X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Kevin Hageman
screenplay by
Dan Hageman
screenplay by
Paul Fisher
screenplay by
Bob Logan
screenplay by

Produced By

Jana Spotts
Executive Producer: Emerging Technologies
Mark Swift
producer
Rachel Zusser
associate producer

Sound

Jonathon Bradley
audio engineer/assistant engineer / audio engineer: assistant engineer
Ronni Brown
foley artist
Brian Chumney
supervising sound editor
Scott Curtis
foley mixer
Richard Duarte
foley mixer
Pascal Garneau
sound effects editor
Jonathan Greber
dialogue editor
Rick Hromadka
Sound Designer: DreamWorks Animation Sound
Leff Lefferts
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Scott Levine
engineering services
Derek McGinley
assistant re-recording mixer
Xanthe Paige
audio description narrator
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Christopher Scarabosio
re-recording mixer
Dee Selby
foley editor
Tighe Sheldon
original dialogue mixer: DreamWorks Animation Sound
Mac Smith
sound effects editor
Randy Thom
sound designer
Jana Vance
foley artist
Doug Winningham
foley editor
Steve Bucino
adr mixer
Roy Latham
Original Dialogue Mixer
Michael Miller
original dialogue mixer
Luke Nagy
dialogue recording engineer
Samson Neslund
sound effects editor
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Scott Theakston
digital editorial support

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Richard Daskas
Art Director

Visual Effects

Aaron C. Adams
Visual Effects Animator
Mir Z. Ali
fx artist: Dreamworks Animation
Daniel Arata
Character FX Artist
Jose Astacio
motion capture engineer
Amaury Aubel
visual effects artist
Steve Avoujageli
senior effects artist
Stephen Bailey
Additional Lighting
Rachele Bellini
technical director
Nomish Bhardwaj
technical director
Evan Boucher
character rigging lead
Terran Boylan
character technology lead
Kara Lynn Bressler
lighting technical director
Daniel J. Brick
digital matte painter
Jeff Budsberg
visual effects
Iveth Bueno
Lead Lighting Artist
David Bui
digital matte painter
Garen Calac
stereoscopic supervisor
Katy Callaway
cfx artist
Stephen Candell
character technical director lead
Austin Casale
lighting technical director
Min-Yu Chang
cg modeler: DreamWorks
Xinling Chen
Software Engineer
Derek Cheung
fx artist
Wes Chilton
visual effects
David Chow
effects artist
Jonathan Ciscon
lead lighting artist
Ronnie Cleland
surfacing lead
Matias Codesal
technical director
Charles H. Cohen
Image Finaling Artist
Shaun Collaco
CG supervisor: lighting and compositing
Damon Crowe
head of locations
Owen Demers
surfacer
Christopher Lynn Edwards
lighting technical director
Avedis Ekmekjian
CG Supervisor: lighting and compositing
Kent Estep
Effects Artist
Shuo Feng
layout production coordinator
Dawn Gates
Image Finaling Artist
Felege Gebru
Character Effects Artist
Mikael Genachte-Lebail
matte painter: Dreamworks Animation
Francesco Giroldini
visual effects artist
Shane Glading
lead lighting artist
Dan Golembeski
production executive
Elias Gonzalez
matte painter
Jessica Grimshaw
Image Finaling Artist
Jose Guinea Montalvo
lighting artist
Betsy Asher Hall
surfacing artist
Emily Harris
visual effects artist
Matt Head
visual effects artist
Ian Henckel
production technology development
Chris Henderson
visual effects artist
Greg Hettinger
surface/texture artist
Pamela Hobbs
matte painter
Lok Ming Hwa
lighting artist
David Illes
software engineer
C. Jin Im
CG Supervisor: lighting and compositing
Danny Janevski
digimatte supervisor
Gyedo Jeon
technical director
Chethna Kabeerdoss
Software Engineer: R&D
Lauren Kaczor
lighting artist
Jeff Kasunic
Senior Lighter: DreamWorks
Kelly Koay
lighting artist
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
lighting artist
Aiden Kyungik Lee
visual effects
Domin Lee
effects supervisor
Li-Ming 'Lawrence' Lee
head of effects
Matthew Leishman
character effects artist
Lyndon Li
Lead Lighter
Ilia Lyons
pipeline software engineer
Marc Machuca
lighting artist
Stephen Mallia
image finaling supervisor
Samuel Maniscalco
lead lighting artist
Paul McGhee
finishing colorist
Anthony Meschi
image finaling artist
Christopher Michael
character effects supervisor
Cliff B. Mitchell
character technical director
Ashwin Nagavelli
Software Engineer
Mark Newport
FX Artist
Betsy Nofsinger
visual effects supervisor
Rob O'Neill
head of character technologies
Kevin Ochs
character rigging supervisor
Tyler Old
image finaling artist / lighting and compositing artist
Chadwick Orr
Lead Lighter
Rupali Parekh
Lead Lighter
Hongseo Park
character technical director
Jason Pethtel
matte painter
Adán Peña
character developer / character rigger
Kurt Phillips
character effects technical lead
Kaitlin Pollock
technical director
Bert Poole
cg supervisor: preproduction
Barathy Rangarajan
rigging/animation software engineer
Paul Rivera
matte artist
Eli Rod
lighter

Production Management

Art Bidwell
associate production manager
Sean Cole
production manager
Sara Elenen
art/modeling/surfacing coordinator
John Geller
post-production supervisor
Jeff Kaye
production supervisor
Brian Kim
production supervisor
Alex Weiss Morgan
production supervisor
Brynne Orloski
post-production supervisor
Mary M. Quinn
Associate Production Executive
Lisa Briggs Sachs
production supervisor
John Swanson
production manager

Art Department

Rune Brandt Bennicke
storyboard artist
Philippe Brochu
visual development artist
Matthew Camello
art department intern
Tom Caulfield
additional story artist
Padraig Collins
storyboard artist
Arthur Fong
visual development artist
Evon Freeman
story artist
Heidi Jo Gilbert
story artist
Gary Graham
additional story artist
Arron Ingold
matte painter
Colin Jack
storyboard artist
Kaan Kalyon
additional story artist
Maggie Kang
additional story artist
Kirsten Kawamura
visual development artist
Michael Lester
story artist
Dominique Louis
visual development artist
Steven A. MacLeod
additional story artist
Floriane Marchix
visual development
Taylor Meacham
storyboard artist
Faryn Pearl
additional story artist
Ruben Perez
additional visual development artist
Sebastien Piquet
character designer / visual development artist
Luca Pisanu
visual development artist
Joe Pitt
character designer
Richard Ramazinski
2d compositing artist
Adam Rosette
story artist
William Salazar
additional story artist
Leo Sanchez Barbosa
cg character designer
Paul Schoeni
visual development artist
Shreya Shetty
matte painter
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
visual development artist
Simon Wells
story artist
David Wolter
additional story artist
Priscilla Wong
visual development artist
Anthony Zierhut
storyboard artist

Animation

Drew Adams
animator
J.C. Alvarez
Final Layout Artist
Kaki Bage
production supervisor
Zoe Blackbourn
background painter
Edward Derian Boyke
Final Layout Artist
Jamaal Bradley
supervising animator
Rune Brandt Bennicke
character designer / storyboard artist
Greg Breitzman
layout artist
Marie Soleil Chabot
crowds artist
Adam Chrystie
technical director
Robert Edward Crawford
rough layout artist
Scott Cullen
Rough Layout Artist
Hans Dastrup
supervising animator: Eep/Thunk
Megha Davalath
character technology lead
Jeremy Engleman
surfacing supervisor
Leticia Reinaldo Gillett
3D Modeler/sculptor
Juan Gonzalez
Rough Layout Artist
Antony Gray
supervising animator
Arthur Gregory
character technology development supervisor
Jon Gutman
head of layout
Jotham Herzon
layout artist
John Hill
animator
Marina Illic
additional layout artist
Yukinori Inagaki
character rigger
Colin Jack
story artist
Jakob Hjort Jensen
head of character animation
Janie Kahan
production assistant
Hannah Kang
Modeler / modeler
Rachel Lagdao
final layout artist
Fabio Lignini
supervising animator
Niel Lopez
Lighting engineer
Dominique Louis
visual development artist
Sean Mack
animator
Nicholas Manfredi
layout artist
Jason McDade
rough layout artist
Ana Mei
character rigger: Ana Peishi Mei
Abraham Meneu Oset
character modeler
Januel Mercado
head of story
Pia Miniati
animation rig engineer
Justin Monnier
surfacing coordinator
Rani Naamani
supervising animator
Kristen Nelson
production coordinator: animation and rigging
Fredrik Nilsson
Workflow Director
Damon O'Beirne
layout artist
Toniko Pantoja
story artist
R.J. Peña
Compositor / Lighting Artist
Beril Pisgin
cycle animator
David Saelman
animation and rigging engineer
Ryan Savas
story artist
Meghan Sesnie
Character Rigger
Sean Sexton
additional animation development
Brooke Shay
animator
Steven Siebe
animation technology
Liron Topaz
Supervising Animator: "Dawn"
Jason C. Turner
modeling supervisor
Sondra Verlander
cg supervisor
Ryan Vicik
animator
Kim Vongbunyong
surfacer: DreamWorks - custom animation
Megan Walker
surfacing artist
Doris Wang
lighting & compositing artist
Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi
final layout artist

Editorial

Mary Blee
additional associate editor
Corey Bridwell
first assistant editor
Alex Cardullo
post production supervisor
Gregory Creaser
lead finishing colorist
Natalia Cronembold
associate editor
R. Orlando Duenas
Additional Associate Editor
Collin Erker
additional assistant editor
Chris Hewitt
post-production coordinator
Jacquelyn Karambelas
associate editor
Paul McGhee
finishing colorist
Katie Parody
assistant editor
Brianna Rivera
post-production coordinator

Other

John Cleese
special thanks
Christopher DeFaria
special thanks
Jennifer Howell
special thanks
Tom McGrath
special thanks
Jerry Schmitz
special thanks

Music Department

Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
Brian Byrne
Orchestrator / additional Music
Lorenzo Carrano
orchestrator
Alfonso Casado
musical director
Dominick Certo
music editor
Nick Cooper
soloist: cello
Alberto Gabriel Cruz
score mix assistant
Grace Davidson
vocalist: soprano
Tim Davies
lead orchestrator
Tim Davis
whistler
Neil Dawes
score assistant engineer
Moises Ignacio Garcia
assistant scoring engineer
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Dave Hartley
musician: piano & celeste
Wataru Hokoyama
composer: additional music
Matt Jones
score recordist
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Brandon Lau
Trailer Music Composer
Chris Laurence
musician: upright bass
Cy Leo
musician: harmonica
Jeremy Levy
orchestrator
Carrie Manolakos
background vocals
Vicky Matthews
orchestra: cello
Sean McGuire
assistant music editor
James McWilliam
score reader
Adri Mena
music preparation
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Everton Nelson
musician: violin
Ethan Obbema
additional music
Ben Parry
choir director
Tom Rees-Roberts
musician: high trumpet
Nicki Richards
music coordinator
Peter Seibert
composer: additional music
Jordan Seigel
orchestrator
Scott Michael Smith
music scoring mixer
Amy Stewart
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Samantha Van Der Sluis
music preparation
Richard Watkins
soloist: French horn
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation
Ryan Michael Demaree
composer: marketing
Matt DiMona
Assistant music editor / Recording engineer
Natalie Hayden
music supervisor
Roger Linley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Nadia Sheen
casting associate

Camera Department

Fatih Turgut
camera operator

Script Department

Adriana C. Rivera
post production script editor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo