X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Bruce A. Evans
written by
Raynold Gideon
written by

Cast

Kevin Costner
Mr. Earl Brooks
Demi Moore
Det. Tracy Atwood
Dane Cook
Mr. Smith
Aisha Hinds
Nancy Hart
Lindsay Crouse
Capt. Lister
Jason Lewis
Jesse Vialo
Reiko Aylesworth
Sheila - Jesse's Lawyer
Matt Schulze
Thorton Meeks
Michael Cole
Atwood's Lawyer
Jim Farnum
Master of Ceremonies
Megan Brown Martinez
Dance Couple - Woman
Ross Francis
Dance Couple - Man
Kit Gwin
Detective Carfagno
Marcus Hester
Detective Smolny
Jamie McShane
Crime Lab Technician
Laura Bailey
Flight Attendant
Jon Paul Burkhart
Flight Attendant
Matthew Posey
AA Leader
Brandon Ray Olive
Summons Server
Ben Glass
ER Doctor
Kanin Howell
Pick-Up Driver
Mark Scarboro
Detective
David Gibbons
Box Plant Manager
Jasa Abreo
On Plane Flight Attendant
Rommel Sulit
Japanese Client
Phillip DeVona
Police Officer
Dodie Brown
Police Officer
Ted Ferguson
Restaurant Patron
Chuck Halley
Banquet Guest
Michael J. Hebert
Man Reading Newspaper
Gio March
Police Officer
James Paul
Street Pedestrian
Michael Sieve
Detective
Charles Sutherland
Banquet Guest
Mary Alfred Thoma
Banquet Guest
Van White
Officer Shanks
Cindi Woods
CSI Agent

Produced By

Thomas Augsberger
executive producer
Kimberly Calhoun Boling
co-executive producer
Robin Jonas
producer
Sam Nazarian
executive producer
Malcolm Petal
co-executive producer
Brian Pitt
production head
Adam Rosenfelt
executive producer
Marc Schaberg
executive producer
Jim Wilson
producer

Cinematography

John Lindley
director of photography

Sound

Steve C. Aaron
sound mixer
Joe Cappelletti
adr loop group: special adr recording
Matthew T. Duncan
temp. sound recordist
Jim Fitzpatrick
re-recording mixer
Alexander Gruzdev
re-recording mixer
Vincent Guisetti
foley artist
David Hingorany
sound mix engineer
Steve Hollenbeck
sound editor
Chris Main
boom operator
Dessie Markovsky
supervising sound editor
Edward Menashy
cable person
Harrison Meyle
re-recording mixer / sound editor
Paul Ordonez
sound recordist
Emile Razpopov
sound designer
Chip Sloan
adr sound engineer: additional adr recording, Digital One
Andy Snavley
sound editor / sound effects designer
Eric Thompson
adr mixer
Jared Watt
boom operator

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Janice Alexander
hair department head
Erin Ayanian
makeup artist: Demi Moore
Terry Baliel
key hair stylist
Gloria Belz
makeup artist
Krystal Kershaw
makeup artist
Dennis Liddiard
makeup assistant department head
Frank Parrish
hair stylist
Francisco X. Pérez
makeup department head / makeup artist: Mr. Costner
Scott H. Reeder
hair stylist
Tara Smith
hair stylist: Ms. Moore
Lauren Thomas
makeup artist
Ray Shaffer
special makeup effects crew

Special Effects

Jack Lynch
special effects coordinator
Bob Trevino
special effects foreman
Jeffery D. Woodrel
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Chris Bankoff
digital compositor: Sway Studios
Kevin Beier
IT/systems: Sway Studios
Michael Bogen
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
John Campuzano
visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Ozzie Carmona
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Alan De Castro
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Sean Devereaux
Flame and digital compositor lead: Sway Studio
Feliciano di Giorgio
senior compositor
Dennis Diaz
IT/systems: Sway Studios
Edgar Díaz
roto artist: Sway Studio
Christine Felman
visual effects production assistant: Sway Studios
Chris Flynn
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Joe Gareri
executive producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
David Geoghegan
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Mark Glaser
creative supervisor: Sway Studios
Rob Glazer
3D visual effects artist: Sway Studios
Maureen Healy
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Gregory Ivens
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Patrick Keenan
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Cassandra Khavari
visual effects producer: Sway Studio
Rick Kim
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Cristian A. Kong
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Steve Langius
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Ben Looram
Flame and digital compositor lead: Sway Studios
John Marcos
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Lauren Mayer-Beug
digital compositor: Sway Studios
Pat McClung
visual effects supervisor
Matt Melis
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Robert Montgomery
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Han Nguyen
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jim O'Hagan
digital/optical artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Joyce Pan
visual effects production coordinator: Sway Studios
Michael Pardee
visual effects executive producer: Sway Studios
Tristan Rayos
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Derek Smith
3D visual effects artist: Sway Studios
Maciek Sokalski
digital compositor: Sway Studio
David Sosalla
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda
intermediate/optical department: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Nick Swartz
IT/systems: Sway Studios
David Van Woert
digital trailer effects producer
Leo Vezzali
visual effects supervisor
Daughn Ward
visual effects production coordinator: Sway Studios
Richard Wardlow
3D visual effects artist: Sway Studios
John L. Weckworth
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Hope Garrison
second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays
first assistant director
Norman Howell
second unit director
Tommy Martin
second second assistant director
David Ticotin
first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Christopher Kulikowski
post-production supervisor
Todd Lewis
unit production manager

Art Department

A. Russell Amdal
construction propmaker
Zackary Aymani
construction propmaker
John Blanchard
construction propmaker
Kenneth Bryant
set dresser
Lloyd Burke Jr.
construction propmaker
Daniel Coe
construction foreman
Randall S. Coe
construction coordinator
Christopher Crouch
art production assistant
Rodolfo Damaggio
storyboard artist
Chad R. Davis
on-set dresser
Lelo Lavonne Doanne
construction medic
Everette Eglin
construction buyer
Patrick Fuhrman
set dresser
William F. Gambill
stand-by painter
Erick Garibay
assistant property master
Greg Gott
painter
Dwayne Grady
property master
Julie Gueydan
construction production assistant
Frank Hendrick
set dresser
Michael Hendrick
set dresser
Ellen L. Kerr
set decoration buyer
Gerald A. Lajuane
construction gang boss
Ellen Lampl
prop graphics
Chris Lane
assistant props
Ross Macdonald
graphics props
Hubert T. Mitchell
construction gang boss
Marvin Perry
construction gang boss
Alan Porter
set dresser
Scott Purcell
graphic artist
Virle S. Reid
additional weapon props
Erika Rice
set dresser
Joey Riggs
painter
Ricky Riggs
lead scenic
Demian Robinson
construction propmaker
George Sanchez
labor foreman
John Eric Seay
construction foreman
Dawn M. Severdia
art department coordinator
Michael Shapiro
set dresser
Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist
John Thomas
scenic foreman
Tim Tillman
construction propmaker
Jason Wilson
construction propmaker
Russell Wilson
construction propmaker
Gerald J. Lajaunie
construction gangboss

Stunts

Kanin Howell
stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt double: Dane Cook / stunts
Norman Howell
stunt coordinator
David Hugghins
stunts / stunt rigger
Cindi Randall
stunt driver / stunts
Karin Silvestri
stunts / stunt double: Traci Dinwiddie
Boni Yanagisawa
stunts / stunt double: Demi Moore
Kip Cummings
precision driver
George Landrum
precision driver
Terry Milam
precision driver

Editorial

Cindy Bond
digital intermediate producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Maxine Gervais
digital intermediate colorist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Mark George Gillard
associate editor
David Kennedy
digital intermediate assistant
Dawn Llewellyn
digital intermediate assistant editor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Peter Luong
digital intermediate coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Lisa Markou
digital intermediate coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Shane McCloskey
post-production assistant
Katie McGinley
post-production assistant
George Papuashvili
post-production
Kay Sievert
video dailies colorist: FotoKem
Amy Tompkins
digital intermediate editor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Kevin Wright
first assistant editor

Other

Paul Davis
transportation captain
A. Welch Lambeth
transportation coordinator
Tom Moore
picture car coordinator
Dennis W. Murphy
background driver
Cindi Randall
picture car coordinator
Charlie Wright
transportation captain
Christy Zeller
transportation office coordinator
Steven E. Williams
background driver

Music Department

Shannon Erbe
music editor
John Finklea
music editor: temporary score
Vicki Hiatt
music supervisor
Gretchen O'Neal
music clearance
Rob Simon
technical score advisor
Leslie Stevens
assistant to music supervisor

Casting Department

Elizabeth Coulon
extras casting coordinator
Shannon DeAntonio
location casting
Brooke Estrada
extras casting assistant
Craig Fincannon
location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon
location casting
Ryan Glorioso
extras casting coordinator
Kara Lipson
casting associate
Russell Scott
casting associate
Greg Washington
assistant extras casting

Costume Department

Quentin Bell
additional costumer
Susan Bolt
set costumer
Bill Edwards
costume supervisor
Nisa Kellner
key set costumer

Camera Department

Donald Akes
rigging grip
Chad C. Barrow
rigging key grip
Stephen Beasley
rigging gaffer
Jeffrey Beecroft
forensic photographer
Nathan Borck
second assistant camera: second unit
Amanda Bruce Parker
camera production assistant
Ted Chu
first camera operator: "b" camera
Larry Cottrill
electrician
Jose Deleon
camera operator: SpaceCam, aerial unit
Eli Everhard
electrician
Dan Furst
video assist operator
Kevin Gazdik
electrician
Ben Glass
still photographer
Peter N. Green
first assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Guerino
best boy electric
Marvin Haven
rigging best boy
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
rigging gaffer / key rigging grip
Carolyn Hufstetler
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Gregory Irwin
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joe Iverson
electrician
Milan Janicin
camera loader / second assistant camera
Lawrence Karman
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Vic Keatley
gaffer: second unit
Jahoon Koo
electrician
Jessica Lee
assistant camera
Bradley Martin
electrician / rigging electrician
Ralph Mendoza
director of photography: aerial unit
Jerry Patton
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Earl Perque
best boy grip
Peter D. Roome
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Barry Smith
rigging best boy
Michael L. Smith
dolly grip: second unit
Wells A. Smith
key grip: second unit
Jeff Taylor
second assistant camera: additional scene unit
Daniel Tkaczyk
electrician
Amy Vincent
director of photography: second unit
Steve Zeiger
electrician / rigging electrician

Location Management

Robert M. Donaldson
location assistant
Stephen Finders
assistant location manager
Terry L. Harris
location assistant
Gary Huckabay
location manager
Jason Pickering
location assistant
Jason Reppert
location assistant
Lauren Von Huene
location production assistant
Jimi Woods
location scout

Script Department

Faith Conroy
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo