X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Dan Berk
written by
Robert Olsen
written by

Cast

Maika Monroe
Ruth / Ruth Replica
Jake Lacy
Harry / Harry Replica
Marcella Lentz-Pope
Therapist Receptionist
Andrew Morgado
Radio Announcer

Produced By

Dan Berk
executive producer
Dan Kagan
producer
Maika Monroe
executive producer
Robert Olsen
executive producer
Sainath Shinde
vfx line producer
Kevin Sullivan
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Mark Atkinson
sound recordist
Russell Farmarco
adr/dialogue editor
Taylor Flinn
sound designer
Judah Getz
adr mixer
Marc Glassman
sfx editor
Julian F. Grijalva
boom operator
Paul Hackner
adr editor
Morgan Hobart
production sound mixer
Caleb Hollenback
re-recording mixer
Mike Horton
foley artist
Sang Jun Kim
adr/dialogue supervisor
Tristan Schmunk
sound recordist
Walter Spencer
foley editor / foley supervisor
Derek Vanderhorst
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor/designer
Chuyue Christina Wen
mix technician
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Atlanta
Emily Yang
mix technician
Mark T. Williams
sound archive technician

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Claire Amadea
makeup department head
Mélé Egbe
hair department head
Terri Lodge
makeup artist
Michelle Stoyanoff
key hair stylist
Corinna Woodcock
key makeup artist

Special Effects

Conor Wing
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Hardik Aiya
fx department manager
Vishal Anand
visual effects supervisor
David Bessette
lead compositor
Trisha Billa
vfx line producer
Krishnendu Chowdhury
senior compositor
Bharat De
head of 2D: compositing - Redefine
Marcio Gomes
creature modeler
Huck Hur
head of layout: ReDefine
Salim Kandulna
visual effect compositor
Kingslin
pipeline td: ReDefine
Denis Klimenko
lighting td
Sukhvir Kumar
digital compositor
Yashwanth Kuntamukkala
visual effects artist: Matchmove
Boishali Lahiri
Artist Manager: Redefine
Raul Tascon Macias
lookdev artist
Halime Maloof
creature modeler
Masod-Nasir
lead body tracking td: dneg
Debdas Mohanty
lead fx technical director: Redefine
Danny Mounla
visual effects coordinator: ReDefine
Julian Xavier Oliver
visual effects production coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Anupam Pal
lead compositor
Oleksandr Panaskevych
senior visual effects technical director: ReDefine
Swapnil R. Panchal
artist manager: Redefine
Ashwin Pawar
visual effects coordinator
Alizée Plourde
visual effects producer
Vikas Prajapati
compositor: visual effects
Matthieu Presti
head of fx: ReDefine
Suhel Rahaman
lead compositer: Redefine
Pravin Jayprakash Rane
Character Texturing Artist : ReDefine
Manali Rawale
visual effects artist
RohitSharma09
compositor
Jean-Paul Rovela
cg supervisor
Adam C. Sager
on-set vfx supervisor / vfx supervisor: SagerDigital Co.
Sophie Salzman
visual effect assistant
Pratik Sampat
lightning td
Sarika Salian
compositing supervisor
Jimit Shah
head of department prep & roto
Amjad Shaikh
cg supervisor
Mohammed Arfaat Siddiqui
production coordinator
Ritu Mahesh Singhania
department manager
Satish Sudhakaran
build supervisor: Texture
Tania Tiedemann
surfacing td: visual effects
Bharg Vaidya
senior Compositor: Redefine VFX
Antoine Vigneault
visual effects coordinator
Phil Vincent
visual effects producer
Parikh Vishal
look development supervisor
Tanya Woods
fx production coordinator: ReDefine
Zina Al-Farsee
department production coordinator: ReDefine
Pratik Dubey
senior compositor

Assistant Director

Amanda Boisselle
second assistant director
Rachel Brock
second second assistant director
Kevin Brown
first assistant director

Production Management

Marisa Clayton
post-production supervisor
Joey Grimmer
production supervisor
Nan Morales
unit production manager
Rachel K. Morgan
production supervisor

Art Department

Ben Arnold
on-set greenperson
Philip Blackburn
set dresser
Cody Boat
set dresser
Brady J. Condit
on-set dresser
Michael Cooper
first greens
Chris Coyle
on-set greenperson
Joanna Fahy
home economist
Sean Fong
lead person
Luke Keenedy
greenperson
Chris Lewis
set dresser
Beth Lipson
art department coordinator
Chris McFadden
green foreperson
Angela McIlvain
art department assistant
Rick Mitchell
greenperson
Jonas Nash
greenperson
Timothy Oakley
prop fabricator
Drew Pinniger
property master
Chris Roberts
green utility

Stunts

Sara Beko
Stunt Double: Maika Monroe
Keith Cox
utility stunts
Lex Damis
stunt coordinator
Michelle Damis
stunt performer
Matt LeDoux
water safety

Animation

Shahir E.A.
build supervisor
Nikhil Gautam
layout artist
Abhishek Kalan
Animation Lead
Prasad Vartak
key animator: Redefine

Editorial

Leah Divinagracia
assistant editor
Brian Gavin
assistant editor
Dariane Nabor
dailies producer
Mike Sowa
digital preview colorist
Gladys Valiente
post-production coordinator
Ellie Zarr
post-production assistant

Other

Susan Brady Dyson
transportation dispatcher
Max Hoage
transportation

Music Department

Jasper Baydala
music consultant
Chrysanthemum Bear
music consultant
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Oliver Coates
midi programming
Jeff Fitzpatrick
pro tools operator
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Chandler Harrod
score recordist
Tommy Hessenius
music consultant
Maarten Hofmeijer
music editor
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Paul Katz
additional music sound design
Dennis Kim
musician: violin
Johan Nilsson
Assistant Composer / Musical Sound Design
Alyssa Park
musician: violin
Matt Robertson
orchestrator
Peter Rotter
conductor/music contractor
Tereza Stanislav
concert master
Joe Zimmerman
music librarian

Casting Department

Eryn Goodman
casting: Oregon
Adam Rosko
extras casting director
Wolfie Trausch
adr voice casting
Lana Veenker
casting: Oregon

Costume Department

Dionne Barens
costume supervisor
Savannah Kay Gordon
tailor/costumer
Julia Joyes
wardrobe assistant
Shannon O'Connor
set costumer
Tanya Smith
set costumer

Camera Department

Philip A. Anderson
"a" camera/steadicam/underwater operator
Cory Armstrong
chief rigging technician
Danielle C. Carroll
second assistant camera
Mikel Cook
drone camera operator
Danielle Eddington
a second assistant photographer
Bryan Fletchall
electrician
Gordon Gaude
electrician
Nathan Heyer
assistant chief lighting technician
Alison Hoffman
digital utility
Eric Macey
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Earl Menlow
assistant rigging electric
Borek Minarik
electrician
Toby Orzano
electrician
Efrem Peter
drone camera operator / headtech
Benjamin Pitts
video assist operator
Chris Purkiss
chief lighting technician
Logan Reynolds
electrician
Matthew Semchee
best boy grip
Bruce Stanford
digital imaging technician
Kenji Sugahara
drone pilot
Joe Timko
dolly grip
Nicolas Wachter
a first assistant photographer
Michael Weiss
electrician

Location Management

Ben Lipsey
key assistant location manager
Katie Rasmussen
location manager

Script Department

Brett Hamann
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo