X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Eli Craig
written by

Cast

Russ Mitchell
Russ Mitchell
Paul Slimak
Homeless Albino
Clancy Brown
Reverend J.D. Gospel
Ken Bolden
School Psychiatrist
Chip Zien
Stepdad Therapist
Schuyler White
Birthday Clown
Tyler Labine
Karl C. Miller
Mark Rademacher
Wedding Priest
Allen Roth
Uncle Scott
Cherie McClain
News Reporter
David Myers Gregory
End of Times Believer
Peggy Miller
End Times Shopper
Sally Field
Miss Shaylock
Sasha Craig
Mom at Waterpark
Todd Emmett
Policeman #1
John Sundquist
Policeman #2
Eli Craig
Derby Official
Anita Farmer Bergman
Ice Cream Patron
Chris Briley
Cult Member / Wedding Guest / Step Dad
Thomas C Butcher
Church Worshiper
Christina Cacic
Waterpark Mom
Grayson Campbell
Student / Park Goer
Amy Kay Clark
Waterpark Parent
Laura Masi Cline
Police Officer
Nathan Conn
Paramedic
Roger Conners
Cult Member
Lexi Cowan
Little Leaguer / Water Park Swimmer
Lloyd Crago
School Teacher
Logan Crank
Ball Player
Alex DeCourville
Derby Spectator
Richard Doone
Larry the School Janitor
Rick Dremann
Cult Member
Donnie Dunn
Bar Patron
Kim Evans
Girl Talking to Officer
Tokkyo Faison
Bodyguard #1
Ashley Fast
Birthday Party Guest
Rod Fielder
Cult Follower
Eric Frank
Guy Arguing Outside Store / Protester / Cult Follower / Derby Spectator
Jace Frank
Wayne's Stepson
Scott Garan
Thunderous Man
Bryan Geary
Marathon Runner
Nick Georgopoulos
Wedding Guest & Cult Follower
David Gragg
Water Park Parent
Josh Heileman
Police Officer
Dalen Ryan Hill
Waterpark Kid
Morganne Kaster
Concerned Mom
Latoya Kaye
Shopper / Protestor
Dennis Kelley
Ice Cream Patron
Jami Kinton
Ms. Deeter
Andrew Kuebel
Little League Baseball Player / Waterpark Kid
Paul Kulis
Bar Patron / Cult Member
Daniel Lamont
Birthday Party Parent / Cult Follower
Scott Lockhart
Step Dad / Wedding Guest
Sean Manos
Acolyte
Gary A. Martin
Ice Cream Patron
Ryan D. Martin
Police Officer
Joe Maurer
Bar Patron
Kyle McCann
Birthday Party Child / School Kid
Christopher Mele
Waterpark Dad
David L. Monter
Marathon Runner
Joe Morales
Person Praying
Ellen Pepper
Protester / Arguing Couple / Shopper
Rene' Perez
Wedding guest
Roger Petan
Willie the waterpark mascot / store looter
Piero Pizzali
Derby Spectator
Brent Reichert
Birthday Party Guest
Ian Reichert
Birthday Party Boy
Samantha Reichert
Birthday Party Girl
Matt Reip
Paramedic
Matt Ridley
Stepdad / Wedding Guest / Cult Member
Mark Salas
Shopper
Brenda Sampson
Cult Member
Debbie Scaletta
School Office Worker
Ramona Schwalbach
Protester / Cult Follower
Gabrielle Sebben
Ice Cream Shop Patron
Shawna
Water Park Patron
Rhondda Stark-Atlas
Lady at Waterpark

Produced By

Ian Bricke
executive producer
Dylan Clark
executive producer
Sarah Craig
associate producer
Mark Moran
executive producer / line producer
Patrick Raymond
co-producer
Scott Stuber
executive producer
Jeremy Kipp Walker
executive in charge of production

Cinematography

Sound

David Acord
loop group / re-recording mixer
Danny Caccavo
digital editorial support
Dustin Capulong
assistant re-recording mixer
Blake Collins
foley mixer / adr mixer
Andrea Gard
foley artist
Richard Gould
first assistant sound editor
Jonathan Greber
foley editor
Jeffrey Lange
sound utility
Brian Long
engineering services
Josh Lowden
general manager: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Steve Morris
head of engineering: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Jon Null
head of production: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Scott Osowski
boom operator
Michael Peters
post-production finance manager
Eva Porter
client services
Brandon Proctor
re-recording mixer
Ronald G. Roumas
audio / video transfer
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Brad Semenoff
adr editor / dialogue editor
Cathy Shirk
post-production sound accountant
Mac Smith
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Marlowe Taylor
sound mixer
Edgar Meza
engineering services
David Peifer
digital editorial support

Editing

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Jacquelyn Adamson
assistant makeup artist
Kimberly Carlson
hair department head
Alex Noble
makeup department head
Susan R. Prosser
assistant makeup artist
Korrey Robinson
assistant hair stylist
Alan Tuskes
makeup artist
Lydia Kane
makeup artist
Shelly Theiling
makeup artist

Special Effects

James Carter
special effects foreman
Ken Gorrell
special effects supervisor
Norman Marolt
special effects assistant
Wes Perry
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Jake Akuna
visual effects artist
Noah Barnes
Prep Artist: Skulley Effects
Culley Bunker
visual effects supervisor
Craig Christian
animator: Baked FX
Kim Church
visual effects producer
Evan Ghigliotty
cg supervisor: baked fx
Josh Hamester
visual effects producer
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
cg supervisor
George Loucas
visual effects supervisor
Benjamin Mullin
visual effects coordinator: baked fx
Stephen Olmos
digital artist
Travis Reinke
3D actor scanning
Aaron Rovner
sequence lead: baked fx
Matthew Dean Russell
visual effects producer
Tom Spera
visual effects artist
Makana Sylva
compositor

Assistant Director

Crystal Munson
second assistant director
Taylor Phillips
first assistant director

Production Management

Mark Moran
unit production manager
Tina Yeh
production supervisor

Art Department

Donna Williams
on set dresser
Courtne Benson
assistant property master
Sue Brook
painter
Jesse Gillest
set dresser
Leyna Haller
lead person
Eric Johns
lead greensman
Becky Katricak
set dec production assistant
Kelleigh Miller
property master
Alex Mooney
set dresser
Paul Peabody
construction coordinator
Brandon Rife
set dresser

Stunts

Thom Allport
stunt rigger coordinator
Todd Emmett
stunt performer
Sarah Escandon
stunt double: Sally Field
Richard Fike
stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Sara Fike
suicide follower stunts
Molly Miller
stunt double: owen atlas
Ken Rose
stunt rigger
Brian Searle
stunt double: tyler labine / stunt rigger
David Spencer
stunt performer: henchman
John Sundquist
stunt double: Clancy Brown
Eric Toulouse
stunt rigger
Paul Turner
utility stunts
Schuyler White
stunt performer: fire burn
Jonathan Yurco
stunt double: adam scott

Editorial

Josie Azzam
first assistant editor
Robert Bowman
digital intermediate assist
Alec Chorches
post production supervisor
Dylan Damian
dailies producer
Griffith Davies
digital intermediate assist
Josh Fapp
digital intermediate assist
Rebecca Ford
dailies operator
Ashley McKinney
assistant editor
Zara Park
digital intermediate producer
Ian Vertovec
digital intermediate colorist

Other

Daniel M. Henterly
picture car coordinator
Joe Lukcso
transportation coordinator
Weasle Strychnine
picture car coordinator

Music Department

Angela Claverie
music editor
Kevin J. Edelman
music supervisor
Jasper LeMaster
assistant score recording engineer
Tyson Lozensky
digital recordist / score mixer
Chris McGeary
music editor
Jordan Seigel
composer: additional music
Nick Spezia
score recording engineer
Alan Umstead
concertmaster / orchestra contractor

Casting Department

Holly Dorff
adr voice casting
Bret Howe
casting associate
Kristina Randjelovic
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Rebecca DeNoewer
costume supervisor
Shawna-Nova Foley
key costumer
Jada Taylor
wardrobe intern

Camera Department

Brian Boyll
best boy electric
Jaime Dawkins
moviebird operator
Tim Figueira
electrician
Daniel M. Henterly
camera operator
Kevin Hines
electrician
Dan Jarrell
best boy grip
David Litz
camera operator
Katrina Marcinowski
still photographer
Colleen Mleziva
first assistant "b" camera / second assistant "a" camera
Jarrett Morgan
a-camera: steadicam operator
Jordan Pellegrini
second assistant camera: b camera
Donnie Schneider
electrician
Thomas Semple
B Dolly Grip
Mikey Tell
additional grip
Briget Wolfe
lighting technician
Ron Zabarsky
electrician
Jordan C. Kadovitz
vfx video assist

Location Management

Steven Fixel
location production assistant
Bill Garvey
location manager
Patrick Guest
location production assistant
Timothy Johnson
assistant location manager
Tim Kanieski
location scout
Matthew T.
key assistant location manager
Michael Wendt
location assistant

Script Department

Andrea Manners
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo