X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Soo Hugh
created by / written for television by / written by
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
E.J. Koh
staff writer / written for television by
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Franklin jin Rho
executive story editor / written for television by
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mfoniso Udofia
executive story editor / written for television by
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Lauren Yee
story editor / written for television by
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Cast

Yoriko Haraguchi
Hansu's Future Wife / Hansu's Wife
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Bomin Ko
Ballroom Exiting Bride #2 / Donghee
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Minji Kim
Ballroom Exiting Bride / Teenage Running Girl
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Sound

Filipe Messeder
sound effects editor / sound designer
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Luciano Vignola
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Deborah Wallach
Supervising ADR Editor / supervising adr editor
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jake P O'Brien
sound intern / dialogue editor
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Tony Moller
Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tyler Newhouse
mix technician / Assistant adr editor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rae King
mix technician / m&e re-recording mixer / additional sound editor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jeff Miley
ADR Mixer / dialogue editor
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Makeup

Gemma Chater
additional hair stylist / assistant hair stylist / additional makeup artist
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Andrea Alcala
first assistant makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tibor Farkas
1st assistant makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Harlow MacFarlane
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Kayla Dobilas
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Neil Morrill
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Special Effects

Geoff Hill
special effects supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Visual Effects

Yongmin Choi
Visual Effects On Set Coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Michelle Chua
visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf / visual effects coordinator: mr. wolf vfx
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Gazzal Dhami
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Oscar Dominguez
visual effects on-set coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jaime Fok
visual effects editorial lead
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Laurent Gillet
visual effects supervisor: Outpost-vfx
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andrew Karr
visual effects executive producer: Atmosphere Visual Effects
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
David Legault
visual effects producer: mr wolf
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dan Nicholls
visual effects producer: Atmosphere Visual Effects
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Michael S. Pryor
visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Florent Revel
machmove artist / matchmover
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Milan Schere
digital environments supervisor: FuseFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nadia Tzuo
main title creative director / title designer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andrew M. Young
color pipeline supervisor: main titles
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sean Pollack
visual effects supervisor: BOT VFX
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tyler Kehl
visual effects producer: FuseFX
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Keith Goh
visual effects dailies editor: MPC
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Saran Kumar
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Renée MacCarthy
visual effects producer: Mr. X
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Camil Adell
compositing supervisor: Outlanders VFX
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Erik T. Jensen
compositing supervisor: Outlanders VFX
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Adrien Courouble
digital matte painter: environment td - Outpost VFX
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maggie Osieja
digital compositor: Outlanders VFX
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Katie So
Visual Effects Coordinator: FuseFX
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jaspreet Chera
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Philippe Lépine
visual effects producer: BUF
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Kristopher Orr
digital compositor: Outlanders VFX
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Angela Zhang
visual effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Dominic Coyle
crowd technical director: DNEG
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Assistant Director

Sara Perrier
trainee assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Joon Shin
trainee assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Adam Smith
trainee assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alexander Gibson
background coordinator / trainee assistant director
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Yu Inose
japan unit assistant director
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Brandon Wheeler
additional assistant director background coordinator
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Robyn Ledoux
Additional 3rd Assistant Director
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Production Management

Douglas Dresser
production supervisor: Korea
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jennifer Metcalf
Production Supervisor: Vancouver
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ben Raxlin
post production executive
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ted Mahoney
post-production supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Hannah Tom
post-production supervisor
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marlon Hero
production supervisor: South Korea Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Art Department

Alison Knowles
Assistant Set Decorator Korea / set dec buyer
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Emi Kamito
Japanese calligraphy/Translation / Researcher
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Shiori Fane
Japanese Calligraphy/Translation
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Diane Heard
on set scenic / scenic artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Adam Urquhart
Standby Art Director: Korea / standby art director: Korea
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jesse Daniel Phillips
On set dresser 2nd unit, set dresser
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Benoit Waller
assistant art director / set designer
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Younghee Choi
assistant graphic designer
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Eunchong Jeon
assistant graphic designer
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Hyunji Kim
assistant graphic designer
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Soojin Kim
assistant graphic designer
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
April Fox
First Assistant Art Director
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Animation

Editorial

Zac Gobetz
finishing producer / finishing producer: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ted Mahoney
post-production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
David Oh
assistant colorist: opening title sequence
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Gary Palmer
dailies workflow supervisor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tom Poole
supervising colorist: Company 3 New York
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Elizabeth Niles
Executive Producer: Picture Post
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
James Reyes
senior digital intermediate producer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Margaret Lewis
head of production: Company 3
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Other

Adam Oelsner
production would like to thank
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Casting Department

Allycia Atania
executive in charge of casting
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Geena Dioquino
casting associate: los angeles
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sandra-Ken Freeman
extras casting director: vancouver
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jinhwek Kim
extras casting assistant: korea
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Su Kim
casting director: korea
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Chongmin Lee
extras casting coordinator: korea
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Geumho Lee
extras casting assistant: korea
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sadie Sieroty
casting assistant: los angeles
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Erika Valliere
extras casting associate: vancouver
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Yumi Takada
japanese casting consultant
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Camera Department

Alec Garner
senior digital lab technician
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
James Healey
dolly grip: b camera- vancouver unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Yeri Jeon
camera trainee: Korea Unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Timur Karacic
camera trainee: Vancouver Unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Bryce Larkin
second unit gaffer: vancouver unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Shane McLeod
camera operator: "c" camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Larry Portmann
"a" camera first assistant camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kathie Singh
"a" camera second assistant camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Lorenzo Zama
digital imaging technician
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ryan P. Kelly
Video Assist 1 / video assist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Desiree Lidon
lighting console programmer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rany Ly
data management tech / digital imaging technician
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Robert Tagliaferri
first assistant camera: a camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Melanie Teixeira
second assistant camera: a camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jessica Uribe
underwater lighting technician
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Michael Heathcote
A Camera/Steadicam Operator / camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Olly Bian
mini libra head technician: dailies
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Sophie Giraud
additional still photographer
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Devlin Hoag
second unit lighting technician
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Kevin Pereira
second assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Andrew M. Richardson
second unit digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo