X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Chris Terrio
screenplay by / story by
J.J. Abrams
screenplay by / story by
George Lucas
based on characters created by

Cast

Carrie Fisher
Leia Organa
Mark Hamill
Luke Skywalker / Boolio (voice)
Adam Driver
Kylo Ren
Oscar Isaac
Poe Dameron
Domhnall Gleeson
General Hux
Richard E. Grant
General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o
Maz Kanata
Keri Russell
Zorii Bliss
Ian McDiarmid
Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams
Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg
Snap Wexley
Billie Lourd
Lieutenant Connix
Richard Coombs
Maz Kanata
Matt Denton
Maz Kanata
Mandeep Dhillon
Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose
Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence
Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie
General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day
General Quinn
Geff Francis
Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale
Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry
Commander Trach
Martin Wilde
The Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy
The Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong
The Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers
The Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard
The Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck
The Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller
First Order Officer
Cyril Nri
First Order Officer
Angela Christian
First Order Officer
Indra Ové
First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer
First Order Officer
Richard Durden
First Order Officer
Andrew Havill
First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia
First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy
First Order Officer
Aaron Neil
Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson
Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar
Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni
Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton
Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio
Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Kiran Shah
Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson
Nambi Ghima
Josef Altin
Pilot Vanik
Mike Quinn
Nien Nunb
Ann Firbank
Tatooine Elder
Diana Kent
General Engell
Warwick Davis
Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis
Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes
Spice Runner
Dave Hearn
FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall
Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac
Lander Pilot
Liam Cook
Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson
Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy
Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey
Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood
Cai Threnalli
James Earl Jones
Darth Vader
Jodie Comer
Rey's Mother
Billy Howle
Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen
Anakin Skywalker
Olivia d'Abo
Luminara Unduli
Ashley Eckstein
Ahsoka Tano
Jennifer Hale
Aayla Secura
Ewan McGregor
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Alec Guinness
Obi Wan Kenobi

Produced By

J.J. Abrams
producer
Pippa Anderson
co-producer
Candice Campos
co-producer
Nour Dardari
associate producer
Chris Furia
co-producer
Tommy Gormley
executive producer
Callum Greene
executive producer
Jason McGatlin
executive producer

Cinematography

Dan Mindel
director of photography

Sound

David Acord
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Frank Barlow
boom operator: additional photography, splinter unit
Ronni Brown
foley artist
Jeannette Browning
adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Ben Burtt
vocal designer: Jedi
Danny Caccavo
digital editorial support
Steve Campagna
additional adr recordist
Cary Clark
engineer
Blake Collins
foley mixer
Niall Cropper
boom operator: dailies, additional photography, splinter unit
Justin Doyle
sound effects editor
Coya Elliott
conforming editor
Michael Fearon
sound trainee
Thomas Fennell
first assistant sound
Tarek Abu Ghoush
sound assistant
David Giles
comms mixer: Jordan
Richard Gould
foley editor
Rajai Haddadin
sound assistant
Doc Kane
adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Maria Kelly
adr mixer / adr recordist
Mark Kenna
dolby atmos consultant
Jeff King
assistant re-recording mixer
Tom Lalley
re-recording engineer
Brian Long
engineering services
Mitch Low
production sound mixer: additional photography.
Josh Lowden
general manager
Paul Lynch
adr recordist
Stephane Malenfant
first assistant sound: additional photography
Gavin Marshall
first assistant sound: additional photography
Victor Mercader
mix technician: International Theatrical Trailer / sound editor: theatrical trailer
Edgar Meza
it engineer
Steve Morris
head of engineering
Keith Morrison
second assistant sound: dailies, second unit
Cheryl Nardi
dialogue supervisor
John Nathans
assistant sound recordist
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Jon Null
head of production
Margie O'Malley
foley artist
Eva Porter
client services
Richard Quinn
adr editor
Frank Rinella
foley supervisor
Stacey Robinson
post sound operations
Renee Russo
post-production sound accountant
Christopher Scarabosio
re-recording mixer
Luke Schwarzweller
re-recording mix technician / recordist
Dee Selby
foley editor
Fadi Shehadeh
boom operator
Andrew Simmons
first assistant sound: second unit
Steve Slanec
conforming editor
James Spencer
dialogue editor
Robert Stambler
additional sound design
Ivor Talbot
sound mixer: additional photography, splinter unit
Addison Teague
sound effects editor
Mike Tehrani
adr mixer
Trey Turner
adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / assistant supervising sound editor / adr recordist
Tim White
production sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Wilson
production sound mixer
Matthew Wood
adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor
Kristin Catuogno
adr recordist
Nicolas Colantuoni
sound services: International Theatrical Trailer
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Ben Forman
boom operator: USA
Renzo Garcia
second assistant sound: dailies
Ben Jeffes
first assistant sound: dailies, second unit
Roger Kean
sound utility: USA
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Sarah Ratcliffe
adr coordinator
Matthew Sanchez
production sound mixer: USA
Christian Simpson
additional recording
Alex Stylianou
adr recordist

Makeup

Natalie Abizadeh
hair & makeup artist: John Boyega
Karen Asano-Myers
hair stylist: Harrison Ford
Olivia Ashman
crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily
Aiten Bairoti
assistant hair & makeup artist: Jordan
Eph The Barber
barber: John Boyega
Liz Barlow
prosthetic makeup artist: creature
Francesca Bernardelle
creature technician
Brian Best
senior modeller
Jessica Brooks
crowd hair & makeup artist
Zoe Clare Brown
crowd hair & makeup supervisor
Jennifer Buck
makeup artist
Nicola Buck
core crowd makeup artist
Amy Byrne
personal makeup artist: Adam Driver
Polly Campbell
junior hair & makeup artist: daily, crowd
Punam Chhatralia
contact lens optician
Poppy Clouter
crowd junior hair & makeup artist
Jodi Corpe
special makeup effects/prosthetic artist
Bill Corso
makeup artist: Harrison Ford
Carolyn Cousins
key crowd hair & makeup artist
Francesca Crowder
key hair stylist
Analyn Cruz
hair stylist: Billie Lourd
Richard Glass
contact lens optician
Chloe Grice
makeup artist
Jenny Harling
hair colorist
Alex Harper
creature effects prosthetic makeup artist
Carleigh Herbert
makeup artist: Billie Lourd
Catherine Heys
hair supervisor: second unit
Kashiya Hinds
hair & makeup artist
Beth Hyland
contact lens technician
Holly Jenkins
crowd hair & makeup artist trainee: dailies
Anna Kießer
creature effects prosthetic makeup artist
Amanda Knight
makeup designer
Daniel Lawson Johnston
makeup artist: additional photograpy
Sarah Luscombe
crowd makeup artist trainee: daily
Tania Manassa
assistant hair & makeup artist: Jordan
Nadine Mann
hair stylist
Heather McMullen
key special hair stylist effects artist: creature shopt
Bonny Monger
hair & makeup trainee
Flora Moody
hair & makeup artist: Daisy Ridley
Yasmin Munro
hair & makeup trainee: Future Skills Program
Sharon Nicholas
makeup supervisor: second unit
Heenal Patel
contact lens optician
Nisha Patel
standby optician
Katie Pattenden
crowd hair & makeup artist: dailies
Marc Pilcher
crowd hair stylist
Alex Rapazzini
crowd makeup artist trainee
Sophie Rechtberger
creature & special makeup effects
Alex Rouse
wigmaker
Siwar Saub
assistant hair & makeup artist: Jordan
Becky Sheridan
makeup trainee
Lucy Sibbick
creature fx makeup supervisor
Andrew Simonin
hair stylist: Adam Driver
Rosie Sinfield
crowd junior hair & makeup artist: daily
Deborah Taylor
key makeup artist
Georgia Thompson
hair & makeup artist: second unit
Lisa Tomblin
hair designer
Nick Tyrrell
prosthetic makeup: mould maker
Natalie Wickens
key special hair & makeup effects artist: creature shop
Kate Wakefield
silicone technician: Creature FX

Special Effects

Vince Abbott
special effects lead senior technician
Kez Anderson
creature effects puppeteer
Sibyl Arbuckle
creature effects assistant: future skills program
Miles Ascough
special effects
Phil Ashton
special effects lead senior technician / special effects workshop supervisor: Jordan
Claire Bannister
animatronic designer: creature fx
Casey Banwell
creature effects modeller
Lauren Barrand
creature puppeteer
Vanessa Bastyan
supervising animatronic designer: Creature FX
Paul Bentman
special effects
Elisabet Berggren
fabricator / key fabricator
Tim Berry
animatronic designer: Creature FX
Jonathan Bickerdike
senior special effects technician
Becky Bishop
creature effects trainee
Nick Bonathan
special effects lead senior technician
Tansy Bouttell
special effects
Joe Browning
model maker
Daniel Burnett
special effects technician
Claire Cameron
senior creature effects buyer
Jamie Campbell
special effects technician
Joe Carlyle
creature effects assistant
Suzannah Cassels
creature effects trainee
Richard Cheal
senior special effects technician
Sacha Choat
Key Animatronic Designer
Hollie Clancy
special effects assistant
Paul Clancy
senior special effects technician
Lisa Shanti Clarke
junior mould maker
Merlin Collazo
special effects coordinator
Andy Colquhoun
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Patrick Comerford
creature puppeteer
Kyle Conder
special effects trainee
Ryan Conder
lead senior special effects technician
Chris Corbould
senior technician
Luke Corbyn
special effects technician
Maria Cork
creature effects hair supervisor
Javier Coronilla
animatronic designer
Katy D'Cruz
creature effects trainee
Neil Damman
special effects technician
Alicia Davies
special effects coordinator
Sej Davé
special effects assistant coordinator
Michael Durkan
senior special effects technician
Brett Ellis
special effects assistant technician
Dave Eltham
special effects senior technician
Jody Eltham
senior special effects
Damian Farrell
creature & droid puppeteer
David Farrow
creature effects modeller
David Ford
special effects senior technician
Dean Ford
special effects senior technician
Colin Foster
senior special effects technician
Dixie George
mould maker: Creature FX
Andre Gilbert
sculptor: Creature FX
Tom Goodman
explosives engineer
Darrell Guyon
senior special effects technician
Joel Hall
creature painter
Emilia Harris
creature effects dresser: dailies
Peter Hawkins
key animatronic designer: Creature FX
Sherri Hazzard
creature effects department
Chloe Henderson
mouldmaker creature fx
James Henri-Thomas
creature puppeteer
Gustav Hoegen
supervising animatronic designer
Kati Hood
creature painter
Sophie Hutton
special effects coordinator
Dagan Jurd
special effects technician
Rafiq Kamhawi
special effects coordinator
Farah Karouta
special effects assistant
Fred Kello
special effects technician
Sean Kenrick
special effects technician
Peter Kersey
senior special effects technician
Cerina Knott
key special effects modeler: Creature Effects
Lamis Hadaddin
special effects assistant
Monty Langford
production coordinator
Samantha Langridge
creature effects coordinator
Sophie Le Lievre
creature effects modeller
Joshua Lee
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Ben Lovett
special effects assistant / special effects
Jem Lovett
special effects workshop supervisor
Rebecca S MacLeod
creature effects production secretary
Matthew MacMurray
animatronic designer
Roger Mann
special effects senior technician
Mike March
special effects assistant technician
Phill Martin
creature performer/puppeteer
Waldo Mason
creature effects supervising modeler: droid shop
Ashton McCarthy-Gould
animatronics junior: animatronic effects
Rob Mear
senior modeller
Steve Mosley
senior special effects technician
Alan Murphy
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Luke Murphy
floor supervisor: second unit
Sam Nicholson
animatronic designer
Simon Northcott
animatronic designer
Mohsen Nouri
creature effects puppeteer & creature performer.
Simon Oakes
explosives engineer
Charlie Pedersen
senior special effects technician
Laura Odette Phipps
moldmaker/laboratory technician
Steve Pippet
special effects
Dave Poole
special effects lead senior technician
Tim Pratt
junior animatronics designer
Anton Prickett
special effects technician
Karen Purvis
creature effects mold maker
Ben Ressa
creature effects trainee
Lina Abu Rezeq
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Rehan Abdulovski
visual effects artist
Hayley Adams
visual effects layout artist: ILM
Paul Adams
visual effects artist
Douglas Addy
visual effects lighting supervisor
Harsh Agrawal
visual effects texture & lookdev artist: ILM
Alexis Agrotis
visual effects technology: ILM
Ahsan Uddin Ahmed
element qc artist
Christopher Ahrens
cg supervisor: Hybride
Ben Aickin
digital compositor: ILM
Alireza Akhbariarabani
visual effects environment artist: Base FX
Silvio Alberti
compositor: ILM
Clayton Albrecht
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Pontus Albrecht
compositor: ILM
Shelby Albright
junior visual effects creature td: ILM
Anjel Alcaraz
paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
Daniel Alejo
digital compositor: ILM
Ian Allard
visual effects textures & lighting artist: Hybride
Corey Allen
stereo compositing lead: Stereo D
Charles Alleneck
digital artist: ILM
Juan Alonso
digital compositor
Chrisser Alvarez
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Annie Amaya
roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
finaling compositor artist: Stereo D
Sean Amlaner
compositing supervisor: Lumeni Productions
Cody Amos
senior fx td: ILM
Kapil Dev Anand
visual effects artist
Miles Anderson
visual effects film scanning supervisor
Tor Andreassen
digital compositor: ILM
Arild Anfinnsen
visual effects artist: ILM
Siau Yene Ang
digital compositor
Asier Aparicio
digital compositor: ILM
Stephen Aplin
animation supervisor: ILM London
Samuel Armin
digital compositor: Hybride
Anthony Arnoux
visual effects artist
Artin Aryaei
senior compositor: ILM
Paul Ashall
visual effects layout artist: ILM
Tori Aspinall
visual effects production assistant
Ric Atkinson
digital compositor: Method Studios
Kenneth Au
visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Marie-Claude Aubry
visual effects textures & lighting artist: Hybride
Mary Austin
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Luke Avery
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Murat Ayasli
digital paint artist: ILM
Habini Bae
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lance Baetkey
digital artist
Alexandre Bain
digital compositor
Richard Bain
visual effects supervisor: second unit
Helen Baker
computer graphics producer: Blind
Anand Balasubramaniam
creature fx artist
Yunus Balcioglu
senior fx td: ILM
Hamed Bank
compositor: ILP
Lorien Baquera
element qc artist / visual effects depth artist: Stereo D
Carlo Barbera
digital compositor
Cassandra Barlow
visual effects production coordinator: Stereo D
Jacquie Barnbrook
visual effects producer: Digital Makeup Group
Kevin Barnhill
digital artist: ILM
Dario Barrera
visual effects casting manager: The Third Floor
Pharoah Barrett
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Michel Barrière
compositing supervisor: Hybride
Bron Barry
visual effects coordinator
Wyatt Bartel
visual effects media server programmer
Waldemar Bartkowiak
visual effects modeling supervisor
Bryan Bartlett
digital compositor: ILM
William Bartlett
visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Sam Bassett
compositing supervisor: ILM
Claudio Bassi
lead compositor: ILM
Tomas Battersby
visual effects production assistant
Ben Batty
visual effects technology: ILM
Ines Baumgartner
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Arthur Bayard
visual effects generalist environment artist: ILM
Boyan Baynov
visual effects lighting td: ILM
Mathieu Beaudoin
visual effects textures & lighting artist: Hybride
Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
digital artist
Olivier Beaulieu
compositing supervisor: Hybride
Monica Bechu
visual effects depth & finaling artist: Stereo D
Kevin Bell
senior compositor: ILM
Brian N. Bentley
visual effects technical director
Jonathan Beres
visual effects production assistant
Michel Bergeron
visual effects technical director: Hybride
Martin Bergquist
visual effects concept artist
Louise Bertrand
visual effects producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet
visual effects modeler: Hybride
Karim Besbes
visual effects technical support: Hybride
Maxime Besner
digital compositor: Hybride
Aaron D. Beyer
visual effects artist
Avinash Bhandary
compositor: Base FX
Manthan Bhayani
stereo compositor: Stereo D
Leonardo Bianchi
visual effects lighting td: ILM
Dom Biddulph
visual effects
Andrea Biferi
visual effects lighting td: ILM
Daniele Bigi
visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Sabina Bihlmaier
digital compositor
Fariq Bin Said
visual effects production & technical support
Elham Binsenin
digital artist
Stacy Bissell
visual effects producer: ILM
Yannick Bissonnette
roto/paint artist: Hybride
Måns Björklund
visual effects executive producer: ILP

Assistant Director

Tarik Afifi
first assistant director: second unit
Farah Al-Majali
crowd key production assistant
Toyin Ayinde
set production assistant
Tulsi Behl
set production assistant
Mary Boulding
third assistant director
Glen Carroll
third assistant director: visual effects unit
Dominic Channing-Williams
floor second assistant director
James Chasey
crowd second assistant director: re-shoots
Hannah Chequer-Queiroz
production assistant: second unit
Samantha Choat
additional production assistant: second unit
Lucia Corbacho
assistant director: daily
Joey Coughlin
key second assistant director
James Cross
set production assistant: additional photography
Dawoodheid
assistant director
Sekani Doram
second assistant director: Jordan
Jonny Eagle
crowd third assistant director / floor second assistant director: additional photography
Tommy Gormley
first assistant director
Alicia Graf
base production assistant
Stewart Hamilton
first assistant director: second unit
K.K. Hareb
second assistant director
Yasmin Hoque
set production assistant: second unit, dailies
Georgie Horth
set production assistant: second unit
Bethan John
crowd production assistant
David Keadell
additional second unit second assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho
third assistant director
Victoria Mahoney
second unit director
Lizzie Maxwell
set production assistant
Ciara McIlraith
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Andrew Mckenzie
additional third assistant director
Lottie Millar
third assistant director: second unit
Tamir Naber
first assistant director: Jordan
Ryan Newberry
second assistant director: second unit
Sam Oyelowo
assistant director's production assistant
Claudia Priddy
set production assistant: additional photography
Elena Queally
set production assistant
Emyr Glyn Rees
third assistant director: Jordan
Daisy Rodger
set production assistant
Tom Rye
second assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp
first assistant director: visual effects unit, Jordan
Dirar Shawagfeh
production assistant
Abbie Sheridan
Base 3rd Assistant Director
Bahaa Shishani
crowd production assistant
Jeff Taylor
second assistant director: re-shoots
Csilla Tornallyay
base third assistant director: additional photography
Ben Wangenye
lock-off production assistant: dailies
Nicholas White
set production assistant
Simon White
set production assistant
Andy Young
second assistant director
Darin Rivetti
first assistant director: USA
Matthew D. Smith
second assistant director: USA

Production Management

Diala Al Raie
production supervisor: Jordan
Michael Blanchard
post-production: Lucasfilm
Gary Bunn
senior production advisor
D.J. Carson
unit production manager
Matt Craufurd
unit manager
Ben Dixon
unit production manager: second unit
Allie C. Greene
franchise manager: Lucasfilm
Callum Greene
unit production manager
Mark Harris
post-production supervisor
Kate Hazell
unit production manager
Laura Hunter
production supervisor: additional photography
Lex Jorgen
production supervisor
Martin Joy
unit production manager: locations
Fuad Khalil
production manager: Jordan
Seán Logan
unit manager
Krystal MacKnight
associate production manager: Lucasfilm
Jason Nightingale
unit manager
Susan E. Novick
post-production supervisor
Umesh Ratan Patil
assistant production manager
Stephanie Peters
associate production manager: Lucasfilm
Rula Saleh
travel & accommodation coordinator
Elizabeth Small
production supervisor: additional photography
Andy Surry
production supervisor
Adam Teeuw
production manager
Carrick Welsh
unit manager
Michelle Wraight
production supervisor: Cardington
Moaayad Abu Daabes
key production assistant

Art Department

Gary Abbott
stagehand
Alex Abelman
carpenter
Miriam Abou-Shehada
propmaking coordinator
Henry Abrams
art department intern
Andrew Ainscow
supervising props modeler: set decorating
Nick Akass
dressing props
Roxana Alexandru
assistant art director
Mohamed Omar Abdelazim Ali
lead labor: Jordan
David Allcock
storyboard artist
Christian Alzmann
concept artist
Thomas Anderson
props modeler
Kamen Anev
concept artist
Ben Angliss
carpenter
Charlotte Anthony
junior draughtswoman
James Anthony
modeller sculptor
Graham Antill
supervising painter
Colin Armitage
concept modelmaker
Keziah Armstrong
set decorating craft painter: Lucasfilm
James Aubrey-Brittan
set decorating props modeler
Will Ayres
supervising standby props: second unit
Eleanor Bailey
set decoration coordinator: Lucasfilm
Lee Bailey
stagehand
Wesley Bain
supervisor rigger
Adam Baines
concept artist
Dennis Baldwin
chargehand practical lighting technician
Louis Ball
junior modeller
Petra Balogh
assistant art director
Mick Banfield
carpenter
Nicola Barnes
set decoration researcher: Lucasfilm
David Barnett
carpenter
Sophie Dyer Bartlett
set decorating props modeler
Joanna Barton
greensman
Rob Bean
concept modeller / sculptor
Callum Bell
junior costume modeller
Tom Bell
carpenter
Gabor Biro
greens supervisor
Lucie Bourgeau
assistant buyer
Isla Bousfield-Donohoe
art department assistant: BFI
Ashley Bradford
art department: ILM
Adrian Brady
props modeler: weapons
Alex Brady
carpenter
Mark Brady
supervising carpenter
Kerrin Braiden
props modeller
Helen Brake
petty cash buyer
Hanna Brar
junior dressing props trainee
Jack Brewer
set decorating props modeler
Adam Brockbank
concept artist
Rowan Broster
carpenter
Joe Browning
props modeler
Christian Bryan
dressing props
Dan Bryant
carpenter
Rebekah Bukhbinder
3d set designer
Ian Bunting
3d set designer
Daniel Burke
lead graphic designer: Lucasfilm
Corina Burrough
production buyer
Dan Byrne
carpenter
Chris Caldow
concept artist
Martin Campbell
advanced props modeler: hand props
Phillip Cane
dressing props
Amee Carter
filmscape coordinator
Darryl Carter
supervising carpenter
Ben Carty
set decorating carpenter
Davison Carvalho
graphic designer
Rachel Carvill
props trainee: Future Skill Program
Suzannah Cassels
props making trainee: Future Skills Program
Renato Cavallaro
senior dressing props trainee
Jack Cave
assistant modelmaker
Mitchell James Chamberlain
set decorating props modeler
Bob Cheshire
concept artist
Doug Chiang
vice president/head of design: Lucasfilm
Matt Chisholm
dressing props
Amy Beth Christenson
concept artist
Mick Chubbock
plasterer
Ryan Church
concept artist
Danny Clark
assistant art director: additional photography / senior draftsman
Kevin Clark
carpenter
Steffan Clark
assistant sculptor
Jeff Clarke
dressing props
Marcia Clarke
standby painter
Nick Clayton
carpenter
John Cloke
supervising painter
James Clyne
design supervisor: Lucasfilm
Jeramy Cohen
carpenter
Laura Collins
set dresser
Roman Coltellaro
lead standby greens
Kelvin Cook
props co-storeman
Will Coombs
set decorating advanced props modeler
Jennifer Coronado
art department: ILM
Ryan Cox
set decorating advanced props modeler
Ben Crooks
senior props modeler
Ian Crooks
propmaker: DB
Mark Cruise
sculptor
Rodolfo Damaggio
concept artist

Stunts

Joel Adrian
stunt performer
Mark Archer
stunt performer
Lloyd Bass
stunt performer / stunt driver
Ashley Beck
stunt performer
Adam Bowman
stunt performer
Andrew Burford
stunt performer
Michael Byrch
stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
stunt performer
Nick Chopping
stunt performer
Ben Collins
stunt performer
David Collom
stunt performer
Tom Cotton
stunt performer
James Cox
stunt performer
Talila Craig
stunt performer
Matt Crook
stunt performer
Matt Da Silva
stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
stunt performer
Tim Davies
stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson
stunt performer
Arie Dekker
stunt performer
Jamie Dobb
stunt performer
Harley Durst
stunt performer
Paul Edmondson
stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn
stunt performer
Bradley Farmer
stunt performer
Doren John Farmer
stunt performer
Dave Fisher
key stunt utility
Pete Ford
stunt performer
Josie Forman
stunt performer
Grace Franzl
stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas
stunt performer
Eduardo Gago Muñoz
stunt performer
Paul Ginns
stunt performer
Clare Glass
stunt department coordinator
Clive Goble
stunt rigger
Jamie Goulding
stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos
vehicle sequence supervisor
Jonty Green
stunt performer
Lawrence Hansen
stunt performer
Richard Hansen
stunt performer
James Harris
stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes
stunt performer
Rob Herring
stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte
stunt performer
Robert Hladik
stunt performer
Jan Holicek
stunt performer
Fizz Hood
stunt performer
Jessica Hooker
stunt performer
James Horan
stunt performer
Rob Hunt
stunt performer
Eunice Huthart
stunt coordinator
Robbie Keane
stunt performer
Tolga Kenan
key stunt utility / stunt rigger supervisor
Troy Kenchington
stunt performer
Joe Kennard
stunt performer
George Kirby
stunt performer
Cristian Knight
stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky
stunt performer
Mike Lambert
fight coordinator
Claire Lawrence
stunt performer
André Layne
stunt performer
Felix Leech
stunt performer
Lukaz Leong
stunt performer
Victoria Leung
stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan
stunt performer
Sonny Louis
stunt performer
Kevin Lyons
stunt rigger
John Macdonald
stunt performer
Marc Mailley
assistant stunt coordinator
Ramon Alvarez Martos
stunt performer
Freddie Mason
stunt performer
Katie McDonnell
stunt performer
Kim McGarrity
stunt performer
Adrian McGaw
stunt performer
Kye Mckee
stunt performer
Theo Morton
stunt performer
Marie Mouroum
stunt performer
Elliot Murray
stunt performer
Saria Nabulsi
stunt department production assistant
Benos Noble
stunt performer
Joseph Paxton
stunt performer
Martin Pemberton
stunt performer
Jimmy Pethrus
fight performer
Rashid Phoenix
stunt performer
Laurent Plancel
stunt performer
Rubie Planson
stunt performer
Kierron Quest
stunt performer
Charles Ramsay
stunt performer
Willie Ramsay
stunt performer
Daniel Rawlins
stunt performer
Peter Robinson
stunt rigger
Tom Rodgers
stunt performer / stunt double: Oscar Isaac, Speeder Chase
Fabio Santos
stunt performer
Hasit Savani
stunt performer
Luke Scott
stunt performer
Jake Shallcross
stunt performer
Anton Simpson-Tidy
stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire
stunt performer
Olivia Slee
stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell
stunt performer

Animation

Alexandre Alin
animator: ILM
Stéphane Arsenault
fx animator: Hybride
Eduardo Azcue
animator: Hybride
Aman Bhanot
key animator
Bill Campbell
animator: Hybride
Derrick Carlin
animator: ILM
Jérémie Chagnon
fx animator: Hybride
Richard Clement Tam
fx animator: Hybride
David Crispino
lead animator: ILM
Scott Dace
senior animator: ILM
Felipe de Lanteuil
animator: ILM
Louis Desrochers
fx animator: Hybride
Julien Dubusset
fx animator: Hybride
Chuck Duke
key animator
Luigi Duranti
fx animator: Hybride
C. Michael Easton
animator: ILM
Kiel Figgins
senior animator: ILM
Tom Gibbons
stop motion animator: Tippett Studio
Arne Hain
stop motion animator
Alex Hislop
animator
Chris Hurtt
lead animator
Kishen Jayaraman
fx animator: Hybride
Kemal Kemal
animator: ILM
Stephen King
animator: ILM
Kolby Krook
animator
Danny Levesque
lead fx animator: Hybride
Ted Lister
lead animator: ILM
Chris McGaw
animator
Lee McNair
animation supervisor / animation supervisor: ILM
Yuhon Ng
animator
Rick O'Connor
animator: ILM
Ben Ozeri
animator
Amy Sendon
animator
Madhav Shyam
rigging artist
Josef Sy
animator: Hybride
Andy Wong
animator
Mary Yang
animator: Hybride

Editorial

Cherri Arpino
head of dailies
James Barham
first assistant editor UK: additional photography
Patrick Barry
physical asset manager: Pinewood Digital
Keyhan Bayegan
digital media technician: dailies, color
Anthony Berardo
dailies engineer
Kimberly Boritz
3d assistant editor
Kim Bradfield
dailies film scanner
Jake Chapman
dailies visual effects operator
Isabell Chavez Vega
second assistant editor UK: additional photography
Jena Cheung
third assistant editor
Kate Coggins
editor: behind-the-scenes
Diane Coote
post-production coordinator
James Corless
head of department: Pinewood Digital
Ben Cox
assistant editor
Kristin Derella
3d assistant editor
Chris Dewolde
dailies producer: additional photography
Abigail Duncan
post-production coordinator
Ryan Faulkner
stereo editor: Stereo D
Emily Faw
image scientist
Vincent Ferro
assistant colorist
Richard Flores Jr.
colorist: dailies, additional photography
Doug Garside
dailies operator
Laura Geucherian
digital intermediate producer
Kevin Fairfax Harwood
dailies technician
James Huxley
avid engineer
Warren Ince
technologist
Jess Jansen
assistant editor
Matthew W. Johnson
finishing editor: Company 3
Ben Jones
technologist
Harriet Kennedy
editorial trainee
Thomas Kuo
additional film scanner: dailies
Dave Lee
dailies colorist
Molly MacCormack
dailies film scanner
Doychin Margoevski
dailies colorist: additional photography
Philip Marvin
digital intermediate producer
Paul McCullough
dailies visual effects operator
Christopher McDonald
dailies technician: additional photography
Claire McGrane
operations manager: dailies, Company 3
Carl McKay
trailer finishing artist
Ryan Morris
dailies visual effects operator
Adam Nazarenko
additional digital intermediate colorist
Warren Paeff
first assistant editor
Yogi Patel
film scanning
Jared Pecht
additional colorist
Calum Peters
second assistant editor
Elizabeth Saltzman
post-production assistant
Armando J. Sanchez
assistant editor
Chad Schermerhorn
finishing editor
Robert Sealey
first assistant editor
Hugo Shih
epk colorist
Jonathan Smiles
dailies technician
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive producer/senior colorist: Company 3
Ian Sullivan
finishing accountant
Jane Tones
associate editor
Jake T. Truman
post-production assistant
Anahuac Valdez
assistant editor
Cody Vandenberg
post-production coordinator
Gabriel Arah Wakeman
color producer
Matthew Wiggins
post-production assistant
Douglas Yablun
assistant colorist
Derek Gilbert Zacho
dailies operator
Valance Eisleben
color assistant / trailer color assistant
Cara Harvey
assistant editor: pre-production
Sean Tristan McCann
avid technician
Jack Tashdjian
dailies operator

Other

Spike Jonze
special thanks
Ben Schwartz
special thanks

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Andrew Bain
musician: french horn
Cedric Baravaglio
composer: teaser music
Jonathan Bartz
electronic music programming / music preparation
Mark Beasom
score vocalist
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Ramiro Belgardt
supervising music editor
Max Berlin
music preparation
Tamara Bevard
score vocalist
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Chris Bleth
musician
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Laura Brenes
musician: french horn
Bethany Brinton
music preparation
Christina Bristow
score vocalist
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Daniel A. Brown
music preparation
Karen Hogle Brown
score vocalist
R. Matthew Brown
singer: ensemble
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Tim Campbell
score vocalist
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Bradley Chapman
score vocalist
Gloria Cheng
musician: piano
Lauren Chipman
musician: viola
Kevin Connolly
musician: violin
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Robert DeMaine
musician: cello
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Darin A. Drennan
music adaptation
Steve Dress
musician
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Hayden Eberhart
score vocalist
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Felix Erskine
music consultant
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Adam Faruqi
score vocalist
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Luke Flynn
music preparation
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist
Harriet Fraser
score vocalist
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Sara Galiana
music preparation
Lorenz Gamma
musician: violin
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Gregory T. Goodall
musician: principal percussion
Scott Graff
score vocalist
Mark Graham
head of music preparation
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Steven Harms
score vocalist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble
Elizabeth Hedman
musician: violin
Michele Hemmings
score vocalist
Paul S. Henning
orchestration / score preparation
Amy Hershberger
musician: violin
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Gregory Jamrok
music preparation
Elissa Johnston
score vocalist
Dylan C. Jones
composer: trailer music
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Philip Keen
musician: trombone
Jon Lee Keenan
score vocalist
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Dennis Kim
musician: violin
Jenny Kim
musician: french horn
Shawn Kirchner
score vocalist
Alice Kirwan Murray
score vocalist
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Kevin Kumar
musician: violin
Sharmila Guha Lash
score vocalist
Chung Uk Lee
score vocalist

Casting Department

Lucy Amos
casting associate
Josh Engler
extras casting: additional photography
Sara Freedland
casting assistant
Lanette Marquardt
adr voice casting: US Version
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
casting assistant: New York
Lory Shaye
casting associate
Martin Ware
casting associate
Jake Warnecke
casting assistant
Angela Young
casting associate
Charlotte Chapman
casting assistant
Terri Douglas
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Jennifer Alford
costume cutter
Sophie Allen
costume modeller
Stella Atkinson
assistant costume designer
Clare Banet
costumer
Jodie Bell
costume maker
Pierre Bohanna
supervising costume effects modeler
Sonia Booth
costume buyer
Sue Bradbear
key costume maker
Helen Braham
costume maker
Lorraine Burn
costume maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly
costume propmaker
Mauricio Carneiro
senior textile artist
India Chetta-Roberts
costume trainee
Kasia Chojnowska
costume cutter / costumer
Michelle Chong
costume propmaker
Kate Collis
costume maker
Lorraine Cooksley
senior costume maker
Benjamin Crean
costume propmaker
David Crossman
costume supervisor
Glyn Dillon
chief concept artist
Neil Ellis
costume propmaker
Liz Essex
costume assistant
William Evans
costume assistant
Alice FitzGerald
costume breakdown artist: pick-ups/dailies
Natasha Freeman
costume maker
Maria Garces
costume assistant
Libby Gunner
junior textile artist: United Kingdom
Libby Guy-Silva
textile artist
Louis Guyon
costume fx trainee modeller
Ali Halliday
assistant modeller
Beth Harris
junior costume fx modeller
Eve Herbert
costume maker: daily
Darren Howton
costume fx
Sarah Humphrey
costume cutter
Sally James
costume assistant: truck
Dana Jendasi
wardrobe assistant
Helen Jerome
wardrobe assistant
Monika Jezierska
costume trainee
Ian Jones
key costume propmaker
Vivienne Jones
assistant costume designer
Eniko Karadi
costume maker
Leanne Katkhuda
crowd costume assistant: Jordan
Samantha Keeble
assistant costume designer
Sarah Lau
assistant textile artist
Reece Lawlor
costume fx trainee modeller
Kate Lawson
textile artist
Helena Leung
costume maker
Joanna Lynch
wardrobe mistress
Elaine Mansouri
costume maker
Molly Martin
costume propmaker
Roxana McIntyre
textile artist: daily
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
costume assistant
Calandra Meredith
key costumer: Daisy Ridley
David Merryweather
supervising costume modeller
Carla Monvid
junior assistant costume designer
Camille Moohan
principal costume assistant: second unit
Duncan Mude
costume fx
Zina Mufleh
costume assistant: Jordan
Chloe Murphy
costume assistant
Neil Murphy
wardrobe supervisor
Christina Naber
crowd helper
Lauren Newberry
costume trainee
Gary Page
specialist key costume cutter
Selene Pearson
costume buyer
Fiona Pollard
costume fx fabrication
Lisa Robinson
costume maker
Sonny Roffel
costume maker
Robert Rowley
costume concept artist
Charlie Salmon
costume assistant
Martina Sandelin
costume fx assistant modeller
Margarethe Schmoll
costume maker
Rebecca Sellors
costume maker
Chiky Serrano
costume standby
Burhan Shamalat
costume assistant
Timothy Shanahan
chief textile artist
Harvey Smith
costume fx assistant modeller
Zeina Soufan
costume supervisor: Jordan
Rupert Steggle
wardrobe assistant
William Steggle
wardrobe master
Cara Stevens
key costumer
Kieron Stone
costume assistant
Laura Stoppini
costume fx trainee modeller
Vikkie Tarbuck
standby crowd
Zoe Taylor
costume maker
Poonam Thanki
jewellery maker
Richard Thomas
key costume fx artist
Camilla Thomson
costume maker: daily
Omaymah Tieby
crowd costume assistant
Sadie Tilbury
senior textile artist
Aaron Timperley
crowd master
Thomas Traxler
costume cutter
Amanda Trewin
key costumer
Jo Van Schuppen
costume cutter
Eve Walker
costume accountant/coordinator

Camera Department

Steve Ahn
drone technician
Barry Aldridge
charge hand electrical rigger
George Ambrose
rigging grip: second unit
Colin Anderson
camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Luke Annells
drone pilot
Neil Ashton
electrician
Peter Ayriss
drone pilot
Zeina Azar
video assistant: Jordan
Shereen Baddour
second camera assistant: Jordan
Ammar Al Baik
best boy lighting
Darren Bailey
grips libra technician
Dennis Baldwin
chargehand practical electrician
Hosni Al Baqa
gaffer: Jordan
Peter Batten
camera operator: second unit, dailies & visual effects unit
Liam Beard
video playback operator: splinter unit
Alex Bender
second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Michael Berglund
russian arm technician
George Bird
floor chargehand
Daniel Bocking
console operator
Erik L. Brown
first assistant camera: "a" camera/steadicam operator, second unit
Lauren Byrne
camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Salvador Cachu
best boy grip
Dominique Cheung
second assistant camera: dailies
Tony Christie
lighting technician
Andres Claridge
second assistant camera: dailies
Scott Clooney
construction electrician
Alex Collings
second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Ashley Cooke
data manager
Eliot Coulter
lighting console operator
Jarvis Coxwell
video assistant
Charlotte Croft
camera trainee
Chris Dickinson
lighting technician: second unit
Birgit Dierken
camera operator: "b" camera, dailies, second unit
Ruby Duigan
assistant director of photography
Billy Dunn
lighting technician
Elliot Dupuy
aerial unit
Martin Elvin
crane technician: dailies
Simon England
first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography, UK
Mike Farr
lighting technician
Jon Fenech
video assistant: second unit
Michael Fennelly
lighting technician: additional photography
Jamie Field
practical electrician
Max E. Fisher
video trainee: dailies
Kyran Ford
rigging lighting technician
Matthew Fox
video assist assistant
Mike Foyle
drone pilot
George Alexander Franklin
practical electrician
Neil Frazer
wirecam programmer
Michael Freaney
electrical rigger jordan
Dan Gamble
second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Tom Gamble
central film loader: second unit, dailies
Dan Garlick
best boy grip: second unit
Carter Lee Garrett
lighting technician
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
lighting technician: second unit
Will Gething
camera trainee: second unit
Ravi Ghelani
camera trainee: main unit
Daniel Glazebrook
central loader: additional photography
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Dave Gray
standby rigger
Woody Gregson
second assistant camera: second unit, Jordan
Pippa Griffith-Jones
video assistant: second unit
Molly Grosvenor
grip trainee
Graham Hall
camera operator
Dave Hamilton-Green
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Qusai Harb
key grip
Benny Harper
practical electrician
Colin Hazell
crane technician: main unit
Sam Hazell
crane technician
Des Hills
russian arm precision driver
Larry Hurt
crane technician: additional photography
Gary Hymns
key grip
Glenn Jackson
Electrical Rigger
Ahmad Jalboush
drone assistant
Hosam Jalboush
electrician
Aidan Kelly
drone pilot
Lizzie Kelly
video assist operator: second unit
Abdullah Khan
video playback trainee: second unit
Alex Killoran
practical electrician
Alun Knott
drone operator
Dora Krolikowska
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Fredericka Lathbridge
camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Daniel Lillie
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Loic Maheas
drone pilot
John Marzano
aerial director of photography/drone operator
David Maund
key grip: second unit
Alex McCormack
video assistant: Creatures FX
Guy McDonald
wire cam rigger
Malcolm McGilchrist
grip: "a" camera
Alex Mead
lighting desk operator: additional photography / rigging desk operator
Suellen Meidell
crane technician
Ed Miller
portrait gallery photographer
Josh Milne
librahead technician
Chester Milton
camera production assistant: main unit
Simon Muir
dolly grip
Ian Mussell
grip: dailies
Sergius Nafa
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Lee Narby
lighting technician
Gary Nolan
lighting technician

Location Management

Bashar Abu Rumman
liaison: Aqaba
Esther Aja
studio unit manager: re-shoots
Umut Alkan
base camp manager: Jordan
Herries Anderton
environmental marshall
Ahmad Ashour
base camp manager: Jordan
Motasem Azar
location assistant: Jordan
Caterina Boselli
locations department coordinator
Duncan Broadfoot
location manager: Jordan
Mally Chung
supervising location manager
Lex Donovan
location manager: UK
Tom Elliott
location marshall
Sophie Frost
location marshall: additional photography
Phil Gardner
assistant unit manager
Philip Gardner
assistant unit manager
Jon Hills
studio unit manager
Sammy Jackson
studio assistant
Zak Jarvis
studio unit production assistant
Rasul Kalyayev
unit manager: second unit, Jordan
Ghaith Kurdi
location assistant: Jordan
Seán Logan
assistant studio unit manager
Esther McVicar
location marshall
Aleysha Minns
studio assistant: Cardington
Ibrahim Moghrabi
unit assistant: Jordan
Zaid Moghrabi
unit assistant: Jordan
Adnan Mujali
location assistant: Jordan
Luca Nappa
location marshall: dailies
David O'Reilly
location scout
Martin Oliver
studio assistant
Jack Pickard
studio assistant
Matthew Pyle
location assistant: additional photography
Saeb Abul Ragheb
key location manager: Jordan
Ailís Smith
locations
Zuhair Soudi
unit manager: Jordan
Neesha Spence
location marshall
Luke Stevenson
location manager: additional photography
Fawaz Zoubi
location manager: second unit, Jordan
Mahdi Abu-Salma
location assistant: Jordan
Davis Bell
location scout
Umut Moose Duzgunce
location marshall: re-shoots / studio production assistant
Akar Faraj
location assistant: Jordan
Christie Hazlet
permit coordinator: USA
Abby Hinsley
location marshall: re-shoots
Martin Joy
supervising location manager
Danny Khoudary
unit manager
Nathalie Page
location marshall / studio production assistant: prep
Ania Polewiak
location marshall
Mahmoud Srour
location assistant
Scott Trimble
location manager: USA

Script Department

Tomas Battersby
script coordinator: additional photography
Dawn Gilliam
script supervisor
Nicoletta Mani
script supervisor: second unit
Ashley McMorrow
script coordinator
Lily Mindel
assistant script coordinator
Giuditta Natale
assistant script supervisor: additional photography
Angel Nkomo
script supervisor trainee: second unit
Lizzie Pritchard
script supervisor: second unit
Maria Pullen
script supervisor trainee
Jack Thorne
script polish
Martina Vazzoler
script supervisor: splinter unit, additional photography
Valesca Cnossen
script supervisor: USA
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo