X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Barry Cook
co-director

Written By

Peter Baynham
written by
Sarah Smith
written by

Produced By

Cheryl Abood
co-executive producer
Peter Baynham
co-executive producer
Chris Juen
co-producer
Peter Lord
producer
Osnat Shurer
consulting producer

Cinematography

Jericca Cleland
Cinematographer

Sound

Jef Aerts
dubbing recordist
Mark Appleby
adr mixer
Dafydd Archard
sound mix technician
Panos Asimenios
dubbing supervisor
Dominic Boucher
dialogue recording engineer
Jimmy Boyle
sound designer
Peter Buccellato
adr recordist
Peter Burgis
foley artist
Doug Cooper
re-recording mixer
Martim Crawford
additional dialogue editor
Nick Del-Molino
sound mix technician
Simon Diggins
adr recordist
Simon Ellegaard
re-recording mixer
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
James Glenton
sound mix technician
Arthur Graley
foley editor
Adam Horley
adr recordist
Leilani Jones
audio description narrator
Andrea King
foley artist
Dave Leffel
adr recordist
Howard London
adr mixer
David Mackie
assistant sound editor
Ben Meechan
sound effects editor
Zak Melemendjian
dialogue editor
Dan Morgan
supervising adr & dialogue editor
Gerry O'Riordan
dialogue recording engineer
Keith Partridge
foley engineer
Mark Paterson
re-recording mixer: uncredited temp mix
David Peacock
dialogue recordist
Kevin Penney
sound effects editor: temp mix
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
Brian Reed
adr recordist
Johnathan Rush
sound mix technician
Julian Slater
supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth
foley artist
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Andrew Stirk
additional dialogue editor
Joseph Stracey
sound effects editor
Jason Swanscott
foley artist
David Turner
sound facility director
Fred Pearson
assistant foley engineer

Casting Director

Sarah Crowe
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Alexei Nechytaylo
art director

Costumes

Visual Effects

Brian Adams
lighting and compositing artist
Douglas Addy
lighting and compositing technical director
Benjamin Aguillon
senior look development technical director
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
senior cfx artist: Sony Imageworks
Hunter Athey
previsualization artist
Kilian Aulenbacher
matte painter
Mark Anthony Austin
previsualization artist
Jennifer Avery
Visual Effects Coordinator: Sony Imageworks
Yohan Bang
Modeler
Alison Middaugh Barger
cloth & hair: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Gavin Baxter
cloth lead
Brooke Beane
lighting & compositing technical director
Chad Belteau
senior lighting artist / senior rigging artist
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
digital matte painter
Mannix Bennett
senior matte painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Shane Birdsill
technical production coordinator
Brian Blasiak
lighting & compositing technical director
Stephen A. Bloch
previsualization artist
Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
senior lighting artist
Chris Bolwyn
visual effects artist
J. Alan Bradshaw
lighting technical director: Sony Picture Animation
Tim Brandt
look development technical director
Dennis Bredow
texture supervisor
Rob Bredow
chief technical officer
Michelle Lynne Brenner
senior production services technician
Alyssa Brule
stereo layout artist
John Butiu
digital artist: previz
Dan Camp
pipeline technical director
Chris Carignan
visual effects artist
Shane Cauchi
assistant technical director: lighting/compositing
Kent Chan
technical animator
François Chardavoine
pipeline architect
Lei Chen
modeler
Philip Child
character pipeline technical director
Jeff Chung
Lighting and compositing
Suzanne Cipolletti
previsualization artist
Bertrand Cordier
lead lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Doug Creel
senior vfx technical director
Steve Cullingford
character setup facial lead
Gregory Culp
lighting and compositing technical director
Will Cunningham
crowd simulation consultant
Rahul Dabholkar
senior character animator
Larry Danielle
senior production services technician
Amanda Darby
Head of RP: Aardman Animation - 3D Scanning
Colin de Andrade
cloth & hair
Manuela Schmidt de Souza
lighting & compositing technical director
Michelle Dean
cloth & hair
Sep Dehpour
stereoscopic lighter and compositor
Mark DeSousa
cloth and hair supervisor
Joshua DiCarlo
technical animator
Joe DiCesare
matte painting supervisor
Stefano Dubay
character and environment modeler
Todd Dufour
senior fx artist
Steven Dugaro
fx engineer
Stirling Duguid
computer graphics supervisor: SPI
David S. Dunn
character setup
Simon Dunsdon
Layout/Previs Supervisor
Noel Eaton
lead production services technician
Firat Enderoglu
senior pipeline technical director
Fish Essenfeld
senior technical director
Kent Estep
digital effects artist
Athlyn Evans
systems support
Edwin Fabros
texture painter
David Feuillatre
senior cloth technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Benjamin Fiske
effects technical director
Ruben Flores
lead lighting and compositing technical director
Michael Ford
computer graphics supervisor
Pete Forde
systems support
Josh Frontino
previs artist: The Third Floor
Quentin Frost
senior technical director
Pawl Fulker
pre-visualization supervisor
Gregory Galliani
lead modeler: SPI
Pätrick Gehlen
previsualization co-supervisor
Mark Gelfuso
lighting and compositing technical director
Tudor Georgescu
systems administrator
Pooya Ghobadpour
lighting and compositing technical director
Scott Giegler
effects animator
Adam Glasman
di colourist
Maribeth Glass
technical director
Allen Gonzales
texture painter
Erik Gonzalez
lighting and compositing td: SPI
Alastair Grimshaw
visual effects editor
Larry Gritz
rendering engineer
Dean Grubb
effects technical director
Harry Gundersen
lighting & compositing artist
Chrissy Habblett
visual effects coordinator
Brian Hall
software supervisor
Jeremy Harger
lighting and compositing technical director
Dan Haring
lighting and compositing technical director
Luke Harris
pipeline technical director
Neil Harrison
digital intermediate systems administrator
T.C. Harrison
motion graphics artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Parag Havaldar
lead software engineer
Joseph Hayden
lighting & compositing associate technical director
Mel Hayes II
look development artist
Luke Heathcock
lighting and compositing: SPI
John Helton
lighting technical director
Karen Heston
senior flame artist

Production Management

Tom Barnes
post-production supervisor
Theresa Bentz
digital production manager
Carla Connor
associate production manager
Kirstie Deane
production supervisor
Mark Dietel
associate production manager
Ryan Gilleland
digital production manager
Michael Killoren
associate production manager
Timothy Loughran
associate production manager: animation
Romney T. Marino
associate production manager
Victoria Mowlam
associate production manager
Stephen Nixon
associate production manager: animation
Alice Panerai
associate production manager
Jordan Soles
digital production manager
Michael Solinger
post-production supervisor
Debbie Vercellino
associate production manager: editorial

Art Department

Olivier Adam
art director: environment
Bjorn-Erik Aschim
visual development: environment design
François Audouy
concept designer
David Bleich
visual development
Paul Bolger
storyboard artist
Tim Browning
environment designer
Oliver Carroll
draughtsman
Sergio Casas
color designer
Adam Cootes
storyboard artist
Sammy Davis
junior texture artist
Peter DeSève
character designer
Gregory Fangeaux
3D set designer
Joseph Feinsilver
visual development
Brian Flynn
production coordinator
Matthieu Gosselin
environment designer
Jack Hsu
storyboard artist
George Hull
visual development artist
Jess Jackson
storyboard artist
Matt Jones
storyboard artist
Ravinder Kundi
visual development artist
Michael Kurinsky
lead color key artist
James Lees
concept artist
Buck Lewis
character design
Dominique Louis
visual development
William Mata
storyboard artist
Alex McDowell
visual consultant
Scott Metcalfe
art department production assistant
Till Nowak
visual development artist
Kris Pearn
storyboard artist
Troy Quane
storyboard artist
Michelle Rose
art department production coordinator
Matthew Savage
prop designer
Helen Schroeder
storyboard artist
Armand Serrano
visual development
Michael Shorten
prop designer
Henrik Tamm
visual development
Jean-Paul Vermeulen
storyboard artist
Tim Watts
art director: characters
Jeff Biancalana
storyboard artist
Steven E. Gordon
storyboard artist
Gavin Lines
visual development

Animation

Guy Bar'ely
animator
Joshua Beveridge
lead animator
Jenna Bors
animator
Wee Brian
senior character animator
Scott Caple
designer
Stephen Childers
layout artist
Brian A. Coffee
supervising technical animator
Adam Cootes
senior animator / senior story artist
Stéphane Couture
rough layout artist
Lou Dellarosa
layout supervisor
Anthony Di Ninno
layout artist
Geer DuBois
layout artist
Jean-Dominique Fievet
senior animator
Joel Foster
senior character animator
Robert Fox
animator
Aldo Gagliardi
senior animator
Mark Gelfuso
layout artist
Joe Giampapa
story artist
David Anthony Gibson
senior character animator
Ryan Glovka
animator
Carlos Grangel
character designer
Luis Grané
character designer
Teddy Hall
character development
Boris Hiestand
senior animator
Eric Huang
animator
Ethan Hurd
animator
Jess Jackson
junior animator
Aaron Jonas
animator
Lisa Kalmanson
technical director
Jeff Kim
animator
Jin Kum
animator
Andrew Lawson
senior character animator
Jeremy Lazare
senior animator
Hal Lewis
senior modeler
Letia Lewis
layout artist
Donnie Long
head of story
Timothy Loughran
animation production manager
Christophe Lourdelet
character designer
Seamus Malone
supervising animator
Matthew Meyer
character animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
John Monos
shading supervisor
David Morehead
layout supervisor
Kate Nagy
technical director
Peter Nash
supervising animator
John Odgen
animator
Mark Oftedal
visual development
Joe Oh
animator
Ryan Page
senior character animator
Liz Pichon
animator
Tim Pixton
senior character animator
Donald Reich
senior layout artist
Barry Reynolds
character designer
Gwendelyn Robson
character animator
Ludovic Roz
animator
Helen Schroeder
associate animator
Dan Segarra
animator
Alan Short
senior supervising animator
Craig Simpson
layout artist
Robert Skiena
layout artist
Ron Smith
animator
Ting Chian Tey
junior animator
Roger Vizard
animator: SPI
Tim Watts
animator

Editorial

Tom Barnes
post production supervisor
Tom Doggart
assistant editor
Rob Farris
digital intermediate producer
Adam Glasman
digital intermediate colourist
Emily Greenwood
senior digital film editor
Kyle Hartigan
assistant editor
Pete Jack
editorial coordinator
Darrian M. James
assistant editor
Patrick Malone
digital intermediate producer
Prakash Patel
first assistant editor
Gregory F. Plotts
first assistant editor
Laurent Treherne
digital film technical supervisor
Debbie Vercellino
associate editorial production manager
Jon Ellis
digital intermediate editor

Other

Ivan Bilancio
special thanks
Alan Brember
special thanks
Kevin Cecil
special thanks
Steve Coogan
special thanks
Jon Crowe
special thanks
Kimberly Hightower
special thanks
Andy King
special thanks
Cecil Kramer
special thanks
Oily Mills
special thanks
Tia Nolan
special thanks
Phill O'Dell
special thanks
Gregory Perler
special thanks
Andy Riley
special thanks

Music Department

Chris Bacon
composer: additional music
Becky Bentham
music supervisor
Jo Buckley
orchestra contractor
Halli Cauthery
composer: additional music
Peter Cobbin
scoring mixer
Andrew Dudman
additional music recording engineer
Meri Gavin
music editor
Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrations
Nick Ingman
conductor
Tony Lewis
music editor
Ladd McIntosh
supervising orchestrator
Sam Okell
additional music recording engineer
Jill Streater
music prep/librarian: UK / music prep/music librarian: UK
Kirsty Whalley
music editor
Booker White
music preparation
Chris Baron
musician: percussion
John Barrett
assistant score mixing engineer / scoring pro tools engineer
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Peter Boyer
orchestrator
David Buckley
composer: additional music
Nicholas Bucknall
musician: clarinet
Tony Clarke
musician: guitars
Tommy Coster
composer: additional music
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Andrew Green
UK music preparation assistant
Robert Houston
additional music editor
Aled Jenkins
assistant score engineer
Philip Klein
additional music arranger / composer: additional music
Costa Kotselas
music technical engineer
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Esther McIntosh
orchestration coordinator
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Melissa Reiner
musician: violin
Jonathan Snowden
musician: flute
Geoff Stradling
orchestrator
Martin Tillman
musician: electric cello soloist
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello

Casting Department

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting
Louis Elman
adr voice casting
Mary Hidalgo
additional casting by
Ben Marks
casting assistant

Script Department

Daniella Wills
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo