato
digital paint/roto artist
Lorelei David
visual effects editor: ILM
Tim Davies
visual effects artist
Ayse Dedeoglu
visual effects production coordinator: Kerner Optical
Yoshi DeHerrera
visual effects artist: 3d scanning
Peter Demarest
digital compositor: ILM

Assistant Director

Steve Battaglia
second assistant director / first assistant director: second unit
Kevin Berlandi
additional second assistant director
Chris Castaldi
second assistant director
Taha El Hakem
assistant director: Egypt Unit / trainee assistant director
Mahmoud Ezzat
assistant director: Egypt Unit
Hope Garrison
second assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield
first assistant director
Nadine Khan
first assistant director: second unit, Egypt Unit
Bruce Moriarty
first assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi
second assistant director
Brandy D. Pollard
additional second assistant director
Marvin Williams
second second assistant director
Chaimaa Badawy
second assistant director: second unit, Egypt Unit
Kenny Bates
second unit director
Eugene Davis
first assistant director: additional photography
Scott Farrar
second unit director
Yanal Kassay
second second assistant director
Guilhem Malgoire
third assistant director
Tamir Naber
second second assistant director
Xavier Wakefield
assistant director: Paris Unit

Production Management

Allegra Clegg
production manager
Daren Hicks
production supervisor
Matthieu Vogel
assistant unit manager
Ty Warren
executive in charge of production
Mark Graziano
post-production executive

Art Department

Craig Abele
sculpting gangboss
C. Scott Baker
lead set designer
Augusto Barranco
concept designer
Steven Bayes
greensman
Curt Beech
assistant art director
Philippe Belhache
scenic artist
Mark Bialuski
propmaker
Jonathan Boda
propmaker
Mark Boucher
set dresser
Paul Boucher
set dresser
Lindsay Brayden
art department assistant
Dawn Brown
set designer
Fritz Buckley
property assistant
Page Buckner
assistant art director
Susan A. Burig
graphic designer
Andrew Campbell
graphic designer
Clete Cetrone
mill foreman
Rick Chavez
assistant property master
Ryan Church
concept designer
David Cohen
mold shop supervisor
Travis Craven
sculptor gangboss
Mick Cukurs
set designer
Vincent D'Aquino
greens coordinator
Chad B. Daring
set dresser
Eric de Jesus
scenic artist
Yann Denoual
sculptor gangboss
Nancy Deren
set designer
Val Drake
sculptor
Elizabeth Duby
scenic artist
Benjamin Edelberg
senior digital set designer
Kathrin Eder
set decoration assistant
Scott Ellsworth
propmaker gangboss
Jann K. Engel
set designer
Zachary Fannin
graphic designer
James Fernandez
on-set dresser: New Mexico
Lisa Fiorito
art researcher
Neil Garland
propmaker gangboss
Brian J. Geary
construction foreman
Antony Graf
key construction grip
Jon E. Graf
shop craftsman
Donnie Grant
paint foreman
Theresa Greene
art department coordinator
Larry Haney
co-leadman
Trent Hevener
propmaker
Samantha Higgins
scenic industrial
Hannah M. Hinkel
prop assistant
A. Todd Holland
assistant art director
Chris Hopkins
sculptor gangboss
Brianna Hoskins
construction assistant
John Hoskins
construction coordinator
Travis Huffman
propmaker foreman
George Hull
conceptual designer
Sana'a Jaber
assistant art director
Patrick Janicke
concept designer
Henry Stuart John
construction foreman
Tommy John
painter
Martha Johnston
assistant art director
Kent Jones
paint supervisor
Robert W. Joseph
assistant art director
Steve Jung
concept designer
Clark Kelly
sculptor
Karim Kheir
set dresser/buyer
Tony Kieme
illustrator
Dave Kilby
plaster foreman
Anthony Klaiman
set dresser
David Ladish
set dresser
Robert Lambert
general construction foreman
Chris Larsen
set dresser
George Lee
set designer
Catherine Leyba
set decoration coordinator
Ted Lubonovich II
construction foreman
Jason Mahakian
model maker
Paul Maiello
construction foreman
Kevin Mangan
greens foreman
Said El Marouk
visual consultant
Richard F. Mays
set designer
Jason McDonough
set dresser
Ryan Meinerding
illustrator
Michael Meyers
3d design visualization
James Miller
lead sculptor
Robert Misetich
paint foreman
Libby Morris
set decoration buyer
Amanda Moss Serino
assistant set decorator
Adam Mull
assistant model maker
Joe Murton
paint foreperson
Scott Nelson
greens foreman
Josh Nizzi
senior illustrator
Cesar Orozco
propmaker
Paul Ozzimo
character designer / illustrator
Chris Patterson
on-set dresser
Andrew Petrotta
property master
Alice Phelps
art department assistant

Stunts

Kaily Alissano
stunt player
Hank Amos
stunt performer
Stella Angelova
stunt double: Julie White
Daniel Arrias
stunt double
Brian Avery
utility stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett
stunt performer
Michael H. Barnett
stunt performer
Kenny Bates
stunt coordinator
John Branagan
stunt driver
Jeff Brockton
stunt guard
Bob Brown
stunt coordinator
Paul Bucossi
stunt driver
Peter Bucossi
stunt driver
Michael Caradonna
precision driver
Stacey Carino
stunt double: Megan Fox
J. Carmichael
assistant stunt coordinator
Ilram Choi
utility stunts
Derek DuChesne
stunt performer
Eyad Elbitar
stunt performer
Roy Farfel
stunt performer
Sierra Fisk
stunt performer
Brent Fletcher
stunt driver
Colin Follenweider
utility stunts
Aja Frary
stunt performer
Joey Freitas
stunt driver
Mark Ginther
utility stunts
Jessie Graff
stunt double
Tom Harper
stunt driver
Regis Harrington
motorcycle stunt double
Gene Hartline
stunts / truck stunts
Ben Hernandez Bray
stunt performer
Michael Hilow
stunt performer
Yoshio Iizuka
stunt performer
Steve Kelso
stunt driver
Josh Kemble
stunt performer
Hubie Kerns Jr.
stunt driver
Lauren Mary Kim
stunt performer
Jindrich Klaus
stunt driver
Nito Larioza
stunts: motion capture
Tony Lazzara
stunt performer
Christopher Leps
utility stunts
Mike Majesky
stunt driver
Ed McDermott II
precision driver
Matthew Moss
stunt driver
Frédéric North
stunt helicopter pilot
Lin Oeding
stunt driver
Tarah Paige
stunt double: Isabel Lucas
Chase Penny
stunt performer
Jaroslav Peterka
stunt driver
Randy Peters
stunt driver: optimus prime
Greg Reynolds
utility stunts
Brieann Rich
stunt driver
Nicholas Rich
stunt driver
Scotty Richards
precision driving coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts
stunt driver
Shawn Robinson
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Troy Robinson
co-stunt coordinator
Errol Sack
utility stunts
Stephen W. Schriver
stunt double: Kevin Dunn
Marc Scizak
stunt double
Tina Sen Gordon
stunt associate / utility stunts
Bobby Silva
stunt performer
Brian Simpson
utility stunts
Gregg Smrz
stunt driver
Jim Stephan
utility stunts
Aaron Toney
utility stunts
Michael Trisler
stunt performer

Animation

Erik Baker
animator
Cathy Burrow
digital artist: ILM
Jeremy Cantor
animator: ILM
Marco Foglia
animator: ILM
Tom K. Gurney
character animator
Jean-Denis Haas
lead animator
Maia Kayser
animator
Josh Kent
animator
Michael Lum
animator
Glen McIntosh
character animator
Phil Morris
animator
Tim Ranck
senior character animator
D.C. Sayre
character animator
Emil Simeonov
senior character animator
Larry White
animator

Editorial

Tommy Aagaard
post-production assistant
Edward Albolote
apprentice editor / assistant editor
Peter R. Berg
junior digital intermediate conform artist
dB Bracamontes
creative editor
Salvatore Catanzaro
on-line editor
Danielle Daly
post-production coordinator
Alden Delos Santos
dailies assist
Adrian DeLude
colorist: dailies
Paul Doogan
record manager
Tritia Espinoza
international editor
Matt Evans
assistant editor
Eric Galoob
on-line editor
Chris Goodson
post-production assistant
Dan Goslee
digital intermediate assistant
Peter Gvozdas
assistant editor
Jenz Merrill
dailies producer
Mark Miessner
color control
Justin Ostensen
post-production coordinator
Jim Passon
color timer
Joe Pestana
dailies assistant
Nick Provenzano
editorial support
David Raymond
assistant editor
Erik Rogers
senior digital intermediate producer
Alex Romano
digital intermediate on-line editor
Glen Scantlebury
additional editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
colorist: Company 3
Kevin Stermer
apprentice editor
Calvin Wimmer
associate editor
Todd Zongker
co-first assistant editor
Taylor Black
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Other

Zahi Hawass
the producers wish to thank
Shôji Kawamori
special thanks
Masashi Kishimoto
special thanks
Sharon Pinkenson
special thanks
Matt Reeves
special thanks
Von Roberts
special thanks
Michael L. Smith
special thanks: script advisor
Philip M. Strub
the producers wish to thank: Department of Defense Liaison
Hans Zimmer
special thanks

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Ryeland Allison
composer: additional music
Bob Badami
music consultant
Lorne Balfe
composer: additional music
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Ramiro Belgardt
supervising music editor
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Michael Boddicker
musician: synthesizer
Luc Bonnet
additional score recording engineer
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Ryan Castle
soundtrack engineer
Doug Han Clow
music technical assistant
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
George Doering
musician / soloist: guitar
David Duke
musician: french horn
Clay Duncan
composer: additional music
Pedro Eustache
musician: ethnic winds
Elizabeth Finch
orchestrator
Chuck Findley
musician: trumpet
Jay Flood
composer: additional music
Cathleen Flynn
music preparation
Geoff Foster
engineer: choir recording
Bruce Fowler
lead orchestrator
Walt Fowler
orchestrator
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Alex Gibson
music editor
Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator
Tom Gire
additional music arrangements by
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion
Endre Granat
concertmaster
Gavin Greenaway
choir conductor
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Kevin Kaska
orchestrator
Andrew Kawczynski
ambient music designer
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Penka Kouneva
orchestrator
Ken Kugler
musician: trombone
Katia Lewin Jablonsky
assistant score mixer
Linkin Park
composer: additional music
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
Greg Loskorn
scoring engineer
Matthew Margeson
composer: additional music
Andy Martin
musician: trombone
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Yvonne S. Moriarty
musician: french horn
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Joel Pargman
musician: violin
Katia Popov
musician: violin
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Czarina Russell
music studio manager: Remote Control Productions
Carl Rydlund
orchestrator
Howard Scarr
synth programming
Adam Schmidt
assistant recording engineer
Lisbeth Scott
featured vocalist
Ty Swaggalee Scott
music producer
Jim Self
musician: tuba
Jacob Shea
synth programming
Peter Oso Snell
assistant music editor
Noah Sorota
music technical assistant
John Sponsler
additional music arrangements by
Erich Stratmann
temp music editor
James Thatcher
musician: french horn
Martin Tillman
soloist: cello
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Greg Vines
additional score recordings
Dave Wells
music copyist
Booker White
head of music preparation
Phillip Yao
musician: french horn
Andrew Zack
choir coordinator
Hans Zimmer
composer: additional music
Denise Carver
music clearances
Frank Macchia
music preparation

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting coordinator
John Barba
casting: East Coast Unit
Krysti Baxter
casting assistant
Angela Demo
casting associate
Regina Haigh
casting assistant
Diane Heery
location casting
Jimmy Jue
extras casting
Colleen Kay
extras casting assistant
Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting
Jason Loftus
casting: East Coast Unit
Annie Muñoz
extras casting assistant
Kathryn Truscott Ranheim
casting assistant
Okiko Saito
casting assistant
Kamilah Bayete
casting assistant: East Coast Unit
Corwyn Johnson
casting assistant

Costume Department

Anthony Almaraz
set costumer
Deborah Ambrosino
specialty costume manufacturer
Javier Arrieta
key costumer
Jeanie Baker
set costumer
Nancy Collini
key costumer
Bren Cook
costume ager/dyer
Sharon Curley
costume assistant
Phaedra Dahdaleh
wardrobe assistant: Jordan Unit
Holly Davis
assistant costume designer
Sarah Hoopes
costume assistant: East Coast Unit
Honora Jackson
key set costumer: East Coast Unit
Noel Leonard
set costumer
Lisa Lovaas
costume supervisor
Steven Moreno
costume/textile printer
David Paulin
costume ager/dyer
Suzy Perry
costumer
Dani Phelps
wardrobe assistant
Adam Sabodish
wardrobe assistant
Leticia Sandoval
specialty costumes
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
costume production assistant
Tara Shackelford-Lawton
costumer: pre-production
Ivory Stanton
costume ager/dyer
Jack Taggart
head ager/dyer
Brooke Wheeler
costume assistant

Camera Department

Erik Adams
computer/video engineer
James Alden
rigging grip
Matthew E. Alper
assistant camera
William Ambrose
rigging grip
Norman Ash
rigging electric
Rocky Babcock
libra head operator
Dana Baker
best boy grip / key grip: East Coast Unit
Hosni Al Baqa
lighting technician
Lucas Bielan
camera operator
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Mike Bonnaud
assistant chief lighting technician
John Bonnin
libra head operator
Sarah Brandes
camera loader
Kevin Brown
lighting technician
Nick Broyer
electrician
Joey Bruce
electrician: Virginia
Walter Burkhardt
specialty rigger
Richard Brooks Burton
aerial camera operator: additional photography
Thomas Calandrillo
super technocrane operator
Matthew Calleri
light board operator
Philippe Carr-Forster
camera operator
Matt Cohen
computer/video engineer
John T. Connor
assistant camera
Daniel Cotroneo
rigging electrician
Chris Dame
akela crane technician
Thomas M. Dangcil
lighting technician
David Darwin
rigging electrician
Donald D. Davidson
lighting technician
Thomas Devine
rigging electrician
Damon Doherty
rigging grip
Tim Drnec
spydercam supervisor
Danny Eckler
grip: Washington D.C.
Hugues Espinasse
focus puller
Amr Farouk
camera operator / director of photography: second unit, Egypt Unit / second unit: director of photography, Egypt Unit
Clayton Fowler
rigging grip
Raphael Freud
lighting technician / rigging technician
Yuriy Fuks
flight head tech
Mike Gipson
balloon lighting technician
Daniel C. Gold
camera operator: "b" camera
James Goldman
second assistant camera
Peter Graf
aerial camera technician
Daniel Graff
lighting console programmer
Frank Grasso
rigging grip
Sheila Greene
rigging electrician
Eddie G Gutierrez
rigging grip foreman
Brooks P. Guyer
camera operator
Stacey Hancox
remote head technician: dailies
Rick Harris
key rigging grip
Chris Henry
genny op
Russ Hoffman
electrician
Kevin Ivey
second assistant camera: aerial unit
Jason Jaeger
electrician
Dan Jones
additional electrician
Jacques Jouffret
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
John Kairis
assistant camera
Lawrence Karman
camera operator: aerial unit
James Kastelberg
electrician
Joshua Keller
electrician
Scott C. Keys
best boy rigging electric
David Kissinger
rigging electrician: second unit
Jack Kney
camera operator: behind the scenes
Michael Leonard
additional first assistant camera
Gabriel J. Lewis
lighting technician
Tom Loewy
video playback operator
Trevor Loomis
key first assistant camera
Dennis J. Lootens
rigging gaffer
Michael Lyon
lighting technician
Jerry L. Mandley
lighting technician
Aaron Marquette
camera loader: aerial unit
Jesse Mather
lighting technician
Bruce McCleery
camera operator: aerial unit
Charlie McIntyre
rigging chief lighting technician
Paul C. McKenna
technician: Technocrane, second technician
Maynard Mendoza
electrician
Ronald A. Miller
rigging grip foreman
Christopher Moats
electrician: Washington D.C.
Dan Moore
video operator
James Adam Mordaunt
video production assistant
Luis Moreno
lighting technician
Kenneth Morton
rigging grip: Washington D.C.
Francine Natale
gaffer: East Coast Unit
David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography
Mike Panczenko Jr.
second assistant camera: "d" camera, Bethlehem
Colin J. Peters
electrician
Thomas P. Powell
lighting technician
Christopher Prampin
gaffer: additional photography
Ryan Rayner
second assistant camera
Daniel Rieser
rigging grip

Location Management

Lori A. Balton
location scout
Stephenson Crossley
assistant location manager
Mandi Dillin
assistant location manager
Kai Ephron
assistant location manager
Rudi Fischer
assistant location manager: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Staci Hagenbaugh
assistant location manager: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Jonathan Hook
location manager
Ilt Jones
key location manager
Richard Klotz
location scout
Marc Meeks
assistant location manager
Matthew Dillon Noonan
assistant location manager: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Manny Padilla
assistant location manager
Perri Pearson
assistant location manager
Golden Swenson
assistant location manager: Egypt/Jordan/Paris Units
Keomanee Vilaythong
assistant location manager
Matthew Wersinger
location manager: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Michael Wesley
assistant location manager
Brooks Boutwell
location assistant: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Michael J. Burmeister
location manager: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Casey Lynn De Stefano
assistant location manager
Wesam Seif Elislam
location manager: Egypt/Jordan/Paris Units
John Galloway
assistant location manager: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Chris Gormley
location assistant: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Chris Hall
additional location production assistant
Temma Hankin
location production assistant
Richard C. Morrow
location assistant: East Coast/Desert Southwest Units
Moh'd Nawafleh
unit location assistant: Egypt/Jordan/Paris Units
Zachary Quemore
location production assistant
Kevin Streckewald
location rep
Angel R. Vasquez
location assistant
Wade Whitman
location manager
Fawaz Zoubi
unit location manager: Egypt/Jordan/Paris Units

Script Department

Karen Golden
script supervisor
Elena Siegman
script producer
Michael Bay
script consultant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo