X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Art Marcum
screenplay by / story by
Matt Holloway
screenplay by / story by
Ken Nolan
screenplay by / story by

Cast

Mark Wahlberg
Cade Yeager
Anthony Hopkins
Sir Edmund Burton
Josh Duhamel
Colonel William Lennox
Laura Haddock
Vivian Wembly
Rob Witcomb
Percival
Glenn Morshower
General Morshower
Gemma Chan
Quintessa
John Turturro
Agent Simmons
Tony Hale
JPL Engineer
Claude Knowlton
JPL Director
Jacob Zachar
Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed
Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart
Viviane's Mum
Rebecca Front
Aunt Marie
Stephen Hogan
Viviane's Father
Minti Gorne
Young Viviane
Sam Yim
Lawyer
Mark Dexter
U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis
Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie
Polo Player
Elizabeth Croft
High Society Woman
Emily Tierney
High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young
Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan
Scientist
Christina Tam
Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed
Scientist
Pauline McLynn
Female Researcher
Mia Maria
Student
Seeta Indrani
News Reporter
Phill Langhorne
News Reporter
Simon Harrison
News Reporter
Wendy Albiston
Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke
Pentagon Colonel
Barbara Eve Harris
Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames
Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski
Government Suit
Mitch Pileggi
TRF Group Leader
Remi Adeleke
TRF Lieutenant
Perry Yee
TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome
TRF Operator
Drew Waters
F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer
Osprey Pilot
Walles Hamonde
American Serviceman
Tom Wright
Military Attache
Dan Warner
Military Attache
Michael Richard
Namibian Scientist
Charlie Bouguenon
Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux
Namibian Scientist
Peter Cullen
Optimus Prime
Erik Aadahl
Bumblebee
Steve Buscemi
Daytrader
Omar Sy
Hot Rod
Reno Wilson
Mohawk / Sqweeks
John DiMaggio
Nitro Zeus / Crosshairs
Jess Harnell
Barricade
Mark Ryan
WWI Tank / Lieutenant
Steven Barr
Nitro Zeus / Volleybot
Sofia Abbasi
Scientist
Michael James Alexander
Russian Contractor
Robert-Anthony Artlett
Oxford College Student
Lee Asquith-Coe
Special Forces Soldier
Raj Awasti
Scientist / Pedestrian
David Olawale Ayinde
Scientist Delegate
Roy Beck
ESA Scientist
Gil Birmingham
Chief Sherman
Jill Buchanan
Scientist
Ross Carter
Pedestrian
Jonathan Cass
German SS Officer
Michael Chapman
Scientist Delegate
Leona Clarke
Polo Model

Produced By

Michael Bay
executive producer
Ian Bryce
producer
Matthew Cohan
co-producer
Tom DeSanto
producer
Brian Goldner
executive producer
Daren Hicks
associate producer
K.C. Hodenfield
co-producer
Jonathan Hook
associate producer
Harry Humphries
associate producer
Michael Kase
co-producer
Don Murphy
producer
Steven Spielberg
executive producer
Mark Vahradian
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Jonathan Sela
director of photography

Sound

Erik Aadahl
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
David Bach
dialogue/adr supervisor: E2
Malte Bieler
sound effects editor: E2
Steve Browell
sound effects recordist: E2
Matt Cavanaugh
assistant sound effects editor
Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator
Peter J. Devlin
sound mixer
Chris Diebold
sound effects editor: E2
Michael Dressel
foley editor: E2
Joel Erickson
co-supervising sound editor: E2
Russell Farmarco
dialogue/adr editor: E2
John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist: E2
Eric Flickinger
re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Judah Getz
adr mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Jeffrey J. Haboush
re-recording mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Eilam Hoffman
sound effects recordist: E2
Jason W. Jennings
sound designer: E2
David Jobe
foley mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Brandon Jones
sound effects editor: E2
Thomas Jones
dialogue/adr editor: E2
Jonathan Klein
supervising foley editor: E2
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer: Warner Bros
Veronica Li
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Dawn Lunsford
foley artist: Technicolor At Paramount
John Marquis
sound effects editor
James Mather
sound effects recordist: Soundbyte Studios
Michael Miller
adr mixer: Formosa Group
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist: Warner Bros
Christopher Moriana
foley artist: Warner Bros
Michael Novitch
chief engineer: Technicolor At Paramount
Ralph Osborn
dialogue/adr editor: E2
Tobias Poppe
sound designer: E2
Emma Present
post production sound assistant: E2
Jesse Rosenman
first assistant sound effects editor: E2
Greg P. Russell
re-recording mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist: Technicolor At Paramount
Gary Summers
re-recording mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Jon Title
sound effects editor: E2
Randy Torres
sound effects editor: E2
Ethan Van der Ryn
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Tim Walston
sound effects editor: E2
Drew Webster
re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Brendan-John Allen
boom operator: Namibia Leg
Beau Borders
additional re-recording mixer: Warner Bros
Blake Collins
additional re recording mixer: Skywalker Sound
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: Soundtrack New York
Marc Fishman
additional re-recording mixer: Formosa Group
Justin Frieden
adr coordinator
Kevin Froines
additional re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies
Chris Hall
additional sound utility
Eric Huezo
additional re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Nick Jimenez
adr recordist: Formosa Group
Steve Maslow
additional re-recording mixer: Warner Bros
Milos Momcilovic
sound assistant: uk
Grace Owens
assistant sound editor: trailer
Michael Piotrowski
sound mixer: additional photography
John Roesch
foley artist: Skywalker Sound
Mark Wilkening
additional adr mixer: Chicago Recording Company
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Crawford

Casting Director

Ruth Lambert
voice casting director: additional
Robert McGee
voice casting director: additional

Production Design

Art Direction

Anthony Caron-Delion
art director: United Kingdom Unit
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
art director: Michigan Unit
Jason Knox-Johnston
supervising art director: United Kingdom Unit
Tom Reta
supervising art director
Sebastian Schroeder
senior art director
Tom Still
art director: United Kingdom Unit
Mark Walters
art director: Michigan Unit
Andrew McCarthy
Art Director

Costumes

Makeup

Sylvia Atkins
daily crowd hairdresser
Howard Berger
makeup artist: Mark Wahlberg
Nicola Buck
key makeup artist: United Kingdom
Andrea Finch
hairdresser: United Kingdom
Robin Fredriksz
makeup artist: Ms. Haddock
Diane Heller
key makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques
department head makeup artist
Eva Marieges Moore
hairdresser: United Kingdom
Charlotte Mileham
junior makeup artist: United Kingdom
Yiotis Panayiotou
key hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng
department head hair stylist
Johnny Villanueva
hair stylist: Mr. Wahlberg
Christine Allsopp
hairdresser: dailies
Stephen Bettles
prosthetic supplier
Liz Bradbear
hair junior
Jessica Brooks
makeup artist
Clifton Chippewa
hair stylist
Alexis Continente
hair stylist
Lauren Katie Cox
makeup artist
Robb Crafer
makeup dailies
Aisling Duffy
makeup artist: dailies
Bella Ava Georgiou
makeup artist
Rachael Hallum
hair & makeup trainee: crowd
Christin Hanson
makeup artist
Lisa Harris
makeup artist dailies
Holly Judd
crowd junior makeup: UK
Kristyan Mallett
prosthetics
Giuliano Mariano
hair stylist
Nuria Marieges Moore
assistant makeup artist
Nuria Mbomio
makeup artist: crowd
Emma Moffat
makeup dailies
Victoria Nugent
junior hair stylist: UK
Aferdita Qafa
additional hair stylist
Adrian Rigby
makeup artist: crowd
Mariona Trias
crowd hair: dailies
Lisa Wood
makeup artist: crowd

Special Effects

Eric Allard
special effects technician
David Amborn
special effects foreman
Craig Tex Barnett
special effects foreman
Alan Droeger
special effects technician
Terry Flowers
special effects floor supervisor: United Kingdom
Eric Frazier
special effects foreman
John Frazier
special effects supervisor
Liam Gill
special effects assistant
Terry Glass
special effects supervisor: United Kingdom
Emils Gludins
special effects technician
Peter Haran
special effects lead senior technician: United Kingdom
Kurt Harris
special effects technician
Graham Hills
senior special effects technician: United Kingdom
Richard Jacobs
special effects technician
Scott Kodrik
special effects technician
Zuzana Milfort
special effects office coordinator: United Kingdom
Hector Paez
special effects technician
David Payne
special effects workshop supervisor: United Kingdom
Jim Schwalm
special effects coordinator
James Slavin
special effects technician
Tom Stevenson
special effects technician
James G. Thomas
special effects foreman
Tony Vandenecker
special effects technician
Stuart Wishart
special effects workshop senior technician: United Kingdom
Alistair Anderson
special effects technician
Davíð Örn Arnarson
special effects: Iceland
James Bainger
special effects technician
Justin Bertges
mold department: quantum creation fx
Julian Butterfield
special effects technician
Robert Caban
special effects technician
Lou Carlucci
pyrotechnic foreman
Anthony S. Ciccarelli
senior special effects technician
Mike Crowley
special effects senior technician: UK
Michael Dye
special effects technician
Randy Fitzgerald
special effects foreman
Tom Goodman
explosives engineer
Gunnar Gunnarsson
special effects technician: Iceland
Roland Hathaway
snow effects supervisor
Jeremy Hays
special effects technician
Eddie Holecko
prosthetic technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Stephen Hutchinson
special effects lead senior technician
Curtis Iggulden
senior technician
Haukur Karlsson
special effects senior technician: Iceland
Pete Kelley
special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Eggert Ketilsson
special effects supervisor: Iceland
Edward Leeson
special effects technician
Kiri Louca
special effects assistant
Dan MacIntyre
special effects technician: UK
Doug McKenna
special effects safety advisor
Julio Navarro
special effects technician
Declan O'Donnell
special effects technician
Christopher D. O'Neill
special effects coordinator: Ironhead Studio
Paul Oakman
special effects technician
Karl Openshaw
senior technician: UK
William Overstall
lead senior special effects technician
Joe Pancake
special effects foreman
Joe Patti
special effects assistant
Kristan Paul
special effects assistant: UK
Russ Perkin
special effects technician
Ben Philips
special effects: mold maker
Symon Price
special effects technician
Ceres Regnum
digital sculpting department: quantumcreafionfx
David Revel
special effects technician
Graham Riddell
special effects senior technician
Mark Roberts
senior special effects technician
Thomas Roberts
special effects trainee: UK
Micah Roehr
pyrotechnician
Dirk Rogers
special effects tech: K.N.B. efx group
Arthur G. Schlosser
snow effects technician
Lee Sheward
robomoco supervisor
Leigh Stevens
special effects trainee
Christopher A. Suarez
special effects technician
Kali Tattersall
special effects
George Waite
special effects technician
Chris L. Ward
special effects
Chris Watson
special effects technician: UK workshop
Mark Weatherbe
senior special effects tecnician
Nigel Wilkinson
senior special effects technician
Oscar Williams
breakaway mould maker
Jonathan Wilson
special effects senior technician
Ross Young
special effects engineer

Visual Effects

Paolo Acri
compositing supervisor: ILM
Ritesh Aggarwal
senior stereo supervisor: Prime Focus World
Alexis Agrotis
production support and technology: ILM
Silvio Alberti
digital artist: ILM
Holly Aldersley
stereo supervisor: MPC
Michele Alessi
lead digital artist: MPC
Charles Alleneck
lead animator: ILM
Amine Amahadar
visual effects artist
Jill Ambrosino
previsualization coordinator: Unit 11
Christoph Ammann
cg supervisor: ILM
Devin Anderson
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Matt Anderson
digital artist: ILM
Siau Yene Ang
digital artist: ILM
David Apgar
animator: ILM
Alex Aponte
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
David Armitage
lead digital artist: MPC
Adam Arnot
digital artist: ILM
Anthony Arnoux
digital models and simulations: ILM
James Austin
lead digital artist: MPC
Marie-Ève Authier
additional visual effects and animation by: Atomic Fiction
Drago Avdalovic
digital models and simulations: ILM
Elden Avila
assistant 3D production coordinator
Lin Ayetut
digital artist: ILM
Nor Azman
digital artist: ILM
Lijo K. Baby
digital artist: MPC
Mahesh Balakrishnan
digital artist: MPC / lead matchmove and rotomation artist: MPC
Michael Baloun
additional visual effects and animation by: Atomic Fiction
Collin Banko
production support and technology: ILM
Christopher Bannister
visual effects associate producer: ILM
Aaron Barlow
animator: ILM
Philip Barnard
animator: ILM
Kevin Barnhill
digital artist supervisor: ILM
Teo Barrault
digital models and simulations: ILM
Tommy Barry
digital artist: ILM
William Bartlett
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Grettel Batoon
visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Ian Baxter
digital models and simulations: ILM
Peta Bayley
animation supervisor: MPC
Basel Bazlamit
animator: ILM
Sophie Beck
digital artist: ILM
Leah Beevers
cg supervisor: MPC
Alexandre Belbari
animator: ILM
Tim Belsher
cg supervisor: ILM
Jeffrey Benedict
digital artist: ILM
Wayne Billheimer
visual effects executive producer: ILM
Sean Bittinger
digital artist: ILM
Duncan Blackman
visual effects location matchmove technician: ILM
Gerald Blaise
lead digital artist: ILM
Adam Blank
lead digital artist: ILM
Jeremy Bloch
cg supervisor: ILM
Steve Bobertz
visual effects editor
Moragot Bodharamik
animator: ILM
Joao Bogossian
digital artist: ILM
Aron Bonar
digital artist: ILM
Rob Bonstin
production support and technology: ILM
Alexis Borchardt
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Thomas Bourdis
digital artist: ILM
Scott Bourne
digital artist: ILM
Jason Bowers
stereo creative supervisor: Prime Focus World
Mounika Boyapati
visual effects
Sreekanth Boyapati
Visual Effects Production Manager / stereo production manager: Prime Focus World
Steve Braggs
lead digital artist: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek
cg supervisor: ILM
Wayne Brinton
additional visual effects and animation by: Atomic Fiction
Dan Brittain
digital artist: ILM
Steve James Brown
animator: ILM
Nimoul Nims Bun
digital models and simulations: ILM
Patrick Michael Burke
digital artist: ILM
Paul Burton
digital artist: ILM
André Cabaco
additional visual effects by: Scanline VFX GmbH
Carlos Caballero Valdés
additional visual effects and animation by: Atomic Fiction
Daniel Caffrey
digital artist: ILM
Bryon Caldwell
animator: ILM
Jeff Capogreco
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Dan Carney
technology: ILM
Óscar Carámbano
animator: ILM
Silvio Castagna Muscella
digital artist: ILM
Christian Castaneda
digital artist: ILM
Maxime Chaix
digital artist: ILM
Audrey Sook Yan Chan
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Justin Tatsuo Chan
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Karhoe Chan
digital artist: ILM
Wayne Chan
digital artist: ILM
Jerly Chang
digital artist: ILM
Kai Chang
digital artist: ILM
Arrev Chantikian
digital models and simulations: ILM
Gordon Chapman
lead digital artist: ILM
Anthony Chappina
digital models and simulations: ILM
Matthieu Chardonnet
digital models and simulations: ILM
Benjamin Charles
digital artist: ILM
Yasmine Cheng
digital artist: ILM
Adam Cheshire
lighting and look development td: MPC
Peter Chesloff
digital artist: ILM
Sandra Chocholska
digital artist: ILM
Jung-Yoon Choi
digital artist: ILM
Laurence Chong
digital artist: ILM
Raymond Chou
lead digital artist: ILM
Craig Christian
animator: ILM
Ryan Church
visual effects art director: ILM
Seth Cobb
additional visual effects and animation by: Atomic Fiction

Assistant Director

Donald E G Bentley
stunt third assistant director: United Kingdom
Tom Browne
floor second assistant director: United Kingdom
Glen Carroll
crowd third assistant director: United Kingdom
Chris Grundy
crowd production assistant: United Kingdom
Mike Gunther
second unit director
K.C. Hodenfield
first assistant director
Sarah Hood
second assistant director: crowd
Robert Madden
third assistant director: United Kingdom
Adam Morgan
additional second assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi
first assistant director
Spiro Razatos
second unit director
Jason Roberts
second assistant director
Michael Saunders
second second assistant director
Frances Stafford
additional second assistant director
Max Sturgeon
second second assistant director
Paul Taylor
second assistant director: United Kingdom
Rhys Taylor
trainee assistant director
Vanluke Watson
production assistant: United Kingdom
Deborah Chung
second assistant director
Reymel Delgado
first assistant director: Cuba
Siggi Kjartan
second assistant director: Iceland
Sophie Massey Broadbery
assistant director: splinter unit
Nick McKinless
second unit director
Lauren Mills
crowd runner: United Kingdom
Neil Morgan
assistant director
Benjamin Parry
floor production assistant: United Kingdom
Bob Riley
second assistant director: additional photography
Jeff Staebler
production assistant

Production Management

Vinay Gautam
production team: Prime Focus World
Daren Hicks
production supervisor
Samson Mucke
unit production manager
Donald Sabourin
production manager: United Kingdom
Kirby Adams
executive in charge of production
Billy Badalato
unit production manager
Ralph Bertelle
executive in charge of production
Per Henry Borch
unit production manager: Norway
Arturo del Río
unit production manager: Cuba
Ricardo Del Río
production supervisor: Cuba
Robb Earnest
production supervisor
Arni Hansson
unit production manager: Iceland
Ashish Kukian
production manager
Ravi Malhotra
post-production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz
director of production: IMAX
Stacey Quigley
production supervisor: Ireland
Steve Michael Røyset
location manager: Norway
Prashant Sharan
production manager
Sainath Shinde
stereo production manager
Tor Arne Øvrebø
production manager: Norway

Art Department

Elizabeth Abad Quintero
props department coordinator
Paula Gonzalez Abad
assistant props coordinator
Efrem L. Acosta
labor foreman: Arizona
Alex Aitken
hod plasterer
Andy Aitken
plasterer
Sophie Allen
armoury painter
Dale E. Anderson
set dressing gang boss
Richard Anderson
concept artist
Kaitlin Anthony
art production assistant
Greg Aronowitz
model maker
Justin Ayers
propmaker foreman
Lauren Baker
set decoration assistant
Bart Barbuscia
set dresser
Jennifer Bash
assistant art director
Derek Berk
set dresser
Max Berman
concept artist
Michael Blake
dressing prop
Boyd Bossler
propmaker foreman
Mark Boucher
gang boss
Matt Boyton
senior prop modeler
Anna Bregman
assistant art director
Robert Brenner
propmaker foreman / propmaker forman
Mark W. Brown
assistant property master
Toby Browne
dressing propman
Philippa Bruges
assistant buyer
Bryan Buckler
welding supervisor
Wesley Burt
concept artist
Frank Casaceli
assistant property master
Orlando A. Castro
on set dresser / onset dresser
Steve Catherman
prop assistant
Godofredo Catolico
assistant property master
Cristina Cecili
standby-painter
Robert Channon
scenic painter
David Chow
set designer
James Ciccarelli
set dresser
Jeremy Cisneros
set dresser
Matt Codd
concept artist
Jon Colson
chargehand greensman
Karl Colson
chargehand greensman
Daniel Columbie
prop designer / propmaker
Rhys Court
stand by scenic painter
Robert Cox
set designer
Dan Crawshaw
set dresser
Charlotte Crosbie
assistant set decorator: dK
Kevin Cross
set designer
Fausto De Martini
senior illustrator
George Dean
supervising painter
Marcelo Del Rio
set decorator: Cuba
Jeno Delli Colli
assistant set decorator
Guillaume DeLouche
property master
Diana Denisova
armoury trainee model maker
Jino Dinello
propmaker
Erick Donaldson
set designer
Val Drake
sculptor gang boss / sculptor gangboss
Derek Dubyak
set dresser
Ioan Dumitrescu
concept artist
Paul Duncan
scenic painter
Silke Eckard
lead dresser
James Enright
asset producer
Maurice Steve Escobedo
plaster gang boss
Zachary Fannin
graphic designer
Tim Flattery
conceptual artist
Rod Forbes
supervising props
Rob Garlow
foreman
Adam Gelbart
modelmaker
Nick Geller
petty cash buyer
David Giere
construction medic (phx.: AZ)
Thomas Goodwin
draughtsman
Christopher Gray
trainee armourer
Wylie Griffin
art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Jimmy Grima
graphic artist
Morgan Hall
digital asset manager
Ali Halliday
standby armourer: United Kingdom
Eleanor Hambly
assistant construction coordinator/buyer
Curtis Hamill
paint foreman
Helen Harris
assistant sculptor
Aaron Harvey
prop modeller
Steve Hayward
prop modeller
Jourdan Henderson
assistant art director
Scott Herbertson
set designer
Dewaldt Hicks
art department / sculptor
Mathew Hilton
set dresser
Roger Holden
key greensman
Will Holden
lead supervising charge hand greensman: United Kingdom
Aaron Holder
set dresser
Mitchell Holder
dressing propman
Sam Hollobon
scenic panter
J. Bryan Holloway
lead sculptor
Matthew Horan
assistant art director

Stunts

Gordon Alexander
stunts: United Kingdom
Daryl Andrews
stunts: United Kingdom / stunts
Mark Archer
stunts: United Kingdom
Ele Bardha
stunts / stunt performer
Kenny Bates
gocart driver
Aaron Blackman
stunts: United Kingdom
Kial Butler
stunts / utility stunts
Nicole Chapman
stunt department coordinator: United Kingdom
Tony Christian
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ben Collins
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt driver
James Cox
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Tom Cox
stunts: United Kingdom
Ricardo Cruz Jr.
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Ricardo Cruz
stunts: United Kingdom
Tom Erickson
gocart driver
Corey Michael Eubanks
stunts/autobot/decepticon driver / stunts
Dan Euston
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Joey Freitas
autobot/decepticon driver / utility stunts
David Garrick
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
David R. Grant
stunts: United Kingdom / stunts
Mike Gunther
stunt coordinator
William Hiney Jr.
stunt performer
Jermaine Holt
stunts / stunt driver
Lajos Horváth
stunts: United Kingdom
Zach Hudson
stunts / stunt performer
Rob Inch
stunt coordinator
Michael B. Johnson
autobot/decepticon driver / stunt driver
Kevin Kent
stunts / utility stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
stunts / utility stunts
Sli Lewis
autobot/decepticon driver
Guy List
stunts: United Kingdom
Mike Majesky
pursuit systems driver
Darren Malkin
stunts: United Kingdom
Boris Martinez
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Dan Mast
stunts / stunt double: Mark Wahlberg
Nick McKinless
stunt coordinator: United Kingdom
Fern Millroy
stunt department coordinator: United Kingdom
Ollie Millroy
stunt driver
Michael Mulgrew
stunt driver
Richard Nunez
stunts / stunt utility
Jason Oettle
stunts: United Kingdom / stunts
Philip Partridge
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Randy Peters
autobot/decepticon driver
Scott Philbrick
autobot/decepticon driver
Dave Phillips
stunts / utility stunts
Jade Quon
stunts / stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon
stunts: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Florian Robin
rehearsal supervisor: United Kingdom
Douglas Robson
stunts: United Kingdom
David 'Flip' Rodriguez
stunts / stunt double: Santiago Carbrera
Spencer Sano
autobot/decepticon driver
Alex Schoenauer
stunts / utility stunts
Duncan Tappy
stunt driver
Dan Thomas
stunts: United Kingdom
Tony Van Silva
stunts / stunt double
Jose Vasquez
stunts / stunt rigger
Torrey Vogel
stunts / stunt performer
Richard Wheeldon
stunts: United Kingdom
Webster P. Whinery Jr.
autobot/decepticon driver
Kyle Woods
autobot/decepticon driver / stunt rigging coordinator
Vanessa Zamarripa
stunts / stunt double: Isabela Moner
C. Zaragoza
stunt driver
Alina Andrei
stunt double: Laura Haddock
Luis Miguel Arranz
stunt performer
Benjamin Ashley
stunt performer
Luciano Bacheta
stunt driver
Shawn Bernal
stunt performer
Jamie Biddulph
stunt fighter
Scheryl W Brown
stunt double: Benjamin Flores, Jr.
Steve Brown
stunt performer
Andrew Burford
stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes
stunt performer
Darryl Canham
stunt performer
Kieran Clarke
stunt performer
Adam Collins
stunt performer
Joel Conlan
stunt performer
Geo Corvera
stunt double: Juliocesar Chavez
Tom Cotton
stunt performer
Jason Curle
stunt performer

Animation

Juani Guiraldes
senior animator: Inductrial Light and Magic
Kemal Kemal
animator
Brad Willis
senior animator: ILM

Editorial

Edward Albolote
assistant editor
Steve Bobertz
vfx editor
Eric R. Brodeur
first assistant editor
Christina de Guzman
finishing producer: Company 3
Alden Delos Santos
dailies operator: EC3
Adrian DeLude
dailies colorist: EC3
Giovanni DiGiorgio
color assist: Company 3
Jason Dougherty
dailies engineer: EC3
Joe Galdo
associate editor
Rachel Goldsmith
assistant editor
Ryan W. Jackson
apprentice editor
Matthew W. Johnson
finishing editor: Company 3
Julie Monroe
additional editing by
Ben Northenor
assistant editor
Jared Pecht
3D convergence: Company 3
Erik Rogers
finishing producer: Company 3
Alexis Ross
dailies operator: EC3
Jim Schulte
assistant editor
Robert Sealey
assistant editor
Chance Tanner
3D post production coordinator
John Tripp
color assistant: Company 3
David Alonzo
digital intermediate
David Black
assistant 3D production coordinator
Fred Brown II
assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Brie DaSilveira
3D post production coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Chris Davies
editorial assistant
Vikram Dharankar
editorial: Prime Focus World
Leeza Diott
dailies manager: EC3
Paolo Damiano Dolce
avid technician
Joe Ken
finishing editor: Company 3
Tyrell Lloyd
assistant colorist: Company 3
Lauren Orlowski
post-production coordinator
Stephen Regnier
dailies systems engineer: EC3
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant: Company 3
Matt Wallach
dailies colorist: EC3

Other

Adam Hall
special thanks: the United Stated department of defense
Kenneth Hawes
special thanks: the United Stated department of defense
Catherine Humphries
the producers would like to thank
Timothy Hyde
special thanks: the United Stated department of defense
Josh Kallenberg
the producers would like to thank
Glen Roberts
special thanks: the United Stated department of defense - lead project officer
Raffael Serrano
the producers wish to thank: Admiralty Arch Hotel and Residencies
Philip M. Strub
special thanks: the United Stated department of defense
Elizabeth Sulcer
the producers would like to thank
Develyn J. Watson
special thanks: the United Stated department of defense

Music Department

Jeffrey Biggers
music recorded and mixed by
Charlie Bisharat
violin soloist
Belinda Broughton
violin soloist
Lori Castro
technical score engineer
Daniel DiPrima
music editor
Gary Dworetsky
additional music by
Steve Erdody
cello soloist
David Fleming
additional music by
Bruce Fowler
supervising orchestrator
Rhea Fowler
orchestrator
Walt Fowler
orchestrator
Alex Gibson
music editor
Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith
music conducted by
Kevin Globerman
protools operator
Darrell Hall
additional music editor
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrator
Greg Hayes
additional mixing by
Klayton
synth design
Bryan Lawson
music editor
Dane Leon
additional music editor
Colleen M. Lutz
assistant audio engineer
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor and conductor / choir contractor
Luke Richards
additional music by
Peter Rotter
music contractor
Jason Ruder
music editor
Carl Rydlund
orchestrator
James T. Sale
music conducted by
Cameron Stone
cello soloist
Jeanette Surga
music editor
Philip Tallman
music editor
Steffen Thum
additional arrangements by
Keith Ukrisna
orchestra editing
Booker White
music preparation
Sam Zeines
music editor
Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Crystal Brooke Alforque
musician: violin
Helen Z. Altenbach
musician: cello
Erik Arvinder
musician: violin
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Lauren Elizabeth Baba
musician: violin
Andrew Bain
musician: french horn
Ethan Bearman
musician: french horn
Robert Becker
musician: viola
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Tamara Bevard
score vocalist
Michael Blanchard
score vocalist
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Eric Bradley
musician: singer
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Laura Brenes
musician: french horn
Philippe Briand
composer: trailer music
Christina Bristow
score vocalist
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Karen Hogle Brown
score vocalist
Meredith Brown
musician: french horn
R. Matthew Brown
singer: ensemble
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Christoph Bull
musician: organ
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Mark Cargill
musician: violin
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
Thomas Cepeda
assistant music editor
Chung Mei Chang
musician: violin
Bradley Chapman
score vocalist
Giovana Clayton
musician: cello
Kevin Connolly
musician: violin
Blake Cooper
musician: tuba
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: timpani
Victor De Almeida
musician: viola
Zach Dellinger
musician: viola
Robert DeMaine
musician: cello
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Steve Dress
musician: bass
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick
musician: cello
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Hayden Eberhart
score vocalist
Timothy Eckert
musician: bass
Pedro Eustache
musician: woodwinds
David Everson
musician: french horn
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Katelyn Faraudo
musician: french horn
Claire Seely Fedoruk
score vocalist
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Samuel Fischer
musician: violin
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
background casting
Francesca Bradley
casting associate: UK
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Priscilla John
casting: UK
Liz Ludwitzke
casting associate
Orla Maxwell
casting associate: UK
Faith Hibbs-Clark
casting director: Native Americans
Andreya Lynham
casting assistant: UK
Charlie Rotheram
extras casting
Aaron Sampson
casting camera operator
Jordana Sapiurka
casting assistant
Natasha Schwartz
casting assistant
Serena Wong
casting associate
Natalie Wood
casting coordinator

Costume Department

Anthony Almaraz
key military costumer
Sara Anderson
costumer: Michigan
Jeanie Baker
key set costumer
Chrissy Callan
key costumer
Lorraine Crossman
costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Kevin Giles
costumer: United Kingdom
Rebecca Hartnoll
costume prop maker
Mark Miller
costumer: United Kingdom
Michael Mooney
assistant costume designer: United Kingdom
Dani Phelps
assistant costume designer
Mark D. Spain
specialty costumer
Ivory Stanton
key textile artist
Carl Summersgill
costumer: United Kingdom
Chan Chi Wan
Costume Maker
Tyra Youland
textile artist
Deborah Zimmerman
costume supervisor
Chris Alexander
specialty costuming: Ironhead Studio
Kathryn Avery
junior costume buyer
Fiona Barty
costume prop modeller
Jodie Bell
costume maker
Loulou Bontemps
costume standby
Phillip Boutte Jr.
costume concept artist
Anthony Brookman
wardrobe master
Maite Chemin
costume assistant: daily
Samantha Choat
costume pa/standby
Florence Chow
crowd costume standby: daily
Joel Christopher
costume assistant
Jaime Cilia
costume buyer
Angel Concepcion
costume supervisor: crowd
Jessie Dewick
personal assistant to wardrobe department
Gloria Dyer
costume assistant
Lucy Fage
costume assistant
Jose Fernandez
specialty costume
Carlos Fontanarrosa
costume assistant
John Frade
prop maker
Libby Guy-Silva
textile artist
Ben Ter Haar
costume assistant
Rachel Hague
costume production assistant
Anna Haigh
costume graphic artist
Anastasia Harrold
costume production assistant: UK
Mike Hodge
costume fitter
Katie Hudson
costume pa
Andrea Illiano
costume assistant
Raymond Kil
costume assistant
Jonathan Knipscher
specialty costumer
Michelle Victoria McGrath
principal set costumer
Martin McShane
textile artist
Jon Moss
prop maker
Jennie Murphy
costume coordinator: United Kingdom
Matt Payne
costumer: costumes
Leo Peart
costume junior
John Ringhoff
ager/dyer
Jack Sauverin
costume assistant: United Kingdom
Rob Sinclair
costume assistant
Chloe Stanyon
costume propmaker
Lewis Taylor
costume assistant
Kim Tizard-Lee
costume assistant
Petra Turonova
crowd standby
Cristina Vizireanu
costume assistant: daily
Justin Ward
costume pa
Cristy Watson
additional principal wardrobe mistress
Amy Westwood
costume props: Robert Allsopp & Associates Ltd

Camera Department

Harry Akers
lighting technician
Jamie Alac
camera specialist: IMAX
Waide R. Allen
lighting technician
Wesley Alley
gaffer: second unit
Michael D. Anderson
fixture foreman
Zachary Andrews
lighting technician
Neil Ashton
electrician
Vaughan Aubrey
stand by rigger
Richard Coy Aune
camera operator
Kevin Barrera
rigging electric gang boss
Brian Bartolini
gaffer: second unit
Mike Baruzzini
rigging electrical best boy
Connor Bede
stand by rigger
Lucas Bielan
camera operator
Zachary Blosser
first assistant camera / loader / second assistant camera
Philip Bolzman
lighting technician
Alexander Bridges
videoassist: main unit UK
Julian Bucknall
first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit, UK
Alex Bunin
OmniCam 3D IMAX remote head operator
Frank Buono
camera operator
Buzzy Burwell
lighting technician: Arizona
Ryan Busscher
dolly grip
Matthew Button
desk operator
Kevin Cadwallader
fixtures rigger: Arizona
Emmet Cahill
grip: dailies
Jesse Cecchini
rigging electric gang boss
John P. Chittick
rigging electric
Billy Clifford
practical electrician
Jeff Cole
rig best boy electric: arizona
Alex Collings
second assistant camera: main unit, UK
Peter Lyons Collister
director of photography: second unit
Jeff Comfort
pursuit crane operator
Andrew Cooper
still photographer
Matt Coulter
camera tracking driver/rider
Charles Crivier
key grip: additional photography
Christopher Crivier
best boy grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jason Blaise Cunningham
best boy rigging grip
Mark Cyr
video, computer playback engineer
James Elton Davis
gaffer: Los Angeles
Louis Davis
camera wireman
Richard Davis
second assistant camera: second unit
David Deever
video assist
Jonathan Dennis
russian arm operator: Iceland
Sean Devine
dolly grip: "b" camera
Oliver Driscoll
assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Duffy
rigging lighting console programmer
Simon Dunn
additional second assistant camera: dailies, main unit, UK
Eric Dvorsky
drone pilot
Per Christian Dyrø
aerial supervisor: helicopter unit, Norway
Noah Eagle
electrician
Brent Egan
second assistant camera
Arnar Einarsson
key grip: Iceland
Lee Eldred
best boy electricial: uk
Nick Everett
digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Christopher Ferguson
additional lighting programmer
Jason C. Fitzgerald
rigging gaffer
Matt Floyd
best boy rigging grip: Arizona / underwater grip
George Anthony Fox
additional second assistant camera: dailies
Steve Freebairn
digital imaging technician
Dionys Frei
aerial drone pilot
Yuriy Fuks
head tech
Seth Gallagher
3d camera technician
Tom Gamble
camera trainee: 3d team
Dustin Gardner
lighting technician: additional photography
Anthony R. Gaskell
lighting technician
Jim Geduldick
gopro camera advisor
Thomas Gibson
key rigging grip
Rafiel Gillen
3D engineer
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Jonathan Gray
lighting technician
Tyler Grimm
lighting technician
Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson
digital imaging technician: Iceland / video assist: Iceland
Brooks P. Guyer
additional director of photography
Guðjón Hrafn Guðmundsson
assistant camera: Iceland
Bryan G. Haigh
assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles
Matt Harmsworth
aerial drone unit
Rowan Haughey
practical electrician
Stephanie Hauser
lighting technician
Matt Hawkins
lighting technician
Matthew Hawkins
lighting technician
Steve Hideg
crane technician: dailies
Paul Hill
electrician
Zach Hilton
digital imaging technician
Tom Howard
lighting console programmer
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard
second assistant camera
Ben Howlett
additional third assistant camera trainee: dailies
Wayne Howlett
russian arm precision driver: Iceland
Larry Hurt
crane technician: uk unit
Elva Sara Ingvarsdóttir
first assistant camera: Iceland
Jimmy E. Jensen
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin w Jones
technical advisor: Red

Location Management

Todd F. Campbell
assistant location manager: Michigan
David Campbell-Bell
location manager: United Kingdom
Alex Fields
assistant location manager: Michigan
Sarah Goller
lead assistant location manager: Michigan
John David Gunkle
unit manager: United Kingdom
Richard Hill
location manager: United Kingdom
Rachel Hyde
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Gregory Johnson Jr.
location assistant: Michigan
Tonylee Loveday
location coordinator: Michigan
Jess MacDonald
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Matthew Mandarino
location assistant: Michigan
Davide Manera
location assistant: United Kingdom
Tim McClure
assistant location manager: Michigan
Taylor McKean
location assistant: Michigan
Chris Moore
supervising location manager: United Kingdom
Jason Nightingale
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Marla Nini
location assistant: Michigan
Charlotte Peters
location runner: United Kingdom
Kayla Porvaznick
lead assistant location manager: Michigan
Amelia Price
location coordinator: United Kingdom
David Rumble
location manager: Michigan
Jack Schmier
location assistant: Michigan
Ryan J. Shaw
lead assistant location manager: Michigan / assistant location manager
Samantha Rae Smith
location coordinator: Michigan
Gena Varajon
assistant location manager: Michigan
Jojo Warne
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Marguerite Wasinski
location assistant: Michigan
Abel Acosta
location assistant
Tara Acton
location assistant: United Kingdom
Jason Allen
location scout: United Kingdom
Tom Asquith
location scout: United Kingdom
Jo Beckett
location manager: United Kingdom
Joanna Beckett
location manager: United Kingdom
Joshua Benedetti
location scout: United Kingdom
Oliver Bentley-Jones
location marshall: United Kingdom
Julian Bivol
location marshall: United Kingdom
Aaron Blackmore
location manager: United Kingdom
Jaz Blair-Edmund
location marshall: United Kingdom
Susannah Booker
location manager: United Kingdom
Gavin Boughner
location assistant
Dylan Cargill
location marshall: United Kingdom
Chris Clifford
location marshall: United Kingdom
Dan Connolly
location manager: second unit
Liam Cooper
location marshall: United Kingdom
Charles Copsey
location marshall: United Kingdom
Charlie Dennis
location assistant: United Kingdom
Jason Devil
location security: United Kingdom
Louise Dickinson
location assistant: United Kingdom
Alastair Don
locations scout
Justin Duncan
key assistant location manager
Megan Earl
location assistant: United Kingdom / location marshall: United Kingdom
Fil Freitas
location marshall
Francesca Fuschi
location marshall: United Kingdom
Catherine Geary
location manager: United Kingdom
Sheron Gill
location marshall: United Kingdom
Gareth Griffin
location marshall: United Kingdom
Irene Gómez
location marshall: United Kingdom
Denton Hanna
location manager
Max Harding
location marshall: United Kingdom
Charlotte Hayde
location marshall: United Kingdom
Jonathan Hook
supervising location manager
Paul Howard
location manager: United Kingdom
Alex Jaep
location assistant: United Kingdom
Nicholas Jamison
lead assistant location manager: Michigan
Gavin Kelly
location assistant: United Kingdom
Saba Kia
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Thomas Kingett
location marshall
A.J. Kneip
location assistant
Leiah Yvonne Kwong
location marshall: United Kingdom
Simon Lam
location assistant: United Kingdom
Brian K. Lee
assistant location manager
Seán Logan
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Inês Lourenço
location marshall: United Kingdom
Dan Marsden
locations marshall: United Kingdom
Jake McBride
location marshall: United Kingdom
Jacob McIntyre
location manager: United Kingdom
Sam Millner
location assistant: United Kingdom
Ariel Murray-Simmons
location marshall: United Kingdom
Barry Newman
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Josh Northover
location marshall: United Kingdom
Rossa O'Neill
location manager: United Kingdom
Niall O'Shea
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Liuba Esperon Otero
locations manager: Cuba
Stephen Parker
location manager: United Kingdom
Zachary Quemore
key assistant location manager
Melisa Rodop
location assistant: United Kingdom
Cass Russell
location assistant
Austin Salt-Cowell
location marshall: United Kingdom
Ben Sanderson
studio warehouse manager: United Kingdom
Jade Scopes
location assistant: United Kingdom
Melissa Searle
location marshall: United Kingdom
David Seaton
location manager: United Kingdom
Sean Seymour
locations marshall: United Kingdom
Mandy Sharpe
location manager: United Kingdom
Charlie Simpson
location unit manager: United Kingdom
Ronak Singh
location marshall: United Kingdom
Natalie Sutton
location assistant: United Kingdom
Scott Trimble
location scout
Michael Wesley
location manager: additional photography
Ryan Westington
location marshall: United Kingdom

Script Department

Silke Engelhardt
script supervisor: United Kingdom Unit
Kris Smith
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo