X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Simon Beaufoy
screenplay by
Michael Arndt
screenplay by
Suzanne Collins
based upon the novel "Catching Fire" by

Cast

Jennifer Lawrence
Katniss Everdeen
Liam Hemsworth
Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson
Haymitch Abernathy
Josh Hutcherson
Peeta Mellark
Paula Malcomson
Katniss' Mother
Willow Shields
Primrose Everdeen
Donald Sutherland
President Snow
Elizabeth Banks
Effie Trinket
Stanley Tucci
Caesar Flickerman
Afemo Omilami
District 11 Mayor
Deena Beasley
Thresh's Grandmother
Leon Lamar
Old Man
Mandy Neuhaus
Flower Girl
Erika Bierman
Snow's Granddaughter
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Plutarch Heavensbee
Patrick St. Esprit
Commander Thread
James Sutton
Presidential Guard
Megan Hayes
Female Morphling
Sam Claflin
Finnick Odair
Stef Dawson
Annie Cresta
Toby Jones
Claudius Templesmith
Jena Malone
Johanna Mason
James Logan
District 5 Male Tribute
Judd Lormand
Hovercraft Peacekeeper
Marian Green
District 9 Female Tribute
Daniel Bernhardt
District 9 Male Tribute
Ravi Naidu
Operator #1
Franco Castan
Operator #2
Joshua Allen
District 12 Resident / Rioter
Jared Allman
Capital Aristocrat
Scott Alms
Game Tech
Smith Anthony
Field Worker / Rioter
Cotton Asia
District 11 Farmer
Tanner Baker
Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident
Noëlle Renée Bercy
District 2 Citizen
JoAnn Bernat
Hobb District Worker
Terri Blazek
Game Tech
Kurt Bonatz
Tribute Past Victor District 2
Jenna Brandi
District 4 Citizen / District 6 Citizen
Diane Bray
Ballroom Dancer
Starlin Britt
Capitol Aristocrat
Nicky Buggs
Tympanist
Charles Casey
District 6 Official
Harley Castro
Peacekeeper
Jordan Christian
District 11 Rioter
Chuck Clark
District 8 Official
Brian Cole
District 11 Rioter
Samantha Gillies Cox
District 1 Citizen / District 2 Citizen / District 3 Council Member / District 11 Citizen
Greg Crews
Peacekeeper
Camryn Curtis
Rue's Sister
Courtney Curtis
Rue's Sister
Moses Das
Capitol Citizen
Lindsay Davis
Cashmere's Stylist
John Deifer
District 12 Hob Vendor / Rioter
Stephanie Dennard
Prior Victor
Max DiNatale
Capitol Citizen
Elyse Dufour
Capitol Aristocrat
Justin East
Capitol Aristocrat
Larry Jay Ertley
Timpani Drummer
Troy Faruk
District 11 Villager
Michael J. Flanagan
Presidential Cabinet
John Fleischmann
District 8 Official
Blaque Fowler
District 12 Citizen
William Frasca
Capital Aristocrat
Miranda-Lynn Gartin
Capitol Woman
Jeff Glover
Presidential Cabinet Member
Jordan Harvey
Peeta's Prep Team #2
Robert Hatch
District 3 / District 11 Rioter
Rory Healy
Transportation Official
Ron Heisler
Capitol Citizen
Karen Henning
Capital Aristocrat
C. Addison Higgins
District 11 Rioter
Vin Hill
Peacekeeper

Produced By

Suzanne Collins
executive producer
Joseph Drake
executive producer
Jon Kilik
producer
Darlien Morales
assistant producer
Louise Rosner
executive producer
Allison Shearmur
executive producer
Bryan Unkeless
co-producer

Cinematography

Jo Willems
director of photography

Sound

Sarah Bourgeois
assistant sound editor
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Joel Dougherty
sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore
sound effects editor
Kostas Gkikas
adr mixer / adr recordist
Catherine Harper
foley artist
Shane Hayes
adr recordist
Hilda Hodges
foley artist
David Jobe
foley mixer
Thomas Jones
supervising dialogue & adr editor
Kyle D. Krajewski
adr recordist
Skip Lievsay
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Hank Martin
sound utility
John Maskew
playback
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Ralph Osborn
dialogue editor
Jeremy Peirson
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
James Peterson
sound utility
Adam Pleiman
adr recordist
Drew Ponder
boom operator
Andy Potvin
dolby sound consultant
Mark Purcell
dubbing recordist
David Raymond
boom operator
Carl Rohrs
epk sound mixer
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Cameron Steenhagen
dialogue editor
John Joseph Thomas
supervising foley editor
Chykeria Thompson
utility: second unit
Mark Weingarten
sound mixer
Bryon Williams
re-recording stage engineer
Ryan Young
adr recordist
James Baker
boom operator
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies
John St. Denis
adr recordist

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Diana Acrey
hair stylist
Lance Aldredge
hair stylist
Lay'Na Anderson
makeup artist
Elena Arroy
makeup artist
Dean Banowetz
hair stylist
Germicka Barclay
makeup artist
Stephanie Barnes
makeup artist
Steve Battaglia
hair stylist
Maurice Beaman
hair stylist
Nikki Bell
hair stylist
David Beneke
dental prosthetics
Sheryl Blum
hair stylist
Chantal Boom'la
makeup artist / makeup dept.head: 2nd unit
Anita Brabec
makeup artist
Mary Burton
makeup artist
Barbara Cantu
hair stylist
Nani Casillas
hair stylist
Caitlin Charles
hair stylist
Moe Coles
hair stylist
Bryson Conley
hair stylist
Cydney Cornell
hair stylist
Becky Cotton
makeup artist
Daniel Curet
hair supervisor: additional
Mia Daaja
hair stylist
Lawrence Davis
additional hair stylist
Beatrice De Alba
hair stylist
Peter De Oliveira
makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Caitlin DeGarmo
hair stylist
Victor Del Castillo
makeup artist
Leslie Devlin
makeup artist
Erin Draney
special makeup effects artist
Lynne K. Eagan
makeup artist
Gunn Espegard
makeup artist
Kris Evans
background makeup supervisor
Selena Evans-Miller
makeup department head: background
Jay Ferrara
hair stylist
Linda D. Flowers
hair department head / hair designer
Tyson Fountaine
makeup artist
Shana Fruman
hair stylist
Julia Gadiana
hair department head: 2nd Unit Hawaii Crew
Magen Grays
makeup artist
Zoe Hay
makeup artist
Glenn Hetrick
key makeup artist
Valerie Jackson
hair stylist
Bill Johnson
makeup artist
Kimberly Jones
makeup artist
AnnaRose Kern
hair stylist
Yuko T. Koach
hair stylist
Micah Laine
additional makeup artist
Melody Levy
makeup artist
Brad Look
makeup artist
Veronica Lorenz
makeup artist
Mary Lum
makeup artist
Maya Lyn
makeup artist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Gindy Martin
makeup artist
Stevie Martin
makeup artist
Joe Matke
key hair stylist
Robert Maverick
makeup artist
Sarah Mays
makeup artist
Scott Spencer Miller
additional hair stylist
Angela Moos
makeup artist
Tracey Moss
hair stylist
Bill Myer
makeup artist
Ve Neill
makeup department head / makeup designer
Douglas Noe
makeup artist
Bruna Nogueira
makeup artist
Ralph A. Ochoa
hair stylist
Bobbie Payne
hair stylist
Victoria Payne
makeup production assistant
Brian Penikas
makeup artist
Anthony Pepe
makeup artist
Stephanie Ponder
makeup artist
Margaret Prentice
makeup artist
Carol Rasheed
makeup artist
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
makeup artist
H. Kevin Russell
extra makeup and hairstylist
Deborah Rutherford
makeup artist
Don Rutherford
makeup artist
Monty Schuth
additional hair stylist
Aida Scuffle
makeup artist
Toby Sells
Atlanta life casting for Optic Nerve Studios / additional dental prosthetics: Toby Sells Creature Make up FX Shop
Kendal Shannon
makeup artist
Jamilah Simmons
makeup artist
Trenton Simmons
makeup artist
Nikoletta Skarlatos
key makeup artist
Colette Slattery
hair stylist
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar
additional makeup artist
Anna Stachow
makeup assistant
Keitric Starks
makeup artist
Katrina Suhre
hair stylist
Alyn Topper
hair stylist
Jennifer Tremont
hair stylist
Dawn Turner
hair stylist

Special Effects

Steve Cremin
special effects coordinator
Kyle Davis
special effects technician
Christian Eubank
special effects foreman
Nick Karas
second unit foreman
Pete Kelley
special effects technician: Film Illusions
William D. Lee
assistant special effects coordinator
Joe Love
special effects technician
Ritisoni Maauga
special effects technician
Chelsea Madison
special effects buyer
Tyler C. Martin
special effects technician
Wes Mattox
special effects technician
Brandon K. McLaughlin
special effects on-set foreman
Joe Perez
special effects technician
Paul Sabourin
special effects technician
Russell Shinkle
specialty costumes
Richard Terry Tjelmeland
special effects technician
Scott Willis
special effects technician
Kamuela Yurong
special effects technician
Michael O'Brien
lead sculptor/special makeup effects: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
senior animation technical director: Weta Digital
Marco Abbruzzese
digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Brian Adler
visual effects executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Oliver Adranghi
compositor: Method Studios
Gerardo Aguilera
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Suzaine Aguirre
digital imaging specialist
Laide Agunbiade
senior digital compositor
Shish Aikat
education manager: Rhythm & Hues
Matthew Albone
tech department: Double Negative
Alexandre Alin
motion tracking artist: Hybride
Antony Allen
compositor: Method Studios
Jon Allitt
massive supervisor: Weta Digital
Katarzyna Ancuta
senior compositor
Gerald Ang
matchmove artist: Double Negative
Joe Arnold
matchmove lead: Method Studios
Vaughn Arnup
roto/paint supervisor
Marc Aubry
animator: Hybride
David Aulds
compositor: Double Negative
Marc Austin
visual effects artist: Double Negative
Dan Ayling
camera technical director
Nithin Babu
prep artist: Double Negative
Eric Bachtiar
studio data assistant
Marcus Bain
matchmove artist
Cheryl Bainum
visual effects executive producer: Hatch
Heath Baker
digital compositor: Double Negative
Leslie Baker
senior technical director
Simon Baker
effects technical director: WETA Digital
Wayne Baker
assistant camera: 2nd unit
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Sam Balzer
camera technical director
Marco Barbati
senior facial creature technical director: WETA Digital
George Barbour
lighting technical director
Adam Barnett
tech support
Daniel Barrett
animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Patrice-Alain Barrette
vfx editor: Hybride
Michel Barrière
compositing supervisor: Hybride
Jason Bath
visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Bryn Bayliss
visual effects artist
Olivier Beaulieu
digital compositor: Hybride
Lyse Beck
digital compositor
Loïc Beguel
matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Alexis Belanger
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
James Bell
visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Katie Bell
visual effects coordinator
Gregory Bellis
camera technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Benedict
previs artist: Proof, Inc
Michaël Bentitou
textures & lighting: Hybride
Michel Bergeron
digital compositor: Hybride
Vincent Bergeron
production support: Rodeo FX
Rodrigo Bernardo
systems engineering
Alex Berson
senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Louise Bertrand
visual effects producer: Hybride
Pierrot Berube
production assistant: Hybride
Romain Besnard
fx td: Double Negative
Shweta Bhatnagar
lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
Luke Bigley
digital compositor
Sabina Bihlmaier
digital compositor
Muhittin Bilginer
visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Steven Bills
assistant technical director: Double Negative
Graham Binding
senior animator: Weta Digital
Pierre Blain
digital compositor: Hybride
Raphaele Blanchard
lead motion tracking artist: Hybride
Vincent Blanco
system administrator: Rodeo FX
Sandro Blattner
compositor: Method Studios
Robert Bock
director of photography: Rodeo FX
Jason Bohbot
technical support: Hybride
Martin Bohm
visual effects artist: Double Negative
Florin Boieriu
senior compositor: Double Negative
Eglantine Boinet
digital matter painter: Method Studios
Jeremy Boissinot
environment lead: Rodeo FX
Sebastian Bommersheim
senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Varun Bondwal
pipeline technical director
Cédric Bonnaffoux
technical support: Hybride
Landon Bootsma
digital compositor: Dneg
Jonathan Bot
digital compositor: Double Negative
Maryse Bouchard
textures & lighting: Hybride
Yanick Bourgie
matte painter: Rodeo FX / matte painter: RodeoFX
Romain Bouvard
digital compositor
Adam Bradley
senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Neal Bradshaw
3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
James Braid
technology: Double Negative
Lee Bramwell
camera department hod: Weta Digital
Paul Brannan
lighting technical director: Double Negative
Hayley Brazelton
digital compositor
Michael Brazelton
compositing sequence supervisor: DNEG
Benjamin Brenneur
senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Kristie Breslin
models department manager: Weta Digital
Caroline Brien
digital compositor: Hybride
Jamie Briens
pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Ryan Brooks
digital artist/paint artist / senior rotoscope artist
Nik Brownlee
lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Christina Bruce
fx technical director: Double Negative
Tom Bruno
previs artist
Matt Beauchamp Buck
visual effects artist
Jean-Francois Burdin
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Markus Burki
visual effects artist: Double Negative
Andy Burmeister
senior camera technical director: Weta

Assistant Director

Hamid Ait Timaghrit
third assistant director
Philip Banks
additional second assistant director
David Champion
additional second assistant director
Matt Goldstein
second second assistant director: second unit
Michael G. Jefferson
first assistant director: second unit
Amir R. Khan
second assistant director: second unit
Derek Peterson
second second assistant director: new york
Aldric La'auli Porter
first assistant director
Justin Ritson
second assistant director: New York
John R. Saunders
first assistant director: second unit, Hawaii / second assistant director
Chad Stahelski
second unit director
Christopher Surgent
first assistant director: New York
Ben White
second second assistant director
Cody Williams
second second assistant director: 2nd unit
Wainani Young-Tomich
second assistant director: second unit: Hawaii

Production Management

Bree Bailey
supervisor of production: Lionsgate
Ami Cohen
manager of production: Lionsgate
Renee Confair
production supervisor: Hawaii
Jeffrey Harlacker
post-production supervisor
Adam McCarthy
production supervisor
Mark W. McCoy
vice president: Feature Post Production
Curtis A. Miller
supervisor of production: Lionsgate
Jason Pomerantz
production manager: IMAX Version
Louise Rosner
unit production manager
Donna Sloan
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Stéphanie Arnaud
propmaker / set dresser
Alan Au
set designer
Pedro Barquin
greens on set foreman
Cliff Battle
metal fabricator
Cameron Beasley
assistant art director
Christopher Beeman
construction clerk
Daniel Boxer
property master: New York
Rick Brondum
paint gang boss
Dawn Brown
concept artist
Steve Burnes
construction location foreman
Joanna Bush
illustrator
Wes Campbell
lead scenic sculptor
Christopher Carlson
assistant set decorator
Sam Carter
set dresser
Nalu Carvalho
greensman
Jeremiah Castleman
scenic artist
Paul Chandler
concept artist: development
Rick Chavez
assistant property master
Jack Cornelius
greensman gang boss
Chris Crane
propmaker
Deborah Croswell
set dresser
Michael Crowe
construction coordinator: Hawaii
Jason Davis
second unit property master
Jeffrey DeBell
greens coordinator
David Elliott
construction coordinator
Kate Emery
art department production assistant
Scot Erb
senior model maker
Sarah Falls
sculptor
Daniel B. Foster
set dec gang boss
Kelsey Fowler
scenic sculptor
Carol Francoso
scenic artist / standby: second unit
Seth Gardner
construction foreman
Shane Garner
scenic sculptor
Cary Goen
greensmen
Paul W. Gorfine
camera scenic
Michael Gowen
construction buyer
Wylie Griffin
art department coordinator
Jennifer Hackney
art department production assistant
John Hair
greensman
Kaitlyn Hamby
paint utility
Rob Hamby
toolman gang boss
Todd Hatfield
paint foreperson
Jim Hewitt
set designer
Sammy Ray Hill
set painter
Gordon Huggins
paint foreperson
Margaret Hungerford
set decoration buyer
Stephen Hutton
prop maker
Jeff Tolley
carpenter / prop maker
Tommy John
scenic gangboss
Kent Jones
paint forman
Shurlan Joseph
scenic foreman
Andrew Calma Jr
on-set painter: Hawaii
Mark Keever
set dresser
Dave Kilby
plasterer gang boss
Solomon King
gang boss
Jen Knight
set dresser
Rich Koll
foreman
Nina Kyle
sculptor
Steven Ladish
set dresser
Chris Larsen
set dresser
George Lee
set designer
Amy Lehman
set decoration coordinator
Melissa H. Lenz
assistant property
Ted Lubonovich II
propmaker foreman
Sean Macomber
set dresser
Jay Martin
storyboard artist
Gregory H. Massey
scenic foreman
Laura C. McPherson
Gang boss scenic artist
Ron Mendell
prop illustrator
Drew Meyers
set dresser
Ruth Mitchell
scenic artist
Waylyn Morgan
carpenter
Sheila Nash
set designer
Mark Nave
metal foreman
Jason Negron
set dresser
Ky Hoang Nguyen
set dresser
Tripp Norton
on set dresser
Pat Oldknow
carpenter
Harry E. Otto
set designer
Rick Perryman
carpenter
Andrew Petrotta
property master
Allyson Petty
set dresser
Justin Powers
carpenter

Stunts

Emily Brobst
stunts / stunt double: Lynn Cohen
Stacey Carino
stunts / stunt double: Megan Hayes
Stephen Conroy
stunts / stunt driver
Scott Dale
stunts / utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
stunts / utility stunts
Jared S. Eddo
stunts / utility stunts
Katie Eischen
stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence/Jena Malone
Dante Ha
stunts
Sam Hargrave
stunt coordinator
Thayr Harris
stunts / utility stunts
David Hugghins
stunts / stunt rigger
Ralf Koch
stunts / stunt double: Josh Hutcherson
Tara Macken
stunts / stunt double: Meta Golding
Jessica Merideth
stunts / stunt double: Taylor St. Clair
Sarah Molasky
stunts / stunt double: Jena Malone
Renae Moneymaker
stunts / stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence
George Quinones
stunts / stunt double: Lenny Kravitz
Erik Schultz
stunts / stunt double: Liam Hemsworth
Chad Stahelski
supervising stunt coordinator
Ashley Rae Trisler
stunts / stunt double: Stephanie Schlund
Michael T. Brady
water safety
Jeanette Branch
stunt performer
Harley Castro
stunt performer
Craig H. Davidson
stunt performer
Philip Dido
stunt double: Woody Harrelson
Troy Faruk
stunt double: Jeffrey Wright
Kyle Gardiner
stunt rigger
Marian Green
stunt double: Amanda Plummer
Tracy Hambrick
stunt performer
Bobby Jordan
stunt performer
Keone Kim
utility stunts
Aby Martin
stunt double: Stephanie Leigh Schlund
Ben Smith-Petersen
stunts: motion capture

Animation

Sean Comer
rigging supervisor
Colin McEvoy
animation lead
Rini Sugianto
animator: Weta digital
Roland Vallet
animator: WETA Digital

Editorial

Lauren Clark Carroll
assistant editor
Jason Esquivel
assistant dailies producer
Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies
Vanessa Galvez
vfx project manager
Bruce Goodman
additional dailies colorist
Josh Haynie
Head of Production: Efilm
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
post-production assistant
Élodie Ichter
second colorist: Efilm
Katie Jordan
digital intermediate color assist
Lara Khachooni
assistant editor
Yvan Lucas
digital intermediate colorist
Christopher McDonald
dailies operator
Jason Miller
post-production coordinator
Jim Passon
color timer
Billy Peake
post-production assistant
Ryan Pierce
assistant editor
Justin Powell
post-production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal
post-production assistant
Matthew Tomlinson
imaging scientist
Jennifer Vecchiarello
associate editor
Micah Wolf
apprentice editor
Ken Lebre
dailies producer

Other

Tim Barker
transportation
Denny Caira
transportation coordinator
Quincy Cason
driver: cast
Jayson Chang
dispatcher
Tracy Craytor
driver / production van driver
Richard Groder
transportation captain
Lauren Levine
transportation
Ian Overson
production driver
Vince Pecora
transportation co-captain
Kalei Santos
driver: Hawaii
Kim Scandrick
cast driver
Randy Southerland
driver: construction
Timothy Stephens
transportation captain: second unit
Craig Vogel
dot compliance administrator
James Waitkus
transportation captain
Tyson Weatherford
transportation captain

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor / orchestrator
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator
Jon Banks
musician: dulcimer
Chris Baron
musician: percussion
Peter Bateman
orchestrator
Daniel Bates
musician: oboe
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Richard Berry
musician: french horn
Nigel Black
musician: french horn
Fiona Bonds
musician: viola
Natalia Bonner
musician: violin
Leon Bosch
musician: double bass
Thomas Bowes
orchestra leader
Robin Brightman
musician: violin
Nicholas Bucknall
musician: clarinet
Ian Burdge
musician: cello
Simon Chamberlain
musician: piano
David Channing
scoring editor
Reiad Chibah
musician: viola
Paul Clarvis
musician: percussion
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Nick Cooper
musician: cello
Christopher Cowie
musician: oboe
Chris Cozens
auricle control systems
Andrew Crowley
musician: trumpet
Phil D'Arcy
musician: viola
David Daniels
musician: cello
Grace Davidson
singer / soprano
Ralph De Souza
musician: violin
Caroline Dearnley
musician: cello
Liz Edwards
musician: violin
Richard Edwards
musician: trombone
Dirk Ehlert
Trailer Music
Sven Faulconer
synth programming
Clare Finnimore
musician: viola
Olga FitzRoy
music engineer "Atlas"
Roger Garland
musician: violin
Kathy Gowers
musician: violin
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Rusen Gunes
musician: viola
William Hawkes
musician: viola
John Heley
musician: cello
Stephen Henderson
musician: percussion
Jan Hendrickse
musician: ethnic flutes
Mike Hext
musician: trombone
Ali Hill
singer
Philippe Honoré
musician: violin
Martin Humby
musician: viola
Ian Humphries
musician: violin
Philippa Ibbotson
musician: violin
Garfield Jackson
musician: viola
Jake Jackson
additional score engineer
Karen Jones
musician: flute
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Paul Kegg
musician: cello
Gary Kettel
musician: percussion
Trevon Kezios
manager: film music
Patrick Kiernan
musician: violin
Josephine Knight
musician: cello
Julia Knight
musician: viola
Joely Koos
musician: cello
Boguslav Kostecki
musician: violin
Jon Kull
orchestrator
Peter Lale
musician: viola
Sophie Langdon
musician: violin
Paddy Lanngian
musician: double bass
Julian Leaper
musician: violin
Gabrielle Lester
musician: violin
Tony Lewis
musician: clarinet
Frederick Lloyd
trailer music
Bill Lockhart
musician: percussion
Martin Loveday
musician: cello
Rita Manning
musician: violin
Eliza Marshall
musician: flute

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
adr voice casting by
Jackie Burch
location casting by
Samy Burch
location casting assistant
Jamie Lynn Catrett
extras casting by
Katie Doyle
extras casting by: Hawaii
Wendy Hoffman
adr voice casting by
Rose Locke
extras casting by
Shayna Markowitz
casting assistant
John McAlary
casting associate
Adam Morris
extras casting assistant
Chris Velez
casting assistant
Kelli Wilcoxen
extras casting assistant
Robb Pendleton
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Cris Araujo
key costumer
Valentina Aulisi
set costumer
Asia Baxter
costumer
Anna Bourne
background costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr.
costume concept artist
Kevin Boyett
costume assistant
April J. Brown-Traquina
assistant textile artist
Dorothy Bulac
specialty costumer: Film Illusions
Judy Chang
stitcher
Cory Ching
set costumer
Erica Ciaglia
cutter/fitter
Sara Cobbeldick
costume assistant
Dan Crawley
specialty costumer
Michelle D'Antonio
assistant textile artist
Corey Deist
costumer
Sarah Downer
key costumer
Kirby Emile
costume buyer
Betsy Glick
key costumer
Scott R. Hankins
key set costumer Ms. Lawrence
R.A. Hossie
cutter/fitter
Keith Hudson
costume textile artist
Dawn Y. Line
costume supervisor
Marilyn Madsen
costume manufacturing foreperson
Taryn Nagle
costume assistant
Rebecca Russell
set costumer
Trey Shaffer
costume graphic designer
Hilary Smiley
additional costumer
James W. Tyson
costume supervisor
Heather Vandergriff
assistant cutter
Korii Young
costumer

Camera Department

Ryan Abrams
film loader
Norman Akau
rigging electric: Hawaii
Nick D. Allin
grip: additional
Rocky Babcock
libra head operator
Stephen Bacquet
lighting technician
Scott Barnes
lighting programmer
Robby Baumgartner
director of photography: second unit
Jonathan Beneteau
lighting grip trainee
Jonathan Bennett
film loader: second unit
Chris Birdsong
key grip: second unit
Mike Bonnaud
assistant chief lighting technician
John Bonnin
libra head operator
Warren Brace
second assistant camera: "c" camera: dayplayer
Doug Brannon
electrician
Jermaine Brantley
rigging electric
Hugh Braselton
second assistant camera
Ray Brown
key grip: second unit
Walter Burkhardt
specialty rigger
Matt Byrnes
grip: dayplayer
Johnny Cain
balloon technician
Dwight O. Campbell
second assistant camera: second unit
Robert 'Soup' Campbell
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jessica Lakoff Cannon
second assistant camera
Tim Chang
rigging electric
Belton Chappell
electrician
Tyler Childs
electrician
Murray Close
still photographer
Anthony Coan
film loader
Catherine Cravens
company set electric
Rick Crum
lighting technician
Steven Cueva
first assistant camera
Tim Daust
projection services
Greg Davis
rigging electrician
David Deever
video engineer
Chad Deslatte
company grip
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
key rigging grip
Bryan Dodson
projection services
Michelle Penland Dodson
projection services
Gregory Doi
electrician
Bill Draheim
set grip: second unit
Duke Duvauchelle
best boy: additional crew / rigging electrics
David Ellis
electrician
Andrew Fernandez
rigging electrician
Patrick D. Fields
rigging grip
Xavier Figueroa
lighting technician
Donny Fowler
rigging best boy electrician
William Frazier
electrician
Mike Gerzevitz
balloon lighting technician
Oscar Gomez
best boy rigging grip
Gerik Gooch
video production assistant
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
best boy grip
Duke Groder
grip: Hawaii
Luke Groder
camera utility
John Grubb
company grip
Jeff Harkes
additional electrician
Francis Harlan
company grip
Brian Heller
aerial cinematographer
Patrick Istorico
grip: credited
T.J. Jaglinski
balloon lighting
Paige Jarvis
best boy grip: second unit
Dirk Jenkins
lighting technician
Jeremy Fenix Johnson
gaffer: second unit
Chris Jones
camera operator: second unit
Robert Kahsen
grip/2nd unit best boy
R. Derek Keener
camera operator: second unit
Don King
underwater camera operator
Peter B. Kowalski
camera operator
John Lally
best boy electric: second unit
Doug Lavender
imax tech
Daniel John Lerch
electrician: second unit
Jon Lindsay
first assistant camera
Bobb Lovett
second unit electrician
Oren Malik
film loader: day player
Richard Mall
key rigging grip: Hawaii
Christopher Mapes
technocrane operator
David McLean
gaffer: second unit
Adam Meadows
video assist assistant
Josh Medak
camera operator: "b" camera
Tim Metivier
first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Miksch
electrician
Keith Moore
company grip
Darin Moran
camera operator: "b" camera
Allen Mozo
lighting technician
Donald K. Murphy II
lighting technician
Keala Nakanelua
rigging grip

Location Management

Sean Aronson
location assistant
Jean Chien
location manager: New Jersey
John Findley
location scout
Portia Fontes
assistant location manager
Corey Gilbert
location scout
Sonya Hooks
location coordinator
Cindy Huggins
location medic
Ken Lavet
location manager
Ben McIver
assistant location manager
Trey Neely
key assistant location manager
Danielle Robarge Rusk
location scout / locations scout
Chris Saharek
assistant location manager
Marc Del Santro
locations scout
Jim Small
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Randy Spangler
location manager: Hawaii Unit
Joe Stargensky
key assistant location manager
Miguel Tapia
assistant location manager
Gabby Williamson
assistant location manager / location scout

Script Department

Lesley King
script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Ana Maria Quintana
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo