X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Jimmy Smits
Francisco 'Papa Fuerte' Cruz
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jamal Warren
Bboy #1 / Bully #2 / Get Down Kid #4
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tarra Denise Jackson
Mylene Cruz Fan / Political Rally Attendee / Swap Meet Customer
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
James Jackson Jr.
DJ Kool Herc Party Dancer / Disco Dancer #10
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sam Moko
Graffiti Artist / Street Hawker (Street Merchant)
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ivan Cofield
Get Down Bully #1 / Get Down Kid #2
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jon Pellicoro
Fabulous Person #3 / TV Reporter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Allesondra Helwig
Get Down Kid / High School Student
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ilia Jessica Castro
Choral Singer / Dancer / Principal Dancer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Sound

Ruy García
sound designer / supervising sound editor
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Branka Mrkic
dialogue editor / supervisin dialogue editor
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Mykl Rogers
dubbing coordinator: mixing
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Brett Meyer
dubbing mixer / Dubbing Mixer
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Dimitri Kouri
boom operator / sound utility / sound utility: 2nd boom
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tammy Douglas
additional sound utility / sound utility
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Spyros Poulos
second boom operator / sound utility
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Makeup

Martha Melendez
makeup artist / makeup department head
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Maria Maio
makeup artist / makeup artist: makeup artist
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Jeni Zaharian
background makeup assistant
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Visual Effects

Phillip Hoffman
visual effects producer: zoic
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Gong Myung Lee
vfx supervisor: method studios / visual effects supervisor
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kelvin J. Padfield
visual effects production manager
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Greg Radcliffe
visual effects supervisor: Phosphene
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Josh Ries
visual effects coordinator / visual effects assistant editor
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alex Tracy
VFX Resource Manager: Method Studios
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Dave Zeevalk
cg supervisor: visual effects
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
David W. Reynolds
vfx supervisor: FuseFX / visual effects supervisor
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
visual effects supervisor / digital effects supervisor
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Josh Child
visual effects artist / visual effects
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Justin Cornish
visual effects supervisor: atomic arts
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Matthew T. Griffin
visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Eliav Mintz
visual effects coordinator
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michael Kowalski
visual effects production supervisor
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Crystal Lyons
visual effects: matte painter
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Francois Garcia
visual effects executive: MELS Studios
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Giorgio Iovino
matte painter / matte painting artist: mels
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Amy Wascher
visual effects coordinator
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer
digital compositor / camera tracker
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Christian Lowe
digital artist / digital compositor / compositor
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Patrick O'Keeffe
compositor / digital compositor
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch
visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Christina Delerme
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Technicolor / vfx producer: Technicolor
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Elad Offer
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Artery
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mathieu Boulanger
lead visual effects editor: MELS Studios
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sophie Cherry
associate visual effects producer: zoic
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Zacharie Dufault
pipeline technical director: MELS Studios
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Martin Fourat
visual effects editor: Mels Studios
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Caroline Guagliardo
visual effects coordinator: mels
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Morgan Lang
digital matte painter / matte painting artist: mels
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Richard Mahon
matte painting supervisor: Zoic Studios
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Cynthia Mourou
visual effects producer: mels
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Frances Padua
visual effects coordinator: zoic
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sylvain Thibodeau
visual effects editor: Mels Studios
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Benoit Touchette
head of visual effects: mels studios
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mitch Campbell
visual effects producer: Alkemy X
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Lynzi Grant
visual effects producer: the-artery
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Matt Hansen
cg supervisor / visual effects supervisor
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Shaina Holmes
visual effects producer: Alkemy X
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Assistant Director

Anastasia Folorunso
second second assistant director
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jacki O'Brien
second second assistant director
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Rob Coll
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Edmar Flores
daily crowd assistant director
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Justin Bischoff
second second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Alex Finch
second assistant director / first assistant director
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jason Hightower
additional second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Production Management

Taja Perkins
post-production supervisor
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Art Department

Surangel Lauriello
art department production assistant
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Francis Maiorino
greens coordinator / head greens person
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Erica Meditz
art department production assistant
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sarah Ogu
art department production assistant
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Abby Udden
art department coordinator
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michael Nallan
set decorations shopper/buyer
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jimmy Hays
props / picture car mechanic
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Rowan e Cassidy
story board artist conceptual artist
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Chris Rosen
construction shop electrician
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Stunts

Justin Clarke
stunt double: Ezekiel aka Justice Smith / stunt performer / stunt double: Mc Luke / stunts
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Aaron Joshua
stunts / stunt double: Shameik Moore
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Terence Lorino
stunt performer / marine coordinator / stunts
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alexa Marcigliano
stunt double: Jason Genao / stunts
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Nnamdi Nwosa
stunt double: Shameik Moore / stunts
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Mounir Quazzani
stunt performer / stunt double: Shameel Moore / stunt double: Shameik Moore / stunt double: shameik Moore
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Aja Frary
stunt double: Herizen F. Guardiola / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joe Mancini
precision driver / stunt driver
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Mitchell L. Mack
stunt driver / stunt double / stunt double: Omar Scroggins
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Decater James
stunt double: Cadillac / stunt performer: fat Anne's body guard / stunt performer: gambler
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Manny Ayala
stunt double: Giancarlo Esposito
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Katherine Marie
stunt double: Herizen F. Guardiola
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Animation

Ryan Denora
animation coordinator / animator / illustration
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Victoria Montes
character designer / illustration
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ed Mundy
associate animation producer
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Benji Williams
character designer / storyboard artist
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mack Williams
animation director / producer
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Trevor Williams
associate animation producer
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Casting Department

Karlee Fomalont
casting associate / casting assistant
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Allison Hall
background casting associate / extras casting director
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sarah Konishi
background casting associate
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Belle Jiao
background casting associate / Extras Casting Associate
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Elle Clay
extras casting assistant
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Costume Department

Zoe Nadel
costume assistant / set costumer
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ben Philipp
assistant costume designer
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Thuy Smutz
costume assistant / costumer
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ruda Tillett
ager/dyer: Izquierdo Studio
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Abby Walton
assistant costume designer
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Anne Newton-Harding
wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Rudy Mance
assistant costume designer
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Troy David
head ager/dyer / textile artist
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Olga Mill
assistant costume designer
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Camera Department

Rashad Clinton
dolly grip / a camera: dolly grip
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michael Guthrie
second assistant camera: b camera / second assistant camera: a camera / loader
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
James Madrid
first assistant camera "b" camera / movi technician
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jeff Muhlstock
camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Chris Rosen
construction electrician / construction shop electrician
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kyle Simmons
rigging best boy electric / Rigging best boy electric
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jeff Dickerson
camera tech / camera utility
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Stephen McBride
second assistant camera: "a" camera
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joe Fugallo
technocrane technician / 2nd technocrane technician
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Robert Levi
documentary cinematographer
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael DeRario
additional second assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
James Klayer
first assistant camera: c camera
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jim Gourley
second assistant camera: "b" camera
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jonathan Beattie
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Samantha Silver
b - camera second assistant camera
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Anne Carson
first assistant camera c camera
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kenneth Ortiz
b & c camera operator: Ken Ortiz
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tanner Carlson
additional loader / additional second assistant camera
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Andy Smith
first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "c" camera
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kevin Murphy
camera "c" operator / camera operator
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Vince Rappa
second assistant camera: "c" camera
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Haffe Acosta
second assistant "c" camera
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Scott G. Fitzgerald
additional video assist operator
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Julia Liu
second assistant camera: day player
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Alexander Martin
assistant camera: day player
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Ben Noftzger
additional second assistant camera
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Luke Taylor
digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Mark Cyr
24 frame playback engineer
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Jennie Jeddry
first assistant camera: first unit
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Ben Semanoff
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo