X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

James Le Gros
Feed Factory Clerk
Jason Rojas
Activist 1
Clara Mamet
Activist Filmmaker
Mikey Kampmann
Activist 2
Matt Malloy
Boat Owner
Jeff Rowles
Feed Store Employee
Scott Patrick Green
Feed Store Customer
Gavin MacCartney
Kid at Campground
Jonah Goergen
Kid at the Lake
Oliver Goergen
Kid at the Lake
Lew Temple
Wandering Camper
Nate Mooney
Driver with Flat Tire
Jackie Apodaca
Woman at Spa
Kaiti Zemet
Sports Store Employee
Griffin Newman
Middle Manager
Dann Fink
ADR Voice
Matthew Joel Flood
Good Looking Guy on a Date
Luis Rodriguez
Hip-Hop Guy
Spencer Scofield
Camper / Boater
Wayne Sweat
Landscaper 1
Mig Windows
Pajama Girl

Produced By

Brett Cranford
line producer
Alejandro De Leon
executive producer
Larry Fessenden
executive producer
Todd Haynes
executive producer
Saemi Kim
producer
Saerom Kim
executive producer
Neil Kopp
producer
Roxane Mesquida
associate producer
Lourenço Sant'Anna
executive producer
Vincent Savino
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Ryan J. Frias
assistant dialogue editor
Andrea Gard
foley artist / foley editor
Heather Gross
sound effects editor
Morgan Hobart
boom operator
Glenn Micallef
sound mixer
Frank Rinella
foley artist / foley editor
Julia Shirar
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kent Sparling
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Doug Winningham
foley artist / foley editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

David Kennedy
hair stylist
Sheila Trujillo
makeup artist

Visual Effects

Chris Connolly
visual effects
Craig Waxman
visual effects

Assistant Director

Chris Carroll
first assistant director
Larry Fessenden
director: activist film
D.K. Johnston
second second assistant director
Eric LaFranchi
second assistant director

Production Management

George Adams
production supervisor
Josh Rappaport
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Jesse Cain
property master
James Emrich
carpenter
Tom Obed
leadman
Schuyler Telleen
graphic designer

Stunts

Brian Duffy
stunt coordinator
Candace Hollinger
utility stunts
Jason Rodriguez
additional stunt coordinator

Editorial

Ben Baker
digital intermediate executive producer
August Barber
post-production assistant
Alex Bickel
digital intermediate colorist
Patrick DeVine
digital intermediate conform editor
Cary Kehayan
assistant editor
Brian Reali
digital intermediate senior producer
Jeff Rowles
post-production assistant
Craig Waxman
post-production assistant
Pete Conlin
post production
Heather Goodwillie
post production
Jonathan Hoffman
post production

Other

Karim Aïnouz
special thanks
Judy Becker
special thanks
David Doernberg
in memory of
Richard Glatzer
special thanks
Affonso Gonçalves
special thanks
Jonathan Greber
special thanks
Sarah Green
special thanks
Smokey Hormel
special thanks
Daniel Jahng
special thanks
David Kaplan
special thanks
Robert O. Kaplan
special thanks
Charlotte Moore
special thanks
Randall Poster
special thanks
Robert Redford
special thanks
Scott Rudin
special thanks
Christine Vachon
special thanks
Gus Van Sant
special thanks
Wash Westmoreland
special thanks

Music Department

Aurelia Cohen
composer: additional music, Intuitive Compass / musician: Intuitive Compass
Smokey Hormel
composer: additional music
Lyle Hysen
music supervisor
Jason O'Dea
composer: additional music, Intuitive Compass / musician: Intuitive Compass
Chris Swanson
music supervisor
Daniel Wyatt
composer: additional music, Intuitive Compass / musician: Intuitive Compass
Grant Manship
music supervision counsel

Casting Department

Nick Cotton
casting assistant: Los Angeles
Maribeth Fox
casting assistant: New York
Bruce A. Hostetler
casting director: Oregon
Judy Plapinger
casting assistant: Oregon
Dann Fink
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Tanya Smith
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Shaun Bowlby
best boy grip
Brady Fitzgerald
additional grip
Scott Forte
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Scotty Frazer
best boy electric
Scott Patrick Green
still photographer
David Hannan
additional cinematography: activist film
Tim Jankowski
jib operator
Stephen MacDougall
first assistant camera
Cedric Martin
steadicam operator
Jess Martinez
additional electrician
Michael Cusack O'Connell
additional cinematography: activist film
Sean O'Grady
additional electrician
Nathaniel Peirson
company electrician
Matthew Riggieri
digital imaging technician
Richard Todd
additional cinematography: activist film
Norman Tumolva
company grip

Location Management

Don Baldwin
locations scout
Roger D. Faires
location scout
Doug Hobart
locations scout
Phillip Saxton
location scout
Charlie Skinner
location scout
Aidan Sleeper
location manager
Ciaran Sleeper
location assistant
Iziar Stinson
location scout assistant

Script Department

Justin Reichman
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo