X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ashley Miller
screenplay
Zack Stentz
screenplay
Don Payne
screenplay
Stan Lee
comic book
Larry Lieber
comic book
Jack Kirby
comic book

Cast

Natalie Portman
Jane Foster
Kat Dennings
Darcy Lewis
Clark Gregg
Agent Coulson
Colm Feore
King Laufey
Idris Elba
Heimdall
Adriana Barraza
Isabela Alvarez
Richard Cetrone
Frost Giant Captain
Darren Kendrick
Frost Giant Sentry
Josh Coxx
Frost Giant Hailstrum
Justice Smith Jr.
Frost Giant Brute
Joseph Gatt
Frost Giant Grundroth
Luke Massy
Frost Giant Raze
Matt Ducey
Einherjar Guard
Jason Camp
Einherjar Guard
Buddy Sosthand
Agent Delancey
Jamie McShane
Agent Jackson
Dale Godboldo
Agent Garrett
Jim Palmer
SHIELD Guard
Stan Lee
Stan the Man
Joel McCrary
Drunk Townie
Isaac Kappy
Pet Store Clerk
Juliet Lopez
Admission Nurse
Rob Mars
Orderly
Carrie Lazar
Viking Mother
Harley Graham
Viking Child
Alexander Wright
Viking Elder
Dakota Goyo
Young Thor
Ted Allpress
Young Loki
Martin Edward Andazola
Townie / Arturo the Grocer
Chris Antonini
Man in Bar
David Bantly
SHIELD Scientist
Vanessa Bednar
Viking Villager
Nuno Branco
Shield Guard
Troy Brenna
Frost Giant
Adam Critchlow
Einherjar Guard
Michelle Csitos
Viking Village Wife
Elizabeth Dean
Asgardian Demigoddess
Rick L. Dean
Asgardian
Pat Duke
Frost Giant Sentry
Jeremy Dunn
Frost Giant
Kimberly Evan
Lady in Waiting to the Queen
Lorena Fernández
Guardian Angel
Derek Graf
Frost Giant
Brice Harris
Utility Frost Giant
Jasyn Jefferies
Einherjar Guard
Courtney Jones
Asgardian Goddess
Corey Jovan
Asgardian Guard
James Kimball
Einherjar Guard
Julio Leal
Asguard Knight
Keith Middlebrook
Agent McGuire
Nabil Nona
Roman God
Martin Palmer
Towns Person
Taylor Reed
Guard of Asland
Jeremy Renner
Clint Barton
Tim Scanlon
Shield Guard
Shaun V. Scott
Agent Scott Kelly
Joel Shock
Einherjar Guard
Six Smith
Shield Guard
Jimmy Star
Asgardian Guard
Michael E. Stogner
Driver / Pedestrian
Douglas Tait
Frost Giant
Deena Trudy
Guardian Angel
Clay von Carlowitz
Asgardian Guard
Travis Willingham
Frost Giants

Produced By

Victoria Alonso
co-producer
Louis D'Esposito
executive producer
Kevin Feige
producer
Alan Fine
executive producer
David J. Grant
associate producer
Craig Kyle
co-producer
Stan Lee
executive producer
David Maisel
executive producer
Patricia Whitcher
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Haris Zambarloukos
director of photography

Sound

Michael Babcock
sound designer
Petra Bach
adr supervisor
Eric Bautista
utility sound: second unit
Brett Becker
boom operator: second unit, New Mexico
Anna Behlmer
re-recording mixer
Andrew Bock
first assistant sound editor
David Brownlow
sound mixer: second unit, New Mexico
Esther K. Chae
adr voices
Ryan Cole
recordist
Peter J. Devlin
sound mixer
John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist
Christopher Flick
supervising foley editor
Jonathan Fuh
boom operator: second unit
José Antonio García
sound mixer: second unit
Tim Gomillion
recordist
Allen Hartz
dialogue editor: temp
Kevin Hyde
boom operator
Richard King
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Tom Lalley
re-recording engineer
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
Ai-Ling Lee
dialogue editor: temp
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Eric Potter
sound effects recordist
Kyle Rochlin
additional foley mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
Lyndsey Schenk
post-production sound: movie trailer
Scott Solan
utility sound
William Stein
re-recording engineer
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer
Hugo Weng
dialogue editor
Linda Yeaney
first assistant sound editor
Derek Casari
adr stage engineer
Ryan Davis
dialogue editor: foreign language version
Jesse Dodd
adr recordist
George Flores
sound mixer: second unit
Matthew Iadarola
re-recording mixer: international versions
Nick Kray
adr mixer
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
David Raines
sound re-recording mixer: additional audio
Dennis Rogers
sound recordist
Jeff Sawyer
sound effects editor
John Soukup
sound transfer
Andy Stallabrass
adr recordist

Editing

Casting Director

Sarah Finn
Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Luisa Abel
makeup department head
Janice Alexander
hair department head
Terry Baliel
assistant hair department head
Phillip Boutte Jr.
production illustrator: special makeup effects unit
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis
hair stylist: New Mexico
Diana Choi
special makeup effects artist
Trent Cotner
special makeup effects artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto
special makeup effects artist
Jed Dornoff
makeup artist
Katie Douthit
assistant hair stylist: second unit, New Mexico
Maggie Elliott
assistant makeup department head: second unit
Chris Gallaher
special makeup effects artist
Pepper J. Gallegos
makeup artist: second unit, New Mexico
Perry Mike Germain
key makeup artist
Neill Gorton
makeup effects: UK Vendor
Connie Grayson Criswell
contact lens technician
Jared Guenther
special makeup effects artist
Alisha Hennessy
prosthetics manufacturing
Edouard F. Henriques
makeup department head: second unit
Teressa Hill
assistant hair department head: second unit
Will Huff
special makeup effects artist
Ann-Maree Hurley
prosthetic makeup artist
Carmen L. Jones
hair stylist: New Mexico
Eileen Kastner-Delago
makeup artist: Ms. Portman
Louis Kiss
special makeup effects artist
Natasha Ladek
wig maker
Brad Look
special makeup effects artist
Aimee Macabeo
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Lucia Mace
hair department head: second unit
James MacKinnon
special makeup effects artist
Robert Maverick
makeup artist
Amy McHale
hair stylist
Kevin McTurk
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Yvette Meely
hair stylist: New Mexico
Jessica Nelson
contact lens technician
Mark Nieman
special makeup effects artist
Deidre Parness
makeup artist: New Mexico
Gloria Pasqua Casny
additional photography
Cristina Patterson
contact lens coordinator/painter
Carol Pershing
key hair stylist
Stephen Prouty
special makeup effects artist
Jill Rockow
special makeup effects artist
Alex Rouse
wigmaker
Sara Roybal
makeup artist: dailies
Nikoletta Skarlatos
makeup artist
Mike Smithson
special makeup effects artist
Arjen Tuiten
special makeup effects artist: King Laufey
Jay Wejebe
assistant makeup department head
Angie Wells
makeup artist: dailies
Michael F. Blake
makeup artist
Dawn Dininger
special makeup effects artist
Carol F. Doran
facial hair maker

Special Effects

Richard Alonzo
key artist: Legacy Effects
Megan Areford
mold maker: Legacy Effects
Roy Augenstein
special effects technician
Marc Banich
special effects technician
Blake Bolger
special effects technician
David Boucher
special effects technician
Kevin Bowers
special effects technician
Doug Butts
special effects technician: New Mexico
Chris Cheatham
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Brian Claus
model maker
Javier Contreras
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Eric Cook
special effects foreman
Ken Cornett
model builder: Legacy Effects
Ken Culver
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Cory Czekaj
key technician: Legacy Effects
Sam Dean
special effects technician
Jeff L. Deist
key technician: Legacy Effects
Mike Derry
special effects technician
Michelle Deville
fabrication department: Legacy Effects
Lou Diaz
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Christopher Dooly
specialty costumes
Matthew J. Downey
special effects technician
Michael Duenas
special effects technician
Roderic 'Mick' Duff
special effects technician
Mike Edmonson
special effects foreman
David Eland
special effects technician
Laura Elliott
special effects technician
Johanna Factor
special effects purchaser
Cory Faucher
special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke
special effects technician
Damian Fisher
key technician: Legacy Effects
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
key artist: Legacy Effects
Allison Gainza
special effects production assistant
Jackson Gichuki
roto artist
Damon Green
special effects technician: New Mexico
Chris Grondin
special effects technician
Chris Grossnickle
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Jamie Grove
key artist: Legacy Effects
Chris Hampton
special effects technician
Tomo Hayashi
mold maker
Keith Haynes
special effects technician
David Heron
special effects foreman
Anthony Ray Herrera
special effects technician
Patrick Higgins
special effects technician: New Mexico
Joel Hobbie
special effects technician: New Mexico
Allan B. Holt
mold maker
Todd Jensen
special effects technician
Ian Joyner
character concept designer: Legacy Effects
Steve Koch
specialty costume sculptor: Film Illusions / specialty costumes sculptor: Film Illusions
Jason Lopes
senior systems engineer: Legacy Effects
Joe Love
special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan
suit construction supervisor: Legcy Effects
Shane Mahan
suit construction supervisor: Legacy Effects
Mark Maitre
key artist: Legacy Effects
Danny Maldanado
special effects technician: New Mexico
Megan Many
special effects technician
Mike Manzel
key artist: Legacy Effects
Al Marangoni
special effects crew
David Marten
special effects technician
Jason Matthews
key artist: Legacy Effects
William P. McGinley
special effects technician
Paul Mejias
sculptor
Jose I. Mendoza
special effects laborer
David Merritt
key technician: Legacy Effects
Joel Mitchell
special effects foreman
David Monzingo
special effects
Steven Munson
special effects technician: Legacy Effects
Morgan Muta
special effects technician
Steve Newburn
lifecasting: Mr Feore
Jesse Noel
special effects technician
Angela Novak
model maker: Legacy Effects
Hayley O'Neill
special effects technician
Toi Ogunyoku Jr.
special effects
James Ojala
special effects technician
Robert L. Olmstead
special effects technician
Tom Pahk
special effects foreman
Dennis Parker
special effects technician
Scott Patton
character concept designer: Legacy Effects
Carlo Perez
special effects plasterer
Tim Phoenix
special effects
Jeff Rand
special effects technician
Gintar Repecka
special effects foreman
Christian Ristow
special effects technician: New Mexico
Tracey Roberts
special effects technician
Michael Ross
mold maker
Kenny Rosset
special effects
Brett Stern
specialty costume crew: Ironhead Studio
Scott Stoddard
key artist: Legacy Effects
Daniel Sudick
production special effects supervisor
Arjen Tuiten
key artist: Legacy Effects
Tim Turner
digital prototyping
DungVan Vu
mold maker
Simon Webber
character concept designer: Legacy Effects
Dale Wilmarth
mold maker
Daniel Yates
special effects technician
Gary Yee
key technician: Legacy Effects
Chris Zega
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Timothy Huizing
specialty props
Cole Taylor
legacy effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Nasser Abo
visual effects artist
Charles Abou Aad
visual effects lighting artist: Digital Domain
Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post supervisor: Stereo D
Matthew Adams
compositor: Digital Domain
Steven Adams
visual effects executive producer: BUF
Jon Aghassian
3d integration artist: Digital Domain
Jose Alcarde
paint artist: Stereo D
Spencer Alexander
lead creature technical director: Digital Domain
Xavier Allard
cg supervisor: BUF
Abdalnasser Abo Aloionalsood
graphic artist: BUF
Dwight Angelito
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Chris Antonini
visual effects plate coordinator
George Antzoulides
layout artist / previs artist
Yoichiro Aoki
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Austen Armus
production services supervisor
Guillaume Arrighi
graphic artist: BUF
James J. Atkinson
visual effects artist: Digital Domain
François-Xavier Aubague
visual effects production manager: BUF
Caroline Audebert
visual effects coordinator: BUF
Kate Auld
compositor: Fuel VFX
Julien Aullas
cg supervisor: BUF
Nicolas Avril
render farm: BUF
Hugo Aymerich
graphic artist: BUF
Kelsey Ayukawa
roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Kenneth Bailey
visual effects artist / stereoscopic depth artist
Kelley Baker
visual effects accountant
Alexis Baran
visual effects studio support: Digital Domain
Frederic Barbe
cg senior artist: BUF
Patrick Bareis
visual effects production assistant
K.C. Barnes
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jason Bath
visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
Vincent Batoufflet
visual effects system administrator: BUF
Matt Bauer
previs artist: The Third Floor
Romain Bavent
cg senior artist: BUF
Jean Phillip Baysari
junior visual effects systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Xavier Bec
technical director: BUF
Aaron Beebe
visual effects production coordinator
Joel Behrens
compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Christophe Bellet
graphic artist: BUF
Julien Belloteau
graphic artist: BUF
Tim Belsher
pipeline supervisor: Digital Domain
Amine Ben Abdallah
graphic artist: BUF
Karina Benesh
visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
Patrick Bergeron
compositor: Digital Domain
Thomas Berkane
graphic artist: BUF
Anne-Sophie Bertrand
cg supervisor: BUF
Maxime Besner
stereoscopic compositor
Stephen Best
roto artist: Stereo D
Ashley Beyer-Whitaker
stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Sumriti Bhogal
visual effects production manager: Whiskeytree
Andrea Biklian
visual effects accountant: Digital Domain
Davina Bilow
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D / senior stereoscopic roto artist
Johann Blais
design artist: BUF
Dennis Blakey
effects animator: Digital Domain
Sébastien Blanchard
visual effects coordinator: BUF
Stephen A. Bloch
previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ann-Marie Blommaert
digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Mike Bodkin
stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Benoit Bonachera
graphic artist: BUF
Austin Bonang
previs artist: The Third Floor
Jonathan Bonte
graphic artist: BUF
Chris Bonura
assistant digital matte painter: Whiskytree
Jelmer Boskma
modeler: Digital Domain
James Robert Bosley
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Frédéric Boulin
cg senior artist: BUF
Sam Bourne
junior digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Maria Bowen
texture artist: Digital Domain
Alex Boyle
visual effects production assistant: Stereo D
Jeremy Bradley
visual effects editor
Neal Bradshaw
3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Marc-Antoine Bressand
cg senior artist: BUF / digital effects artist: BUF
Devon Bridewell
roto artist: Stereo D
Milady Bridges
visual effects artist: Stereo D
Dean Broadland
technical developer: Digital Domain
Tyson Brochu
technical developer: Digital Domain
Shawn Broes
visual effects editor
Troy Brooks
visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain
Austin Brown
digital artist
Dan Browne
visual effects support staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Pierre Buffin
visual effects art director: BUF
Thomas Buffin
legal advisor: BUF
Julien Buisseret
cg senior artist: BUF
Sirius Buisson
graphic artist: BUF
Barbara Busch
visual effects lighting artist: Digital Domain
Paul Butterworth
visual effects supervisor: Fuel VFX
Daniel Cairnie
compositor: Digital Domain
Marbella Calvillo
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jodi Campanaro
compositor: Digital Domain
Brooks Campbell
paint artist: Stereo D
Caitlin Campbell
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Alex Cancado
lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Isabelle Capgras
visual effects editor: BUF
Joanna Capitano
visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain
Steven Caron
technical director: Whiskytree
Jeremy P. Carroll
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
John Cassella
senior effects technical director: Luma Pictures
Rowan e Cassidy
conceptual artist
Ryan Castaneda
roto artist
Shoghi Castel De Oro
previs artist: The Third Floor
Marcel Caue
roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures

Assistant Director

Crisoforo Aguilar
second second assistant director: additional photography
Vic Armstrong
second unit director
Luc Etienne
first assistant director
Greg Hale
second assistant director
Aiman A. Humaideh
second second assistant director
David Kelley
second assistant director: second unit
Steve Love
first assistant director: second unit
Kristina M. Peterson
second second assistant director: second unit
Linde Sayles
dga trainee
Mike Topoozian
first assistant director: additional photography
Joss Whedon
director: post-credits scene

Production Management

Debra James
production manager: prep only
Peter Mavromates
post-production supervisor
India Osborne
unit production manager: France
Nadia Paine
production supervisor
Leeann Stonebreaker
production supervisor: second unit
Patricia Whitcher
unit production manager
Don Zepfel
unit production manager

Art Department

Ruben Abarca
drapery foreman
Craig Abele
sculptor/fabricator
Wil Albarez
set dresser: New Mexico
Steve Allen
propmaker: New Mexico
Brett Andrews
assistant property master: New Mexico
Eric Arellanes
propmaker gangboss: New Mexico
Lucas Arguello
propmaker: New Mexico
C. Scott Baker
set designer
Tamar Barnoon
set decoration buyer
Greg Benge
assistant property master: second unit, New Mexico
Max R. Bestic
set dresser
Brandon Birrer
propmaker gangboss
Richard Bloom
assistant art director
Russell Bobbitt
property master
Lou Boggs
gangboss: New Mexico
Tony Bohorquez
model maker
Jeff Bolen
plasterer: New Mexico
Randy Bostic
set dresser
Damon Bowden
paint decorator
Bret Brand
propmaker foreman
Judah Braunstein
utility technician: New Mexico
Darrel D. Bricker
supervising labor foreman
Doug Brode
conceptual artist
Mark W. Brown
set dresser
Jack Brunacini Jr.
propmaker: New Mexico
Timothy Burgard
storyboard artist
Michael Burke
propmaker: New Mexico
Steve Burkhart
decorator gangboss
Andrew Campbell
graphic designer
Tim Caprarelli
storyboard artist
Kyle Caraway
utility technician: New Mexico
Donald Carlson
propmaker: New Mexico
Isaiah Carpenter
utility technician
James Carson
illustrator
Mike Castello
paint foreman: New MNexico
Ramiro Castillo
plasterer: New Mexico
Dianne Chadwick
graphic designer
Steve Chapman
gangboss: New Mexico
Jeffery A. Chavers
propmaker: New Mexico
Lance Cheatham
set dresser: New Mexico
Aric Cheng
set designer
Charles Chesser
propmaker: New Mexico
Randy L. Childs
construction coordinator / propmaker foreman
Dan Colegrove
general foreman: additional photography
Sage Emmett Connell
set dresser: New Mexico
Nigel Conway
painter: New Mexico
Kenneth Cook
propmaker: New Mexico
Gene 'Hap' Cooper
supervising sculptor
Tony Cope
modeler gangboss
Joe Couch
stage foreman
Brendon Crigler
set dresser
Mickey Cruz
plaster foreman: New Mexico
Andres Cubillan
art department coordinator
Federico D'Alessandro
lead storyboard artist
William Daley
propmaker foreman
Rocky De la Vega
painter: New Mexico
Joseph De Santis
assistant property master: second unit
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist
Jams Denten
plaster foreman
Loyd 'Jim' Ellis
propmaker: New Mexico
Marcus Epps
on-set dresser: second unit
Zachary Fannin
graphic designer
Louis Farah
construction medic
Monica Fedrick
props graphic designer
Rolland Feight
labor gangboss: New Mexico
Florence Fellman
assistant set decorator
Chris Fix
propmaker
Megg Fleck
art department assistant: New Mexico
Sven Fodale
propmaker foreman
Robert Fritz
propmaker: New Mexico
Jeff Frost
model maker
Nicholas H. Fuchs
plaster foreman
Jerry Fuentes
greensman: New Mexico
Darren Gibson
propmaker: New Mexico
Rick Glenn
set dresser
Mark Goerner
illustrator
Hector M. Gonzalez
assistant property master
Linda R. Gore
laborer: New Mexico
Shawn Gren
utility technician: New Mexico
Graham Griswold
set dresser: New Mexico
Wellyem Guerra
set dresser: New Mexico
Miguel Gurule
painter: New Mexico

Stunts

Keith Adams
utility stunts
Armando Alarcon
utility stunts
Michael-David Aragon
utility stunts
Andy Armstrong
stunt coordinator
Bruce Armstrong
utility stunts
Georgina Armstrong
utility stunts / stunt double / stunt performer: horseback
James Armstrong
stunt coordinator: second unit, Los Angeles
Scott Armstrong
stunt coordinator: second unit, New Mexico
Vic Armstrong
supervising stunt coordinator
Wendy Armstrong
utility stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett
utility stunts
Tyler Barnett
utility stunts
Troy Brenna
utility stunts: Frost Giant
Jay Caputo
utility stunts
Jennifer Caputo
stunt driving double / stunt rigger
Alex Chansky
stunt double: Josh Dallas
Laurence Chavez
utility stunts
Ilram Choi
stunt double: Tadanobu Asano
Phil Culotta
stunt double: Colm Feore
Craig Dabbs
utility stunts: Frost Giant
Gary Davis
utility stunts
Steve DeCastro
utility stunts
Mark Dirkse
utility stunts / stunt rigger
Jamal Duff
stunts: shield guard in rain fight
John Duff
utility stunts: Frost Giant
Doc Duhame
utility stunts
Zack Duhame
utility stunts
Jeremy Dunn
utility stunts
Ed Duran
utility stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald
utility stunts
Tait Fletcher
utility stunts
Colin Follenweider
utility stunts
Gary Fry
stunts
Kylie Furneaux
stunt double: Jaimie Alexander
Kieran Gallagher
utility stunts
Thomas Garner
stunt double: Stan Lee
Al Goto
utility stunts
Derek Graf
utility stunts: Frost Giant
Cat Hannah
utility stunts / stunt double: Kat Dennings
Riley Harper
stunts: re-shoots
Zedric Harris
utility stunts
Casey Hendershot
utility stunts: Frost Giant
Zac Henry
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Toby Holguin
utility stunts
Neil Jackson
utility stunts
Jesse V. Johnson
stunt double: Erik Selvig
Dennis Keiffer
utility stunts
Rob King
utility stunts / stunt driver
Paul Lacovara
stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Michelle Ladd
stunt coordinator: mocap
Leon Lee
stunts
Matthew LeFevour
stunt double: Chris Helmsworth
Vernon Lewis
stunt double: Idris Elba
Clint Lilley
utility stunts
Bryan Ludens
utility stunts
Cliff McLaughlin
utility stunts
Angelique Midthunder
utility stunts
Dorenda Moore
utility stunts / stunt double: Natalie Portman
Samuel Munoz
assistant stunt coordinator: mocap
Jeff O'Haco
utility stunts
Carrick O'Quinn
utility stunts: Frost Giant
Stephen Oyoung
utility stunts
Allan Padelford
utility stunts
Jim Palmer
stunt double: animatic
Michael Papajohn
utility stunts
Gábor Piroch
expert rider
Paradox Pollack
creature choreographer / stunt double: Colm Feore
Mark Rayner
utility stunts
Taylor Reed
utility stunts
Robert Ryu
stunt double
Matthew Sampson
stunt department supervisor
Marc Scizak
utility stunts
Ben Scott
utility stunts
Michael Sims
stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Trina E. Siopy
utility stunts
Gary Ray Stearns
fight choreographer / stunt fight coordinator
Alex Terzieff
utility stunts
Trampas Thompson
utility stunts / key stunt rigger
Jermaine Washington
utility stunts
Michelle Waterson
utility stunts
Raliegh Wilson
stunt double: Anthony Hopkins
Glen Yrigoyen
stunt double: animatic
Alina Andrei
utility stunts
Richard Cetrone
stunt performer
Mark Chapman
utility stunts
Holland Diaz
stunt performer
Thomas DuPont
stunt performer
Ryan Gray
stunt performer
Thomas Robinson Harper
stunt coordinator: re-shoots
Allen Jo
stunts
Darren Kendrick
stunt performer

Animation

Victor Barbosa
animator: Digital Domain
Simon Baumann
post-visualization
David M. Breaux Jr.
character animator: Digital Domain
Mattias Brunosson
animator: Digital Domain
Mark Della Rosa
animator: Digital Domain
Rex Fang
animator: Digital Domain
Jason Fittipaldi
animator: Luma Pictures
Stewart German
animator: Digital Domain
Hyun Chul Jung
animator: Digital Domain
Stephen Kelloway
animator: Digital Domain
Magnolia Ku Lea
animator: Digital Domain
Michael Kutsche
character designer
Stein Lotveit
animator: Fuel VFX
Adam Marisett
animator: Digital Domain
Agata Matuszak
animator: Digital Domain
Paul Mcgrade
animator: Luma Pictures
Taryn McLaughlin
animator: Luma Pictures
Van Phan
animator: Digital Domain
Raphael A. Pimentel
animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
Marcos Romero
animator: Luma Pictures
Ryan Sivley
animator: Luma Pictures
Mark G. Tanner
animator: Digital Domain
Kevin Wang
motion capture animator
Ed Wou
animator: Digital Domain
Elaine Wu
animator: Luma Pictures
Clement Yip
animator: Digital Domain
Evelyn Yoa
animator: Digital Domain
Evan Clover
animator

Editorial

Tommy Aagaard
apprentice editor
Sheryl Benko
post-production coordinator
Koetter Brently
post-production technician / editorial engineer
Charles Bunnag
second colorist
Des Carey
post production consultant
Richard Conkling
second assistant editor
David Cowles
iq assist
Michael Dillon
digital intermediate assistant producer
Scott Douglas
assistant editor / iq assist
Richard A. Eisenstein
post-production technician
Roland Eisinger
digital intermediate scanning & recording operator
Greg Emerson
stereoscopic iq artist
Eric E. Osmond
second assistant editor
Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies, Cinemascan
Juan Flores
color timing assistant
Andrew Francis
associate digital colorist: EFilm / hdr dolby vision mastering senior colorist: Technicolor / second colorist
Jermaine R. Gill
color correction assistant
Josh Haynie
Head of Production: Efilm
Adam Kimmerlin
second assistant editor
Ken Lebre
dailies: producer, Cinemascan
Robert Malina
first assistant editor
Christopher McDonald
dailies operator
Scott McPhate
editorial production assistant
Devon Miller
digital intermediate editor
Ramin Ouladi
hdr dolby vision finishing colorist assist / hdr re-mastering technical lead
Mark Reaser
hd mastering
Chris Regan
color timer
Jacqueline Rosado
digital intermediate producer
Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist
Leslie Webb
first assistant editor
Pete Conlin
post production
Jonathan Hoffman
post production

Other

Sal Buscema
special thanks
Lars Canty
special thanks
Olivier Coipel
special thanks
Jack Kirby
special thanks
Stan Lee
special thanks
Larry Lieber
special thanks
Ralph Macchio
special thanks
Louise Simonson
special thanks
Walter Simonson
special thanks

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor / orchestrator
Chris Barrett
music recording and mixing assistant
Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance
Samuel Karl Bohn
additional music programmer
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe
Vincent Cirilli
protools engineer
Rupert Cross
music programmer
Fiona Cruickshank
music recording and mixing assistant
Greg Dennen
scoring crew
George Doering
musician: guitars
Patrick Doyle
orchestrator
Steve Durkee
supervising music editor
Rob Fardell
musician contractor: vocalist, DoubleFVoices
Lindsay Fellows
scoring consultant
Jake Gill
music recording and mixing assistant
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Rebekah Johnson
music coordinator
Patrick Jonsson
music recording and mixing assistant
Dave Jordan
music supervisor
Carmine Lauri
orchestra leader: The London Symphony Orchestra
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of soundtracks
Larry Mah
digital score recordist
Sean McDermott
score vocalist
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Jamie Olvera
scoring crew
Jerome Pangelinan
music assistant
Colin Rae
music preparation
Ryan Robinson
scoring crew / scoring technical support engineer
Maggie Rodford
music producer
James Shearman
conductor / orchestrator
Hilary Skewes
orchestra contractor
Patrick Spain
mix assistant
Nick Taylor
music recording and mixing assistant
Mario A. Vitale
assistant music editor
Rich Wheeler
scoring crew
Booker White
music preparation
Nick Wollage
music mixer / music recordist
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor
Jatinder Chopra
additional orchestrator
Amos Miller
musician: trombone

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting coordinator
Gina Gallego
casting assistant
Molly Green
casting assistant
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting
Tamara-Lee Notcutt
casting associate
Wendy Washbrook
extras casting

Costume Department

Ada Akaji
specialty costumer
Chris Alexander
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Anthony Almaraz
set costumer
Deborah Ambrosino
specialty costume keyperson
Lori Angelo
costumer
Valentina Aulisi
set costumer
Myron Baker
set costumer
Ken Banks
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Michael Banks
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Jason Barnett
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Marilyn Basaker
table person
Yvonne Bastidos
set costumer
Ashley Beatty
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Roland Blancaflor
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Bradford Booth
set costumer: second unit, New Mexico
Nigel Boyd
costumer
Tommy Bradley
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Kevin Brinkley
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
David Brook
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Rob Brown
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Josh Cameron
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Andrew Campbell
costume graphic designer
Nik E. Carey
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Keith Christensen
sculptor: Ironhead Studio
Erica Ciaglia
cutter/fitter
Timothy Considine
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Christian Cordella
costume illustrator
Sophia Coronado
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Dan Crawley
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Andrea Donnelly
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Bryan Duly
specialty costume painter: Ironhead Studio
Rhonda Earick
ager/dyer
Tim Estes
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Pete Farrell
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Fernando Favila
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
David Fernandez
set costumer: second unit
Horacio Fernandez
specialty costume molder: ironhead Studio
Jose Fernandez
specialty costume supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Bill Fesh
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Thomas Floutz
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Robert Freitas
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Allison Fusaro
set costumer: second unit, New Mexico
George Gaspar
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Joe Gomez
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Franco Goss
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
David Grasso
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Sean Haley
set costumer: second unit
Edward T. Hanley
set costumer: second unit
Glen Hanz
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Eric Harris
specialty costume painter: Ironhead Studio
Alisha Hennessy
speciality costume fabrication
Mara Herdmann
set costumer: New Mexico
Van Hua
table person
Bradley Inaba
additional costumer
Eddie Ivey
specialty costume painter: Ironhead Studio
Benton Jew
costume illustrator
Gia Jimenez
costumer
Greg Johnson
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Pete Kelley
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Hermine Keossian
table person
Louis Kiss
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Steve Koch
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
E.J. Krisor
costume illustrator
Elizabeth Lancaster
set costumer: New Mexico
Vanessa Lee
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Yong Lee
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Gil Liberto
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Dawn Y. Line
costume supervisor
Jacqueline Makkee
specialty costume molder: Irongead Studio
Bob Mano
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Warren Manser
costume illustrator
Clayton Martinez
specialty costumes
Karen Mason
specialty costumer
David Monzingo
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer
Jason M. Moore
lead set costumer: second unit
Steven Moreno
costume/textile printer
Keith Muessigmann
cutter/fitter
Karen Naser
cutter/fitter
Gus Navarette
specialty costume shop supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Chris Newlander
buyer: costume department
John O'Brien
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
Angelique Paull
costume supervisor: New Mexico
Ted Peszinsky
specialty costume production assistant: Ironhead Studio
Walter Phelan
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions

Camera Department

Antar Abderrahman Jr.
rigging electrician
Phillip Abeyta
rigging electric: New Mexico
Arnold Adams
thermal infrared camera
John Amorelli
rigging electrician
Eric Amundsen
second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Jason Andrew
best boy grip: second unit
Diego Arroyo
electrician: New Mexico
Norman Ash
rigging electrician
Joe Bacharka
electrician: second unit, New Mexico
Minh Bahnsen
rigging grip
Kent Baker
key rigging grip
Scott Ballew
rigging electrician
Scott Barnes
dimmer board operator
Fernando Barrios
rigging grip
Jose F. Barrios
rigging grip gangboss
Nick Barros
grip: New Mexico
Renzo Bartolotta
rigging electrician
Anthony Bartra
rigging grip: New Mexico
Nick Behrmann
rigging electric: New Mexico
Eugene Bernal
rigging electrician
David Berryman
second assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit
George Billinger III
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, second unit
Noah Bishop
technocrane operator
Megan Boundy
camera intern
Kase Bowman
grip: New Mexico
Branch M. Brunson
best boy rigging electrician
Walter Burkhardt
specialty rigger
Buzzy Burwell
electrician: second unit
Chip Byrd
first assistant camera: "c" camera, New Mexico
Cary Caraway
technocrane operator
Pete Cavaciuti
camera operator: "a" camera & steadicam
Steve Charnow
electrician
Jeff Chassler
electrician
Andrew Chojnacki
additional grip: second unit
Brian Christie
grip: second unit
Bill Coe
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mark Combs
rigging electrician
Charley Cox
electrician
John Crimins
lighting console programmer
David Cuttriss
rigging grip
George Dana
scorpio head technician
David C. Darrow
rigging grip
David Darwin
rigging electrician
Eric M. Davis
rigging electrician
Morgan Davis
grip: New Mexico
Carlos de Varona
first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Jerry C. Deats
best boy rigging grip: New Mexico / key grip: additional photography
Nathan December
rigging electrician
Max Deleo
camera intern
Dwight Dollins
grip: second unit, New Mexico
Anthony Donati
rigging electrician
Tim Drnec
spydercam supervisor
Mitch Dubin
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Manny Duran
key grip: second unit
Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician
Gregory L. Edwards
grip: second unit
Moose Enright
set lighting technician: second unit
Derrick Esperanza
lighting technician: Los Angeles
George Estill
grip: second unit, New Mexico
Ryan Eustis
second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Mexico
Scott M. Evans
additional video assist: second unit, New Mexico
Mark Fellman
additional still photographer
Greg Flores
dolly grip: second unit
Guido Frenzel
camera operator: "c" camera
Steven Frohardt
best boy rigging grip
Yuriy Fuks
head technician
Chris Funk
rigging electrician
Linda Gacsko
second assistant camera: "c" camera
John Garrett
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Patrick George
fixture foreman
Cory Geryak
chief lighting technician
Carlos Gonzalez
technocrane operator: New Mexico
Danny Gonzalez
electrician: second unit
Peter Goodman
rigging electric: New Mexico
Christopher Griffin
electrician: New Mexico
Sean Griffith
rigging grip
Tim Guffin
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Eddie G Gutierrez
rigging grip
Brian Harmon
rigging electric: New Mexico
Matthew Haskins
additional second assistant camera
Brett Heicher
electrician: New Mexico / rigging grip: New Mexico
Trish Herremans
electrician: second unit
Greg Hewett
grip: second unit, New Mexico
David Hirschmann
assistant camera
Douglas S. Holgate
aerial director of photography
Matt Horochowski
dolly grip: second unit
Tom Howard
lighting technician
Trevor Howe
grip: second unit, New Mexico
Craig Hudgins
rigging grip
Ryan Huston
lighting technician
Ignacio'
set lighting: second unit
David Inman
rigging grip
Steve Irwin
video playback engineer

Location Management

Jason Bonnell
assistant location manager: New Mexico
Jacob Charney
key assistant location manager
Caleb Duffy
location manager
John Lucas
assistant location manager: second unit, New Mexico
Oakley Monson
location assistant: second unit, New Mexico
Jonathon Slator
location manager: New Mexico
Jason Wetter
assistant location manager: New Mexico
Ronald M. Haynes
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Jonathan Hook
location manager: development
Scott Allen Logan
key location manager: additional photography
Ryan McGonnigal
location assistant
Manny Padilla
location scout
Duprelon Tizdale
assistant location manager: New Mexico
Scott Trimble
key assistant location manager: additional photography

Script Department

Robin Anderson
script supervisor: additional photography
Trisha Burton
script supervisor: second unit
Faith Conroy
script supervisor: additional photography
Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor
Nicole Perlman
script consultant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo