X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Romola Garai
written by

Cast

Imelda Staunton
Sister Claire
Yonah Odoom
Sudanese Woman
Perry Jaques
Man Shouting in a Car
Charlotte Chiew
Woman in Labour
Tom Bennett
Battle-Worn Soldier
Paul O'Kelly
Paul Builder
Amanda Quach
Girl at the Pub

Produced By

Reinhard Besser
executive producer
Robyn Forsythe
co-producer
Tom Harberd
associate producer
Phil Hunt
executive producer
Damian Jones
executive producer
Walter Mair
executive producer
James Norrie
executive producer
Bob Portal
executive producer
Chris Reed
executive producer
Compton Ross
executive producer
Elliot Ross
associate producer
Fenella Ross
associate producer
Phil Rymer
executive producer
Inderpal Singh
executive producer
Ross Williams
line producer: additional shoot
Pat Wintersgill
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Nick Baldock
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Robin Breeze
boom operator
Theo Francocci
audio description writer
Adrian Furdui
dialogue supervising editor
Thomas Holroyd
assistant mixer
James Matthews
foley supervising editor
Tanay Nambiar
foley editor
Lee Sharp
sound mixer
Patrick Singer
foley artist
Kristiana Udre
foley artist

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Katerina Michail
standby art director

Costumes

Makeup

Andy Garner
special makeup effects artist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Becci Mapes
makeup supervisor
Ian Morse
special makeup effects artist
Scarlett O'Connell
hair designer / makeup designer
Rachel Sweeney
assistant makeup artist: additional shoot
Jessie Walwin
hair trainee: Screenskills / makeup trainee: Screenskills

Special Effects

Matthew Beckwith
special effects technician
Anthony Platt
special effects technician
Skot Reynolds
special effects technician
Cliff Wallace
special effects makeup designer

Visual Effects

Ommelyla Gilani
junior vfx artist
Lee Holmes
Motion Graphics Artist: main titles
Max Horton
colourist
Lucy Lawson-Duckett
visual effects production manager
Christian Lett
visual effects supervisor
Peter Rogers
visual effects producer
Anthony Williams
digital compositor
Llyr Williams
cg artist

Assistant Director

Alice Caronna
first assistant director
Irene Maffei
second assistant director
Yelena Ortega
floor runner
Laura Rickard
assistant director trainee
Xenia Swan
ad trainee: screenskills
Alex Tawney
ad trainee: screenskills
Oliver Townsend
third assistant director / third assistant director

Production Management

Cecily Colahan
production manager

Art Department

Philip Barber
construction manager
Catiana Becker
stand-by props
Olive Boland
production buyer
Eliora Darmon
Scenic Painter / scenic painter
Katie Deacon
art department trainee: ScreenSkills
Carol Maull
scenic painter

Editorial

Natalia Jaeger
on-line editor
Alexandra Montgomery
contractual delivery coordinator
Berta Valverde
on-line editor
John Weeks
assistant editor

Other

Sara Bonakdar
For Head Gear Films
Kathryn Butt
production trainee: screenskills
Jenny Charlesworth
wardrobe stylist
Natalie Coleman
For Head Gear Films
Alain Gales
epk producer
Paul Hillier
insurance
Matthew Jones
Lead Designer: main titles
Nina Kolokouri
international sales
Emily Littlechild
Accounts: Tax credit
Laura Pettitt
unit publicist
Shayne Savill
production accountant
Louisa Shanks
production secretary
Plum Stupple-Harris
producer's assistant
Alice Swire
production secretary
Marlon Vogelgesang
For Head Gear Films
Dominic Weeks
production assistant

Music Department

Lily Leonard
music coordinator

Casting Department

Zyrenka Cox
casting assistant

Costume Department

Hortense Franc
costume standby
Isabelle Fraser
assistant costume designer
Anouk Mondini
costume trainee: screenskills

Camera Department

Connor Adam
best boy
Rob Baker Ashton
specials and stills photographer
Ben Banayo
first assistant camera
Charlie Cowper
steadicam operator
Connor Hamill
second assistant camera
Max Hodgkinson
elecetrician: dailies
Kieron Jansch
b camera operator
Rupert Peddle
first assistant camera: dailies / steadicam operator
Simona Pranulyte
electrician
Rachel Robinson
first assistant camera: "a" camera: dailies
Nathan Snoddy
digital imaging technician
Nick Wall
additional stills photographer

Location Management

Richard Marsh
location manager
Etienne Newton
location assistant

Script Department

Thomas Moodie
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo