Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Tom Lalley
-
re-recording engineer: 20th Century Fox
Makeup
-
Jo Best
-
hair stylist / key hair stylist: second unit / wig technician
-
Bill Corso
-
makeup department head / makeup designer
-
Anna Dalmau
-
hair production assistant: Spain / makeup production assistant: Spain
-
Susana Sánchez
-
makeup department head: second unit / second unit makeup supervisor
Special Effects
-
Aaron Cox
-
special effects supervisor: Hungary
-
Stuart Heath
-
special effects fabrication supervisor: BGI Supplies
-
Matt Ward
-
lead senior special effects technician
Visual Effects
-
Dan Akers
-
visual effects supervisor: Blur Studio
-
Amir Azar
-
lead digital production administrator: Digital Domain
-
Rajesh Babu
-
visual effects associate producer: BOT VFX LLC
-
Spriha Banik
-
visual effects assistant production manager: Method Studios
-
Jay Barton
-
visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
-
Thabo Beeler
-
anyma factual performance capture technologies by: Disney Research Studios
Assistant Director
-
Eva Ferradas
-
second assistant director: VFX Aerial Unit / stunts third assistant director: Spain
-
Óscar Manero
-
assistant director: splinter & vfx unit / floor second assistant director: Spain
-
Jo Tew
-
second assistant director
-
Miki Vargas
-
floor second assistant director: second unit, Spain
Production Management
-
Bea Batisz
-
assistant production manager: hungarian unit
-
David Dilley
-
assistant production supervisor: second unit / production supervisor: Los Angeles
-
Bill Hill
-
unit production manager: second unit
Art Department
-
Reid Embrey
-
on-set dresser: Los Angeles / on-set dresser: additional photography
Stunts
-
Rafael Ayuso
-
stunts / stunts personal trainer / utility stunts
-
Morgan Benoit
-
stunts: Los Angeles / stunt double: Gabriel Luna additional photography Los Angeles
-
Jimmy Chhiu
-
stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / stunts
-
Jason Chu
-
stunt coordinator / terminator stunt double: Gabriel Luna
-
Jayson Dumenigo
-
stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt rigging coordinator
-
Andrea Estévez
-
stunts: Spain / stunt driver double: Sarah / utility stunts
-
Debbie Evans
-
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Linda Hamilton / stunt double: Mackenzie Davis
-
Jessi Fisher
-
stunt coordinator to Ms. Hamilton / stunt double: Linda Hamilton
-
Shauna Galligan
-
stunts: Los Angeles / stunt double: Mackenzie Davis, additional photography
-
Danko Jordanov
-
stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger / stunt double: T-800/Carl
-
Micah Karns
-
stunt coordinator / assistant fight coordinator
-
Billy D. Lucas
-
stunt coordinator to Mr. Schwarzenegger / stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Editorial
-
Tim Stipan
-
digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
-
Remy Bonett
-
post production executive assistant: Paramount Pictures
-
Ryan Shovey
-
assistant digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Music Department
-
Maxwell Karmazyn
-
additional music/synth programming / composer: additional music
Costume Department
-
Mile Mark
-
key set costumer: for Mr Schwarzenegger
Camera Department
-
Donát Bánkuti
-
2nd unit data management technician / splinter unit dit
-
Carlos Cañal
-
rigging first assistant camera: main unit/second unit
-
Bence Czeh
-
camera car technician / crane technician
-
Keith Dunkerley
-
camera operator: splinter unit / director of photography: Los Angeles
-
Péter Faludi
-
first assistant camera: "d" camera / focus puller: second unit
-
Dániel Farkas
-
digital imaging technician: second unit / motion control technician
-
Jason Hindman
-
additional photography / fixtures best boy/additional photography
Location Management
-
Ted Kim
-
lead assistant locations manager: Los Angeles
-
Maria Roman
-
location office production assistant: Spain
Movie title data and credits provided by