X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Wendy Vanden Heuvel
Topless Bird Woman
Jeannine Cota
Botox Reporter
Chris Gann
Jefferson Sevence
Callie Hernandez
Millicent Sevence
Jessica Makinson
Mrs. Sevence
Reese Hartwig
Sevence Kid #1
Izzie Coffey
Sevence Kid #2
Kayla DiVenere
Sevence Kid #3
Tucker Meek
Sevence Kid #4
Stephanie Moore
Brunette Roomate
Sibongile Mlambo
Blonde Roommate
Jackson Gann
Stupid Boy #1
Brode Gann
Stupid boy #2
Rex Linn
Manager
Topher Grace
Bar Buddy
Jules Willcox
Young Drunk Woman
Rozie Bacchi
Old Drunk Woman
Christina Wildes
Bikini Top Hat Girl #1
Nicole Disson
Housewife Poet
Victoria Bruno
Clara Bow Bride
Lola Blanc
Reading Glasses Bride
Grace Van Patten
Balloon Girl
Millie Atchison
Bathroom Girl #1
Cheyenne Haynes
Bathroom Girl #2
Elizabeth Hinkler
Bathroom Girl #3
Pepi Sonuga
Emerald Beauty
Ivy Matheson
Yellow Miniskirt
Gabrielle Maiden
Blue Miniskirt
Brittney Parker Rose
Green Mini Skirt
Oscar Best
Tow Man
Bobbi Salvör Menuez
Shooting Star #1
Sydney Sweeney
Shooting Star #2
Greg Wayne
Diamond Grill
John Eddins
Tuxedo Bouncer
Guy Nardulli
Door Guard
David Yow
Homeless King
Jeremy Bobb
Songwriter
Mario Diaz
Faceless Party Goer
Kat Purgal
Complimenting Woman
Olivia Fox
Chesty Woman
Brian Gattas
Gossiping Man
Deven Green
Gossiping Woman
Summer Bishil
EX / Billboard Girl
Devin Kawaoka
Handsome Man
David Harper
Long Island Wino
Don McManus
Final Man
Shad Roberts
Ugly Art Man
Jenn An
Cute Art Woman
Darrel Cherney
Giant Hipster with Giant Beard
Ryan Barnett
Puppeteer
Gaston D'Agrivieri
Latin Hipster
Nea Dune
Hipster
Victoria Gale
Mini-Skirt Model
Aussie Guevara
Bikini Top Hat Girl
Carolina Hoyos
Violin Player
James Hurwitz
Trumpet Player
Karen Nitsche
Owl's Kiss
Joshua Pabon
Mesh Club Leader
Fatimah Taliah
Bathroom Hipster
Sebastian Vale
Nightmare Girl
Veya Valentino
Party Girl
Loren Vea
Hipster
Ishah Laurah Wright
Girl on the Rocks

Produced By

Candice Abela-Mikati
executive producer
David Baggelaar
associate producer
Michael Bassick
executive producer
Luke Daniels
executive producer
Jason Dreyer
executive producer
Jeff Geoffray
executive producer
Jenny Hinkey
line producer
Ryan R. Johnson
co-producer
Lucy Kitada
supervising executive producer
Jeffrey Konvitz
executive producer
Kristen Konvitz
co-producer
Sam Lutfi
executive producer
Michel Merkt
executive producer
David Moscow
executive producer
Alan Pao
executive producer
Rufus Parker
co-producer
Daniel Rainey
executive producer
Kunal Rajan
co-producer
Todd Remis
executive producer
Jeff Rice
executive producer
Martin Sprock
executive producer
Daniela Taplin Lundberg
executive producer
Jake Weiner
producer

Music

Cinematography

Mike Gioulakis
director of photography

Sound

Sean M. Baker
sound editor
Joe Eddie Casares
boom operator
Joseph E. Colmenero
sound recordist
Joseph R. De Guzman
dialogue editor
Vincent Deng
foley artist
Scott Jason Farr
sound mixer
Massimo Filippini
foreign dialogue re-recording mixer
Steven Grothe
sound mixer
Joshua Perkins
foley artist
Dan Kloch
sound utility
John Maynard
sound mixer
Michael J. McDonald
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Paul E. Miller
boom operator
Jason Milversted
dialogue editor
Josh Murphy
foley artist
Daniel Navajas
sound editor
Brahm Patel
foley recordist
Ray Quintana
adr editor / adr recordist / foley editor / m&e mixer
Brad Whitcanack
sound effects editor
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
sound effects editor

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Liz Kloczkowski
additional art director
James Terry Welden
supervising art director

Makeup

Vicky Chan
makeup artist
Jason Collins
special makeup effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Bryson Conley
key hair stylist
Daniel Curet
hair department head
Doniella Davy
makeup department head
Angie Johnson
key makeup artist
Adrienne Lynn
special makeup effects artist
Robyn Rebbe
makeup artist
Mara Rouse
makeup artist
Mike Smithson
makeup artist
Ellen Vieira
makeup artist

Visual Effects

May Satsuki Asai
visual effects artist
Lena Bareket
visual effects coordinator
Valentina Biffi
compositor: 22DOGS
Maurizio Gemelli
matte painter: 22DOGS
Grant Inouye
visual effects artist
Vittoria Marini
3D artist: 22DOGS
Andrea Marotti
visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Alan Pao
on-set supervisor / visual effects producer
Elisa Simoncelli
compositor: 22DOGS
Alessandro Tibiletti
lead compositor: 22DOGS
Matteo Toffanello
3D artist: 22DOGS
Heather Toll
visual effects producer
Carlo Tosi
visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Franco Valenziano
visual effects producer: 22DOGS
Gianluca Vecchio
matte painter: 22DOGS
Michele Zelioli
compositor: 22DOGS
Wanyan Zhu
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Rob Burgess
first assistant director
Ivan Kraljevic
first assistant director: second unit / key second assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore
second second assistant director

Production Management

Jenny Hinkey
unit production manager
Nick Rufca
production supervisor
Perri Silver
post production executive: A24

Art Department

Tyan Bardon
construction foreman
Cassandra Diaz Barriga
lead scenic artist / scenic painter
Tom Bry
property master
Anthony Cafaro
on set dresser
Michael D. Costello
set painter/signwriter
Veronica Hennessy
construction medic
Robert Hepburn
construction medic
Liz Kloczkowski
assistant art director
Alexia Lee
set dresser
Steven Light-Orr
set designer
Marla Malooly
labor forman
Charles Miller
construction coordinator
Milo Neuman
graphic artist
Marc Paul
art dept assistant
Michael Trudel Jr.
property master: pick ups
Josh Webb
lead man / leadman
Lyle Weiser
construction medic
Christopher Yager
assistant property master

Stunts

Ted Barba
stunt double: jeremy bobb

Editorial

Nikola Boyanov
assistant editor
Joaquin Elizondo
assistant editor
J.D. Moore
dailies / on-line editor
Alan Pao
digital intermediate producer
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
digital intermediate editor
Heather Toll
digital intermediate producer

Other

Kristi Dyer Bender
special thanks
Katharine Brandes
special thanks
Greg Curtis
special thanks
Maha Dakhil
special thanks
Jerry L. Dasti
special thanks
Eric Garcetti
special thanks: mayor of Los Angeles
Vicki Giordano
special thanks
Charles Iacuzzo
special thanks
Kevin James
special thanks: president Board of Public Works City of Los Angeles
Benjamin Kramer
special thanks
James Laxton
special thanks
Arefeh Mansouri
special thanks
Annie Nalbandian
very very very special thanks
Alexi Pappas
special thanks
Dana Sano
special thanks
Fernando Silva
special thanks
Roeg Sutherland
special thanks
Jeremy Teicher
special thanks

Music Department

Michael Aarvold
music score engineer
Sara Andon
musician: flute
Connie Boylan
assistant orchestra contractor
Dennis P. Coronel
composer: additional music
Neal Desby
conductor / orchestrator
Disasterpeace
score producer
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Matt Franko
head of music preparation
Thomas Harte
musician: bass
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Jason Lippman
musician: cello
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Lucia Micarelli
musician: violin
Kyle Newmaster
lead orchestrator / score producer
Jenni Olson
musician: flute
Vincent Oppido
orchestrator
Mark Robertson
concertmaster / orchestra contractor
Gary Robinson
composer: additional music
Carl Rydlund
orchestrator
Marisa Sorajja
musician: violin
Amy Tatum
musician: flute
Michael Turner
music supervisor
Barmey Ung
assistant composer
Rodney Wirtz
musician: viola
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn

Casting Department

Cheryl Hawe
extras casting
Edward Hewitt Jr.
casting assistant
Jennifer Yoo
casting associate

Costume Department

James Domachowske
costume assistant
Katherine James
set costumer
Grant McCord
costume assistant
Cheri Reed
key costumer
Julia Van Vliet
set costumer
Jennifer Day Young
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Dave Anglin
camera operator: "movi" camera
Willis Chung
drone pilot
Sergio De Luca
steadicam operator
Loren Elkins
underwater first assistant camera
Mark Farney
lighting technician
Mark Fellman
additional still photographer
Billy Gunn
lighting technician
Dennis Ivarsson
electrician
Scott Johnson
first assistant camera
Matthew A. King
set grip: 1st unit
Mike Mauceri
rigging electrician
David William McDonald
underwater first assistant camera
Nick Nikides
second assistant camera
Mobolaji Olaoniye
additional first assistant camera
Daniel Phelps
electrician
Nathan Saks
camera utility
Ian Seabrook
underwater camera operator
Hopper Stone
still photographer: additional
Ian S. Takahashi
underwater director of photography
Benjamin Verhulst
steadicam operator
Thomas Wily
best boy electric
Arthur Cauty
stock videography

Location Management

Jimmy Hang
locations PA
Brittany Klaus
key assistant location manager
Javier Robles
key assistant location manager
Jay Traynor
location manager
Kent Matsuoka
location scout

Script Department

Rena Sternfeld-Allon
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo