X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Paul Tremblay
based on the book "The Cabin at the End of the World" written by
M. Night Shyamalan
screenplay by
Steve Desmond
screenplay by
Michael Sherman
screenplay by

Cast

Abby Quinn
Adriane
McKenna Kerrigan
Andrew's Mom
Ian Merrill Peakes
Andrew's Father
Denise Nakano
TV Newscaster
Rose Luardo
PWTC Spokeswoman
Billy Vargus
Seismologist
Satomi Hofmann
TV Newscaster #2
Kevin Leung
Man with Child on TV
Lee Avant
TV News Anchor #3
Odera Adimorah
International TV News Anchor
Kat Murphy
Scottish Female Doctor
Lya Yanne
Adoption Center Employee
M. Night Shyamalan
Infomercial Host
Clare Louise Frost
Infomercial Co-Host
Monica Fleurette
Woman in Diner
Saria Chen
Adult Wen
Lisa Black
Churchgoer
Jaida Buck
Kid on Team
Victor Corsino
Restaurant Owner
Jessica Curtiss
Woman on Beach
Savannah Rae Dillon
Scottish Nurse
Brian Foreman
Bar Patron
Jibril Goodman
Diner Guest
Debbie Lay
Churchgoer
Jerry Lobrow
Churchgoer
Robert J Morgalo
Man in Diner
William Ragsdale
Eric's Father
Steve Sacavitch
Diner Patron
Lois Sach
Hospital Administrator
Kenny Shapiro
Diner Customer
Andrew Tubbs
Bar Patron
Scott Vogel
Bar Patron
Charles Warburton
Field Reporter
Mike Wilson
Construction Worker
JoAnna Ziemba
Bar Patron

Produced By

Ashley Fox
executive producer
Jeff Robinson
co-producer
Steven Schneider
executive producer

Cinematography

Jarin Blaschke
director of photography
Lowell A. Meyer
director of photography

Sound

Carlie Bergman
sound facility coordinator
Hunter Berk
adr mixer
Leslie Bloome
foley artist
Zack Booth
re-recording mix technician
Shaun Brennan
foley artist
Paul Capuano
dolby technical engineer
Ryan Collison
foley mixer
Christian T. Cooke
re-recording mixer
Simon Diggins
adr mixer
Grant Elder
re-recording mixer
Michal Fojcik
adr mixer
David Forshee
supervising sound editor
Graham Gardner
boom operator
Colin Hart
sound effects recordist
Curtis Henderson
foley assistant
Dylan Henning
Audio Playback Operator / Sound Utility
Bill Higley
adr mixer
Andre Kelman
adr mixer
Thomas Kodros
dolby sound consultant
Sanghee Moon
re-recording engineer: Dolby Atmos
Connor Nagy
foley mixer
Roni Pillischer
foley editor
Jill Purdy
supervising sound editor
David Rainey
boom operator: additional photography
Andrew Rice
adr mixer
Nick Roberts
adr mixer
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy
sound effects editor
Nick Seaman
foley supervisor
Ja-Ann Wang
assistant sound editor
Rachel Wardell
additional sound editor
Ye Zhang
Sound Mixer: additional photography
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing

Casting Director

Production Design

Naaman Marshall
Production Designer

Art Direction

Set Design

Jeno Delli Colli
assistant set decorator
Joe Skodzinski
Set Decorator

Makeup

Alexis Arenas
key makeup artist
Chelsea Barber
hair department head
Stephanie Hobgood
make-up artist: Dave Bautista
Sarit Klein
makeup department head
Han Ly
additional makeup artist
Katie McGregor
makeup artist
Eva Pavlidis
additional hair stylist
Bethany Serpico
additional makeup artist
Josh Turi
makeup effects designer
Rosa Van
hair stylist: additional photography
Miranda Welsh
key hair stylist
Shannon White
hair stylist

Special Effects

Patrick Edward White
special effects coordinator
Dane Wilson
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Shirak Agresta
CG Supervisor
Pauline Aubert
visual effects coordinator: Mathematic
Maxwell Austin
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Nicholas Ashe Bateman
visual effects supervisor: maere studios
Jeremy Beadell
visual effects producer: Cadence Effects
Grant Beaudette
digital restoration: Picture Shop
Alfredo Benavides
digital compositor
Joyce Boll
EVP Film: Ingenuity Studios
Fred Brandon
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Adam Broad
visual effects artist
Vincent Burt
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Eva Clerc
Tracking: Mathematic
Quentin Collombet
Matte painting: Mathematic
William J. Cox
compositor
Craig Crawford
visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects
Tyler Deck
visual effects producer: FuseFX
Adrien Delecroix
matchmove artist: Mathematic
Del DePierro
compositor: FuseFX
Sergio DiGirolamo
digital matte painter: Cadence Effects
David Eagan
cg artist
Sebastián Eyherabide
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Shayne B. Flaherty
infastructure architect: Cadence Effects
Girishlalmp
digital compositor
Andres Gomez Zamora
di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios
CJ Harris
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Ian Hopperton
visual effects editor
Elyssa Houser
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Jason Hubbard
production coordinator: Cadence Effects
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios
Lindsey Kaiser
Head of Studio: FuseFX
Jeremy R. Keller
visual effects editor
Sam Kim
visual effects supervisor
Federico La Tona
visual effects supervisor: maere studios
Delane Leahy
visual effects producer: FuseFX
David Lebensfeld
visual effects supervisor
Lauren Levesque
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Jared Levin
visual effects producer
Robert Liscombe
compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects
Evander Major
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Guillaume Marien
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Kimberly Martinez
Compositor: FuseFX
Steven Meyer
Head of Creative
Daniel N. Millen
visual effects artist
Grant Miller
visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Neff
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Rohith P.S.
machmove and rotoanim artist
Kelsey Payne
digital artist: Cadence Effects
Kevin Pinga
visual effects artist
Travis Pinsonnault
cg supervisor: Cadence Effects
Matthew Rappaport
visual effects artist
Eliza Roberts
visual effects coordinator: FuseFX
Tarek Saleh
digital compositor
Payton Schade
digital compositior: Cadence Effects
Amanda Sheets
lighting artist
Zach Smothers
digital restoration
Zac Sowinski
vfx production manager: FuseFX
Peter Steffan
lead compositor: Cadence Effects
Aaron Sullivan
systems administrator: Cadence Effects
Francesca Tallone
visual effects coordinator
Goran Tecic
digital restoration: Picture Shop
Tommy Tran
visual effects supervisor
Hannah Trujillo
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
James Wells
cg artist: Cadence Effects
Rae Welty
visual effects producer
Chris Wood
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Sercan Yasar
visual effects artist: FuseFx

Assistant Director

Adam Druxman
first assistant director
Ben Kahn
first assistant director: additional photography
Anthony Keating
second second assistant director
Larissa Malarek
second assistant director
Ramiro A. Quintero
additional photography: second assistant director

Production Management

Marc Bienstock
unit production manager
Jason Salzman
production supervisor
Jon D. Wagner
unit production manager: additional photography

Art Department

Niki Cash
art department coordinator
Jennifer Cole
Scenic Artist
Carl Counts
set decoration coordinator
Robbie Duncan
property master
Damien Harrer
assistant property master
Juan Guallini Indij
Greens person
Mitchell Landsman
camera scenic
Paul Maiello
construction coordinator
Brick Mason
storyboard artist
Vince Mountain
assistant art director
John Nunn
on set dresser
Stu Probst
assistant property master
Jefry Shebroe
assistant property master
Quinn Sheehan-Hipple
set dec assistant
Mikael Simpson
on-set greens
Tim C. Smith
key greens
Nell Stifel
Scenic charge
Emma Verdugo
assistant property master

Stunts

Spencer Barnes
utility stunts
Bryce Biederman
stunt performer
Dylan Hintz
Stunt Double: Rupert Grint
Roberto Lopez
stunt rigger
Jemimah Mwaba
Stunt Double: Nikki Amuka-Bird
Damali Ross
stunt double: Nikki Amuka-Bird
Manny Siverio
stunt coordinator
Michael Viola
stunt double: Jonathan Groff

Editorial

Chris Armstrong
supervising dailies engineer
Rick Chavez
first assistant editor
Chris Clemente
post production supervisor
E.J. Feulner
theatre technician: Blinding Edge
Dustin Frost
opening title sequence
Michael Hatzer
supervising digital colorist
Ralph Jean-Pierre
assistant editor
Jeremy-Voissem
colorist: dailies
Julian McDougald
digital intermediate producer
Kevin M. Schneider
Assistant Colorist
Tyrrice Taylor
post-production coordinator
Alyssa Tomaneng
post-production coordinator
Nelson Vicens
assistant editor
Everette Webber
digital intermediate editor
Denise Woodgerd
Dailies Producer

Other

Christa Altamuro
basecamp production assistant
Björn Arnesen
production coordinator
Steven Barney
animal wrangler
Jim Boemio
production assistant
Ericka Bonilla
Assistant to Dave Bautista
Setty Brosevelt
Locations Parking Production Assistant
Mike Bufalo
production assistant: additional photography
Ames Burton
Health and Safety Secretary
Billy Chi
1st assistant accountant
Evelyn Chu
payroll accountant
Ali Claire
svp credits: Universal Pictures
Madison Conner
Add'l Set PA
Eliu Cornielle
EPK: Director
Ian Coyle
health and safety pa
Sugey Cruz
EPK: Producer
Mike DiMarco
set production assistant
Kurt Enger
health & safety manager
Scott Faust
Key Set Production Assistant
Susan Love Foster
Covid testing concierge / Covid testing
ED Geller
rigging grip
Reed Geremski
health & safety pa
Tommy Germanovich Jr.
Photo Double: Hand Actor
Craig Hacker
health & safety coordinator
Nicole Harber
production assistant
Mark Haynes
stand-in/photo double Dave Bautista
Matthew Howell-Clarke
health and safety manager: additional photography
Aminah Hughes
scripting editor, dubbing-US
Joseph Kaufmann III
clearance supervisor
Hye Son Kim
production accountant
Corey Knef
Assistant to Mr. Bautista
Adam Leach
Head of Finance: Blinding Edge
Ashley Lennick
Stand in: Abby Quinn and Kristen Cui
Thomas Manson
finance manager
John Martineau
stand in: Ben Aldridge
Catherine Wolf McGrath
production executive for blinding edge pictures
Missy Merry
Stand-in
David Midgen
main titles producer
Madelyn Moscato
production assistant
Jemimah Mwaba
stand in/photo double: Nikki Amuka-Bird
Kelsey Pagotto
assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
Erin Rafferty
Cast Assistant / Health & Safety PA
Adam W. Rosen
production legal services
Sam Rossman
assistant production coordinator
Stephano Saldutti
Health & Safety PA
Dee Schuka
post production accountant
Vito Scutti
production assistant
Jefry Shebroe
Armorer / armorer
Megan Swick
Health & Safety PA
Angelina Schreiner
set production assistant
Louis Togna
assistant production coordinator
Stephanie Tullis
assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
Mark Van Horne
Production Service Manager
Sashank Venkatesh
engineer: Picture Shop
Damon Wade
set medic
Tiffany Waxler
production assistant
Liz Wiest
production secretary
Courtney Young
Assistant Production Coordinator / Producer's Assistant / assistant: Mr. Bienstock

Music Department

Robert Ames
conductor / orchestrator
Ashley Andrew-Jones
score recordist
Joe Arnold
musician: bass trombone
Alicia Berendse
musician: second violin
Nathaniel Boyd
musician: cello
Miles Brett
musician: second violin
Dave Brown
musician: double bass
Abigail Burrows
musician: flute
Jonny Byers
musician: cello
Ananda Chatterjee
Copyist / Music Preparation
Max Blue Churchill
assistant engineer
Josh Cirtina
musician: bass trombone
Billy Cole
musician: double bass
Paul Cott
musician: French horn
Ben Creasey
assistant engineer
Agata Darashkaite
musician: first violin
Mandhira De Saram
musician: first violin
Radhika De Saram
musician: second violin
Stephanie Edmundson
musician: viola
Olga FitzRoy
Score Engineer
Reinoud Ford
musician: cello
Leo Grant
additional orchestration
Kate Hainsworth
musician: French horn
Úlfur Hansson
Additional Music / score producer
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Will Henderson
musician: double bass
Juan Manuel Gonzalez Hernandez
musician: first violin
Matt James Hill
Orchestrator
Amy Hinds
LCD Orchestra Manager
Susan Jacobs
music supervisor
Richard Jones
musician: viola
Matthew Kettle
musician: viola
Natalie Klouda
musician: first violin
Sasha Koushk-Jalali
musician: tuba
David Lale
musician: cello
Lesley Langs
music editor
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Matthew Maguire
musician: viola
Kirsty Mangan
musician: first violin
Pasha Mansurov
musician: flute
Andy Marshall
musician: double bass
Sophie Mather
musician: first violin
Zoë Matthews
musician: viola
John McCowen
contrabass clarinet
Simon Minshall
musician: contrabass trombone
Jackie Mulhearn
music coordinator
Nadine Nagen
musician: second violin
Dylan Neely
music editor
Brian O'Kane
musician: cello
Anna Ovsyanikova
musician: first violin
Jedidiah Rimell
assistant engineer
Alessandro Ruisi
musician: second violin
Sergio Serra
musician: cello
Rakhi Singh
musician: second violin
Becky Smith
musician: trombone
Becky Smith
musician: trombone
Eloisa-Fleur Thom
musician: first violin
Ben Thomson
musician: tuba
Amy Tress
musician: second violin
Fabian van der Geest
musician: French horn
Guðrún Veturliðadóttir
assistant mixing engineer / pro tools engineer
Tom Walley
musician: double bass
Andy White
musician: trombone
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter
music clearance coordinator
Nick Wollage
additional score engineer
Mark Wood
musician: French horn

Casting Department

Deborah Maxwell Dion
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Matthew Glasner
casting associate
Diane Heery
location casting
Jason Loftus
location casting
Adam Rosko
additional casting

Costume Department

Sarah Bacot
assistant costume designer
Danny Logan
ager/dyer
Ary Matteazzi
costume coordinator
Rebecca Rummelt
costume assistant
Francisco Stoll
wardrobe supervisor
Angeline Zeigler
key costumer

Camera Department

Shawna Annable
lighting technician
Bernice Autovino
electrician
Ryan Baldwin
second assistant camera: VFX unit
Jon Barden
electrician
Dan Brady
electrician
Stephen Breslin
electrician
Ryan Callahan
best boy rigging grip
David Carreira
assistant chief lighting technician
Steve Chierici
electrician
Art Cipollone
video assist tech
Jonathan Clark
Second assistant camera: 'a' camera
Chris Connelly
rigging grip
Bradley Crosbie
camera operator
Thomas Devine
house electrician
Norris Fox
first assistant "a" camera
Sean Galczyk
film loader
Edward R. Geller
rigging grip
Matt Hanlon
rigging grip
Brendyn Harris
Construction Grip
Zac Kind
rigging gaffer
Michael Leonard
first assistant camera: b camera
Shaun Malkovich
assistant camera: additional photography
Ken McCallum
rigging grip
James McCann
second assistant camera: additional photography
Rob Mock
key rigging grip
Christopher Murphy
video assist tech
Ian O'Neill
'a' dolly grip
Paul Postal
chief lighting technician
Aaron Ricketts
still photographer
Leon Sanginiti
second assistant camera
Mo Smith
still photographer
Morgan Smith
still photographer
David Taicher
b camera operator
Russ Wade
Best boy electric
Evan Walsh
first assistant camera: additional photography

Location Management

Tristan Ahearn
location assistant
Paul Bacani
location assistant
Frederick Cliver
assistant location manager
Dan Dickerson
location assistant
Chris Gormley
key assistant location manager
Constant Hackney
location assistant
Staci Hagenbaugh
location manager
Kaitlyn McAlister
assistant location manager
Nick Montoya
assistant parking coordinator
Matthew Orsini
location manager: additional photography
Brian Roman
parking coordinator
Joshua Fleisher
Locations PA

Script Department

Robb Foglia
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo