X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Tales of Kenzera: ZAU
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
Humane
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Veil
Knuckles
Dead Boy Detectives
The Big Door Prize S2
The Jinx Part 2
The Spiderwick Chronicles
Conan O'Brien Must Go
Fallout
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Neil Young & Crazy Horse: Fu##in' Up
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Das wilde Leben
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Akiz
Director
Written By
Olaf Kraemer
screenplay / book
Akiz
screenplay
Claus Peter Hant
story
Dagmar Benke
story
Martin Ritzenhoff
screenplay contributor
Uschi Obermaier
based on autobiography
Cast
Natalia Avelon
Uschi Obermaier
Matthias Schweighöfer
Rainer Langhans
David Scheller
Dieter Bockhorn
Friederike Kempter
Sabine
Alexander Scheer
Keith Richards
Viktor Norén
Mick
Milan Peschel
Freiberg
Georg Friedrich
Lurchi
Inga Busch
Agentin
Heike Warmuth
Barbara
Sebastian Maschat
Conrad
Julia Valet
Kajol
Urs Rechn
Boxer
Valerie Lasserre
Angel
Uwagboe Rydl
Lude
Aite Tinga
Bröselpilze
Meral Yilmaz
Bröselpilze
Jennifer Dimke
Bröselpilze
Sebastian Jaeckel
Bröselpilze
Sven Stober
Bröselpilze
Clemens Fickweiler
Bröselpilze
Jannis Uhlendorf
Bröselpilze
Samy Challah
Bröselpilze
Olga Feger
Kommunardin
Nadja Haji
Kommunardin
Patrick Höchel
Kommunarde
Ralf Kronner
Kommunarde
Doreen Kutzke
Kommunardin
Theresa Linhardt
Kommunardin
Antje Linck
Kommunardin
Ingo Pagels
Kommunarde
Teresa Rizos
Kommunardin
Jan Schmieder
Kommunarde
Thomas Schubert
Kommunarde
Fanny Tanck
Kommunardin
Jasin Challah
Christos
Petra Berndt
Uschis Mutter
Michi 'Manila' Beck
Uschis Stiefvater
Maximilian Apel
Partygast London
Martin Moeller
Partygast London
Stefan Sieweke
Partygast London
Matthew Ashforde
Edward
Thomas Dörschel
Ostjugendlicher
Angelo Gräbs
Ostjugendlicher
Cyril Tuschi
Fotograf Kommune
Sebastian Stielke
Journalist
Christian Sanchez
Journalist
Oliver Bigalke
1. Polizist
Johannes Silberschneider
Starfotograf Bernd
Andreas Bittl
Partygast Bockhorn
Domenica Niehoff
Kulturkritikerin
Sven Markholz
Pfarrer
Scarlett Schwarze
Bedienung Party Bockhorn
Felix Höfner
Fotograf Twen
Dr. Norton
Band Big Apple
Roberto Croci
Carlo Ponti
Natascha Fruscella
Assistentin Ponti
Sabine Huber
Haschrebellin Demo
Dietmar Heddram
Charly
Christian Arndt Sanchez
Reporter
Oliver Binge
Demonstrant
Klaus Bräuer
Michael Falkenhagen
Polizeiwachtmeister
Christin Quander
Stones-Groupie
Jonathan Schuld
Demonstrant
Produced By
Wolfgang Behr
executive producer
Ralph Brosche
line producer
Karsten Brünig
line producer
Moritz Eckes
executive producer
Philip Evenkamp
line producer
Dietmar Güntsche
producer
Eberhard Junkersdorf
producer
Henning Molfenter
co-producer
Dileep Singh Rathore
line producer
Charlie Woebcken
co-producer
Music
Alexander Hacke
Cinematography
Benjamin Dernbecher
Sound
André Bendocchi-Alves
dialogue editor / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Claudia Enzmann
dialogue editor / sound designer
Michael Kranz
re-recording mixer
Sven Mevissen
sound effects editor
Jörn Poetzl
foley artist
Sebastian Riegel
boom operator
Benjamin A. Rosenkind
re-recording mixer
Dirk Schäfer
second sound assistant
Philipp Sellier
foley editor / foley recordist
Henning Thölert
synch sound
Gunnar Voigt
sound mixer
Editing
Peter Przygodda
Sebastian Schultz
Casting Director
Silke Koch
Casting Director
Suse Marquardt
Casting Director
Karen Wendland
Casting Director
Production Design
Eduard Krajewski
Art Direction
Tobias Frank
Abhishek Redkar
Abid T.P.
Set Design
Sonal Choudhary
Anette Ingerl
Costumes
Petra Kray
Makeup
Christina Baier
additional makeup
Anna Sophie Evenkamp
additional makeup
Georg Korpas
special makeup effects artist: dental work
Lena Lazzarotto
makeup artist
Sandra Leutert
additional makeup
Heike Merker
makeup designer
Simone Neufischer
additional makeup
Visual Effects
Alex Lemke
visual effects
Lutz Lemke
main title designer & animator
Assistant Director
Lars Gmehling
second assistant director
Andi Lang
assistant director
Gigi Neal
assistant director
Tina Rexilius
third assistant director
Deepti Seshadri
second assistant director
Mahaveer Shaktawat
first assistant director: India
Production Management
Benedikt Bothe
assistant unit manager
Anja Giessing
unit manager
Dirk Gornickel
production manager: India
Anja Körtge
assistant unit manager
Emmanuel Pappas
production manager
Reema Patange
production manager
Beate Witting
assistant unit manager
Bhawani Singh
production manager
Art Department
Marion Buddenhagen
assistant set decorator
Rishaad De Miranda
property master
Kerstin Grund
set dresser
Torsten Haubold
set dresser
Matthias Hein
head construction coordinator
Philipp Hübner
stand-by carpenter
Julika Kanitz
assistant production designer
Paula Kotonski
property master: indoor
Tom Mirus
stand-by carpenter
Bettina Morell
set dresser
Sonja Möginger
property master: outdoor
Sylvia Müller
set dresser
Doro Polstorff
property master: indoor
Isabel Reitemeyer
set dresser
Susanna Schnibbe
painter
Leon Schulz
painter
Constanze Siedenburg
prop designer
Natalie Strohmaier
assistant production designer
Dhruv Tripathi
property master
Poonam Wahi
set dresser
Oliver-Markus Waimann
painter
Michael Waschnig
prop driver
Kurt Woldmann
property master: indoor
Hayo Wolfram
property master: outdoor
Stunts
Kristoffer Fuss
stunt performer
Bruno Montani
stunt performer
Amar Shetty
stunt coordinator: india
Editorial
Travis Dutch
tape to film colorist
Arne Herrmann
editor: making of/epk
Traudl Nicholson
digital colorist
Uli Schön
avid operator
Wolfgang Weigl
avid operator
Other
Grit Belitz
production coordinator
Michael Belitz
production assistant
Frank Betzelt
acting coach
Philipp Chudalla
caretaker: extras
Dirk Drebelow
story editor
Deepak Kantharia
production accountant
Norbert Kückelmann
legal consultant
Perry Lütke
caretaker: extras
Anne Monheim
production assistant
Norbert Polak
assistant set manager
Hans Radau
legal consultant
Steven A. Reich
legal consultant
Andrea Schorr
assistant set manager
Hans-Jörg Simon
legal consultant
Steffen Sommer
researcher
Mario Striehn
set manager
Alexandros Visentin
caretaker: extras
Jona Wirbeleit
production coordinator
Music Department
Michael Beckmann
music consultant
Milena Fessmann
music consultant / music supervisor
Casting Department
Kumar Kanchan Ghosh
casting: Mumbai
Cathleen Hoffmann
extras casting
Kuldeep Khangarot
casting: Jaipur
Susann Reitz
casting assistant
Costume Department
Veronika Armster
wardrobe
Markus Ernst
wardrobe
Gitti Fuchs
wardrobe
Sylvia Martinak
tailor
Mitra Saffari
additional wardrobe
Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe
Mo Vorwerck
assistant costume designer
Camera Department
Reiner Bajo
still photographer
Christof Bojanowski
video operator
Max Brinkschulte
second assistant camera
Robert Czernich
lighting technician
Tobias Dawid
lighting technician
Himmat Deol
best boy grip
Christian Dlusztus
first assistant camera
Sascha Görlich
lighting technician
Oliver Haas
best boy / lighting best boy
Metehan Karakus
lighting technician
Michael Koschorreck
lighting technician
Tobias Kownatzki
second assistant camera: second unit
Florian Kronenberger
lighting technician
Marc Kubik
camera: second unit
Susanne Kurz
additional cinematographer / camera: second unit
Stephanie Leitl
lighting assistant
Martin Lippert
key grip / steadicam operator
Marco Meenen
still photographer
Nicu Mihailescu
second assistant camera
Christoph Nickel
gaffer
Michael Rathgeber
second assistant camera
Anne Rosch
lighting technician
Sintje Rosema
grip
Helen Sabatzki
assistant camera: second unit
Nina Scheele
assistant camera: germany
Jan Umpfenbach
lighting assistant
Matthias Wallinger
second assistant camera
Julian Wiesemes
video operator
Location Management
Nick Hertwig
location scout
Dieter Lotzmann
location scout
Nicole Pfeiffer
location manager
Vans Pradeep Singh Rathore
location manager
Katharina Scheunemann
location manager
Script Department
Felix Karolus
continuity
Movie title data and credits provided by