X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jon Ronson
inspired by the book

Cast

George Clooney
Lyn Cassady
Ewan McGregor
Bob Wilton
Jeff Bridges
Bill Django
Kevin Spacey
Larry Hooper
Stephen Lang
Brig. Gen. Dean Hopgood
Robert Patrick
Todd Nixon
Waleed Zuaiter
Mahmud Daash
Stephen Root
Gus Lacey
Glenn Morshower
Maj. Gen. Holtz
Nick Offerman
Scotty Mercer
Tim Griffin
Tim Kootz
Rebecca Mader
Debora Wilton
Jacob Browne
Lt. Boone
Elsa Villafane
Gus' Mother
Fawad Siddiqui
Kuwait Waiter
Samuel Ray Gates
Journalist #1
McCaleb Burnett
Journalist #2
Sean Phillips
Vietnam Soldier
Matt Newton
Chris - Vietnam Private
MinhTu Van
VC Woman
Robert Curtis Brown
General Brown
Hrach Titizian
Kidnapper #1
Jack Mercy
Kidnapper #2
Christopher Maher
Iraqi Driver
Drew Seltzer
Technician
Donn Lamkin
Lyn's Father
Sean Curley
Lyn (12 years old)
Morse Bicknell
Ben Echmeyer
Terry Serpico
Krom - Phil Driver
Wiley M. Pickett
Krom - Texan
Diego Serrano
Krom - Chilean
Reginald Huc
Krom - 3rd Security Man
Kevin Geer
CIA Agent
Kevin Wiggins
Major General Jack Gillian
JJ Raschel
Clifford Hickox
Arron Shiver
Norm Pendlleton
Jaime Margarida
Major General Pendleton
Steve Witting
PSIC Worker #1
Hunter Bell
PSIC Worker #2
Edward Holley
Army Soldier
Christopher Robinson
Stryker Soldier
William Sterchi
Bob's Editor
Alan D'Antoni
Gas Station Driver
Jay Spadaro
Gas Station Driver
Chick Bernhard
Krom - SUV
A.J. Tannen
Army Broadcaster
Barry R. White
Krom Agent
Alexandra Andrews
Scotty's Bride
Steven Ray Byrd
Military Driver / Soldier
Michael Clark
Army Broadcaster
Robert Farrior
Sgt. Skinner
John Galindez
Russian Scientist
Gilbert Guash
US Soldier
Timothy Holmes
US Soldier
Benny James
Wedding Extra
John Macho
Jedi #2
John McTasney
MSgt. Kauzlarik
Michael J. Morris
Army Officer
Johan Nussbaumer
Major with Daisy
Susan Pages
Officer's Wife
Paul J. Porter
Capt. Wogolman
Frank Powers
SSgt. Stevens
Brian Tester
US Army Officer

Produced By

Barbara A. Hall
executive producer
James Holt
executive producer
Paul Lister
producer
Alison Owen
executive producer
Luillo Ruiz
associate producer
David M. Thompson
executive producer

Cinematography

Robert Elswit
director of photography

Sound

Mark Coffey
second assistant sound editor
Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recording assistant
Caoimhe Doyle
foley artist
Brooke Graeff
foley assistant
Jack Heeren
foley recording mixer
Justin Herman
sound stage technician
Matthew Iadarola
re-recording mixer
Robert Jackson
boom operator
Jeff Knudsen
sound utility: New Mexico
Goro Koyama
foley artist
Andy Malcolm
foley artist
Mark A. Mangini
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Jared Marshack
sound mixing recordist
Ronnie Morgan
first assistant sound editor
Piero Mura
sound effects editor
Mark Ormandy
sound effects recordist
Scott Oyster
sound stage engineer
Eric Potter
sound effects recordist
Efrain Rosado Mestre
sound utility: Puerto Rico
George Simpson
sound effects editor
Dean St. John
adr mixer
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Edward Tise
sound mixer
Christopher T. Welch
adr editor / dialogue editor
Don White
foley recording mixer
Julie Altus
adr recordist
Philip Young
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Angelo Alberti
additional hair stylist: Puerto Rico
Dominique Borrel
makeup artist: Puerto Rico
Ken Diaz
makeup department head
Blair Leonard
additional makeup artist: New Mexico
Arlene Martinez
additional hair stylist: New Mexico
Waldo Sanchez
hair designer
Gunnar Swanson
additional hair stylist: New Mexico
Jay Wejebe
key makeup artist
Georgia Allen
makeup artist
Gretchen Bright
assistant makeup artist
Laura Hill
contact lens technician
Vanessa Jaramillo
makeup artist: day player
Robert Maverick
makeup artist
Yvette Meely
assistant hair stylist
Jolynn Nieto
additional hair
Ashlynne Padilla
assistant hair/makeup
Teri Ann Uccan
assistant hair stylist

Special Effects

Craig Tex Barnett
special effects foreman
Charlie Bonilla
special effects technician: Puerto Rico
Robert Caban
special effects technician
Hector Collazo
special effects technician: Puerto Rico
Kevin Harris
special effects coordinator
Kurt Harris
special effects technician
Harry Hurst
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Matt Ashton
systems: CIS Hollywood
Elika Burns
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Scott Crafford
dustbuster: CIS Hollywood
Ben Dishart
cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Donald Fly
general manager: CIS Hollywood
Mathias Frodin
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Amy Garback
data/io: CIS Hollywood
Bill Gilman
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Alex Gitler
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Kyle Gray
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Brian Han
visual effects scanning
Nina Harlan
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Joe Henke
digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Heather Hill-Dinkins
visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood
Mark Justison
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Dan Knight
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Sean Mattini
digital colorist assist
Katie Miller
visual effects production assistant: CIS Hollywood
Kama Moiha
compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Gregory Oehler
senior inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Julie Orosz
visual effects executive producer: CIS Hollywood
Salahuddin Razul
visual effects artist
Chris Ryan
cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Heather MacPhee Ryan
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Nabil Schiantarelli
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Aaron Schultz
cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Thomas J. Smith
visual effects supervisor
James Valentine
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
David Van Dyke
visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Matthew T. Wilson
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Charlie Winter
cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Annalyn Betinol
roto artist
Randy Brown
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Elohim Cervantes Tampus
visual effects artist
Brian Holmes
systems engineer: CIS Hollywood
Jean Jardeleza
roto artist
Brandon Kachel
matte painter: CIS
Kwang Jib Kim
visual effects producer: Digitrove.Inc
Seryong Kim
cg supervisor: Digitrove, Inc
Dong Su Kwak
lead modeler: Digitrove, Inc
Gregory D. Liegey
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Brett Magnuson
CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Diana Miao
texture & lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Robert Minsk
systems: CIS Hollywood
Hyun Bo Park
modeler: Digitrove, Inc
Mitch Paulson
second digital colorist: EFILM
Bongkee Sohn
rigger: CIS Hollywood
Jason Wardle
senior cgi artist: CIS Hollywood
Xye
tracking

Assistant Director

Ian Calip
second second assistant director
Jai James
additional second assistant director: New Mexico
John Nasraway
additional second assistant director: New Mexico
John R. Saunders
second assistant director
Juan Esteban Suárez
additional second assistant director: Puerto Rico
David Webb
first assistant director

Production Management

Ellen Gordon
unit production manager
Barbara A. Hall
unit production manager
Michelle Lankwarden
production supervisor
Charlene Olson
assistant production supervisor

Art Department

Richard Alfaro
prop maker
Pedro Aponte
scenic foreman: Puerto Rico
Jamie Archer
construction coordinator: New Mexico
Paul Barreras
utility technician
Rick Belosic
general foreman: New Mexico
Paul Berg
labor foreman: New Mexico
Mike Blatner
construction foreman: New Mexico
Jeff Bolen
scenic artist
Apreciado Bonilla
utility technician
Fritz Buckley
on-set props assistant: New Mexico / property assistant
Gladys Bustos
assistant property master: Puerto Rico
Marcia Calosio
set decorator: New Mexico
Michelle Malley Campos
co-art department coordinator: Puerto Rico
Kyle Caraway
utility technician
Isaiah Carpenter
utility technician
Rick Chavez
assistant property master: New Mexico
Lance Cheatham
set dresser
Sebastian Claudio
head sculptor: Puerto Rico
Luis E. Colon Santiago
construction foreman: Puerto Rico / foreman
Sage Emmett Connell
on-set dresser: New Mexico
Carlos Jose Diaz
buyer: Puerto Rico
Lizz Diaz
co-art department coordinator: Puerto Rico
Rolland Feight
gangboss: New Mexico
Fernando I. Fernandez
scenic laborer: Puerto Rico
Joe Freeman
set dresser
Jeremy Gallegos
utility technician
David Gonzalez
on-set props assistant: Puerto Rico
Mark Gutierrez
prop maker
David Glenn Haris
scenic artist
Theodore Harris
utility technician
Paul Herrera
utility technician
Hannah M. Hinkel
props: prep
Daniel Holloway
scenic artist
Ana Huber
set decoration buyer: Miami
Richard Hurff
prop maker
Juan Guallini Indij
greens coordinator: Puerto Rico
Marcos Iparraguirre
scenic artist
Eddie Jimenez
prop maker
Matthew P. Johnson
gangboss: New Mexico / prop maker
Mark David Kersey
head greensman: New Mexico
William Kessler
scenic artist
Dennis Larkins
scenic artist: New Mexico
Mary Llenza
leadperson: Puerto Rico
David Lombard
leadman: New Mexico
Amahl Lovato
set designer: New Mexico
Eddy Lujan
prop maker
Luis López-Baquero
draftsperson: Puerto Rico
Roberta Marquez Seret
art department coordinator: New Mexico
Joseph Marshall
utility technician
Alejandra Martinez
charge scenic: Puerto Rico
Francisco Martinez
on-set dresser: Puerto Rico
Miguel Antonio Martinez
sculptor: Puerto Rico
Tim McCulloch
greensman: New Mexico
Monica Monserrate
set decorator: Puerto Rico
Adam Montoya
utility technician
Sorely Muentes
construction buyer: Puerto Rico
Kimberly Murak
scenic artist
Joaquin N. Negron
on-set props assistant: Puerto Rico
Jodi Nichols
construction buyer: New Mexico
James F. Oberlander
assistant art director
Jean Pierre Patie
co-key set painter: New Mexico
Wilhem Perez
on-set painter: Puerto Rico
Andrew Petrotta
property master
Jeff Plauster
general construction foreman: Puerto Rico
Billy W. Ray
buyer: New Mexico
Edward Reyes
utility technician
Richard Roble
scenic artist
Jose M. Rosado
scenic artist
Alexis Gavilanes Sanchez
utility technician
Daniel Sanchez
prop maker
Leonard Sanchez
utility technician
Jose O. Santiago
set dresser
Melissa Sarthou
scenic artist
Adrian Segura
set dresser
Barton Slade
construction foreman: New Mexico
Tek J. Smith
prop maker
Enid Soto-Mendez
draftsperson: Puerto Rico
Jaime Souza
co-key set painter: New Mexico
Jimmy Stephens
prop maker
John Stone
construction coordinator: Puerto Rico
David Trujillo
set dresser
Robert Valverde
utility technician
Omar Villarella
utility technician
Shant Balkian
set dresser
Charlie Bonilla
construction foreman: local

Stunts

Raul Alcocer
stunt passenger: motorbike
Pat Banta
stunt double: Hopgood
Bobby Beckles
stunt driver: Black SUV
Chick Bernhard
stunt driver: Krom - SUV
Bobby Burns
stunts: Jedi
Jorge Cisneros
stunt driver: Stryker
Alan D'Antoni
stunt driver: gas station
Vince Deadrick Jr.
stunt double: Bill
Ed Duran
stunt driver: Iraqi
Ramon Frank
stunts: Jedi
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Larry
Al Goto
utility stunts
Scott M. Helgert
stunt performer
Jaime Irizarry
stunt: Iraqis/Shot
Drew Leary
stunt double: Mahmud / stunt: Iraqis/Shot
Sli Lewis
stunt: Soldier
Jalil Jay Lynch
stunt driver: motorbike
Erik Martin
stunt: Soldier
Anthony Molinari
stunt double: George Clooney
Madeleine Morales Pagan
stunt: Iraqis/Shot
Peewee Piemonte
utility stunts
John Prudhont
stunt driver
Jay Spadaro
stunt driver: gas station
Merik Tadros
stunt player
Ramón Vázquez
stunt: Pumping Gas
Mark Aaron Wagner
stunt double: Bob
Loyd Catlett
stunt double
Edward Conna
stunt double
Bryan Ludens
stunt performer

Editorial

Susan Bliss
post script services
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Dustin DellaVecchia
editorial production assistant: New Mexico
Michael Dillon
assistant digital intermediate producer
Jose D. Dominguez IV
post-production assistant
Jeff Hocken
digital intermediate dailies project manager
Andrew Leven
editorial production assistant: Los Angeles
Daniel Lugardo
editorial production assistant: Puerto Rico
Sean Mattini
digital colorist assist
Devon Miller
digital intermediate editor
Jim Passon
color timer
Mitch Paulson
second digital colorist
Christian Prejza
digital intermediate producer: EFILM
Pablo Prietto
first assistant editor
Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist
Sam Tirado
colorist: dailies
John Vladic
dailies colorist: New York

Other

Mike Davis
transportation coordinator: New Mexico
Doraifay Estrada
driver: cast
Ricardo Gonzalez
picture car coordinator: Puerto Rico
Rica Groennou
transportation captain: Puerto Rico
Francisco 'Panchi' López-Franco
assistant picture car coordinator: Puerto Rico
James William Ray
transportation captain: New Mexico
Josiuan Rojas
transportation coordinator: Puerto Rico
David Wang
picture car coordinator: New Mexico
Kip Wolverton
picture car mechanic
Angel L. Lopez Garcia
driver: Ewan McGregor
Mike McKenny
driver: cast
A.J. Mink Jr.
driver: picture cars
Lucas Stein
transportation dispatcher
John H. Stephens
production van driver
Greagrey Waldrop
transportation

Music Department

Tony Blondal
orchestrator / score supervisor
Linda Cohen
music supervisor
Stephen Coleman
MIDI programmer
Sam Hofstedt
assistant score engineer
Rolfe Kent
conductor
Meredith Meyer
assistant to composer
Northwest Sinfonia
musicians: choir
David Sabee
orchestra contractor
Alistair South
music assistant
Nick South
music editor
Greg Townley
scoring mixer
Brent Valentino
protools engineer
John Winters
scoring crew
Alice Wood
MIDI programmer
Christian Almiron
assistant music editor
Steve Griffen
temp music editor
Richard Ziegler
temp music editor

Casting Department

Matt Adler
adr voice casting
Patricia Alonso
extras casting: Puerto Rico
Jo Edna Boldin
casting: New Mexico
Kate Caldwell
casting associate: Los Angeles
Elizabeth Gabel
extras casting: New Mexico
Lorrie Latham
extras casting assistant: New Mexico
Hannah Macpherson
casting assistant: New Mexico
Luis Javier Maldonado
extras casting assistant: Puerto Rico
Marie A.K. McMaster
casting associate: New Mexico
Jessica Rodriguez
extras casting assistant: Puerto Rico
Luis Javier Saiter
casting associate
Rebecca Stover
extras casting assistant: New Mexico
Chrissy Fiorilli
casting associate
Brittany A. Jones
casting intern

Costume Department

Deborah Andrews
seamstress: New Mexico
Bren Cook
key costumer: New Mexico
Tom Cummins
key set costumer
Jennifer Gingery
set costumer: New Mexico
Julia Gombert
costume textile artist
Jo Kissack
costumer: Los Angeles
Ali Lammari
set costumer
Elizabeth Lancaster
set costumer: New Mexico
Milagros Núñez
seamstress: Puerto Rico
Mitzy Ann Ramirez
set costumer: Puerto Rico
Richard Schoen
costume supervisor
Gladyris Silva
key costumer: Puerto Rico
Loida Viera
set costumer: Puerto RIco
Karina Vélez
costume shopper: Puerto Rico
Robert Mendoza
wardrobe assistant
Stevie Sterman
costume assistant

Camera Department

Colin Anderson
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
James W. Apted
additional camera assistant
Robert E. Arnold
rigging grip
Joe Bacharka
lamp operator
Adam Barth
video assist operator
Kase Bowman
rigging grip
Fernando M. Briones
lamp operator
Erik L. Brown
first assistant camera: "b" camera and Steadicam
Emanuel Carrión
best boy electric: Puerto Rico
Erick Castillo
loader: New Mexico
Daniel Clear
additional dolly grip: New Mexico
Leslie Colombani
rigging gaffer
Victor Cruz Cruz
best boy grip: Puerto Rico
Andrés Figueroa
rigging grip
Leslie Freud
rigging electrician
John Gorman
lamp operator
Barry Baz Idoine
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Jarm
rigging electrician
Kevin Jojola
rigging electrician
Michael Kenner
key grip: New Mexico
Jeff Kunkel
dolly grip: "a"camera
Nikki LeBlanc
best boy rigging electric: New Mexico
Zoraida Luna
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Puerto Rico
Laura Magruder
still photographer
Santiago Benet Mari
lamp operator
Abner Medina
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mark Mele
rigging gaffer: New Mexico
Johnny Morris
best boy grip: New Mexico / key rigging grip: New Mexico
Louis Nelson
lamp operator
Mark O'Flahavan
lighting technician
Raymond Orraca
lamp operator
Angel Pastrana
key grip: Puerto Rico
Lauren Petzke
lamp operator
Steven T. Reed
rigging electrician
Jasinto Reyes
lamp operator
Gilberto Rosario
key rigger / key rigging grip: Puerto Rico
Rob Salviotti
second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Mexico
Roxanna Santiago
loader: Puerto Rico
Mark Sheppherd
best boy grip: New Mexico / key rigging grip: New Mexico
Kelly Simpson
assistant camera
Brian Thomas
rigging electrician
Rick Thomas
chief lighting technician
Jorn Vylonis
rigging electrician
Scott Wetzel
assistant video assist operator: New Mexico
Theodore Y. Bott
best boy electric
Edgar Colón
camera operator: "c" camera
Raphael Freud
lighting technician / rigging technician
Chris Kittinger
electrician
Alfredo Melendez
power pod technician
Bayoan Padro
rigging grip
Peter M. Smith
gaffer: second unit

Location Management

Michael J. Burmeister
location manager: reshoots
S. Todd Christensen
location manager: New Mexico
Agnes Colon
assistant location manager: Puerto Rico
Rey Figueroa
location scout: Puerto Rico
Marcus Montano
assistant location manager: New Mesico
Andrew Jackson Murphy
location assistant: reshoots
Robert Roig
location assistant: Puerto Rico
Karen S. Uphoff
location manager: Puerto Rico
Justin T. Williams
assistant location manager: New Mexico
Gregory H. Alpert
location manager: reshoots
Rich Gill
assistant location manager: White Sands, New Mexico
Erik Keeling-Torrez
location assistant

Script Department

Coraly Santaliz
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo