X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Gil Kenan
written by
Jason Reitman
written by
Ivan Reitman
based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" directed by
Dan Aykroyd
based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" written by
Harold Ramis
based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" written by

Cast

Paul Rudd
Grooberson
Logan Kim
Podcast
Bill Murray
Peter Venkman
Dan Aykroyd
Ray Stantz
Ernie Hudson
Winston Zeddemore
Annie Potts
Janine Melnitz
Sigourney Weaver
Dana Barrett
Bob Gunton
The Ghost Farmer (Egon Spengler)
J.K. Simmons
Ivo Shandor
Bokeem Woodbine
Sheriff Domingo
Marlon Kazadi
Thick Neck
Chiara Petersen
Burner Girl
Danielle Kennedy
Roller Granny
Emma Portner
Spirit of Gozer
Stella Aykroyd
Deputy Medjuck
Kim Faires
Waitress
Josh Gad
Muncher
Cara Azevedo
Spinner's Patron / Townie
Ira Heiden
Mini Stay-Puft Marshmallow Men
Bud Klasky
Sheriff in Restaurant
Tracy Letts
Hardware Store Owner
Faith Louissaint
Spinners Counter Staff
Sarah Natochenny
Mini Stay-Puft Marshmallow Men
Ivan Reitman
Ghost Egon Spengler
Daniel D'Angelo Sparks
Walmart Customer
Shelby Young
Mini Stay-Puft Marshmallow Men

Produced By

Patrice Avery
producer: PROOF
Dan Aykroyd
executive producer
Michael Beugg
executive producer
Jason Blumenfeld
executive producer
Jason Cloth
executive producer
Laura Geucherian
finishing producer: Company 3
Aaron L. Gilbert
executive producer
Kerry Joseph
associate producer
Amie Karp
executive producer
Gil Kenan
executive producer
Ashley Levinson
co-executive producer
Philip Marvin
associate producer: Company 3
Joe Medjuck
executive producer
Erica Mills
co-producer
Tom Pollock
executive producer
Eric Reich
co-producer
Adam Somer
co-executive producer
Bryan Yaconelli
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Eric Steelberg
director of photography

Sound

Andrea Breton
audio description narrator: UK
Matthew Cameron
sound mixer: additional unit
Fernando Delgado
sound mixer: Los Angeles
Craig Dollinger
boom operator
Will Files
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Aaron Hasson
adr mixer
Justin Herman
mix stage engineer
Tim Kuzniar II
sound editorial
Carson X. MacDonald
additional boom operator
Brad Martin
sound mixer: second unit
Therese McLaughlin
audio description narrator: US
Jacob McNaughton
foley mixer
Steven Morrow
sound mixer
Samuel Munoz
foley editor
Jeffrey Murias
sound utility
Nick Neutra
foley supervisor
Jessica Parks
sound editor
Mark Paterson
re-recording mixer
Diego Perez
sound effects editor
Perry Robertson
supervising sound editor
Scott Sanders
sound designer/sound fx editor
Abel Schiro
boom operator: Los Angeles
Chris Terhune
sound designer / sound effects editor
Noel Vought
foley artist
Kevin Zimmerman
sound effects editor
Jordan Aldinger
foley editor
James Vernelli
second unit

Casting Director

Ali Safdari
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Ravi Bansal
Art Director
A. Todd Holland
Art Director
Tom Reta
supervising art director

Set Design

Ehab Elhawary
Set Decorator
Kelsey Fowler
Set Decorator
Peter Lando
supervising set decorator

Makeup

Steven Adkins
mold department: R-E-N
Jake C. Barber
mold department: R-E-N
Karen Bartek
hair stylist: Paul Rudd
Patrick Baxter
prosthetic makeup artist
Norman Cabrera
key artist sculptor: R-E-N
Ashley Cordova
key makeup artist: Los Angeles
Danielle Dawson
assistant makeup artist
Mitch Devane
sculptor: R-E-N
Judy Durbacz
hair department first assistant / key hair: second unit
Raymund Egango
facilities/shipping: R-E-N
Melanie Eichner
mold department: R-E-N
Mike Elizalde
additional animatronics: Spectral Motion
Lou Elsey
fabricator: R-E-N
Ivonne Escoto
fabrication: R-E-N
Bill Fesh
creature foam technician: R-E-N
Mike Fields
prosthetic makeup artist
Brie Ford
seaming department: R-E-N
Pamela Goldammer
prosthetic makeup artist
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
hair department head
Beth Hathaway
fabricator: R-E-N
Jurgen Heimann
animatronic designer: Spectral Motion
Amber Hickman
mold department: R-E-N
Joanne Jacobsen
makeup department head
Regina Jiganti
mold department: R-E-N
Carol Koch
sculptor: R-E-N
Steve Koch
sculptor: R-E-N
Tim Larsen
painter: R-E-N
Liz Lash
makeup stylist: Los Angeles
Carl Lyon
mold department: R-E-N
Aimee Macabeo
hair department: R-E-N
Bruce D. Mitchell
fabrication: R-E-N
Jessica Nelson
contact lens designer & painter
Michelle Nyree
hair department: R-E-N
Brian Rae
mold shop supervisor: R-E-N
Geoff Redknap
prosthetic makeup artist
Brigitte Reiss-Andersen
personal makeup artist: Sigourney Weaver
Stephanie Rives
hair stylist: Los Angeles
R. Toi Rodchompu
wigs & hair department: R-E-N
Frank Rydberg
mold department: R-E-N
Amanda Rye
key makeup artist: second unit
Gunther Schetterer
key makeup artist
Alynne Schripsema
mold department: R-E-N
Bill Sturgeon
animatronic designer
Linda Sturgeon
studio coordinator r-e-n
Annie Tagge
mold department: R-E-N
Vasilios Tanis
personal makeup artist: Paul Rudd
Heba Thorisdottir
makeup designer Paul Rudd
Arjen Tuiten
special makeup & live action creature effects designer
Mary Ann Valdes
personal hair stylist: Sigourney Weaver
Danny Wagner
sculptor: R-E-N
Tanner White
special makeup effects artist: R-E-N

Special Effects

Craig Tex Barnett
special effects foreman
Brian Beaulieu
special effects assistant / special effects technician
Tye Blackie
special effects technician
Matthew Bouchard
special effects technician
Ilya Churinov
special effects foreman
Andrea Crookes
special effects assistant
Keifer Dallison
special effects technician
Eric Frazier
special effects
John Frosst
special effects technician
Michael Gibney
special effects set supervisor / special effects technician
Rob Gibney
special effects technician
Franco Goss
special effects
Dylan Hobal
special effects technician
Lars Jangaard
animatronics designer
Regina Jiganti
special effects crew
Joseph Judd
special effects technician
Michael Kay
special effects engineer
Michael Kirchmeier
special effects technician
Richard J. Landon
mechanical department: R-E-N
Travis MacKenzie
special effects best boy
Caius Man
special effects coordinator: second unit
Amber Mari
special effects technician
Carl Lee Mclellan
special effects technician
Carson O'Dell
special effects technician
Jason Paradis
special effects coordinator
Elia P. Popov
special effects supervisor
M Quinn
special effects foreman
Jason Sheriff
special effects
Dom Smart
special effects technician
Justin Sofio
special effects technician
Randall Spate
special effects technician
Marc Tantin
special effects technician
Jim Thomas
special effects technician
Lucas Wimer
special effects crew
Daniel Yeager
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

De Abhijit
asset supervisor: MPC
Mike Accettura
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Adarshkatti
visual effects coordinator
Camil Adell
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Reetu Aggarwal
junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Mukund Agicha
matchmove artist
Aditi Agrawal
visual effects artist
Luis Ivan Aguilar
lighting technical director
Ajesh.k.t
prep supervisor
Akash_saini
digital compositor
Amer Alameddine
creature td: DNEG
Tennille Alcindor
visual effects producer: Company 3
Jose Alcivar
lighting td: DNEG
Stuart Allan
postvis supervisor: Proof
Sanchit Anant
visual effects artist
Kanika Andrew
digital compositor
Chris Antonini
lead data wrangler / visual effects coordinator
Patricia Martinez Arastey
visual effects production manager
Paul Arion
global head of layout: DNEG
Ruth Asensio
head of layout: DNEG Montreal
Lauren Aspden
visual effects production manager: Crafty Apes
Alexy Auffeves
digital compositor
Cody Averill
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Peter Aversten
lead texture artist
Carlos Aviles
imaging engineer: MPC
Deepali Awaghade
visual effects coordinator
Daniel Axelsson
lead modeler: DNEG
Lin Ayetut
visual effects
Basak Bagirkan
visual effects production assistant / visual effects witness camera operator
Reshmi Balachandran
department production manager
Lluis Barcelo
senior lighting artist
Jacquie Barnbrook
visual effects bidding producer
Lorna Barnshaw
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Dario Barrera
casting manager: The Third Floor
Ryan Basaraba
motion capture td
Kali Bateman
visual effects colourist
Michael Batty
lidar scanning technician
Romain Bayle
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Ecem Baysal
rigging td
Rohan Bediskar
prep supervisor
Jaye Samantha Beer
visual effects artist: 3d artist
William Bell
modeller: MPC
Eric Benedict
previs supervisor: Proof
Damien Bent
assistant visual effects colourist
Leon Berlis
lighting key artist: MPC
Lara Berners
resource manager
Maxime Besner
lead compositor
Mikael Betru
visual effects production manager: Crafty Apes
Hitesh Bhatia
visual effects editor
Yogesh Bhavsar
creature supervisor: DNEG / creature supervisor: visual effects
Pranali Tukaram Bhere
vfx lead compositor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Dalbir Bhurji
cg supervisor
Minar Bidaye
animator: DNEG
Zaheer Bijapure
bodytrack & matchmove: DNEG
Steven Bills
creature technical director: DNEG
Remi Bitawi
lighting td: DNEG
Praveen Bokade
compositor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Santiago Bono
senior effects technical director
Loganathan Boopathy
digital artist
Aharon Bourland
visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Paul Boyd
visual effects artist
Arun Kumar Boyidapu
lighting technical director: DNEG
Beril Bozdere
visual effects coordinator
Tatiana Bozzo
visual effects coordinator
Dan Breckwoldt
digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Brijeshpandey
texture artist
Jason Brown
digital artist: DNEG
Carlos Caballero Valdés
digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Neil Calibud
systems administrator: Crafty Apes
Jordan Cario
effects technical director: DNEG
Charley Carlat
visual effects artist
Ben Case
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Michael Cauchi
visual effects artist
Remi Cauzid
creature supervisor: DNEG
Maxime Cazaly
head of creature: Montreal
Darío Cevallos
matchmove artist
Martin Chabannes
visual effects artist
Arjun Chadha
digital compositor / visual effects artist
Arunkumar Chandrasekaran
Roto Prep Supervisor: Dneg
Hunter Chase
digital compositor
Priyank Chaurasia
lead compositor: MPC India
John Abraham Chempil
digital compositor
Daniel Chemtob
visual effects production: MPC
Raymond Chen
additional visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Nilesh Chhadimali
visual effects artist
Gourij Choudhari
roto artist
Deepak Choudhary
lighting lead td: DNEG
Ann Chow
visual effects department manager
Monali Sinha Chowdhury
digital compositor
Daniel Chung
compositor
Alice Cicchetti
visual effects line producer
Carlos Cidrais
senior lighting artist: DNEG
Florence Ciuccoli
modeller: DNEG
Pascal Clement
digital compositor: DNEG
Tara Conley
visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes
Katie Connon
dailies producer: DNEG
John Cook
lighting lead
Beauman Coty
senior compositor

Assistant Director

Jason Blumenfeld
first assistant director
Lorie Gibson
second assistant director
Derek Jones
third assistant director / trainee assistant director
Joel Kennedy
third assistant director: daily
Stephen Kievit
third assistant director
Tony LaHaye
trainee assistant director: daily
Eric Richard Lasko
second assistant director: reshoots
Anna Lopez
third assistant director: second unit
Cody MacDiarmid
dgc trainee: second unit
Rusty Mahmood
first assistant director: additional photography
Dan Mansfield
second assistant director: second unit
Jayson Merrill
first assistant director: second unit
Emily Miller
third assistant director
Nilo Otero
first assistant director
Paul Schmitz
second assistant director: additional photography
Matthew D. Smith
second assistant director: second unit: daily
Brian Smrz
second unit director
Patrick Young
third assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Michael Beugg
unit production manager
Marcela Coto
production manager: PROOF
Robert Keyghobad
unit production manager: second unit
Christopher Miller
production supervisor: additional photography
Shrijeet Modi
post-production manager
Scott Trimble
production supervisor: Los Angeles
Darin Wilson
unit production manager
Bryan Yaconelli
production supervisor

Art Department

Serge Archambault
head scenic painter
Jason Bartling
location foreman
Ehsan Bigloo
creature designer
Martine Bilodeau
on-set painter / on-set scenic artist / scenic artist
Nathan Blackie
assistant art director
Brendan James Boyd
props assistant
Richard Brouillet
scenic carpenter
Luke Burton
model builder / set dresser
Matthew Campbell
head greensman: BC Unit
Martin Caron
strobe specialist: Ecto-1 Car
James Carson
concept artist
Matthew Carswell
scenic carpenter
Barbara Chandler
paint foreman
Jon Cheek
paint decorator gang boss: Los Angeles
Chris Cortner
set designer
Stephen Craig
scenic painter
Jack Crowells
lead set dresser
Guillaume DeLouche
property master
Justin DeSantis
construction coordinator: additional photography
Pinky Dhaliwal
set dresser
James Doh
animatic/storyboard artist
R. Scott Doran
leadperson: Los Angeles
Thomas du Crest
concept artist
Darrell Dyck
carpenter
Ben Eadie
prop maker
Juda Escalante
props painter
Sean Fidler
carpenter
Quinn C. Ford
set dresser
Kirsten Franson
concept illustrator
Robert Fure
graphic designer: additional photography
Kevin Galland
propmaker journeyman: Los Angeles
Gilberto Gastelum
labor foreperson: Los Angeles
Max Gloeckler
head sculptor
Matt Guey
laborer: Los Angeles
Wayne John Haag
concept artist
Wendy Haffner
props buyer
Shane Hamilton
greens person
Joel Hansen
lead carpenter
Ephraim Harris
propmaker foreman: Los Angeles
Fern Hodgson
art department production manager: Framestore
Emily Horne
graphic designer
Candice Husum
construction buyer
Crystal Husum
paint coordinator
Terek Jonzon
on set dresser
Steven Kajorinne
set dresser
Aida Karabegovic
art department coordinator
Didier Konings
concept artist
Kevin Kuzyk
props assistant
Kesar Lacroix
prop coordinator / prop maker
Phil Langone
storyboard artist
David Leuw
on-set props
Loyola Lewis
lead painter
Karl Lindberg
sr. concept artist
Landon Lott
illustrator
Lydia Lucente
art department coordinator
Peter Lui
set dresser
Jeff MacIntyre
construction coordinator
Jess Madia
art department coordinator: additional photography
Marie-Eve Marceau
scenic painter
Marie Massolin
supervising graphic designer
Matt Mastrella
prop maker
Christine McDonald
scenic painter
Bryce McSorley
property master: Los Angeles
Brynn Metheney
concept artist
Hitoshi Okamoto
cnc operator / lead sculptor/cnc tech / sculptor/fabricator
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
concept artist
Matt Pollock
propmaker gang boss: Los Angeles
Nick Pugh
illustrator
Dillon Rampp
supervising construction foreman
Octavio Rangel
paint decorator: Los Angeles
Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist
Daniel G. Roberts
propmaker gang boss: Los Angeles
Andrea Ruschin
construction buyer assistant
Katrina Sainz
assistant art director: Los Angeles
Robert Sawchuk
property master: second unit
Ashleigh Scott
on-set painter: Los Angeles
Terry Shewchuk
prop maker
Aaron Sims
concept artist
Evan Spence
set designer
Peter Stratford
set designer
Matt Susterich
set dresser: additional photography
Ed Symon
set designer
Anthony Syracuse
construction coordinator: Los Angeles
Joel Tobman
assistant art director
Adrian Valdes
paint supervisor: Los Angeles
Elizabeth Wedding
digital assets manager
Peter G. White
prop builder
Cory Wills
assistant props master
Ken Wills
property master
Sherrie Wills
props buyer and coordinator
Bryan Wynia
concept artist
Patrick Zahorodniuk
graphic designer

Stunts

Guy Bews
stunt coordinator
Peter Bews
stunts / stunt double: Dan Aykroyd
Marshall Bingham
stunt double: Ernie Hudson / stunts
Sally Bishop
stunt double: Carrie Coon / stunts
David Edgar
stunt rigger
Marny Eng
stunt coordinator: second unit
Nilo Ghajar
stunts / stunt double: Celeste O'Connor
Leif Havdale
stunts / stunt driving double: Finn Wolfhard
Danielle E. Hawkins
stunt performer
James M. Orava
stunt rigger
Crystal Roseborough
stunts / stunt double
Jeff Sanca
stunt driver
Grant Smith
key stunt rigger
Brett Smrz
stunt driver

Animation

Haffiz Anwar
lead animator
Nitin Balakrishnan
3d artist: DNEG
Rahul Bhadri
animator: Double Negative
Pascal Blais
head of animation: MPC Montreal / head of animation: MPC
Jonathan Brown
animator: Crafty Apes
Rafael Cardenas
senior animator: DNEG
Evan Clover
animator
Kevin Cochet
animation department manager: MPC
Surpur E.G.
animator
Diana Eadie
animator
Ricky Elizondo
design & animation: Filmograph
Paul Godawa
animation department manager: MPC
Jubey Jose
animator: marketing
Virendra Kishore
animation lead
Joel Meire
senior character animator / senior character animator: DNEG
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
senior animator
Yusra Rabia
animator
Carlos M. Rosas
animation director
Tejas Wangikar
senior animator
Brian Whitmire
animator: DNEG
Travis Paciocco
animator: MPC

Editorial

Alexandra Andrus
assistant editor
Thomas J. Cabela
visual effects editor
Vikram Dharankar
editorial: Prime Focus World
Leeza Diott
post-production manager: dailies
Jason Dougherty
dailies engineer
Nick Ellsberg
assistant editor
Mike Fay
first assistant editor
Laura Geucherian
senior finishing producer
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Parker Jarvie
additional colorist
Matthew W. Johnson
senior finishing editor: Company 3
Alyssa Laskos
post-production assistant
Philip Marvin
digital intermediate associate producer
Jeff Mee
visual effects assistant editor
Jon Mendenhall
colorist: dailies
Michael Ochoa
color assistant
Stephen Regnier
location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross
dailies producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
senior colorist
Douglas Yablun
color assistant

Other

Cameron Caldwell
special thanks
Gia Cochran
special thanks
Haylee Greene
special thanks
Julia Morton
special thanks

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Alishkey
music editor
Spring Aspers
executive in charge of music
Russell Bartmus
music preparation
Jonathan Bartz
music preparation
Cara Batema
music preparation
Josephine Bearden
music preparation
Max Berlin
music preparation
Elmer Bernstein
original themes
Peter Bernstein
music consultant
Charlie Bisharat
concert master
Duncan Blickenstaff
composer: additional music
Sara Brandt
music preparation
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Bethany Brinton
music preparation
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Stephen Cartotto
music preparation
Jina B. Choi
music preparation
Andrew Conrad
music preparation
Wade Culbreath
musician: timpani
Dalton Daniel
music preparation
Ridge Davis
musician: flute
Luke Flynn
music preparation
Robert Franken
music preparation
Sara Galiana
music preparation
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Timothy Gelhaus
music preparation
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Emily Graham
music preparation
Mark Graham
head of music preparation / orchestrator
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Andrew Hauschild
music preparation
Greg Hayes
music scoring mixer / score recordist
Charles Ho
music preparation
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Jonathan Hughes
music preparation
Alex Jackson
music preparation
Gregory Jamrok
music preparation
Roger Julià Satorra
music preparation
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Robert Lewandowski
music preparation
Abraham Libbos
music preparation
Taylor Lipari-Hassett
score coordinator
Larry Mah
digital score recordist
Whitney Martin
music contractor
Jackey Mishra
musical director
Andres Montero
music preparation
Trevor Motycka
music preparation
Shawn Murphy
additional score recording by
Aoife Muirin O'Connor
music preparation
Jenni Olson
musician: flute
George Oulton
digital recordist
Rachel Penn
music preparation
Victor Pesavento
music librarian / music preparation
Yung Q
music mixer
Mark Robertson
musician: violin
Zachariah Rose
additional music prep
William Ross
additional orchestrator / conductor
Andrew Rowan
music preparation
Erik Rynearson
musician: viola
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Charlie Savage
music preparation
Eric Shetzen
musician: bass
Franklin Silva
music preparation
Stefan L. Smith
musician: viola
Noah Scot Snyder
additional score mixing
Curt Sobel
music editor
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Daniel Swanberg
music preparation
Erik Swanson
digital score recordist
Charlie Tyler
musician: cello
Samantha Van Der Sluis
music preparation
Mai Vo
music preparation
Matthew Voogt
music preparation
Diana Wade
musician: viola
Lisa Wells
assistant to composer
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation / music preparation
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor
Pietro Milanesi
composer assistant
Cynthia Millar
musician: ondes martenot
Katya Richardson
scoring assistant

Casting Department

Emily Bohbrink
casting assistant
Corinne Clark
casting by: Canadian
Suzy Gionette
extras casting assistant
Alyson Lockwood
extras casting
Jennifer Page
casting by: Canadian
Kim Winther
casting associate
Tony LaHaye
extras casting assistant
Mara Stevens
extras casting assistant
Steve Tsang
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Dawn Climie
costume set supervisor
Alexis Forte
assistant costume designer
Jenna Giacomelli
costume breakdown artist
Phaedra Godchild
costume buyer
Jade Graham
costumer: Los Angeles
Tracey Graham
set costumer
Carole Griffin
costume supervisor
Kevin Harrison
costume truck supervisor
Kenya Hushagen
background costume set supervisor / set supervisor: second unit
Karen Klassen
breakdown artist
Rosalie Lee
head cutter
Kim Lennox
key dyer breakdown artist
Jayna Mansbridge
assistant costume designer
Yvonne Mullock
costume breakdown artist
Sarah G. Schmidt
truck costumer
Lianne Smith
costume coordinator/background coordinator
Jacqueline Wazir
costume illustrator
Jessica Hayward
breakdown artist

Camera Department

Colin Allen
best boy electric
Colin Allen
best boy electric
Craig Anderl
camera operator: "b" camera
Tom Anderson
lighting technician
Francois Archambault
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dana Arnold
rigging chief lighting technician
John Bailie
camera operator: "c" camera
Mitch Ball
rigging lighting programmer: Los Angeles
Fernando Barrios
rigging grip sub formen
Pierre Beaulieu
best boy electric: second unit
Michael S. Beckman
fixtures foreman: Ecto Cars
Riley Bell
second assistant camera: second unit
Sylvain Bernier
chief lighting technician: second unit
Larry Blanford
director of photography: second unit
Matt Bonin
rigging grip lead
Natalie Boterman
second assistant array: second unit / second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Jonnie Broi
camera car technician
Brian Broz
digital imaging technician: second unit
Clayton Budd
lamp operator / lighting technician
Sean Burris
additional mediocre grip
Nina Chadha
digital imaging technician
Meghan Cosenzo
digital imaging technician match
Connor Couzens
lamp operator
Rick Creswicke
rigging grip
Criss J. Davis
digital imaging technician utility: Los Angeles / digital utility
Thomas J Devlin
electrician / rigger electrician
Amelia Doescher
rigging electric best person
Michael Dymock
first assistant camera: array
Shawn Elgby
rigging grip
Jason Ellson
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Liam Erickson
rigging electric
Jordan Ewan
remote head technician
Alex Free
rigging electric
Kimberly French
special photography / still photographer
Travis Geib
grip: second unit
Ian Gledhill
light console operator
Schane Godon
first assistant camera: second unit
Jerardo Gomez
rigging electric
Dana Gonzales
director of photography: additional photography
Jaclyn Gowie
lighting technician
Jeremy Griffiths
rigging grip gang boss: Canada
Ian Guns
technocrane operator
Steve Harnell
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Rick Harris
key rigging grip
James Hauser
camera operator
Joe Hirsch
best boy rigging grip
Willow Jenkins
video assist operator: Los Angeles / video assist operator: additional photography
Nic Jones
media server technician
David Joshi
video coordinator
Cherise Keown
second assistant camera
Dubin Kim
best boy grip
Jim La Verde
rigging grip
David Labreche
rigging grip
Rhyce Langker
drone unit
Doug Lavender
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nathan Maier
grip / lx rigging / set wireman
Brett Manyluk
camera operator: "c" camera
Peter Markowski
lamp operator
Alex Martinez
c camera first assistant
Brad McGregor
camera operator: aerial
Tim Milligan
b camera operator / camera operator: second unit
Tyler Jinx Moore
dolly grip: "b"camera/additional dolly grip: "a" camera
Andrew Mueller
lamp operator
David H. Neale
best boy lighting rigging: additional photography
Erin Nelligan
console programmer
Kim Olsen
key grip
Michael E. Pacheco
best boy rigging grip
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Morten Petersen
best boy electric
Matt Prim
electrician
Alex Reno
lead on-set rigging grip
Benoit Richard
key lighting programmer
David Richardson
best boy rigging grip
Mighty Dan Robinson
second assistant camera
Nathan Rogers
rigging electric
Francesco Sauta
digital imaging technician: Los Angeles / digital imaging technician: reshoot
Gordon Schmidt
set wireman
John Charles Schneider
systems technician
Joseph Segura
first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Arden Shibley
rigging electric
Kathie Singh
digital loader: second unit
Tony Skaper
generator operator
Patrick Sokley
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Andrew Sparke
video assist operator: second unit
Chris Speers
techno/taurus base operator
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
lighting board operator
Luke Towers
first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit / first assistant camera: second unit
Amanda Trimble
video assist operator
Todd Turner
rigging gaffer
Vincent Varga
epk director of photography
Sebastian Vega
first assistant camera "a" camera
James Vernelli
generator operator
Simon Vincent
grip: second unit
Bo Webb
additional camera operator: "a" camera
Patrick Weir
drone pilot
Jamie Wensley
lighting technician

Location Management

Luke Antosz
assistant location manager
Bruce L. Brownstein
supervising location manager
Caitlin Burnett
location production assistant
Michael Chickey
location manager: additional photography
Anthony Garcia
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Corey Hoffman
location production assistant
Joe 'Reid' Hricziscse
location production assistant
Alison Innis
trainee location manager
Tisha Jefferson
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
David Laird
location production assistant
Chad Stanley Martin
location production assistant
Alexander McGregor
assistant location manager
Gheenl Miguel
location production assistant
Michael Noble
location production assistant
Ken Noda
location manager
Jason Nolan
location manager / location scout
Shauna Nolan
location production assistant
Murray Ord
location scout
Kira Roberts
location production assistant
Ryan Rousseau
location production assistant
Shawn Savard
location production assistant / location production assistant: second unit
Adrienne Sharma
location production assistant
Chloe A. Smyth
assistant location manager
Lazlo Uhrik
location manager
Rockwell White
location production assistant

Script Department

Sherra Bridgewater
script supervisor: second unit
Joecy Shepherd
script supervisor
Suzanne C. Swindle
script supervisor: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo