X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Roald Dahl
characters created by
Paul King
story / screenplay
Simon Farnaby
screenplay

Cast

Gustave Die
Ship's Engineer
Murray McArthur
Ship's Captain
Bertie Caplan
Shoeshine Boy
Isy Suttie
Fruit & Veg Vendor
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Officer Affable
Matilda Tucker
Young Mother
Tom Davis
Bleacher
Olivia Colman
Mrs. Scrubitt
Matt Lucas
Prodnose
Mathew Baynton
Fickelgruber
Freya Parker
Miss Bon-Bon
Keegan-Michael Key
Chief of Police
Jim Carter
Abacus Crunch
Rakhee Thakrar
Lottie Bell
Rich Fulcher
Larry Chucklesworth
Colin O'Brien
Young Willy Wonka
Sally Hawkins
Willy's Mother
Rowan Atkinson
Father Julius
Ellie White
Gwennie, Mistress of the Keys
Simon Farnaby
Basil, Zoo Security Guard
Susie Fairfax
Abacus Crunch's Wife
Macie Blake
Abacus Crunch's Grand-Daughter (4 Years Old)
Robyn Rose
Tram Lady 1
Millie O'Donnell
Tram Lady 2
Hugh Grant
Oompa Loompa
Ben Howard
Oompa Loompa Guard 1
Muzz Khan
Oompa Loompa Guard 2
Ian Bartholomew
Sceptical Old Man
Sophie Winkleman
The Countess
Lola Shepelev
Moustachioed Little Girl
Michael Abubakar
Orange-Haired Customer
Justin Edwards
Green-Skinned Customer
Marina Bye
Green-Bearded Customer
Tim Fitzhigham
Sinister Ship's Captain
Jane Bertish
Baroness Von Schmeichelhammer
Tracy Ifeachor
Dorothy Smith
Ellie Blake
Abacus Crunch's Grand-Daughter (8 Years Old)
Alison Pargeter
Wendy Chucklesworth
Gianni Calchetti
Town Folk Dancer
Anil Christie
Posh Gentleman
Keir Donohoe
Dock Worker
Stephane Fichet
Funeral Mourner
Zafar Hashmi
Police Officer
Avi Kruijt
Child Dancer
Nick Owenford
Townsfolk / Dancer
John Porter
Funeral Guest
Richa Prakash
Posh Shopper
Richard Price
Townsfolk Dancer / Blue Haired Posh Shopper

Produced By

Cate Adams
executive producer
Rosie Alison
executive producer
Pete Chiappetta
executive producer
Bernie Hall
co-producer
Luke Kelly
producer
Andrew Lary
executive producer
Michael Siegel
executive producer
Rob Silva
associate producer
Anthony Tittanegro
executive producer
Tim Wellspring
executive producer

Music

Joby Talbot
composer

Cinematography

Chung-hoon Chung
director of photography

Sound

Niv Adiri
re-recording mixer
Ben Barker
supervising sound editor
James Bishop
adr recordist
Pete Blaxill
second assistant sound: second unit
Jennie Breckenridge
adr recordist
John Casali
production sound mixer
Victor Chaga
music playback operator
John Chamberlin
foreign dialogue re-recording mixer
Benjamin Collier-Niblett
second assistant sound: second unit
Niall Cropper
boom operator: dailies
Jill Defiel
international re-recording mix technician
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Gary Dodkin
sound mixer: additional photography
Bill Donnelly
sound mixer: Promos
Jake Elliott
music playback operator
Will Frances
adr recordist
Zoe Freed
foley artist
Danny Freemantle
sound design editor
Glenn Freemantle
sound design by / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle
sound design editor
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Phil Hartley
music playback operator: additional photography
James Hayward
additional first assistant sound: second unit - dailies
Rebecca Heathcote
foley artist
Caroline Hernandez
sound producer
Jake Hickey
sound trainee
Dayo James
sound design editor
Lauren Johnson
international re-recording stage engineer
Kirsten Kidwell
sound mix technician
Elizabeth King
first assistant sound: additional photography
Zoe King
assistant foley artist
Jake Lapworth
pro-tools playback operator: second unit
Chi Limpiroj
second assistant sound: additional photography
Michael Ling
second assistant sound
Guy Mallett
assistant foley mixer
Robert Malone
sound design editor
Amy Marshall-Clerc
assistant dialogue editor
Romi Martinez
adr recordist
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
Jerome McCann
sound mixer: second unit
Sean Miller
adr recordist
Ian Morgan
dialogue editor
Chris Murphy
boom operator
Emilie O'Connor
dialogue editor
Paolo Pavesi
foley editor
Tristan Rose
adr recordist
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer: Los Angeles
Johnathan Rush
sound mix technician
Rick Santizo
international re-recording mixer
Andrew Simmons
first assistant sound: additional photography
Rory Smith
second assistant sound: dailies
Gary Turnbull
adr recordist
Arthur Turner
dialogue editor
Matt Vowles
international music re-recording mixer
Ross Western
sound mix technician
Kian McClure
first assistant sound: dailies
Ashley Sinani
first assistant sound: dailies

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Sally Alcott
prosthetics
Olivia Barningham
hair & makeup artist
Ricci-Lee Berry
hair & makeup supervisor
Jemma Carballo
hair & makeup supervisor: second unit
Charlotte Clark
hair & makeup artist
Lacey Corbould
crowd hair & makeup artist: daily
Robb Crafer
hair & makeup supervisor
David Darby
prosthetics designer
Karen Dawson
hair & makeup artist
Louise Dupin
prosthetics
John Fallows
hair supervisor
Martha Fein
prosthetics
Cheryl Garvey
hair & makeup artist
Hafasa Ghate
hair & makeup artist
Rod Hamlin
prosthetics
Carmel Jackson
hair & makeup supervisor
Shelley King
hair & makeup artist
Alex Lawton
prosthetics: John Nolan Studio
Jade Levene-Endfield
hair & makeup artist
Davide Losi
prosthetics
Colum Mangan
key prosthetics makeup artist
Niall Monteith-Mann
hair & makeup artist
Alan Murphy
prosthetics
Stephen Murphy
prosthetics makeup artist
Chloe Muton-Phillips
prosthetics makeup artist
Sam Ostwald
prosthetics
Sophie Rechtberger
prosthetics makeup fx
Elaine Solomon
hair & makeup artist
Natasha Stone
hair & makeup artist
Gillian Thomas
hair & makeup artist
Wendy Topping
hair & makeup artist
Christine Whitney
hair & makeup supervisor
Louise Young
makeup artist:crowd
Dumebi Anozie
hair & makeup artist: Tracy Ifeachor
Emily Balazs
crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily
Piotr Berkowicz
crowd hair stylist
Laura Blount
crowd hair & makeup artist: daily
Charlotte Brooks
makeup artist
Joanna Casserly
crowd hair & makeup artist
Suzanne David
hair & makeup artist: Olivia Colman
Amy de Rees
crowd hair and makeup daily
Sorcha Fisher
junior hair & makeup artist
Emily Guyon
crowd junior hair & makeup artist
Poppy Haldar
crowd hair and makeup trainee: daily
Brendon Heath
makeup artist / personal hair stylist
Samuel James
wig maker
Sarah Jo
special makeup effects artist
Jason Lawrence
hair & makeup artist
Gemma Lowin
crowd hair & makeup trainee
Heather Manson
makeup artist
Nicole Milton
hair & makeup trainee
John Nolan
special makeup effects designer
Grace O'Brien
crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily
Adam James Phillips
crowd hair stylist
Ivana Primorac
hair & makeup designer
Chloë Pyne
crowd hair stylist
Natasha Richards
hair stylist
Sarah Rowland
makeup artist: daily, second unit
Emily J Short
crowd junior hair & makeup artist
Thalia Sparrow
crowd hair & makeup artist
Rachel Sweeney
crowd junior hair & makeup artist
Francesca Thomas
contract crowd hair & makeup trainee
Lara Vujasevic
hair & makeup trainee
Sophia Weston
hair & makeup artist: daily

Special Effects

Jake Alexander
special effects technician
Julie Bentley
snow effects consultant
Marie Duboscq
special effects assistant technician
Alex Freeman
special effects prep supervisor
Joe Holden
special effects technician: re-shoots
Chris Hutton
special effects buyer
Kevin Kiely Jnr
special effects trainee
Daniel Massett
senior special effects technician
Ross McCluskey
special effects technician
Ryan McNeill
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Rory McVicker
special effects assistant
Rupert Morency
senior special effects technician
Sarah Pearce
special effects assistant coordinator
Dave Poole
special effects senior design engineer
Alistair Poulter
special effects technician
Thomas Roberts
special effects engineer
Luke Rutter
special effects technician
John Schofield
snow effects technician
John Schoonraad
special effects: sfx dummies
Darren Shearwood
senior special effects technician
Stephen Shelley
snow effects technician
Bailey Sheridan
special effects technician
Harry Stokes
snow supervisor: second unit
Mitch Toles
pyrotechnic effects
Richard Van Den Bergh
special effects: additional photography
Chris D Walker
special effects assistant
David j Watson
special effects floor supervisor
Hayley J. Williams
special effects supervisor
Rolando Wright
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Melis Alpas
digital compositor
Aidan Amin
assistant data wrangler
Nikola Angelkoski
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Matthieu Arnauld
matte painter: Framestore
Jack Aroskin
visual effects line producer: Framestore
Ronny Ascencio
digital artist: Framestore
Jonathan Asselin
visual effects layout artist: Framestore
Ric Atkinson
digital compositor: Framestore
Sofia Auer
visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Oliver Auguszt
senior fx td
Maxwell Austin
compositor
Marie-Ève Authier
visual effects producer: Framestore
Carlos Eduardo Ayala Villanueva
lighting td: Framestore
Kunal Ayer
visual effects lighting td
Damián Babbaro
digital compositor
Lucas Baker
compositor
Matthew Ball
lead roto/paint artist
Giedre Balseviciute
visual effects line producer: Framestore
Jasper M. Baltzersen
compositor: Framestore
Lorna Barnshaw
head of processing: Clear Angle Studios
Scott Bartels
lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Laura Bartolomé
digital compositor
Danielle Baudin
visual effects associate producer
Charine Bederar
visual effects producer: Goldcrest VFX
Lizi Bedford
visual effects global head of resourcing: Framestore
Elisabetta Belloni
digital compositor
Elliot Best
visual effects editor
Diego Bittencourt
compositor: Framestore
Swapnil Prakash Borhade
digital compositor
Florian Boury
visual effects artist
Ryan Brassington
visual effects editor: Framestore
Crystal Bretz
visual effects character modeler / visual effects modeler: Framestore
Colin P. Brown
visual effects colorist: Framestore
Stuart Brown
previs lead / senior visualisation lead: Framestore
Laurie Brugger
cg supervisor: Framestore
Inês Caiola
visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Callum Cameron
motion control producer
Aron Carino
it technician: Framestore
Emilie Caron-Vieille
visual effects line producer
Rafael Casagrande
digital compositor: Framestore
Diana Castellvi Estrada
visual effects lighting td: Framestore
Irnes Cavkic
fx td: Framestore
Chris Chadwick
matchmove artist: Framestore
Katia Chauret
tracker/matchmover
Anne-Julie Chouinard
digital compositor: Framestore
Alan Clappison
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Kirsty Clark
digital compositor
Gilles Collart
compositor: Outpost VFX
Jérôme Comentale
digital matte painter: Outpost VFX
Eleanor Cook
visual effects coordinator
Natalie Cooke
visual effects coordinator
Kendell Darian Copeland
visual effects layout td
Florence Copland
visual effects editor: Framestore
Zoe Cousins
digital film bureau
Alicia Florence Coyle
visual effects production assistant
Cynthia Crimmins
animation department manager
Nicholas Cruz
digital compositor: Framestore
Marcellino D'Avino
visual effects in-house supervisor
Sunny Danh
digital compositor: Framestore
Leah Darrington
digital compositor
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu
visual effects pipeline td: Framestore
André de Beer
visual effects editor
Rosa Debals-Gonthier
lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Yohann Deberg
visual effects artist
Emil Delchev
render wrangler
Sarah Delguste
lead compositor: Framestore
Maxime Desforges
visual effects coordinator
Paolo Di Gioia
digital compositor: Framestore
Virginia Dineen
visual effects department manager
Tamara Dinic
digital compositor: Framestore
Beth Doherty
visual effects artist
Naveen Babu Donga
tracking artist
Thomas Dotheij
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Charles Downman
matte painter
Charles E J Downman
matte painter
Laurence Drouilly
digital compositor
John Durney
compositor
Pablo Ehrlich
visual effects artist
Valentina Ercolani
visual effects lead rigger: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen
digital compositor
Rahul Narayan Erla
senior visual effects body/camera tracking artist: Framestore
Jason Evans
on-set visual effects supervisor: second unit
Rodolfo Fanti
visual effects modeler: Framestore
Ermir Fejzullai
render wrangler & data ops
Therese Skundberg Fidje
visual effects editor: Framestore
Maike Fiene
visualization supervisor
Charlotte Fitzwater
visual effects production assistant
Joss Flores
visual effects in-house supervisor: Host VFX
Carlos Flórez Regaliza
digital compositor: Framestore
Nicola Fontana
visual effects artist: Framestore
Michael Frattasio
digital compositor
Hugo Fredoueil
visual development artist: Framestore
Curtis Froud
compositor
Gábor Fóner
visual effects lead facial modeler
Trînc Gabriel
matchmove artist
Stephanie Gagne
visual effects coordinator
Sabrina Gagnon
visual effects executive producer: Framestore
Daniel Georgiou
visual effects lighting td: Framestore

Assistant Director

Yusra Gilani Ahmed
set production assistant
Alice Arbuthnot
set production assistant
Ed Attrill
crowd production assistant
Faz Buffery
third assistant director: second unit
Georgia Cunningham
additional set production assistant
Edward Ellis-Smith
third assistant director: daily
Isra Gilani A.
set production assistant
Bridget Gonda
set production assistant / third assistant director: additional photography
Lucy Grassam-Rowe
crowd production assistant
Bonnie Hay
set production assistant: second unit
Annie Hitchcock
second second assistant director
James Hood
Set Production Assistant
Ben Howard
first assistant director
Laura Jackson
floor second assistant director
Emma Kaler
assistant director
Sheena Kelly
third assistant director
Judd Leplumey
crowd production assistant
Alex John MacLean
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Samar Maguire
floor runner
Marie Mathews
base production assistant
Eilisha McNally
set production assistant
Georgina Miles
crowd third assistant director
Gemma Morton
additional third assistant director / floor second assistant director: dailies
Eilidh Murdoch
key floor production assistant: Timotheé Chalamet
Jim Onyemenam
set production assistant
Christian Proctor
additional crowd third assistant director
Mark Rae
lock-off production assistant: daily
Matthew Sharp
key second assistant director
Samuel A. Smith
first assistant director: second unit/additional photography
John Sorapure
second unit director
Liam James Taylor
set production assistant: second unit / third assistant director: dailies, second unit
Liam Thornton
second second assistant director: second unit
Zoe Tough
base third assistant director
Tom Westgate
second assistant director: second unit
Jan Zalar
second assistant director: second unit
Judd Cowley
set pa: additional photography
Heather Jayne Dodson
crowd assistant director: dailies
Anastasia Harrold
base third assistant director: additional photography
Paul Hayes
floor second assistant director: additional photography
Francesca Millea
base third assistant director: additional photography
Robert Madden
first assistant director: additional photography/splinter unit
Ike Newman
floor second assistant director: additional
Tom Rye
second assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Mark Burton
post-production supervisor
Adam Hughes
production manager
Ann Lynch
post-production supervisor
Emma Mallett
production manager: additional photography
Sahby Mehalla
production manager
Tim Wellspring
unit production manager
Jannika Öberg
production manager: second unit

Art Department

Andy Adams
set decoration painter
Brett Ansell
plasterer
Suzanne Austin
standby art director
Ben Barrington-Groves
senior assistant set decorator
Harry Bielanski
draughtsman
Valentina Borfecchia
construction coordinator
Kerrin Braiden
props modeler
Toby Britton
supervising art director
Mitchell Broad
standby painter
Jamie Buchan
props dailies
Mark Button
set decoration concept artist
Jack Candy-Kemp
supervising scenic artist
Ben Carty
set decoration construction chargehand
Rachel Cash
set dresser
Renato Cavallaro
dressing props
Andy Challis
supervising rigger
Ben Chalmers
junior props trainee
Linda Chasteau
props coordinator
Anne Clemens
junior draughtsperson / standby art director: second unit
Mitchell Cooper
supervisor scenic painter
Shaun Cornish
carpenter
Dan Crawshaw
supervising standby props: additional photography
Quentin Davies
props storeman
Gerard Dunleavy
concept artist
Marcus Ehren
supervising carpenter
Ryan Every
set decoration carpenter
Jools Faiers
lead graphic designer
Mia Fardy
assistant buyer
Keith Ferris
chargehand dressing props
Pete Fielding
senior props modeller
Gavin Fitch
senior art director
Pip Fox
assistant property master
Azalia Francis
assistant buyer
Jeanie Gelling
model maker
Lara Genovese
set designer
Gary Goble
supervising health & safety rigger
Elspeth Graham
trainee standby props: additional photography
Georgia Grant
set decoration draughtsperson
John Greaves
storyboard artist
Steve Gregory
supervising props modeler
Anita Gupta
senior set dresser
Jamie Gurrey
trainee plasterer
Sam Hawley
props painter trainee
David Hodges
hod sculptor
Nathan Holt
assistant property master
Steven Holt
chargehand props
Peter Hooper
hod greens
Charlie Horwood
supervising standby props: second unit
Chris Hudson
scenic painter
Adam Hyde
scenic painter
Damien Hyland
senior props modeler
David Hynes
chargehand dressing props
Romain Hémeray
assistant art director: additional photography
Casey Ivall
art department coordinator
Corey Keane
set decoration assistant
Nicole Keating
construction coordinator
Harriet Kelly
construction sculptor
Samantha Kelm
chargehand hand props painter
Libby Kirby
action props buyer: additional photography
Eva Kuntz
concept artist
Ben Lewens
senior props modeler
Alex Liki
concept artist: Framestore
Rose-Davies Louis
standby props
Nicholas MacRae
assistant graphic designer / sign painter
Adrian Makarewicz
art department assistant
Adrian Marler
conceptual storyboard artist
Justine Marshall
junior model maker
Imogen McGrath
set decorating draughtsperson
Scott McInnes
concept artist
Gracie Mila
art department assistant
Mark D Miller
carpenter
Lauren Minchington
set decoration painter
Filipe Miranda
model maker
Sofi Moore
assistant set decorator
Martin Moran
hod plasterer
Morgan Moran
supervising plasterer
Marius Mosley
hod carpenter: additional photography
Daniel Murray
props trainee
Eliott Mussi
greensman
Olivia Nelson
greens coordinator/buyer
Laura Ng
art director: set decoration
Till Nowak
concept artist
Charlotte Osborn
set decoration coordinator
David Packard
scenic artist
Vilius Petrauskas
concept artist
Elizabeth Phoenix
junior model maker
Adam Pierson
greens supervising chargehand
Ingo Putze
concept artist
Amandeep Rahi
assistant buyer
Anita Rajkumar
assistant art director

Stunts

Nathan Aldous
stunt performer
Paul Bailey
stunt driver / stunt performer
Jessica Barfoot
stunt performer
Anna Benton
stunt performer
Scott Brady
stunt performer
Emma Britton
stunt performer
Michael Byrch
stunt performer: core team
Phil Campbell
stunt double: police chief
Yusuf Chaudhri
stunt performer
David Collom
stunt performer
Joel Conlan
stunt driver
Christoph Cordell
stunt performer
James Cox
assistant stunt coordinator
Jacinta Craig
stunt department office coordinator
Talila Craig
stunt performer
Jason Curle
stunt performer
Darin Elie
stunt performer
Pete Ford
stunt performer: core team
Lucy Fowl
stunt performer
Zoe Fry
stunt performer
Nadia Hansell
stunt performer
George Harris
stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes
stunt performer
Charles Jarman
stunt performer
Varpu Kronholm
stunt performer
André Layne
stunt performer
Alan Leong
stunt performer
Paul Lowe
stunt coordinator
Chus Lucas
stunt performer
Miguel Ángel Luque
stunt performer
David McDuff
stunt performer
Theo Morton
stunt performer
Martin Pemberton
stunt double: Matt Lucas
Christina Petrou
stunt performer
Jodie Saunders
stunt performer
John Sharpe
stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell
stunt double: Timothée Chalamet
Christopher Tomkins
stunt performer
Martin Wilde
stunt performer

Animation

Cynthia Crimmins
animation department manager
Dan Glass
animator
Laura Anderson
layout artist
Joseph Henson
senior animator
Meena Ibrahim
animation supervisor
Leo Leung
animator
Joseph Lewis
lead animator: Framestore
Davies Ohemeng
technical animator
Craig Peck
animator
Chris Hurtt
lead animator

Editorial

Maura Angioi
assistant editor
Paula Anhesini
first assistant editor
Elliot Bick
dailies operator
Sam Blakeney-Edwards
second assistant editor
Lara Channon
second assistant editor
Ellie Clissett
on-line editor
Alex Coveney
additional dailies operator
Michael Davis
colorist: dailies
Amy Djordjevic
post-production coordinator
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of post production: Goldcrest Post Production
Jemma Fox
on-line editor
Rachel Franks
trainee assistant editor
Adam Glasman
supervising digital colourist
Iona Prior
trainee assistant editor
Tim Grover
vice president: post production, Warner Bros. Pictures
Alland Hemerashid
digital film bureau
Oscar Hewitt
post-production production assistant
Aisha Hoffman
digital film bureau
Sarah Hollins
second assistant editor
Sara Mae Jeffrey
trainee assistant editor
Alfie Levin
digital film bureau
Alfie McDonald
digital intermediate assistant
Tom Mitchell
dailies technical operations manager
Lily Morgan
digital intermediate producer
Anton Novoselov
assistant editor
Yogi Patel
dailies operator
Laura Pavone
assistant colorist
Michael Ritter
supervising digital cinema producer
Valentina Rutigliano
on-line editor
Daniel Saunders
dailies producer
Louis Taylor-Baggs
post-production coordinator
Julien Trouillet
dailies operator
Jenna Udy
senior digital intermediate producer
Giulia Cavina
assistant colorist
Alistair Davidson
assistant colorist
Arielle Drapeau
lead assistant editor
Amirza Indradjaya
editor: behind-the-scenes
Bateman Lewis
assistant editor: epk and bts
Joy Lin
data i/o operator
Cameron McGough
assistant editor: behind-the-scenes, epk

Other

Louise Cornwell
driver: Alexandra Derbyshire
Chloe Dicocco
transportation captain
Barry Dye
unit driver
Darren Helman
unit driver
David Lewis
transport supplier
JR Long
action vehicle
Jeni Meredith
transportation coordinator
David O'Connor
transport manager: additional photography
Neil Phelps
action vehicles
Andrew Pitwell
unit driver
Dean Thomas
transportation captain
Daisy Woodward
facilities crew: Translux
James Woodbridge
picture vehicle technician: dailies

Music Department

Thomas Ashpitel
assistant engineer
Tom Bailey
score & song engineer / score mixer / songs recorded by
Andy Bradfield
song mixer
Harry Brokensha
orchestrator & programmer
Michael Connell
music editor
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Jake Elliott
music assistant
Alex Ferguson
additional engineering / music editor / vocal editor
Dave Foster
orchestrator
Ben Morales Frost
additional orchestrations
Ian Fuentes
senior orchestra conductor
Janet Grab
music editor
Neil Hannon
original songs by
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Chris Hill
featured musician
Jeremy Holland-Smith
conductor / lead orchestrator / music arranger
Randy Kerber
featured musician
Eoin Mallon
vocal coach
Noa Margalit
music conformist
Vicky Matthews
musician: cello
Baraka May
vocal coach
Jack McCartney
assistant music editor
Everton Nelson
orchestra leader
John Parricelli
featured musician
Ben Parry
vocal contractor
Tom Pigott Smith
orchestra leader
Sara Pulice
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Limited
Sam Rapley
music programmer
Jedidiah Rimell
assistant engineer
Peter Rotter
music contractor
Katrina Schiller
supervising music editor
Pedro Segundo
featured musician
Amy Stewart
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Limited
Jamie Talbot
musician: baritone saxophone
James A. Taylor
music supervisor / vocal producer
Emil Tchakarov
musician: violin
Ianto Thomas
featured musician
Alan Umstead
orchestra contractor
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
John Van Tongeren
conductor / music produced by
Eric Vetro
vocal coach
Ian Watson
featured musician
Bruce White
musician: viola
Mark Willsher
music editor
Leslie Bricusse
lyrics and music
Anthony Newley
lyrics and music

Casting Department

Kathleen Chopin
casting: US
Phoebe Scholfield
adr voice casting
Lucy Amos
casting associate
Maxim Bennet
casting assistant
Deanna Greif
casting assistant: New York
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
casting associate: New York

Costume Department

Nicola Beales
senior costume maker
Jo Bradley
costume coordinator
Sarah Brest
senior dresser
Sam Brooke-Taylor
crowd costumer: daily
Anthony Brookman
assistant costume designer
Jasmine Balder
costume alterations: crowd
Charlotte Child
assistant costume designer
Adam Clement
trainee textile assistant
Alex Cox
knitwear maker
Genevieve Cox
principal costumer: Timothée Chalamet
Daisy Curtis
trainee textile artist
Alice Dearman
costume production assistant/truck trainee
Emma Deguara
costume production assistant
Sarah Ferdinando
costume maker
Simone Feulner
costume cutter
Izzy Gibbs
textile artist
Yannick Gondran
costume assistant
Perry Goyen
senior dresser
Adem Aydin Grace
assistant dresser
Alex Grace
crowd costume supervisor
Rosie Grant
assistant costume designer
Brendan Handscombe
costume supervisor
Myra Hanet
senior costume maker
Abigail Hardie
costume maker
Emma Harding
wardrobe master
Cayo Hemming-Warren
costume trainee
Jessica Iliff
junior costume maker
Laura Johnson
costume assistant
Talia Le Sueur
costume trainee
Maia Herzog Lee
costume assistant
Joanne Lees
assistant costume designer
Jen Lewis
miIlliner
Joelle Li-Cho
costume maker
Katie Madin
costumer
Georgina Martin
costume assistant
Michael McNamara
chief textile artist
Vikki Medhurst
costume cutter
Alan Murphy
special wardrobe
Rosie Neate
costume maker
Emma Pallett
costumer: daily
Matt Payne
costume assistant
Fiona Pollard
costume cutter
Chloe Roche
costume production assistant
Rosy Rudkin
costume maker
Poppy Skillman-Wilson
principal standby
Jackson Soar
costumer: daily
Kathryn Sutcliffe
principal standby
Sarah Tapscott
costumer: daily
Anabel Temple
costume buyer
Amber Rose Thompson
costume department trainee
Nat Turner
assistant costume designer
Nicole Vella
senior costume maker
Katherine Vinicombe
key crowd costume standby
Darrell Warner
costume illustrator
Mark Bouman
senior costumer: additional photography
Jocelyn Creighton
senior costumer: additional photography
Keir Donohoe
costume trainee
Zoe Morris
costume supervisor: additional photography

Camera Department

Joe Abayomi
digital imaging technician assistant
Josh Allen
video playback assistant
George Ambrose
crane grip: second unit
Francesca Amoroso
second assistant camera: "d" camera, dailies
Josh Andrews
video playback operator: splinter unit
David Ashby
grip: "c" camera
Nia Ashby
video trainee
Nathan Atkinson
practical electrician
Cameron Axsel
first assistant camera: dailies, second unit
Peter Ayriss
drone pilot
Kevin Baker
additional stills photographer
Jon Ball
electrician: dailies
Alex Basham
practical electrician
Peter Batten
camera operator: "a" camera
Jonte Beswick
array camera technician: dailies, second unit
Ashley Bond
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Emma Boswell
drone supervisor
Sam Bridges
grip trainee
Jeff Brown
visual effects array stitchbox supervisor
Jaap Buitendijk
still photographer
Anthony Burtwistle
video playback operator: dailies
Caolán Caddell
central loader: second unit
Lucas Campain
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Michael Carstensen
camera operator: dailies, second unit
Stephen Catney
lighting technician
Irina Cernea
second assistant camera: second unit
Robbie Chapman
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Luke Chisholm
dolly grip
Andres Claridge
additional first assistant camera
Jamie Cobb
grip: second unit
Aaron Cole
drone pilot
Kelly A. Cook
still photographer
Sean Cooke
array assistant
Lara Cornell
stills assistant
Jason Coupland
second assistant camera: dailies, second unit
Alistair Cox
lighting technician
Taylor Deacon
rigging electrician
Anthony Dias
digital imaging technician
Ross Dixon
camera trainee: daily
Kyle Donnelly
crane technician: dailies
James Duffy
crane technician
Simon Dunn
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Phillip Eastwood
chargehand rigger: construction
Thomas English
steadicam operator/camera operator
Francesco Ferrari
first assistant camera: dailies
Eamonn Fitzgerald
best boy: second unit
Kevin Fitzpatrick
hod practical electrician
Steve Forey
chargehand rigging electrician
Mike Foyle
drone pilot
Rosamund Freeman
central loader
Emma Friend
first assistant camera: second unit
Clare Fuller
aerial camera assistant
Ben Gadsden
second assistant camera: second unit
Ilana Garrard
camera operator: "c" camera, dailies
Matthew Gasper
grip trainee
Tom Gillings
chargehand electrical rigger
Zoe Goodwin-Stuart
camera operator: "b" camera
Julian Guest
rigging electrician
Matthew Hall
chargehand lighting technician
Louis Hamer-Young
dolly grip: second unit
Paul Harris
lighting technician
Richard Harris
hod electrical rigger
Sean Harris
supervising electrical rigger
Emilie Hoggarth
data manager
Toby Hoggarth
rigging desk operator
Jack Jackson
best boy grip: second unit
Adam Jasinski
digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Nick Kemp
dolly grip
Matt Lumley
lighting electrician
Christian Maguire
crane technician
Angela Garcia Manchado
focus puller: daily, second unit
John Marzano
aerial director of photography
Luke Mayer
practical electrician
Chris McAleese
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Kester McClure
lighting console operator
Guy McCormack
video playback operator
Liam McGill
rigging gaffer
Joe Medlock
video assistant trainee: dailies
Daniel Moger
grip: dailies
Robert Monteith
video assistant: second unit
Thomas Moss
rigging electrician: dailies
James Nesbitt
best boy: second unit
Ash Newman
video playback operator: ''b'' camera, dailies
Andrew Nolan
assistant chief lighting technician
Gary Nolan
supervising rigging electrician
Louis Spanswick O'Brien
data manager: second unit
Patrick O'Flynn
chargehand rigging electrician
Erin O'Rawe
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Charlie Ottmann
electrician: additional photography, second unit
Thomas Patrick
digital imaging technician: second unit
Tyler Penfold
librahead technician
Sam Phillips
dolly grip
Barney Piercy
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator: second unit
Elliott Polley
key grip: second unit
Lee Price
chargehand electrical rigger

Location Management

Lou Andrews
location marshal / unit assistant
Lo Augusta
location marshall
Greta Bassetti
location assistant
Samuel Bates
location marshall
Oliver Bradbury
assistant location manager
Noah Charlesworth
location trainee
Jacob Charnick
location marshall
Florence Cleverdon
assistant location manager
Daragh Coghlan
location manager
Claudia Collins
studio unit marshall
Pearce Coxsey
unit assistant
Oliver Crawford
assistant location manager
Hannah Edge
location marshall
Joel FitzPatrick
assistant location manager
Emma Friedl
studio unit marshall
Marc Fàbrega
location unit manager
Mark Grimwade
location manager
Josh Harcourt-Kelly
location marshal
Ross Kirkman
location manager
Saoirse Knight
location coordinator
Daisy Lilla
location marshall: dailies
Mikey Lloyd
unit assistant
Thea Lovering
location marshall
Kiera Melachrino
location marshall
Mark Owen
location marshall
Stephen Parker
location scout
Ashleigh Powell
location assistant
Adam Richards
supervising location manager
Chris Rouse
assistant unit manager
Michael Santos
locations marshall
Joel Sheldrake
unit assistant
Nadezhda Silvana Sim
location marshall
Pavel Spacek
location manager SFX still shoot
Amy Springall
location marshall
Alex Turner
studio unit assistant
Conor Wood
location marshall
Lewis Mitchell
location marshall
Chayenne Rogers-Dixon
location marshall

Script Department

Aisling Hughes
script supervisor: additional photography / script supervisor: second unit
Kimberly Loveless
assistant script editor
Holly Mackinlay
script supervisor trainee: second unit
Alana Marmion-Warr
Splinter Unit Script Supervisor
Zoe Morgan
script supervisor
Lucy Noble
script supervisor: splinter unit/additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo