X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Paper Trail
Mullet MadJack
Braid Anniversary Edition
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Stellar Blade
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Such Brave Girls
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Jack Bayles
executive producer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Philip Clarke
executive producer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kat Sadler
executive producer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Simon Mayhew-Archer
executive producer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Stephen McCrum
executive producer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Simon Bird
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marco Alessi
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Written By
Kat Sadler
created by / written by
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cast
Kat Sadler
Josie
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Louise Brealey
Deb
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lizzie Davidson
Billie
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paul Bazely
Dev
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sam Buchanan
Nicky
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Freddie Meredith
Seb
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Carla Woodcock
Bianca
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jude Mack
Sid
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amy Trigg
Claire
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Haruka Kuroda
Prenatal Nurse
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Bilal Zafar
Vicar
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Paul Casar
Clive
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Richard Cunningham
Reverend Peter
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jade Ogugua
Shop Assistant
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Donna Berlin
Hospital Nurse
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jennifer Daley
Jen
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Geff Francis
Mark
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Eileen Davies
Nan
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Abigail Weinstock
Chloe
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Christy Coysh
Bouncer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Alexander Kirk
Sid's Dad
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Paul Sultana
Kidz Cauldron Manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Eleanor Nawal
Doctor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lucy Harrow
Waitress
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Mariam Haque
Therapist
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Elkan Ndzenyuy
Lost Boy
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jim Woodward
Taxi Driver
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Tina Louise Owens
Restaurant Guest
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Produced By
Jac Ashton
line producer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Catherine Gosling Fuller
producer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gregor Sharp
commissioning editor: BBC / commissioning editor for bbc
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Maisah Thompson
assistant producer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Laura Shaw
line producer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Music
Matthew Simpson
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cinematography
Edward Tucker
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kia Fern Little
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Sound
Joshua Tot Carr
boom operator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Maxwell MacRae
foley mixer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paddy McGuirk
production sound mixer / sound mixer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Matt Powell
sound editor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Franziska Treutler
foley artist
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Young
sound assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gavin Allingham
dubbing mixer
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Caolan Montague
sound editor
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jamie Ballinger
boom operator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Ben Hossle
boom operator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jermaine Monero
production sound mixer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Luke Munday
boom operator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Ric Perrin
production sound mixer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Chloe Reynolds
foley artist
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Editing
Charlie Denholm
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gareth Heal
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Casting Director
Rachel Sheridan
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Production Design
Hannah Hill
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Theo Boswell
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Art Direction
Nick Bruin
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alex Podger
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Costumes
Sara Hassan
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ashley Ann Andrews
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Makeup
Rhona-mae Campbell
junior makeup artist / Junior hair and makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jessica Richardson
hair and makeup designer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kate Turner
makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nadine Wilson
makeup supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Erinn Cahill
makeup assistant
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Stacey Fitzgerald
makeup artist
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Chloe Rose
hair and makeup designer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Assistant Director
Bethany Croft
second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Josh Northover
first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jessica Smith
floor runner
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Charlotte Thompson
third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mackenzie Thompson
floor runner
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mackenzie Thomson
floor runner
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mickaela Drew
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Sam Gamble
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jonny Harvey
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Kathryn O'Reilly
first assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Joe Shale
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Liv Taylor
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Production Management
Marilyn Bennett
head of production: VAL / head of production val
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Steven Davies
production manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Leon Henriques
unit manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dilpreet Rall
production secretary
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mal Woolford
post-production supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mohammad Hafiz Haikal
production assistant
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jack Bartlett
production assistant
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jack Bartlett
production assistant
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jack Barrett
production assistant
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hafiza Musammad
production assistant / production coordinator
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dilpreet Rall
production secretary
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Art Department
Glory Alozie
art department assistant / art department assistants
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Toni Child
prop buyer / Production Buyer / production buyer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Millie Ellerby Sansom
assistant buyer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rick Hurst
standby props / standyby prop
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paula Jones
graphic designer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Russell Lee
dressing props
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
David Mills
standby props
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Toby Troyna
property master
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Courtney Wotherspoon
graphic designer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Antony Wright
standby art director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Barker
dressing props
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Baker
dressing props
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sarah Cotterill
art department assistant
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Ellie Hollis
prop buyer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Nic Ferguson Lee
property master
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Liam O'Hara
construction manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Stunts
Matt Da Silva
stunt coordinator
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Matt Hermiston
stunt driver
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Editorial
Shanice Lawson
first assistant editor / 1st assistant editor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Elliot Riella
on-line editor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jack Mcginity
colorist
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hannah Ryan
post production manager
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Isabel Garrett
opening titles director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Mal Woolford
post production supervisor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Other
Michelle Ainsworth
cashier
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ilana Epstein
post production paperwork
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Victoria Gainsford
legal and business affairs / Legal & Business Affairs
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kim Galbraith
assistant accountant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ecterina-Cristina Gavriliuc
production accountant / production accountants
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jake Hamilton
post production assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mark Howe
unit medic
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sarah Hughes
negative checker
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stevieleigh Keating
payroll accountant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gemma Rothwell
production accountant / production accountants
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nigel Saunders
unit medic
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Helen Searle
post production accountant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
David Smith
head of finance: VAL / head of finance: val
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stephen Spence
legal and business affairs / Legal & Business Affairs
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
John Taylor
head of business affairs: VAL / head of business affairs: val
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Allan Unsworth
covid marshall
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tony Ealey
covid supervisor
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jessica Smith
Floor Runner / floor runner
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mackenzie Thomson
Floor Runner / floor runner
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gavin Allingham
dubbing mixer
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Greg Allon
chief operating officer: VAL
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rhianna Andrews
post production paperwork
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Anthony Downing
unit drivers
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Isabel Garrett
opening titles director
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alex Hancock
music supervisor
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jak Howcroft
unit driver
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michelle Unsworth
cashier
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ilana Epstien
post production paperwork
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sarah Hughes
negative checker
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Haruka Kuroda
intimacy coordinator
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jack Mcginity
colourist
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Caolan Montague
sound editor
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Edward Tucker
director of photography
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mal Woolford
post production supervisor
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Matt da Silva
stunt coordinator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Tony Ealey
covid supervisor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Pauline Eyre
audio tv voiceover
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Chimma Ezekiel
runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Sam Gamble
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Miranda Harcourt
acting coach
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jonny Harvey
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Stuart Laws
audio tv voiceover
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Cameron Loxdale
audio tv voiceover
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Katie Mozumder
casting associate
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lizzie Salisbury
production assistant
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Joe Shale
floor runner
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Music Department
Alex Hancock
music supervisor
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Caolan Montague
sound editor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Casting Department
Katie Mozumder
casting associate
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Costume Department
Lauren Allison
costume supervisor / costume standby
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tyler Anderson
costume supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lauren Angela Coe
costume supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Khiah Joyce
costume trainee
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Helly India Pringle
costume trainee
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lydia Tysoe
costume supervisor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Camera Department
Guillermo Cheer
first assistant camera: b camera / b cam 1st assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nathalie Ekstrom
camera trainee / second assistant camera: b camera / b cam 2nd assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Connor Fitzsimons
electrician
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ian Glenister
gaffer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Andy Gowing
electrician
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sam Harcourt
grip assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tobin Jones
b camera operator / b cam orperator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jess Lamb
second assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Beau Scott
focus puller / focus pullers
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ramil Sheriff
best boy
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Guy Elliot Smith
grip
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Vishal Sharma
still photographer
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dan Wilkinson-Cain
digital imaging technician
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mike Archer
electrician
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dan Cain
digital imaging technician
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jamie Harcourt
b camera operator
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marcos Alfonso Barral
electrician
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Anastasiya Cherkasyuk
second assistant camera
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lorene Desportes
electrician
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Steven Cameron Ferguson
additional photography
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Rob Hart
steadicam operator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Marcus Kartal
electrician
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Mark A. Lane
electrician
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Colleen Lee
camera trainee
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lou Macnamara
focus puller
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Dan Ollerhead
still photographer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Simona Pranulyte
gaffer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Oliver James Robbins
digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jack Skipper
electrician
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Joe Bullen
steadicam operator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Location Management
Kathy Azopardi
location assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alex Cox
location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Phil Gates
location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
James Goodwin
assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Oscar Jepson
location assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Abigail Yule
location assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Script Department
Sarah Deane
script coordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Karen Stedman
script supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hayley Boyd
script supervisor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Laura McKie
script supervisor
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Movie title data and credits provided by