X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Jennifer Lopez
Claire Peterson
Ryan Guzman
Noah Sandborn
Ian Nelson
Kevin Peterson
John Corbett
Garrett Peterson
Kristin Chenoweth
Vicky Lansing
Lexi Atkins
Allie Callahan
Hill Harper
Principal Edward Warren
Jack Wallace
Mr. Sandborn
Adam Hicks
Jason Zimmer
François Chau
Detective Johnny Chou
Kent Avenido
Mr. Avenido
Chad Bullard
Chad the Bully
Forrest Hoffman
Forrest the Bully
Brandon Rush
Paramedic
Matt Leonard
Brawny Male Teacher
Tad Griffith
Truck Driver
Dexter the Cat
Vicky's Cat
Alex Geschwind
Allie's best friend
Garry Knight
High School Student

Produced By

Jason Blum
producer
Eric Bromberg
co-producer
Phillip Dawe
associate producer
Gerard DiNardi
co-producer
Jesse Israel
co-producer
John Jacobs
producer
Couper Samuelson
executive producer
Zac Unterman
executive producer
Jeanette Volturno
executive producer

Cinematography

David McFarland
Cinematographer

Sound

Willie D. Burton
production sound mixer
Kelly Cabral
supervising sound editor
Bryan M. Cahill
boom operator: additional photography
Kerry Carmean-Williams
sound effects editor / sound effects editor
Travis Cote
sound utility: additional photography
Rene Defrancesch
sound utility
Angelina Faulkner
sound editor: trailer
Alexandra Gallo
additional boom operator
Jay Golden
sound utility: additional photography
Esteban Golubicki
dubbing supervisor
Tom Hauser
adr engineer
Robert Janiger
production sound mixer: additional photography
Sebastien Lacheray
dialogue editor
Daniel J. Leahy
re-recording mixer
Howard London
adr mixer
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Aynee Osborn
dialogue/adr editor
David Parker
boom operator
Fred Peck III
re-recordist
Tom Ryan
adr mixer
Geordy Sincavage
foley mixer
Ryan Wassil
foley editor / foley mixer
Gayle Wesley
assistant sound editor
Mark Sheffield
international versions

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Cindy Bright
makeup artist: additional photography
Carlton Coleman
key makeup artist
John E. Jackson
makeup artist: additional photography
Barbara Lorenz
hair department head
Lorenzo Martin
hair stylist: Ms. Lopez
Jacklin Masteran
key hair stylist
Tinisha Meeks
hair stylist: additional photography
Mary Phillips
makeup artist: Ms. Lopez
Christina Smith
department head makeup
Kristin Arrigo
assistant hair stylist
Matthew W. Mungle
prosthetics makeup designer
Koji Ohmura
prosthetic sculptor
Clinton Wayne
prosthetic design and supply

Special Effects

H. Barclay Aaris
special effects technician
Steve Austin
special effects technician
Kenneth C. Clark
special effects technician
Ryan D. Compton
special effects technician
Jack Davis
special effects technician
Tommy Frazier
pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Rocky Gehr
special effects technician
Richard L. Hill
special effects on-set foreman
Jamie Lyn Kackert
special effects office assistant
Phillip S. Martin
special effects technician
Joe Pancake
special effects supervisor
Steven Pancake
special effects technician
Joe Perez
special effects technician
Elia P. Popov
special effects coordinator
Scott Roark
special effects technician
Sal Rose
special effects technician
Paul Vigil
special effects technician
Chris L. Ward
special effects technician
Bryan Wohlers
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Aaron Becker
title designer
Craig Hayes
visual effects supervisor
Seth Kleinberg
executive producer: Filmograph
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
visual effects editor

Assistant Director

Lori Ashfield
second second assistant director
Gerard DiNardi
first assistant director
Heidi Hinzman
second second assistant director: second unit
Mic Rodgers
second unit director
Ram Paul Silbey
first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Steven E. Simon
second second assistant director: additional photography
Jason Suhrke
second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Kathleen M. Courtney
unit production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer
post-production supervisor
Amanda Scarano
production supervisor
Mandy Yaeger
production supervisor: additional photography

Art Department

Brant Boling
set dresser
Amie Bordelon
set dresser
Annie Brandt
property master
Cate Devaney
art department production assistant
James Friedlander
art department coordinator: additional photography
Maximino Gonzalez
construction coordinator
Roger Gunnip
set dresser
Matt Hardiman
set dresser
Carissa Huizenga
art department assistant
Gary Leshner
set dresser
Michael Luce
set dresser
David MacPhail
set dresser
Mike Maltz
set dresser
Carli Moloney
assistant propmaster
William Parker
on-set carpenter
Charles Ratteray
storyboard artist
Renee Reeser
storyboard artist
Giancarlo Roncallo
on-set dresser
Ryan Sanson
leadman: additional photography
Liz Schindler
art department coordinator
Erin Thiele
set dresser

Stunts

Casey Adams
stunt rigger: additional photography
Kenny Alexander
stunt double: Garrett / stunt driver
Emily Brobst
stunt double: Vicky: additional photography
Clay Cullen
stunt double: Couper
Steve Davison
stunt driver
Seth Duhame
stunt double: Noah
Cheyenne Ellis
stunt double: Vicky and Barbara
Tad Griffith
stunt truck driver
Riley Harper
stunt double: Kevin
Tom Harper
stunt: mic rig driver
Will Harper
stunt driver
Zac Henry
stunt rigger: additional photography
Josh Kemble
stunt driver
Shawn Patrick Lane
stunt: camera bike #2
Carrick O'Quinn
stunt double: Garrett
Chris Palermo
stunt driver
Jimmy N. Roberts
stunt double: Jason
Mic Rodgers
stunt coordinator
Pat Romano
stunt rigger
Erik Rondell
stunt coordinator: additional photography
Michael Runyard
stunt driver
Wesley Scott
stunt driver
Bryan Thompson
stunt double: Ian Nelson
Vanessa Vander Pluym
stunt double: Claire
Danny Wynands
stunt camera bike #1

Editorial

Laura G. Chirinos
digital intermediate assistant
Marisa Clayton
digital intermediate producer
Hershel Cohen
post-production coordinator
Sheryl Goodhead
finishing executive: Technicolor
Nicholas Hasson
digital intermediate editor
Jennifer Sparkman
post-production assistant
Skip Kimball
digital intermediate colorist
Brian Kun
digital data manager
Chris McGregor
digital data manager
Niccole Ostonio
post-production coordinator
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
first assistant editor
Derek M. Schneider
digital data manager
Zared Shai
first assistant editor
Brian Jeremiah Smith
first assistant editor
John St. Laurent
dailies supervisor
David Townsend
post-production coordinator
Christine Vaughn
digital data manager
Cameron Weaver
digital data manager
Denise Woodgerd
dailies producer
Scott Fox
colorist: dailies additional photography

Other

Tracy Cunningham
additional thanks
D. Garen Tolkin
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution
Stephen Tolkin
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution

Music Department

Stephen Lukach
score producer
Michael T. Ryan
music editor
Masaki Saito
music technical assistant: Randy Edelman
Julian Scherle
score technical assistant
Lisbeth Scott
composer: additional music
Rudi Meibergen
music department
Julie Sessing
music clearance: Sessing Music Services

Casting Department

Mayank Bhatter
casting assistant
Brandi S. Hawkins
extras casting coordinator
Tatiana Romao
casting assistant
Lindsey Weissmueller
casting associate
Emily Bohbrink
casting assistant

Costume Department

Markie Beth Hu
costume assistant
Susan Lee
costume assistant
Anastasia Magoutas
costume supervisor
Caroline McCosker
costume supervisor: additional photography / key costumer

Camera Department

Chris Andersen
lighting technician
Dimitri Andrade
lighting technician
Tim Arasheben
a camera operator: additional photography
Thom Arizmendi
lighting technician
Edward Bauman
best boy grip: second unit
Jesse Beaird
best boy rigging grip
John Bertram
rigging grip
Lauren Blair
chief lighting technician: second unit / lighting technician
Marcis Cole
camera operator: second unit
Dylan Conrad
b camera first assistant
Demetrie Cooley
best boy grip: second unit
John Densmore
digital imaging technician: second unit
Tho Doan
lighting technician
Zak Ettlinger
best boy lighting technician
Mark Farney
lighting technician
J.L. Fisher
dolly: and jibarm provider
Ryley Fogg
dit: additional photography
Justin Gamboa
b camera first assistant: additional photography
David Gottlieb
best boy rigging electric
John Grillo
a camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Brad Grimmett
b camera / steadicam operator
Elias Gutierrez
best boy grip
Suzanne Hanover
still photographer
Robert Hauer
a camera operator: additional photography
Greg Karamov
key grip: second unit
Joey Kennedy
lighting technician
Jay Laws
lighting technician
David Leb
a camera first assistant
Greg LeFevre
chief lighting technician: additional photography
John Leonetti
lighting technician
Stuart Lock
dolly grip
Todd A. Marks
video playback
Danny McCallum
lighting technician
Daniel McNutt
chief lighting technician
Johnny Medeiros
video assist
Jason Meyers
lighting technician
Kevin Perry
rigging gaffer: additional photography
Chris Piper
digital imaging technician
David Schmalz
video assist: second unit
Chris Shadley
hd video assist: additional photography
Adam Sudtell
rigging key grip
Lee Sumners
dit: additional photography
Steve Suveg
rigging grip
Devon Taaffe
a camera second assistant
Ian S. Takahashi
camera operator
Eric Tolzmann
lighting technician
Joshua Turner
camera first assistant: second unit
Michael Weekes
lighting technician
Ryan White
best boy lighting technician
Tom Wood
lighting technician
Emily Zenk
b camera second assistant

Location Management

Richard Davis Jr.
location manager
Howard Harnett
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Jody Hummer
location manager
Zak Khan
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Michael E. Smith
key assistant location manager
Eric Stangeland
location scout
Mathew A. Villalobos
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: second unit
Casey Rieboldt
script supervisor: second unit
Carmen Tabanyi
script supervisor
Marvel Wakefield
script supervisor: additional photograph
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo