X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Paper Trail
Mullet MadJack
Braid Anniversary Edition
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Stellar Blade
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Welcome to the Jungle
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Rob Meltzer
Written By
Jeff Kauffmann
written by
Cast
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Storm
Adam Brody
Chris
Rob Huebel
Phil
Megan Boone
Lisa
Kristen Schaal
Brenda
Dennis Haysbert
Mr. Palmer
Aaron Takahashi
Troy
Eric Edelstein
Jared
Juan C. Defendini
Javier
Zev Glassenberg
Luther the Intern
Tommy Kavelin
Bob Krayton
Michael J. Morris
Michael
Teeadora Paz
Stephanie
Robert Peters
Dale
John Piñero
Buddy the Pilot
Mark Sherman
Sailor Bob
Brian Tester
Senior Naval Officer
Bianca Brigitte Van Damme
Ashley
Kris Van Damme
Brett
Andrea Ruiz
Bartender
Produced By
Leah Aldarondo
executive producer coordinator
Robert Bevan
executive producer
Charley Cabrera
co-producer
Mark Cartier
associate producer
Sue Denisco Mullin
associate producer
Mark Feldstein
executive producer
Alex Goldstone
executive producer
Peter Graham
executive producer
Stephen Hays
executive producer
Samantha Horley
executive producer
Hannah Kanew
co-executive producer
Justin Kanew
producer
Jeff Kauffmann
executive producer
Corey Large
executive producer
Ewan Leslie
executive producer
Cyril Megret
executive producer
Rob Meltzer
co-producer
JJ Mullin
associate producer
Ethan Newberry
associate producer
James Norrie
associate producer
Alan Pao
executive producer
Luis A. Riefkohl
associate producer
Alan Duncan Ross
co-producer
Brad Roth
executive producer
Luillo Ruiz
producer
Bruce Simberg
executive producer
Elissa Simberg
co-executive producer
Arthur Tommaselli
co-executive producer
Rita Tommaselli
co-executive producer
Belly Torres
associate producer
Kris Van Damme
associate producer
Music
Karl Preusser
Cinematography
Eric Haase
director of photography
Sound
Matt D. Hall
sound designer / sound effects editor
Luis Landrau
boom operator / boom operator
Leobardo Ledon
foley mixer
Michael J. McDonald
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Hiraldo Pino
cable puller
G.W. Pope III
foley artist
Heriberto Rosas
sound mixer
Brad Whitcanack
sound effects editor
Editing
Harry Yoon
Casting Director
Erin Toner
Production Design
Leslie Keel
Art Direction
Mailara Santana
Costumes
Ana C. Ramirez Velez
Costume Designer
Makeup
Christine Aquino
assistant makeup artist
Ybelka Hurtado
assistant hair stylist
Jacqueline Jimenez
key makeup artist
Griselle Osorio
additional hair stylist
Elenia Peña
assistant makeup artist
Aida Pizarro
assistant makeup artist
Marielena Ramirez
head hairstylist / head hairstylist
Angel A. Rivera
assistant makeup artist
Gino Zamprioli
makeup artist: Mr. Van Damme
Special Effects
Rafael Pérez
special effects coordinator
Visual Effects
Mohsen Bizar
visual effects artist
Elliott Jobe
visual effects supervisor
Chun-Lin Kuo
compositor
Lin Liu
compositor
Matthew Rappaport
visual effects coordinator
Daniel Szeto
senior compositor
Evan Wen
compositor
Assistant Director
Robert Colon
trainee assistant director
Kemel Jamis
second second assistant director
Javier Enrique Pérez
second assistant director
Franklin A. Vallette
first assistant director / first assistant director
Production Management
Rosi Acosta
production supervisor
Charley Cabrera
unit production manager
Art Department
Paul Alfaro
set dresser
Ricky Alfaro
assistant carpenter
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez
set dresser
Fernando Carrion
lead man
Oscar A. Colom Cruz
prop maker assistant
Angel Flores
scenic painter
Ricardo Hernandez
vendor
Bryant Huffman
on set dresser
Jeffrey Judway
props assistant
Mayna Magruder
buyer
Fausto Montero
carpenter
Bayrex Padro
set dresser
Amilcar Rivera
props master
Adrian Robles Reyes
art pa
Tristana Robles
buyer
Aaron Rust
assistant carpenter
Omar Santiago
set dresser
Stunts
Raul Alcocer
stunt coordinator
Jonathan Castellano
stunts / utility stunts
Master Lee
stunts
Edgardo Rivera
stunts
Editorial
Jon Berry
assistant editor
Scott Gregory
digital colorist
Taylor Mahony
digital intermediate editor
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
digital intermediate editor
Other
Frank Buckner
special thanks
George Gallo
thanks
Todd Holland
thanks
John Hyams
thanks
Rian Johnson
thanks
David Miner
thanks
Music Department
Michael Stern
music scoring mixer
Casting Department
Camille Collazo
casting associate
Tere Lopez
casting
Costume Department
Yasiri Castro
set costumer
Lea Guivas-Murphy
assistant costume designer
Angie Olmedo
set costumer
Camera Department
Emmanuel Carrion
best boy electric
Angel Castro
digital image technician
Leslie Colombani
electrician / gaffer
Edgar Colón
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Francisco Cordero
best boy grip
Alberto de la Vega
camera pa
Allan Feshold
electrician
Andrés Figueroa
dolly grip / grip
Carlos García
first assistant camera
Natasha Luna
camera pa
Zoraida Luna
first assistant camera
Santiago Benet Mari
electrician
Cesar Marrero Sr.
first assistant camera
Alfredo Melendez
second assistant camera
Raphy Molinary
camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Willie Montañez
second assistant camera
Jose M. Morales
grip
Bayoan Padro
grip
Ignacio Nacho Pesquera
electrician
Jasinto Reyes
electrician
Oggie Rivera
grip
Francisco Román
still photographer
Gilberto Rosario
grip
Location Management
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera
location manager
Adaixa Freytes Iglesias
assistant location manager
Ada Freytes
location production assistant
Mariam Padial
location assistant
Script Department
Alejandro Berríos
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by