X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Star Wars Ep. 1: The Phantom Menace
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
Hacks S3
A Man in Full
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
Shardlake
The Veil
Knuckles
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Jane Eyre
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Phillippa Giles
executive producer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Susanna White
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Written By
Charlotte Brontë
book / novel
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Sandy Welch
screenplay
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Cast
Ruth Wilson
Jane Eyre
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Toby Stephens
Rochester
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Lorraine Ashbourne
Mrs. Fairfax
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Aidan McArdle
John Eshton
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Pam Ferris
Grace Poole
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Tara Fitzgerald
Mrs. Reed
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Arthur Cox
Colonel Dent
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Tim Goodman
Sir George Lynn
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Ned Irish
George
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Daniel Pirrie
Mason / Richard Mason
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Francesca Annis
Lady Ingram
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Christina Cole
Blanche Ingram
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Sam Hoare
Lynn Brother
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Rebekah Staton
Bessie
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Elsa Mollien
Sophie
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Cosima Littlewood
Adele
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Beth Steel
Dent Twin
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Charlotte West-Oram
Mrs. Dent
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Amy Steel
Dent Twin
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Jeanne Golding
Lady Lynn
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Cara Horgan
Eliza Reed
3 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Andrew Buchan
St. John Rivers
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Stephen Tomlin
Doctor Carter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Georgie Henley
Young Jane Eyre
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Annabel Scholey
Diana Rivers
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Georgia King
Rosamond Oliver
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Emma Lowndes
Mary Rivers
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Christopher Bowen
Briggs
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Letty Butler
Leah
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Églantine Rembauville-Nicolle
Celine Varens
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Hester Odgers
Helen Burns
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Claudia Coulter
Bertha
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Peter Ivatts
Clergyman
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Maisie Dimbleby
Mary Ingram
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Stacey Sampson
Servant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Christopher Wilkinson
Church Clerk
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Jacqueline Pilton
Hannah
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Alisa Arnah
Georgiana Reed
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Dan Armour
Shepherd
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Hugo Heathcote
Celine's Lover / Officer
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Bethany Gill
Eliza Reed
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Anne Reid
Gypsy Woman
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Charity Wakefield
Miss Temple
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Richard McCabe
Mr. Brocklehurst
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Samantha Siddall
Sarah
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Sally Sheridan
Headmistress
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
George O'Connell
John Reed
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Nicholas Clayton
Artist
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Sally Martin
Kitchen Maid
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Paul Hann
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Produced By
Helga Dowie
line producer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Rebecca Eaton
executive producer: WGBH
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Diederick Santer
producer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Music
Rob Lane
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Cinematography
Mike Eley
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Sound
Steve Fish
sound maintenance
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Stephen Griffiths
supervising sound editor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Stuart Hilliker
dubbing mixer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Richard Manton
sound mixer / production sound mixer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Alexandros Sidiropoulos
adr recordist
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Ian Wilkinson
dialogue editor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
David Pearson
sound assistant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
James Dandridge
sound maintenance engineer
Episodes, null - null
Rowena Wilkinson
foley artist
Episodes, null - null
Editing
Jason Krasucki
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Casting Director
Di Carling
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Production Design
Grenville Horner
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Art Direction
Patrick Rolfe
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Set Design
Clare Andrade
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Costumes
Andrea Galer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Makeup
Fay De Bremaeker
makeup supervisor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Anne Oldham
hair designer / makeup designer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Nicola Richards
makeup supervisor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Barbara Taylor
makeup daily
Episodes, null - null
Special Effects
Neal Champion
special effects / special effects supervisor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Ed Smith
special effects
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Richard Van Den Bergh
special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Bernard Newton
special effects technician
Episodes, null - null
Scott Peters
special effects technician
Episodes, null - null
Matthew G. Armstrong
special effects assistant
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Visual Effects
Sascha Fromeyer
digital effects
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Jonathan Hills
digital effects
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
John Bowring
visual effects
Episodes, null - null
Assistant Director
Paul McGavin
third assistant director
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Radford Neville
first assistant director
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Tom Rye
second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Gemma Nunn
additional third assistant director
Episodes, null - null
Production Management
Alice Greenland
post-supervisor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Charlie Simpson
unit manager
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Caroline McManus
post-supervisor
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Art Department
Gillian Campbell
scenic artist
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Gareth Cousins
assistant art director
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Trevor Daniels
property master
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Kimberley Fahey
production buyer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Fred Foster
stand-by rigger
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Craig Gray
construction manager
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Mark Jones
dressing props: dailies
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Lisa McDiarmid
stand-by art director
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Neil Smith
dressing props: dailies
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
James Baylan
dressing props
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Guy Bevitt
art department assistant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Jamie Clark
standby carpenter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Noel Deegan
stand-by props
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Gary Gleeson
painter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Clint Hellyer
carpenter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Oliver Hunt
carpenter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Mansel Jones
carpenter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Barry Kirkham
dressing props
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Katrina Mackay
art department assistant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Nathan Middleton
painter
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Kaye Robertson
stand-by props
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Dominic Preece
stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Nick Wilkinson
stunt coordinator
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Lucy Allen
stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Camilla Naprous
horse master
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Editorial
Patrick Doherty
assistant editor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Vincent Narduzzo
telecine colourist
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Helen Paszyn
assistant editor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Other
Sam Baker
production secretary
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Phillipa Cole
production coordinator
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Lynne Greenshields
assistant accountant
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Melanie Howard
production executive
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Kathleen McLynn
assistant to producer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Vanessa Stoddart
production accountant
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Okey Anyanwu
production runner
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Robert Douglas-Fairhurst
historical consultant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Paul Harris
choreographer
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Rowena Latiff
floor runner
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Tim Leith
photo publicity
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Una Maguire
publicist
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Daniel Naprous
horse master
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Christine Vincent
stand-in
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Paul Vincent
stand-in
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Joan Washington
dialogue coach
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Sophie Brooke
runner
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Paula Jack
dialect coach: Georgia King
Episodes, null - null
Barney May
set runner
Episodes, null - null
Music Department
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Julian Kershaw
orchestrator
Episodes, null - null
Steve Parr
music mixer / music recordist
Episodes, null - null
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Casting Department
Juliet Horsley
casting assistant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Rebecca Wright
casting assistant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Costume Department
Claire Collins
costume assistant
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Maggie Cooke
cutter/fitter
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Sally Crees
assistant costume designer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Mark Lord
costume assistant
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Faith Thomas
costume supervisor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny
costume maker
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Camera Department
Ian Adrian
camera operator
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Lucy Bristow
camera operator
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Russell Diamond
grip
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Alan Grayley
rigging gaffer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Gary Hayler
electrician
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Paul Molloy
best boy: on-set / electrician
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Tim Morris
clapper loader
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Paul Murphy
gaffer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Dave Owen
electrician
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Dan Shoring
focus puller
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Fran Weston
clapper loader
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Nigel Anthony
rushes runner
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Emma Edwards
camera assistant
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Paul Hubber
assistant grip
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Roy Osborn
camera truck
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
David Price
rigger
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
William Tracey
rigging electrician
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
David Ashby
second camera grip
Episodes, null - null
Mark Barrs
focus puller: "b" camera
Episodes, null - null
Location Management
Giles Edleston
location manager
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Mark Grimwade
assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Script Department
Jane Burrows
script supervisor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Caroline Skinner
script editor
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Movie title data and credits provided by