Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Drew Webster
-
re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Makeup
-
Gitte Axen
-
first assistant makeup artist: second unit Vancouver
-
Codey Blair
-
first assistant hair stylist: second unit Vancouver
-
Amber Chase
-
assistant makeup artist: second unit Toronto
-
Ana Lozano
-
makeup department head: second unit, Toronto
-
Todd Masters
-
makeup effects supervisor: second unit, Vancouver
-
Lee Gren
-
graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Special Effects
-
Jeff Himmel
-
specialty costume department supervisor: Legacy Effects
-
Tony Kenny
-
special effects pyro system and trailer
-
Gary Minielly
-
special effects coordinator: additional photography, Vancouver
-
Aina O'Kane
-
specialty costume department: Legacy Effects
-
John Rosengrant
-
project supervisor: Legacy Effects / specialty suit supervisor: Robocop
-
Cole Taylor
-
assistant to project supervisor: Legacy Effects / shop coordinator: Legacy Effects
-
Amy Whetsel
-
specialty costume department: Legacy Effects
-
Joel Whist
-
special effects supervisor: additional photography, Vancouver
-
Chris Zega
-
mold/casting technician: Legacy Effects
Visual Effects
-
Doug Appleton
-
designer/animator: PerceptionNYC / visual effects artist
-
Balakrishnan
-
senior visual effects producer: Basilic Fly Studio
-
Andy Chan
-
senior visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Production Management
-
Greg Denny
-
unit production manager: additional photography / unit production manager: second unit
Art Department
-
Renee Baril
-
assistant set decorator: additional photography
-
Levi Woods
-
assistant property master: additional photography, Vancouver
Stunts
-
Ed Anders
-
stunt coordinator: Vancouver Reshoots
Costume Department
-
Rachel Ford
-
costume assistant / wardrobe assistant: dailies
-
Jeff Himmel
-
specialty costume lead/dresser: Legacy Effects
-
Mike Manzel
-
specialty costume lead/dresser: Legacy Effects
Camera Department
-
Mitch Bax
-
digital technician: splinter unit, Vancouver
-
Dane Bjerno
-
eclipse technician: splinter unit, Vancouver
-
Hans Bjerno
-
aerial director of photography: splinter unit, Vancouver
-
Russel Bowie
-
camera operator: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
-
Colin Hudson
-
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
-
Rudy Katkic
-
camera operator / camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator
-
Steve Koster
-
aerial director of photography: splinter unit, Vancouver
-
Ari Magder
-
first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
-
Lee Mills
-
rigging lamp operator: additional photography
-
Tom Stern
-
director of photography: second unit, Vancouver
Location Management
-
Hans Dayal
-
assistant location manager: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by