X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Keith Merryman
screenplay / story
David A. Newman
screenplay / story
Will Gluck
screenplay

Cast

Catherine Reitman
Female Co-Worker
Courtney Henggeler
Flight Attendant
Masi Oka
Darin Arturo Morena
Christopher T. Wood
Ira Ungerleider
Rupak Ginn
Male Co-Worker (L.A.)
Chike Johnson
Taxi Driver
Angelique Cabral
Pam Niborski
Lance Kerfuffle
Security Guard
Jerry Ying
Photographer
Jerry Hyman
Caricaturist
Nick Lee
Dylan's Neighbor
Jason Sung Lee
Dylan's Friend
Michael Morris
Carriage Driver
Wes Pope
Dancer
Alexandra Gluck
Unaccompanied Minor #1
Taryn Gluck
Unaccompanied Minor #2
Kim Akia
Flashmob
Kandé Amadou
Dancer (Flashmob)
Marshall Axt
Flash Mob Participate Times Square
Isaiah Baez
Flash Mob Sailer
Barry Bradford
Basketball Player
Frank Buckley
News Anchor
Jorga Caye
Tour Guide
Alice Chen
NYC Airport Traveler
Susan Janet Cooper
German tourist
Ryan Dodson
Airport Passanger
Daniel Lynn Evans
Flash Mob Dancer
Will Gaskins
Basketball Player
Amanda Gist
Airport Businesswoman
Amanda Holland
Flash Mob Dancer
De' Leon Howard III
Lorna's Hot Boy Toy
Zack Kibria
Airport Traveler
Diane Kimbrell
Pedestrian
Paul Marra
Tommy's Package Guy
Jeremy McLain
Chess Player
Sindy Nurse
Times Square Dancer
Usman Ojibara
Party Patron
Joel Onesto
Airport Traveler
Andrea-Rachel Parker
Flashmob Dancer
Evelina Pereira
Belgian Girl
Alex Phillip
Classmate / Reception Guest
Greg Pronko
Basketball Player #1
Agueda Ramirez
Flash Mob Extra
Jose Reyes
Baseball Player
Tony Robinson
Grand Central Flashmob Dancer
Shane Schoeppner
Airport Diner
Uziman
Hallal Food Vendor
Barbara Vincent
Flash Mob (Grand Central)
James Wallington
Photographer's Assistant

Produced By

Alicia Emmrich
co-producer
Glenn S. Gainor
executive producer
Liz Glotzer
producer
Will Gluck
producer
Nicolas Stern
co-producer

Cinematography

Michael Grady
director of photography

Sound

Chris Cooper
utility sound
Jesse Dodd
adr mixer
Robin Harlan
foley artist
Eric Harwood
re-recording mix technician
Claire Houghtalen
utility sound: New York
Tateum Kohut
re-recording mixer
Sarah Monat
foley artist
Kevin Nanaumi
second assistant sound editor
Greg Orloff
re-recording mixer
Geoffrey Patterson
production mixer
Eryne Prine
assistant sound editor
Jack Rametta
adr mixer
Schavaria Reeves
boom operator: New York
Randy Singer
foley mixer
Brian Smith
adr mixer
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Matt Temple
sound effects editor
Paul Tirone
adr recordist
Robert Ulrich
supervising adr editor
Jon Wakeham
supervising sound editor
Joe White
production mixer: New York
Ben Wienert
boom operator
David Williams
dialogue editor

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Sallie Ciganovich
hair stylist
Joanne Cocuzza
hair stylist
Adruitha Lee
hair department head
Tracey Levy
makeup artist: Ms. Kunis
Tracy Manzo
key makeup artist
Jason Orion
hair stylist / key hair stylist
Rosemary Redlin
additional makeup artist
Thea Samuels
additional makeup artist
Calvin Scott
makeup artist
Ralph Stanzione
key hair stylist: New York
Lynn Tully
hair stylist
Michelle Vittone
makeup department head
Lynda Kyle Walker
key hair stylist
David Waterman
makeup artist
Carla White
key makeup artist: New York

Special Effects

Tommy Frazier
special effects supervisor
Chris L. Ward
special effects technician
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Akemi Abe
visual effects artist
Mandy Arnold
digital restoration artist
Bijay Awale
digital compositor
Graeme Baitz
digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Travis Baumann
lead compositor: Gradient Effects
Tara C. Beavers
visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Block
open title sequence
Raoul Bolognini
visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Joey Bonander
visual effects coordinator
Kristen Branan
head of production: Zoic Studios
Phillip Broste
compositor: Zoic Studios
Craig Crawford
senior compositor: Sandbox F/X
Ravi Deula
compositor: visual effects
Amy Duarte
compositor: Zoic Studios
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
digital compositor
James David Hattin
digital compositor
Ed Holdsworth
digital compositor
Chris John Jones
creative director: Zoic Studios
Dipesh K.P.
digital compositor
Darren MacKay
compositor: Zoic Studios
Prabhakar Maharjan
digital compositor
Ralph Maiers
visual effects supervisor: Zoic BC
Fumi Mashimo
digital compositor
Jesse Morrow
visual effects artist
Manesh Nepali
visual effects artist
Sujeen Nepali
digital compositor
John P. Nugent
visual effects artist
Nathan Overstrom
digital compositor
Rocco Passionino
visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Khatal Prajakta
digital compositor: Anibrain
Rob Price
compositor
Tyagi Reetuj
digital compositor
Bernardo Rodriguez
visual effects editor
Chris Roff
additional visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Harrison Rutherford
compositor: Zoic Studios
Rushikesh Shelar
visual effects artist
Bigyan Shrestha
digital compositor
Manoj Shrestha
visual effects
Santosh Shrestha
roto artist
Prasanna Siddharthan
compositor: Gradient FX
Olcun Tan
executive visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Thomas Tannenberger
visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Saurabh Tripathi
digital compositor: Incessant Rain animation studio
Jayme Vandusen
compositor
Lauren Weidel
visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Mark Stetson
senior visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Tom Zils
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Todd Amateau
first assistant director
Thom Buckley
additional second assistant director
Michelle Flevotomas
dga trainee: New York
Keith Jackson
additional second assistant director
Dan Katzman
assistant director
Heather Kritzer
second second assistant director
Casey Madigan
second second assistant director
Kerry McCrohan
additional second assistant director
Tony Nahar
second assistant director
Daniel Portnoy
dga trainee
Matt Power
second second assistant director: New York

Production Management

Glenn S. Gainor
unit production manager
Meredith Meade
production supervisor
Montez A. Monroe
production supervisor: New York

Art Department

Alan Alvarado
propmaker foreman
Fred Apolito
propmaker
Stephen H. Carter
art director: New York
Randy L. Childs
propmaker foreman
Dan Colegrove
propmaker gangboss
Jack Cornelius
set dresser
Ruth Deleon
on-set dresser
Ethan Denne
paint foreman
Robert Danté Denne
paint supervisor
Natalie N. Dorset
assistant property master: New York unit
Jay Dupuy
plaster foreman
Marcus Epps
on-set dresser
Lindsay Tomlinson Forrest
assistant property master / props
Josh Forster
art department assistant
Reginald Garcia Jr.
plaster tender: art department
Peter Gelfman
property master: New York
Paul Gelinas
assistant art director: New York
Edward A. Giron
labor foreman
Eric Helmin
production assistant
John Herbert
paint gangboss
Karen Higgins
construction coordinator
Jean Hodges
food stylist
John B. Josselyn
assistant art director
James V. Kent
assistant property master
Tina Khayat
art department coordinator: New York
Chris Kieffer
video graphics
Steven Kissick
general foreman
Anthony Klaiman
set dresser
Al Lewis
assistant art director
Shea Marcus
art department assistant
Joe Mason
storyboard artist
Matthew Mazzola
set dresser
Jessica McDonald
set dresser
Fleur Nooyen
set buyer
Jose Luis Orozco
greens foreman
Eric Pastore
on-set dresser
Paris P. Pickard
art department coordinator
Rebecca Rosenthal
assistant property master
Kelly Schultz
set dresser
Trey Shaffer
graphic designer
David Shauger
propmaker gangboss
Chad Simpson
paint gang boss
Vladimir Spasojevic
production illustrator
Brian Tipton
shop foreman
James E. Tocci
set designer
Tommy Tomlinson
property master
Jonaszen Yao
art department intern
Julie Youngblood
art assistant
Matthew King
assistant food stylist
Jack White
food stylist

Stunts

Jared Burke
stunt double: Woody Harrelson
Brandon Cornell
utility stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr.
stunt rigger
Marc C. Geschwind
precision driver
Lance Gilbert
stunt coordinator
Mark Munoz
stunt double: Nolan Gould
Frédéric North
stunt helicopter pilot
Jimmy N. Roberts
stunt driver
Brady Romberg
stunt double: Justin Timberlake
Eddie L. Watkins
stunt coordinator: New York

Animation

Jonathan Wolfe
main title animator

Editorial

Stacey S. Clipp
first assistant editor
Kristine McPherson
assistant editor
Harry Muller
color timer
John Persichetti
digital colorist
Lorena Talpan
apprentice editor
Reza Amidi
digital intermediate editor

Other

Chris Basso
production van operator
Ronald Baum
truck driver
Dan Brizendine
transportation captain
Alex E. Burns
driver: day player
Jayson Ehlers
transportation co-captain
William K. Gaskins
transportation captain: New York
James Keegan
transportation co-captain: New York
Michael J. Riegle
transportation
Gabe Turiello
camera car driver

Music Department

Spring Aspers
executive in charge of music
Halli Cauthery
composer: source music
Wende Crowley
music supervisor
Ryan Perez-Daple
composer: source music
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Sherry Whitfield
music editor

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
adr voice casting
Jennifer Euston
casting: New York
Wendy Hoffman
adr voice casting
Taylor Kinzie
extras casting assistant
Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting
Emer O'Callaghan
casting assistant: New York
Abigail Santos
casting associate
Jeni Thornell
extras casting director
Joseph Wisniewski
casting associate
Karen Wood
extras casting

Costume Department

Roberta Bilé
key costumer
Joanna Brett
costume supervisor: New York
Linda S. Cormany
key costumer
Courtney LaRiviere
costume assistant
Tracy Nishimoto
set costumer
Meghan Corea Raymond
costume assistant
Elizabeth Shelton
assistant costume designer
Hope Slepak
costume supervisor
Adam Watt
costume assistant

Camera Department

Casey 'Majick' Byerly
lighting technician
Paul Armbruster
rigging grip
Angela Bellisio
c camera second assistant
James Boniece
rigging key grip: New York
John Bratlien
rigging: best boy lighting technician
Jeremy Brussell
rigging grip
J.A. Byerly
rigging chief lighting technician
Thomas Calandrillo
technocrane operator
Paul Candrilli
best boy grip: New York
Jeremy Cannon
digital utility tech
Brian Carmichael
video assist operator
Bill Coleman
c camera operator
Jason Cortazzo
libra head technician
Jesse Crusing
additional electrician
Kenny Davis
a dolly grip
Anthony DeFrancesco
digital loader
Lance Dickinson
lighting console porgrammer
Kyle Drevlo
rigging best boy grip
Jeffrey Dutemple
c camera first assistant
Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician
Edwin Effrein
a camera first assistant
Chad Eshbaugh
remote head technician
Greg Fausak
best boy grip
Gregory Finkel
a camera second assistant
Bryan Fletchall
libra operator
Richie Ford
rigging: key lighting technician
Robert Forrest
digital loader
John Frost
cinematographer: end title sequence
John Gatland
grip: New York
David Giesbrecht
still photographer
Jerardo Gomez
Gang Boss
Sam Griffin
rigging electrician
Jeff C Griffith
b camera second assistant
Joseph Grimaldi
assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Billy Gunn
rigging electric
T.S. Hale
dolly grip
James Heerdegen
grip: New York
Brian Heller
aerial director of photography: New York
Chad Herr
rigging key grip
Michael Herron
digital video assist operator
Marc Hillygus
b camera first assistant
Gembala James
rigging electrician
Michael Karasick
chief lighting technician
David Katz
additional video assist
Jeremy Knaster
electrician
Alexis Le
b camera second assistant
Todd Liggitt
rigging grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
key grip: New York
Chris Linares
lighting technician
John Linares
assistant chief lighting technician
Kevin Lowry
dolly grip: "b" camera, New York
Lorne MacDougall
electrician
Rick Marroquin
dolly grip: New York
Ryan McCoy
electrician / second unit gaffer
Michael A. McFadden
best boy rigging grip
Mark Meyers
b camera / steadicam operator
Darin Moran
a camera operator
Brian Giuseppe Morena
a camera first assistant
Rob Muia
camera utility
Jon Newell
Rigging electric
Alexander J. Nobbs
video assist: New York
David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography
Bill O'Leary
chief lighting technician: New York
William Pavlu
lighting technician
Louis Petraglia
rigging: best boy lighting technician
Sean Piper
rigging grip
Dylan Pomerleau
rigging electrician
Kurt Pomerleau
rigging electrician
Arturo Rojas
a camera second assistant
Kyle Rudolph
b camera/steadicam operator
Michael Rudolph
electrician
Mike Sanchez
video playback operator
Mary F. Stankiewicz
b camera first assistant
Ian Strang
electrician
Craig Striano
techno crane operator
George Sugar
rigging electrician
Edward Viola
digital imaging technician
Glen Wilson
still photographer
David C. Wright
best boy grip
Paul F. Guyer
rigging grip
Matt Kennedy
additional still photographer
Jordan Lapsansky
lighting technician

Location Management

Kandice Billingsley
assistant location manager
Douglas Dresser
supervising location manager
Megan Foerster
location coordinator
Peter Gluck
assistant location manager
Brian Ketcham
location assistant
S. Dylan Kirkland
assistant location manager
Justin Kron
assistant location manager: New York
Marc Meeks
key assistant location manager
Mathew Noack
location assistant
Brigette Pope
assistant location manager
Ed Portillo
location site rep
Julie Sage
location assistant
Kristina Santoro
key assistant location manager
Gayle Vangrofsky
location manager: New York
Peter Gonzalez
location production assistant

Script Department

Jody Blose
script supervisor
Joyce Heftel
script supervisor: pretiming
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo