X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Sabin Tambrea
Thin White Duke / Julian De Vos
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kerem Can
Bonneville / Faisal Al-Fakeeh
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Hussi Kutlucan
Peter Felder / Cobbler / Peter Fielder
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Lars Rudolph
Gheorghi Codreanu / Gheorgi Eminescu
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Sound

John Snider
sound designer / sound effects editor
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Steffan Falesitch
sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Mitchell Lestner
foley editor / sound effects editor
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Etienne Haug
boom operator / sound mixer: additional unit
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Amy Barber
foley editor / foley mixer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Bryson Carr
audio description narrator
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Ryan Villarreal
audio description editor / audio description recordist
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019

Makeup

Ruth Ute Wagner
makeup artist / makeup department head / makeup supervisor
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Andrea Mayr
haircut/color: Richard Armitage, Caroline Goodall, Michelle Forbes
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Annett Schulze
hair stylist / makeup/hair artist
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Daniela Skala
key makeup/hair artist / Key makeup/hair Artist
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Lizzi Lawson
hair designer / makeup department head
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tracey Wells
hair designer / makeup designer / make-up and hair designer
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Heather Pitchford
hair stylist: Ashley Judd / makeup artist: Ashley Judd / key makeup artist
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry
personal makeup artist / makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Rita Balla
key makeup artist / make-up and hair coordinator
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Pamela Goldammer
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Anna Tesner
make-up and hair coordinator
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Special Effects

Josefa Geiss
special effects office manager / special effects coordinator
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Uli Nefzer
special effects supervisor
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Balázs Hoffmann
special effects floor supervisor
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Szilvassy Istvan
special effects workshop supervisor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Norbert Orosz
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Visual Effects

Bastian Hopfgarten
on-set VFX supervisor / visual effects supervisor / visual effects set supervisor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Seth Brower
compositor: Encore Hollywood
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Chris Hopkins
senior compositor : Encore VFX
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jan Adamczyk
visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Remus Avram
pipeline engineer: Trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael Coldewey
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tracey Ditzen-Smith
visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Omar Faruque
it assistant / it assistant: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dennis Ho
compositor / compositor: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Christopher Hummel
compositing lead / compositing lead: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jan Hübel
compositor / compositor: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Stephanie Joy
compositor / compositor: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Simone Kraus Townsend
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Martin Pedreira
compositor / compositor: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Luigi Pisciotta
pipeline coordinator: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Franzisca Puppe
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Yukio Satoh
head of technology / head of technology: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Simon Silva
visual effects support engineer
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Simon Silva
visual effects support engineer: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Christian Sommer
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Martin Wellens
compositor / compositor: trixter
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Gábor Szügyi
digital matte paint / matte paint / matte painter
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Cathleen Klein
compositor / compositor: trixter
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Philip Edner
compositor / compositor: trixter
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sven Sauer
digital mattepainter / digital mattepainter: trixter
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ben De Luca
head of it / head of it: trixter
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alessandro Neri
compositor: Trixter / compositor: trixter
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Moritz Bunk
vfx production manager: trixter / visual effects production manager / visual effects production manager: trixter
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Pavel Prokopchik
compositor / compositor: trixter
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jhon Vales
compositor / compositor: trixter
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alessio Bertotti
compositor / compositor: trixter
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Walid ben Henda
matchmove artist / matchmove artist: trixter
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Arne Kirchberg
compositor intern: trixter / compositor: trixter
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Carsten Dietz
flame artist: Encore Hollywood
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Chris Olivas
senior compositor: Encore Hollywood
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Christian Pundschus
compositor / compositor: trixter
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rayk Hemmerling
compositor / compositor: trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Andréa Hervet
matchmove artist / matchmove artist: Trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Stefan Müller
compositor / compositor: trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Matthias Schiemann
matchmove artist / matchmove artist: trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tobias Staerk
compositor / compositor: trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Claudiu Vasadi
system engineer / system engineer: trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Henrik Zähringer
digital mattepainter / digital mattepainter: trixter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Drew Huntley
compositor: Encore Hollywood
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Chris Hempel
visual effects artist / visual effects artist: trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Iwona Krainer
visual effects recruiter / visual effects recruiter: trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Patrick Kreuser
compositor / compositor: trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Bernd Macht
compositor / compositor: trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Laila Sleiman Sanz
visual effects recruiter: Trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Salvador Tovar
compositor / compositor: trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Gereon Zwosta
cg artist / cg artist: trixter
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Assistant Director

Carlos Fidel
second assistant director / key second assistant director
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Viktor Mitev
third assistant director / second unit third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Dennis Eichhof
second second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Henriette Rodenwald
additional crowd assistant director
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Katharina Dietl
additional third assistant director / second assistant director / additional crowd third assistant director / third assistant director
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Mate Gyorgy
second unit assistant director / assistant director
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Jenny Mey
third assistant director / third assistant director base
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Finn Pelke
second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jana Filzhuth
additional third assistant director
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Veronika Binder
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Esa-Lu Lorenz
additional third assistant director
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ben Bischof
additional third assistant director
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Maria Mehnert
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Soma Szathmári
additional assistant director
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Alex Esteve
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Sándor Csali
additional assistant director
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Production Management

Michael Herbell
unit manager: second unit / production manager: second unit / unit manger: second unit
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Tristan Hume
unit manager / production supervisor
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Anna Balika
assistant production manager / assistant production manager: Hungary
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Gergö Balika
head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Volkmar Croyé
unit manager: car chase unit
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Norbert Kroó
assistant unit manager: Hungary
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Damir Novkovic
production manager: Croatia
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Gábor Simon
assistant unit manager: Hungary
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Art Department

Axel Eichhorst
concept art / concept artist / storyboards / storyboard artist
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Antje Taubert
assistant set decorator / set decoration buyer / set decorator: second unit / set decorator second unit
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Gesa Rehren
props coordinator / set decoration / set decoration coordinator
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Iris Schilhab
assistant set decorator / set decoration supervisor
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Máté Kovácsi
standby props: Second unit / standby props: second unit
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Henning Brehm
graphic designer / graphic artist
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Andrea Musiol
construction buyer / construction accountant / buyer
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tobias Drehkopf
set decoration production assistant / set decoration production assitant
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Philipp Hübner
onset carpenter / on-set-carpenter / on set carpenter
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michael Düwel
managing director construction / managing director: art department studio babelsberg
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Matthias Kulewatz
assistant construction manager
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Till Sennhenn
standby props / stand-by props
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sándor Árkus
motion graphics designer / playback key operator: twenty-four frame video
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Kitty Komjáti
assistant set decoration coordinator: 2nd unit
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Eckart Friz
property master: second unit
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Friederike Beckert
assistant set decorator: Sets Grozny
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Melanie Reichert
buyer / construction accountant
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Dalia Salamah
assistant graphic designer
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Simon Weisse
propmaker: special props manufacturing
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Sofía Gea
assistant art coordinator: Spain
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Elena Gosch
set decoration coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Stunts

Billy Buff
stunt double: richard armitage / stunt double: Richard Armitage / stunt double: Robert Paul Taylor / stunt double: Scott William Winters / stunt double: Steffen Wink
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Luisa Wolf
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver / stunt double: Ashley Judd / stunt double: Emilia Schüle
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Antonia Jauß
stunt double: Michelle Forbes / stunt double: Natalia Wörner / stunt performer / underwater stunt double
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Maik Müller
stunt performer / co-stunt coordinator: splinter unit / stunt double: Thomas Kretschmann
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Jade-Eleena Dregorius
stunt double: Keke Palmer / stunt driver / stunt player
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jan Böhme
stunt performer / stunt double: Leland Orser
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Martin Goeres
stunt driver / consultant: tactical ops training / stunt safety diver
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
François Doge
stunt coordinator: car chase unit / stunt driver / stunt player
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joshua Grothe
fight choregrapher / stunt driver
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Marie Mouroum
stunt double: Keke Palmer / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Géza Kovács
stunt performer / fight trainer
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Richard Nagy
stunt double: Richard Armitage
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Dartenea Bryant
stunt double: Keke Palmer / stunt driver
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Daniela Stein
stunt double: Emilia Schüle and Mina Tander
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Péter Sokorai
stunt double: Julian Kostov
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Ildikó Szücs
stunt department coordinator
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Zsófia Kocsis
stunt double: Lisa Tomaschewsky
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Alois Knapps
stunt double: Ismael Cruz Cordova
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Animation

Editorial

Giulia Rocca
post-production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Andrew Thompson
additional editor / assistant editor
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ivo Marak
dailies in-house producer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Matt Roozen
post-production coordinator
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Martin Sova
digital intermediate colorist / dailies operator
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Lena Bahrs
digital intermediate producer
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Casting Department

Alexandra Montag
casting: Germany / casting assistant: Germany
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Laura Windows
casting associate / casting associate: UK
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
David Bienes Paz
extras casting coordinator la palma.
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Carmen Tudela
extras casting coordinator
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Alicia M. Eidesund
extras casting coordinator: Norway
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Costume Department

Margarethe Przywara
costume supervisor / costume coordinator
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Pieter Bax
assistant costume designer
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Éva Kuzma
assistant costume supervisor
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Dorota Budna
additional costumer: crowd
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Barbara Urbanyi
second unit key costumer / key costumer: second unit
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018

Camera Department

Ralph Kaechele
cinematographer: second unit / camera operator: second unit / cinematographer: 2nd unit / cinematographer: additional photography / cinematographer: Norway unit / cinematographer: Switzerland
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Janosch Voss
gaffer: main unit / main unit / gaffer
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Jost Engelmayer
electrician / lighting technician
22 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Robert Patzelt
camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Jan Grunwald
first assistant camera: second unit
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Hans Hellner
a camera: dolly grip / dolly grip
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alexander Kohn
second assistant camera:b camera / second assistant camera / second assistant camera: ''b'' camera
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Daniel Mock
digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: second unit
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Won-suk Park
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Daniel Pieper
digital imaging technician / dit
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Axel Scholz
gaffer second unit / second unit / gaffer: second unit
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alexander Zielke
dolly grip 2nd unit / crane operator
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Adrian Duxx Dumitrescu
second assistant camera: second unit
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Fabio Seyding
second assistant camera: additional / camera trainee / camera trainee: additional
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kaja Styczynska
second assistant camera / a camera / second assistant camera: a camera
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Karim Rahmani
a camera / first assistant camera: a camera
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Lars Richter
b camera operator: dayplayer
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Fanni Benke
second assistant camera "a" camera 2nd unit / second unit second assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Isti Djuroska
second assistant "a" camera / second assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
István Gottmann
first assistant camera "a" camera 2nd unit / second unit first assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Diósy Mihály
second assistant camera / first assistant camera "b" additional/second unit / first assistant camera/plate unit Vienna / second unit second assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Tilman Büttner
camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jann Döppert
camera operator: second unit
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jonas Karg
video assist operator / video operator
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Christian Wehrle
video operator: VFX and Wireless
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jörg Widmer
camera operator: second unit
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jens Winkler
camera operator: "b" camera / additional camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera, night sequences / camera operator: underwater sequence / underwater camera operator
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Jannik Klingel
rear projection plates operator
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Gábor Nagy
assistant video assist operator: main unit
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Viktor Racsek
key rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Gusztáv Kirsch
B cam operator / b camera operator 2nd unit / b cam operator
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Felix Maul
rear projection plates operator
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Isabelle Arnold
camera operator / additional camera operator
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Attila Pfeffer
camera operator/steadicam 2nd unit / second unit steadicam operator
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Markus Kuballa
remote head technician / underwater grip
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Zoltán Schrammel
alpha head technician / technocrane operator
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Dániel Pápai
assistant camera: second unit
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Reiner Bajo
still photographer: additional
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Max Egner
second assistant camera: additional
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Yoshua Berkowitz
additional camera operator / steadicam operator
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Balázs Balogh
video/computer playback supervisor
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Bence Czeh
crane technician / russian arm precision driver
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Florian Bellack
second assistant camera: Reshoot Unit
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dieter Goerke
aerial cinematography / photographer: aerial unit
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Anders Fløysand
aerial cinematographer: drone unit Norway
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Moritz Müller
first assistant camera: 2.Unit Steadicam
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Reima Anttila
aerial cinematography / aerial coordinator: helicopter unit
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Tatjana Hafenbraedl
assistant camera: second unit La Palma / second assistant camera: La Palma Unit
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Markus Kreuzwirth
second assistant camera: action unit
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Friedemann Röse
daily video operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Location Management

Angela Mages
location manager / supervising location manager
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sven Jorden
assistant location manager / location manager
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Pierre Eisenhut
location manager: Germany / location manager / location manager: Croatia
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Marc Fàbrega
assistant location manager: SPAIN UNIT
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Anton Heidrich
assistant location manager: permits
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Martin Lischke
assistant location manager: permits
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sebastian Luck
assistant location manager: permits
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Smiljan Tolj
location scout / location manager: Croatia
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Benjamin Ackermann
location manager / assistant location manager
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Katharina Seiler
assistant location manager: reshoots / assistant location manager: car chase unit
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Florian Kuthe
assistant location manager: reshoots
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
János Cserven
supervising location manager
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo