X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Stellar Blade
SaGa Emerald Beyond
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Tales of Kenzera: ZAU
TMNT Arcade: Wrath of the Mutants
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
APRIL MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Challengers
Boy Kills World
Humane
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Abigail
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare
Civil War
Sasquatch Sunset
The First Omen
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Veil
Knuckles
Dead Boy Detectives
The Big Door Prize S2
The Jinx Part 2
The Spiderwick Chronicles
Conan O'Brien Must Go
Fallout
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Neil Young & Crazy Horse: Fu##in' Up
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Injustice 2 - Fighter Pack 3
Details
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Details
Description:
Overview
Overview
View All
Platforms:
PlayStation 4
Xbox One
PC
Initial Release Date:
Dec 12, 2017
Developer:
NetherRealm Studios
Publisher:
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment
Genres:
2D Fighting
Credits
Credits
View All
Ed Boon
Directed By: creative director
Dominic Cianciolo
Directed By: cinematic director
Martin Stoltz
Directed By: cinematic director
Shawn Kittelsen
Written By: narrative lead,written by
Dominic Cianciolo
Written By: written by
Jon Greenberg
Written By: additional story
John Vogel
Written By: additional story
Phil LaMarr
Cast: Aquaman,Green Lantern,John Stewart,Lucius Fox
Vanessa Marshall
Cast: Black Canary
Khary Payton
Cast: Cyborg,Grid
Taliesin Jaffe
Cast: The Flash,Barry Allen
Steve Blum
Cast: Green Lantern,Hal Jordan,Sub-Zero,Victor Zsasz
Laura Bailey
Cast: Supergirl
Fred Tatasciore
Cast: Bane,Martin Stein,Swamp Thing
Scott Porter
Cast: Robin,Damian Wayne
Jeffrey Combs
Cast: Brainiac
C. Thomas Howell
Cast: Captain Cold
Matthew Mercer
Cast: Deadshot
Charles Halford
Cast: Gorilla Grodd
Tasia Valenza
Cast: Poison Ivy
Liam O'Brien
Cast: Reverse-Flash,Brainiac 5
Sara Cravens
Cast: Power Girl
Megalyn Echikunwoke
Cast: Vixen
Patrick Seitz
Cast: Bizarro
Richard Epcar
Cast: The Joker,Raiden
Kari Wahlgren
Cast: Starfire
Michael-Leon Wooley
Cast: Darkseid
Kevin Conroy
Cast: Batman
Antony Del Rio
Cast: Blue Beetle,Jaime Reyes
David Sobolov
Cast: Dr. Fate
Alan Tudyk
Cast: Green Arrow
Ogie Banks
Cast: Firestorm
George Newbern
Cast: Superman
Susan Eisenberg
Cast: Wonder Woman
Ike Amadi
Cast: Atrocitus
Joey Naber
Cast: Black Adam
Grey Griffin
Cast: Catwoman,Alura Zor-El
Erica Luttrell
Cast: Cheetah
Tara Strong
Cast: Harley Quinn,Dr. Randall
Robert Englund
Cast: Scarecrow
Jim Pirri
Cast: Mr. Freeze
Travis Willingham
Cast: The Flash (Golden Age),Jay Garrick
Matthew Yang King
Cast: The Atom,Ryan Choi
Cameron Bowen
Cast: Red Hood,Jason Todd
David Loefell
Cast: Brother Eye,Announcer
Brandy Kopp
Cast: June Moone,Enchantress
Kane Jungbluth-Murry
Cast: Black Manta,Black Lightning
Bruce Barker
Cast: Hellboy
Corey Krueger
Cast: Leonardo
Joe Brogie
Cast: Donatello
Ryan Cooper
Cast: Michelangelo
Ben Rausch
Cast: Raphael
David Abrams
Produced By: producer
Jonathan Andersen
Produced By: assistant producer
Graeme Bayless
Produced By: additional senior production
Robert Berube
Produced By: associate producer: WB Montreal
Matt Burke
Produced By: assistant producer
Jo'Sun Fu
Produced By: cinematics producer
Jason Garwood
Produced By: executive producer
Eric Grossman
Produced By: producer
Elliott Haase
Produced By: executive producer
Scott Quinn
Produced By: associate producer
Alicia Sprague
Produced By: associate producer
Anne-Kathia St-Laurent
Produced By: producer: WB Montreal
Andrew Stein
Produced By: producer
Rosanna Sun
Produced By: senior executive producer: HOM
Trevor Traub
Produced By: associate producer
Adam Urbano
Produced By: additional senior production
Carl Whiteside
Produced By: executive producer: Waterproof Studios
Christopher Drake
Music
Shannah O'Meara
Cinematography
Mark Angus
Sound: sound editor: cinematics
Thomas C. Brewer
Sound: re-recording mixer
Byron Bullock
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Cory Coken
Sound: localization dialogue editor
Graham Donnelly
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Emma Emrich
Sound: project manager: Warner Bros. Post Prod Services
Goeun Lee Everett
Sound: dialogue editor: Warner Bros. Post Prod Services
Dan Forden
Sound: audio director
Bryen Hensley
Sound: localization dialogue editor
Rustam Himadiiev
Sound: foley mixer
Eilam Hoffman
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Joe Hudson
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Sam S. Hughes
Sound: sound editor: cinematics
Jason W. Jennings
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Samuel Justice
Sound: supervising sound designer: cinematics
Gilbert Lake
Sound: re-recording mixer
Michael Leaning
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Noa Lothian
Sound: sound designer,sound designer: gameplay
Dennis Mellen
Sound: localization dialogue editor
A.J. Olstad
Sound: localization dialogue editor
David Philipp
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Jack Raeburn
Sound: sound editor: cinematics
Stefan Rutherford
Sound: additional in-game sound design
Stephen Schappler
Sound: sound designer: gameplay
Austin Shannon
Sound: sound designer: gameplay
Matthew Swanson
Sound: associate sound designer: gameplay
Chris Sweetman
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Stosh Tuszynski
Sound: localization mixer
Jamie Vanadia
Sound: localization mixer
Csaba Wagner
Sound: sound designer: cinematics
Bogdan Zavarzin
Sound: foley artist
Steve Beran
Art Direction
Winston Fan
Visual Effects: compositor
Nicole Hekel
Visual Effects: compositor: Plastic Wax
Lexi Koome
Visual Effects: motion capture artist
Antone Magdy
Visual Effects: lead facial modeller
Andrea Schiavone
Visual Effects: digital compositor
Justin Wagner
Visual Effects: 3d artist
Spiro Anagnostakos
Production Management: art production manager
Cumron Ashtiani
Art Department: art director: Atomhawk
Richard Bennett
Art Department: storyboard artist
Valérie Bernier
Art Department: 3d artist
Keith Beu
Art Department: advanced character artist
Joe Flores
Art Department: art production manager
Collin Grant
Art Department: storyboard artist
Jeffrey Henderson
Art Department: storyboard artist
Todd Keller
Art Department: Art Lead, Cinematics
Vincent Morin
Art Department: illustrator
Marco Nelor
Art Department: concept artist
Shannah O'Meara
Art Department: Senior Cinematic Artist: Pre-production - Ingame cinematics
Roger Robinson
Art Department: storyboard artist
Taylor Choi-Marquez
Stunts: motion capture performer
Mickey Facchinello
Stunts: mocap stunt performer
Nate Hitpas
Stunts: mocap stunt performer
Brendon Huor
Stunts: mocap stunt performer
Lorrisa Julianus
Stunts: stunt performer
Ali Kadhim
Stunts: mocap stunt performer: announcement trailer
Mindy Kelly
Stunts: stunt performer
Lauren Mary Kim
Stunts: mocap stunt performer
Chris McClure
Stunts: stunt performer: motion capture
Stephen Murdoch
Stunts: mocap stunt performer "announcement trailer"
Carlos Pesina
Stunts: action director,fight choreographer,motion capture performer
Bryan Abad
Animation: animator
Robert D. Anaya
Animation: facial animation
Kay Arutyunyan
Animation: facial animation: Consulting Producer
Cedric Blondin
Animation: animator
Chris Bowers
Animation: layout artist
Taft Bradley
Animation: animator
Matt Chelstrom
Animation: facial animator
Lloyd Colaco
Animation: Animation Director: WB Games Montreal
John Constantineau
Animation: animator
Anthony Corrente
Animation: animator
Xavier Coton
Animation: cinematic animator
Kent Culotta
Animation: facial animator
Jorge De La Cadena
Animation: animator
Andrew Egiziano
Animation: facial animation: Consulting Producer
Paul Eppleston
Animation: gameplay animator
Stephen Fedasz IV
Animation: art director: frame machine
John Fielding
Animation: animator: Frame Machine
Ari Flesch
Animation: animator
Justin Francis
Animation: gameplay animator
Josh Hardeman
Animation: animation supervisor
Rishi Kaul
Animation: cinematics animator
Aaron Lambert
Animation: animator
Joanna Lee
Animation: facial animator
Adam Maier
Animation: lead animator
Seyed Alireza Meraji
Animation: animator
Jonathan Moyes
Animation: senior animator: Waterproof Studios
Eric Oliver
Animation: facial animator
Bill Rodgers
Animation: facial animator
Andy Senesac
Animation: Lead Facial Animator
Cerina Tahir
Animation: lead pipeline developer: House of Moves
Melissa Thompson
Animation: animator
Larry White
Animation: animator: Frame Machine
Brandon Yates
Animation: gameplay animator
Alicia Hedley
Editorial: Editor: Waterproof Studios
Chris Bashen
motion capture actor: Flash, Firestorm
Kara Davidson
cinematic performance capture: supergirl
Jaclyn Grace
Motion Capture/Performance Actor: Wonder Woman
Lorrisa Julianus
performance capture actor: Black Canary, Poison Ivy, Alura
Lawrence Kern
motion capture talent
Amanda Renzelman
quality assurance analyst
Sara Sawicki
performance capture actor: Harley Quinn & Cheetah
Stephan Scalabrino
motion capture actor,motion capture actor: Superman and Dr Fate
Martin Stoltz
cinematic director
Nick Toussaint
motion capture talent: Blue Beetle
Amanda Wyatt
voice director
Ed Boon
character: Subzero and Raiden
Richard Divizio
character: Subzero
Kevin Eastman
character: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Peter Laird
character: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Mike Mignola
character: Hellboy
Rich Carle
Music Department: additional composer: "Gotham Projection Room"
Salvador Casais
Music Department: video game/trailer composer
David Christiansen
Music Department: orchestrator,session producer
Nicolas Felix
Music Department: trailer score composer
Dan Forden
Music Department: composer: additional music
Mathieu Hallouin
Music Department: trailer music
The Budapest Scoring Symphony Orchestra
Music Department: music performed by
Peter Pejtsik
Music Department: conductor
Alexander Roder
Music Department: composer: additional music
Bálint Sapszon
Music Department: session supervisor
Tilman Sillescu
Music Department: composer: additional music