X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Sound

Amanda Heatley
post-production producer / sound producer: Park Road Post Production
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Louis Littlejohn
assistant sound editor / sound assistant
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Adrian Medhurst
foley editor / sound effects editor
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Nigel Scott
sound manager / sound manager: Park Road Post Prodution / sound manager: Park Road
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Matt Stutter
dialogue editor / sound designer / supervising sound effects editor
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Belle Galpin
boom operator / 2nd boom / cable
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dave Whitehead
sound designer / sound designer: Park Road Post
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mark Cornish
sound recordist: Final Block
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Chris O'Shea
boom operator / boom operator: Final Block
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Makeup

Troy Follington
hair & makeup coordinator / senior makeup artist
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jess Reedy
prosthetic makeup and hair artist
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Katherine Brown
hair designer / makeup designer / hair & makeup designer
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kylie Clarke
wig measurements: Sydney / wig measurements: sydney
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Antje Göhring
hair stylist/wig maker / hair
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Victoria Mavromatis
assistant makeup artist / makeup artist assistant
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mariel McClorey
hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup & hair
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Suzanne Meaney
wig measurements: Melbourne / wig measurements: melbourne
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Fiona Sole
hair supervisor / wig mistress
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Victoria Forrester
assistant hair & makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Special Effects

Danielle Prestidge
production manager: Weta Workshop / supervising production manager: Weta Workshop
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Richard Athorne
design studio manager: Weta Workshop / design studio manager: Weta Workship
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Andrew Baker
concept designer: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Grant Bensley
head of production: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rob Gillies
workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Leri Greer
concept designer: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Anastasha Guillot
design studio coordinator: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jacob Nash
creature designer / creature design
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Christian Pearce
concept designer: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Richard Taylor
design supervisor: Weta Workshop / effects supervisor: Weta Workshop
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Visual Effects

Jason Astley
compositor: Park Road VFX / visual effects artist
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Douglas Clague
compositor: Park Road VFX / pipeline
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Darwin Go
2d supervisor: Park Road VFX / visual effects supervisor: Park Road VFX
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jennifer Lee Scheer
visual effects executive producer: Park Road VFX / visual effects executive producer: park road vfx
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri
junior compositor: Park Road VFX / visual effects artist
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
David Alve
lead technical director: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
William Corcoran
junior compositor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Brendan Dee
junior compositor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Adam Evans
compositor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Karen E.M. Hulse
lighting artist: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mounika Kyatam
junior compositor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michael A. Miller
visual effects supervisor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Wattana Moeung
data wrangler: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kylie Murrie
junior compositor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Richard Saade
visual effects production manager: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Erin Woolhouse
junior compositor: Park Road VFX
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Assistant Director

Joe Popplewell
third assistant director / additional assistant director
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jay Corry
third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Joel Brown
1st assistant director intern
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Production Management

Graeme Mason
chief executive officer: Screen Australia
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jordan Harding
animation production manager
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sharon Lark
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Other

Lon Lucini
action vehicles coordinator
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Casting Department

Micaeley Gibson
casting associate / casting assistant: Australia / casting assistant: Australian
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Bonnie Grisan
casting assistant: USA / casting assistant: US
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mele Nagler
international casting / casting by: international / casting: international
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Camera Department

Zachary Peel-McGregor
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / second assistant camera: pickups
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Simon Harding
steadicam operator / camera operator / steadicam
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jack Mayo
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Matt Bedford
video split operator 'pickups'
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ewan Donnachie
drone camera operator: Heliguy
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Pernilla Finne
first assistant camera: "b" camera
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Neer Shelter
digital imaging technician
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Brendan Blacklock
camera assistant / video assistant
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Paul Jackson
camera equipment: Panavision Australia
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Ann Lyons
camera equipment: Panavision Australia
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Matt Toll
camera operator: dailies
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Gerard Maher
first assistant camera: casual
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Location Management

Gavin Aubrey
location coordinator / location assistant / locations assistant
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo