X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Marconi
screenplay by
Stephen Leather
based on the novel "The Chinaman" by

Cast

Jackie Chan
Quan Ngoc Minh
Rufus Jones
Ian Wood
Mark Tandy
Simpson
John Cronin
Denis Fisher
Caolan Byrne
McCormick
Donna Bernard
Channel A News Anchor
Aaron Monaghan
Pat Nugent
Niall McNamee
Patrick O'Reilly
Pierce Brosnan
Liam Hennessy
Charlie Murphy
Maggie / Sara McKay
Orla Brady
Mary Hennessy
Lia Williams
Katherine Davies
David Pearse
Billy McMahon
Scott Sparrow
Daniel Barrie
Pippa Bennett-Warner
Marissa Levett
Dermot Crowley
Hugh McGrath
Sean Campion
Byard Cary
Sean Gleeson
Billy Mahre
Ray Fearon
Commander Richard Bromley
Ryan Early
Scotland Yard Receptionist
Jonathan Cullen
Security Expert
Jane Thorne
Mrs. McAllister
Stephen Hogan
Christy Murphy
Stuart Graham
Inspector Donal Greig
Rory Fleck Byrne
Sean Morrison
Yangmeizi Wang
Quan's Wife
Yuchen Xie
Quan's Daughter
Liang Hao
Quan's Daughter
Julian Druker
Channel B News Reporter
David Annen
Prime Minister
Robin Oakley
Channel B News Reporter
Simon Lenagan
Electrician
Roberta Taylor
Mrs. Taylor
Simon Kunz
Matthew Rice
Emma Jerrold
Woman at Airport Bar
Bill Buckhurst
Airport Police Officer
Ilan Goodman
Landesman
Lee Paul Atkinson
Shop Blast Victim Right Arm Amputee
Tim Baros
Passerby
Mark Battershill
Police Officer
Neal Beagley
Hardened IRA
Roy Beck
IRA Hit Man
David J Biscoe
Police Sargent
Bern Collaço
MI5 Agent
Brendan Cook
Airport Police Officer
Alexander Cooper
Airport Passenger
Pamela Betsy Cooper
Business Women
David Cromarty
Hennessy Guard
Tom Dab
Passerby
Dino Fazzani
Firefighter
Caroline Glass
Journalist
Roberto Gomez Martin
TV News Cameraman
Doug Grant
IRA Commander
Chris Groundsell
Bridge Passerby
Lee Nicholas Harris
Police Officer
Philip Harvey
Detective
Aimée Hills
Burn Victim
Jaey Howe
IRA Gang Leader
Kevin Hudson
Hennessy Guard
Hugh Irvine
Belfast Business Man
Bron James
Journalist
Jorge Leon
Forensic Officer
Marian Lorencik
Takeaway Passerby
Shaun Lucas
Dog Walker
Hamza Malik
Pedestrian
Pete Meads
Traffic Walden
Rohan Mehra
News Reporter
Paul A Munday
Construction Worker
Ekran Mustafa
Pub Punter
Ella Parsons
Hockey player
Mike Ray
Businessman
Matt Rentell
Police Officer
Lewis Roe
Journalist
Mark Ryder
IRA Henchman
Maurice Sardison
Business Traveller
Edward Scott-Clarke
Prime Minister's Aide
Mark Shrimpton
MI5 Technician
Glen Stanway
Hennessy Guard
Paul Terry
I.R.A. Guard
Gerald Tomkinson
Airport Passenger
Billy Totham
Footballer

Produced By

Oren Aviv
executive producer
Philip Button
executive producer
Jackie Chan
producer
Fenglei Chen
executive producer
Cary Cheng
executive producer
Adam Fogelson
executive producer
Defu Jiang
executive producer
Penny Jiang
executive producer
Arnaud Lannic
associate producer
Stephen Leather
associate producer
Zhao Lei
executive producer
Dave Li
executive producer
Karl Li
executive producer
Xinxuan Liu
executive producer
David Marconi
executive producer
Heman Peng
executive producer
Jianhong Qi
producer
Robert Simonds
executive producer
Sunny Sun
executive producer
Joe Tam
executive producer
Donald Tang
executive producer
Zhongjun Wang
executive producer
Zhonglei Wang
executive producer
Andrew Warren
co-producer
April Ye
executive producer
John Zeng
producer

Music

Cinematography

David Tattersall
director of photography

Sound

Jake Chilcott
second assistant sound
Mark Coffey
first assistant sound editor
Mitch Dorf
adr mixer
Nathan Dubin
adr mixer
Tom Harrison
1st assistant sound
David Jobe
foley mixer
Gareth John
production sound mixer
David Levy
adr producer
Jeff Levy
adr mixer
Dawn Lunsford
foley artist
Dave McMoyler
supervising sound editor
Victor Mercader
sound editor: trailer / sound recordist: trailer
Scott Millan
re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Paul Paragon
production sound: second unit
Michelle Pazer
dialogue editor
Darren Polish
audio description narrator
Gregg Rudloff
re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Jon Title
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Randy Torres
sound effects editor
Drew Webster
additional re-recording mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Debbie McWilliams
Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Ann Fenton
hair stylist / makeup artist
Maureen Hetherington
hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Jane Logan
crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Meng Jun Ma
assistant hair stylist: China / assistant makeup artist: China
Cheryl Mitchell
key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Nora Robertson
hair stylist / makeup artist
Maralyn Sherman
hair designer / makeup designer
Wei Shi
hair stylist: China / makeup artist: China
Yu Ting Sun
hair stylist: China
Daobin Weng
special effects makeup artist: China
Jodie Al-Saiegh
makeup trainee: crowd
Glen P. Griffin
prosthetic makeup designer: Pierce Brosnan
Helen Jauregui
make up trainee
Chris Lyons
dental prosthetics
Denise Stocker
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Nathan Chidgey
special effects technician
Paul Gorrie
special effects
Benedict Hince
special effects technician
Mike Kelt
special effects
Matt Loader
senior special effects technician
Bernard Newton
special effects
Emily Pooley
special effects technician
David Rigley-Williamson
special effects technician
Josh Seatherton
special effects technician
Toby Stewart
pyrotechnician
Joe White
pyrotechnician

Visual Effects

Mark Bradley
cg generalist
David Connely
lidar technician
Benjamin Conner
compositing supervisor: Southbay
Barney Curnow
visual effects artist
Christiant D'Alberto
senior compositor: Peerless
Danit Klibansky
digital compositor
Lionel Estivill
digital compositor
Paul Alexander Gill
visual effects
Elysia Greening
digital compositor
Simon Gretton
vfx editor: Peerless
Ivan Grozev
digital compositor
Rick Harris
lidar technician
Fern Hodgson
visual effects coordinator
Adam Hopper
digital compositor
Kent Houston
visual effects consultant
Marc Hutchings
2d supervisor
Drew Jones
visual effects producer
Will Jones
digital compositor
Hadrien Malinjod
compositor: Peerless
Rob O'Dea
matchmove artist: Peerless
Nikul Patel
lidar supervisor
Roger Rosa
cg artist
Paul Round
visual effects supervisor: peerless
Foad Shah
digital compositor
Chiara Talarico
roto artist
Robert Vassie
visual effects line producer: Peerless
Gianluca Vecchio
digital compositor
Hazel Weatherall
3d scanning digital artist
Chris Wilson
digital matte painter: Peerless
Taylor Armstrong
digital compositor: Southbay

Assistant Director

Tom Browne
first assistant director: splinter unit
Richard Goodwin
first assistant director
Dan John
second assistant director
Catherine Laine
base third assistant director
Jamie Marshall
second unit director
Sarah Mooney
floor second assistant director
Chang Yu Pang
assistant director
Barney Shakespeare
floor third assistant director
Pandora Showan
crowd second assistant director
Maxine Zhang
second assistant director

Production Management

Kirby Adams
executive in charge of production finance
John A. Amicarella
post-production supervisor
Narreshkumar Babu
south india distribution manager
Bruno Cassoni
unit manager
Alex Darby
unit manager
Sara Desmond
production manager: UK
D. Scott Lumpkin
unit production manager

Art Department

Kaush Bharti
graphic designer
Rebecca Blake
petty cash buyer
Barry Brown
hod rigger
Andy Challis
standby rigger
Tony Chance
storyboard artist
Kevin Day
stand-by props
Stephen Delahunt
supervisor rigger
Josephine Farr
petty cash buyer
Barry Greaves
production buyer
Kevin Harris
assistant construction manager
Steve Harris
supervising carpenter
Ray McNeill
property master
Garry Moore
standby carpenter
Laura Ng
assistant art director
Anthony Noble
graphic designer
Lizzie Osborne
art department assistant
Russell Oxley
scenic artist
Agis Pyrlis
assistant art director
Linda Jayne Roberts
construction medic
Jamie Shelley
hod painter
Sara Taddei
junior draughtsperson
Oliver Tarling
graphics assistant
Beau Vance
standby props: second unit
Niko Vilaivongs
graphic designer
Stuart Walpole
standby prop
Ian Whiteford
greensman

Stunts

Guiomar Alonso
stunts: UK
Mark Archer
stunts: UK
Jerry Bagysyao
stunts: China
Dani Biernat
stunts: UK
Katy Bullock
stunts: UK
Zirui Cao
stunts: China
Tracey Caudle
stunts: UK
Brahim Chab
stunts: UK
Jacky Chantachaem
stunts: China
Guobin Che
stunts: China
Nick Chopping
stunts: UK
Jonathan Cohen
stunts: UK
Xiaolui Dai
stunts: China
Bill Davey
stunts: UK
Louis Davis
stunts: UK
JianDang Ding
stunts: China
Levan Doran
stunts: UK
Bradley Farmer
stunts: UK
Elaine Ford
stunts: UK
David Forman
stunts: UK
Dean Forster
stunts: UK
Amanda Foster
stunts: UK
Qiang Gao
stunts: China
David Garrick
stunts: UK
James Grogan
assistant stunt coordinator: UK
Ligong Guo
stunts: China
Guanhua Han
fight choreographer
Rob Hayns
stunts: UK
Frank Henson
stunts: UK
Adam Horton
stunts: UK
Max Huang
assistant stunt coordinator: UK / assistant stunt coordinator
Rob Hunt
stunts: UK
Tidd James
stunts: UK
Zhen Jia
stunts: China
Ian Kay
stunts: UK
Matt Kay
stunts: UK
Paul Kulik
stunts: UK / stunt double: John cronin
In-Seob Le
stunts: UK
Xinlu Li
stunts: China
Andy Lister
stunts: UK
Phil Lonergan
stunts: UK
Shijia Lü
stunts: China
Temur Mamisashvili
stunts: JC stunt team
Tina Maskell
stunts: UK
Kevin Mathews
wire supervisor
Kevin Matthews
stunts: UK
Adrian McGaw
stunts: UK
Kye Mckee
stunts: UK
Jo McLaren
stunts: UK
Andy Merchant
stunts: UK
Lee Millham
stunts: UK / stunt driver
Brian Nickels
stunts: UK
James O'Donnell
stunts: UK / stunt player
Sam Parham
stunts: UK
Peter Pedrero
stunts: UK / utility stunts
Greg Powell
stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell
stunts: UK
Daniel Rawlins
stunts: UK
Shengjie Ren
stunts: China
Alli Ryan
stunts: UK
Weiwei Si
JC Stunt team assistant
John Tannen
stunts: UK
Rocky Taylor
stunts: UK
Roy Taylor
stunts: UK
Vi-Dan Tran
stunts: JC Stuntteam
Luke Tumber
stunts: UK
Tony Van Silva
stunts: UK
Martin Vose
stunts: UK
Haiqi Wang
assistant stunt coordinator: JC stuntteam / stunt double: JC stuntteam
Ke Wang
stunts: UK
Weitao Wang
assistant stunt coordinator: China
Yuefao Wang
stunts: China
Joe Watts
stunts: UK
David Williams
stunts: UK
Donna Williams
stunts: UK
Helong Xiao
stunts: China
Hao Xu
stunts: China
Wentao Xu
stunts: China
Chunxiong Yin
stunts: China
Jiafei You
stunts: China
Jingda You
stunts: China
Shuangmin Yuan
stunts: China
Chenglin Zhang
stunts: China
Penghui Zhao
stunts: China
Jenny Zheng
stunts: China
Ruzhi Zheng
stunts: China
Thomas Hacikoglu
stunt double: Aaron Monaghan

Editorial

Irene Yin-Ki Au
assistant editor
Ron Chan
asia first editor
Chema Gomez
dailies technical supervisor
Sheryl Goodhead
finishing executive: Technicolor
Warren Hickman
first assistant editor
Dylan Jones-Tuba
post-production assistant
Skip Kimball
digital intermediate colorist
Hank Liu
post-production manager
Steve McGowan
dailies producer
Maikel Popic
dailies operator
Colleen Rafferty
second assistant editor
Mark Sahagun
digital intermediate editor
Chris Wilson
digital dailies operator
Denise Woodgerd
digital intermediate vfx producer

Other

Stephen Dixon
very special thanks: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
James Alexander Waller
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Peter G. Adams
composer: additional music
Lauren Danielak
music coordinator
Richie Kohan
composer: trailer music
Thorsten Laewe
composer: additional music
Jason Markey
music supervisor
Cliff Martinez
composer: theme music
Mary Parker
music editor
Dor Rozen
trailer music
Islam Sabry
composer: theme music, credits, additional music
Gregory Tripi
composer: additional music

Casting Department

Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Lucy Hellier
casting associate
Jemima McWilliams
casting assistant

Costume Department

Anne T. Delaney
crowd standby
Chris Duffelen
costume breakdown
Marnie Fitzpatrick
costume trainee
Ian Foweraker
key costumer
Colleen Morris Glennon
assistant costume designer
Nigel Hyams
costume supervisor
Rebecca McLeod
costume breakdown artist
Lisa Mitton
costume breakdown
Tamsin Pearson
principal costume standby
Marie-Madeleine Sarson
crowd costume daily
Lucy Thaxter
costumer trainee

Camera Department

Josh Andrews
Video Assist Trainee: Main Unit
John Attwood
gaffer: 2nd unit
Peter Ayriss
drone pilot
Alex Bender
second assistant camera: b camera
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Ross Busby
assistant chief lighting technician
Steve Casey
electrician
Chris Cavanagh
video assist
William Crafts
camera trainee: dailies
Jim Crowther
second company grip
Sylvain Cruiziat
video assist assistant: main unit dailies
Carlos De Carvalho
additional camera operator
Galo Dominguez
Lighting console operator: 2nd unit
Sam Donaghy-Bell
b camera: second unit
Brendan Fitzgerald
Standby Rigger
Harry Gamble
second assistant camera
Karina Genis
camera trainee: dailies, splinter unit
Alan Hall
first assistant camera: a camera
Ben Howlett
dit camera trainee: main & splinter units
Lee Johnson
electrician: second unit, daily
Alistair King
second assistant camera: a camera
Lee Knight
chief lighting technician
Oliver Loncraine
director of photography: second unit
Chaz Lyon
first assistant camera: second unit
Max MacGechan
camera trainee
Andy Mountain
rigging electrician
Darren O'Leary
electrician
Robert Palmer
first assistant camera: b camera
Jay Patel
digital imaging technician: China
Ricky Payne
electrician
Christopher Raphael
still photographer
Peter Robertson
camera operator: a camera / steadicam operator
Sam Rogers
video assist trainee
Roy Rowland
electrician
Joe Steel
digital imaging technician
Chris Tann
chief rigging technician
Mathieu Treacy
digital imaging technician assistant: dailies
Glyn Williams
digital imaging technician assistant
Harry Young-Jamieson
second assistant camera: 2nd Unit

Location Management

Joshua Benedetti
location scout
Julian Bivol
location pa: dailies
Matt Craufurd
assistant location manager
Michael Harm
supervising location manager
Bryony Preen
location assistant
Felix Pyne
location assistant
Lee Robertson
location manager
Jon Roper
assistant location manager
Julia Tomlinson
assistant location manager
Emma Woodcock
location manager

Script Department

Jordan Campbell
script supervisor: 2nd unit
Liz Elizabeth West
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo