X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Sarah Bolger
Lucy Diamond
Thomas Mann
Kenny Crauder
James Marsden
Chuck Diamond
Claire Danes
Lainee Diamond
Seth Adkins
Scott Booker
Tom Romero
Manager
Jeremy Sisto
Guy Karlsburg
Beth Bailey
Mario's Female Guest
Josh Berry
Mario's Male Guest
Evan Adrian
Justin Havens
Rachel Hroncich
Nurse Amber Cremeens
Elise Eberle
Jaimie Tilton
Tina Borek
Business Woman
Paul Caster
Telemarketer
Skyler Denk
Chuck's other son
Alex Gopal
Playground Child
Danny Kinder
Night Time driver
Dylan Kinder
Kid on bike
John F. Kollar
Diner Patron

Produced By

John Fareri
co-executive producer
David McFadzean
executive producer
Dete Meserve
executive producer
Judd Payne
producer
Ginger Sledge
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Julie Altus
adr recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois
re-recording mixer
David Brownlow
sound mixer: additional sound
Zack Davis
dialogue editor
Robert Eber
sound mixer
Scott Edelson
boom operator
Ronald Eng
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
first assistant sound editor
Rodney Gurule
additional sound mixer
Robin Harlan
dialogue editor
Rob Hidalgo
utility sound
Will Howard
adr mixer
Tom Marks
re-recording mix technician
Sarah Monat
foley artist
Randy Singer
foley mixer
Dean St. John
adr mixer
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Steve Tushar
sound effects editor
Miles J.D. Vedder
boom operator
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Lorraine N. Alex
hair stylist
Debra Clair
hair stylist
RaMona Fleetwood
department head hair
Vanessa Jaramillo
key makeup artist
Yvette Meely
hair stylist
Reyna Robinson
hair stylist
L. Taylor Roberts
makeup department head

Special Effects

Scott Hastings
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Kevin Althans
on-set visual effects supervisor
Tim Archer
visual effects post-production supervisor
Scott Gordon
visual effects supervisor
Rares Halmagean
matte painter
Pete Herzog
visual effects executive producer: Reel FX
Doug Hogan
compositor
John Rogalski
compositor

Assistant Director

Jai James
key second assistant director
Chemen Ochoa
first assistant director
Marcia Woske
second second assistant director

Production Management

Marjorie Ergas
production supervisor
Nancy Kirhoffer
post-production supervisor
Ginger Sledge
unit production manager
Karen Wacker
production supervisor: New York

Art Department

Eric Arellanes
construction foreman
Greg Davidson
set dresser
Angela M. DeNike
art department coordinator
Bobbi Jo Gonzales
assistant property master
Chris Hall
set dresser
Paul Judges
greens gang boss
Jessica Long
art department production assistant
Dale Lotreck
propmaker / set dresser
Josiah O'Neil
set dresser
Chris Painter
set dresser
Rhonda Paynter
on-set dresser
Genesis Purce
on-set dresser
Lisanne Scafine
props: food styling
David Trujillo
set dresser
Keith Walters
property master
Rachael Weinzimer
property master: New York
Gina Zaritsky
graphic artist
Carl Zeller
construction coordinator

Stunts

Laurence Chavez
utility stunts
Ed Duran
stunt coordinator
Al Goto
stunt coordinator
Lucas Leggio
stunt double: Scott
Stephanie Repp
stunt double: Lucy
Jaret Salas
stunt double: Kenny
Saleem Watley
utility stunts

Editorial

Kimberly Boritz
assistant editor
Tony Dustin
digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Julia Nessling-Douglas
digital intermediate producer
Derek M. Schneider
data asset technician
David Townsend
post-production coordinator
Darin Wooldridge
additional digital intermediate colorist / home video mastering colorist

Other

Bill Getzwiller
transportation captain: Local 492
'Wild Bill' Laczko
camara truck driver
Pine Wallace
picture car coordinator
Prentis Woods
transportation captain

Music Department

Robin Fujiwara
music coordinator
Zack Ryan
composer: additional music / score producer
Drew Silverstein
scoring coordinator
Robin Urdang
music supervisor
Jeff Vaughn
music scoring mixer
Greg Vines
music editor
Marc Juenger
assistant: composer
Aaron Kaplan
musician: guitar

Casting Department

Karin Aragon
extras casting assistant
Scott Blasko
extras casting assistant
Jo Edna Boldin
casting: New Mexico
Tina Kerr
extras casting director
Marie A.K. McMaster
casting associate
Kristen DeVore Rakes
casting assistant: New Mexico
Corianne T. Glazener Guzman
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

John Deering
key set costumer
Melanie Hocking
set costumer
Juliet Hyde-White
costume supervisor
Lora McKenny
set costumer
Liz Pecos
costumer
Amber Tatum
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Diego Arroyo
lamp operator
Liza Bambenek
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Bushman
additional second assistant camera
Stefan Crawford
rigging grip
Dustin Cross
digital imaging technician
Roy Grace
generator operator
George Greene
electrician
John Hamilton
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dale Holmen
best boy electric / rigging gaffer
Max A. Hoyt
lighting technician
John Hyeoma
lighting technician
Bryan P. Jones
camera intern
Lawrence Karman
a camera operator / steadicam operator
Madeleine Lauve
camera intern
Benjamin Lobato
rigging grip
Jeff Lomaglio
best boy grip
Tim McDonald
lighting technician
Christopher Norris
first assistant camera
Harry Rabin
camera operator
Todd Roberts
electrician
Rob Salviotti
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lorey Sebastian
still photographer
J.B. Smith
camera operator
Tim Suhrstedt
camera operator: 'b' camera
Paul Crow Willis
rigging grip

Location Management

Steve Aguino
assistant location manager
Corbin Clem
location production assistant
Erik Keeling-Torrez
location scout
Eric Lisausky
locations production assistant
Ariel Y. Lopez
location assistant
Deborah Wakshull
location manager

Script Department

Mamie Mitchell
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo