X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Pat Casey
written by
Josh Miller
written by

Cast

Cam Gigandet
Morgan Steel
André Eriksen
Gingerbread
Mike Dopud
Commander Thorp
Mitra Suri
Candy Cane
Stephanie Sy
Sugarplum
John B. Lowe
UK Mall Santa
Ray Strachan
Al the Security Guard
Sean Skene
Lead Bodyguard
Thomas Lorber
Bodyguard
Erik Athavale
Drunk Dad
Adam Hurtig
Head Waiter
Robert Borges
Eggnog Security Guard
Adrian Persad
Kill Squad
Dylan Rampulla
Kill Squad
Maxime Laurin
Kill Squad
Jake Kennerd
Kill Squad
Alan Castanaga
Kill Squad
Jeff Strome
Mansion Staff
Shannon Guile
Lightstone Staff
Anders Strome
Lightstone Staff
Darren Ross
Lightstone Staff
BJ Verot
Lightstone Security
Tristan Carlucci
Lightstone Security
James Durham
Lightstone Security
Brent Poplawski
Lightstone Security
DJ Brotherson
Mercenary
Vance Halldorson
Grounds Security

Produced By

Matt Akey
executive producer: Calgary Unit
Paul Barry
co-producer
Guy Danella
producer
Marc S. Fischer
executive producer
Brandy Hagborg
co-producer
Scott Watson
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Baird Gareth
assistant foley recordist
Karen Baker Landers
supervising sound editor
Jay Cheetham
background sound editor
David Chen
assistant mix engineer / walla engineer
Humberto Corte
sound effects editor
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Russ Dyck
sound mixer
Elliott Elsey
adr recordist
Dean Giammarco
foley editor
Biko Gogaladze
foley artist
Patrick Haskill
sound designer
Gord Hillier
supervising sound editor
Jeff Jackman
sound effects editor
Mike Kovac
walla performer
Thomas Krause
sound trainee
Kat Liffiton
studio manager
Ferenc Lukács
ADR mixer / adr recordist
Paul Lynch
adr recordist
Karla Melendez
dialogue editor
Joel Mierau
second boom operator
Philip D. Morrill
first assistant sound editor
Stephen Mullett
adr coordinator
Maureen Murphy
foley artist
Aaron Olson
adr editor / dialogue editor
Sacha Rosen
boom operator
Ann Scibelli
sound effects editor
Bill Sheppard
re-recording mixer
Gordon Sproule
Re-recording mix technician / assistant sound edtior / audio engineer
Peter Staubli
re-recording mixer / sound designer
James Trusson
adr mixer
Ryan Wall
second boom operator
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Stacey Butterworth
wig and beard maker: Mr. Harbour
Merria Dearman
wig maker: Ms. D'Angelo
Lexy Fabiano
second assistant hair stylist
Felix Fox
tattoo applicator
Kristy Greig
makeup department head
Nina Kvaternik
special makeup effects artist
Kendall Lewis
Prosthetic fabricator for Character Illusions
Travis Marszalek
wigs assistant
Todd Masters
special makeup effects producer
Michael Mekash
tattoo designer: Mr. Harbour
Stacey Mendoza
hair department head
Doug Morrow
makeup special effects head of department
Sarah Pickersgill
tattoo applicator
Margarita Vailas
second assistant makeup artist
Kristin Watts
first assistant makeup artist
Jill Zamrykut
first assistant hair stylist

Special Effects

Andy Antoine
special effects foreman
Patrick James
special effects assistant
Scot Niessen
special effects assistant
Marc Reichel
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Matt Akey
visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes
Leo Alexandro
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Luis Almazan
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Jon Balcome
head of cg: Crafty Apes
Paola Barrenechea
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Caleb Bomysoad
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Mike Brant
cg generalist: Crafty Apes
Courtney Brewer
animation coordinator: Crafty Apes
Andrew Byrne
visual effects artist
Michael Cardenas
cg generalist: Crafty Apes
Simon Cheung
modeler: Crafty Apes
Katrina Chiu
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Keyvin Dell
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Nick DeMaioribus
character rigger: Crafty Apes
Mark Derksen
compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
Frank Dzidowski
cg generalist: Crafty Apes
Martin Fischer
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Timothy Fleur
lookdev/character artist: Crafty Apes
Andrew Furlong
fx supervisor: Crafty Apes
J. Griffin
animator: Crafty Apes
Bryan Haines
visual effects artist
Árni Freyr Haraldsson
fx artist: Crafty Apes
Gunnar Heiss
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Ray Holycross
digital compositor
Neh Jaiswal
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Sean Kilmury
junior assistant data wrangler: Crafty Apes
Emma Klingspohn
production coordinator: Crafty Apes
Cameron Kraft
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Sonia Kung
production coordinator: Track VFX
Dongjin Lee
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
William Lindsey
creature artist: Crafty Apes
Brendon Lodge
editor: Crafty Apes
Stephen Long
visual effects artist
Reyes Lopez
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Paulo Noe Mariles
io coordinator: Crafty Apes
Danny McCreery
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Mohammad Nour
sculpting/groom: Crafty Apes
Ana Ostovic
production coordinator: Crafty Apes
Eugene Paluso
matchmove & layout supervisor: Crafty Apes
Tilman Paulin
compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
Aragon Pawson
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Roland Porth
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Sean M. Ritchie
CG Supervisor
Burke Roane
head of animation: Crafty Apes
Trey Roane
animation supervisor: Crafty Apes
Loren Robinson
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Karlie Carpentier Rosin
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Amanda Seah
matchmove artist: Crafty Apes
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Jonathan S. Smith
prep supervisor: Crafty Apes
Kate Smith
cg coordinator: Crafty Apes
Ken Smith
vfx editor
Lorena Solis
compositor
Derek Spriggs
visual effects artist
Jaclyn Stauber
fx lead: Crafty Apes
Martin Suryadi
production coordinator
Nicole Taylor
lighting artist: Crafty Apes
Greta Thompson
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Alan Torres
compositing artist: Crafty Apes
Austin Tyler
cg generalist: Crafty Apes
Jackson Tyler
fx artist: Crafty Apes
Adam Wagner
vfx supervisor: Calgary Unit / visual effects on-set supervisor: Crafty Apes
Martin Toby Watson
matchmove & layout supervisor: Crafty Apes
Zachary S. Willis
cg generalist: Crafty Apes
Paul Zeke
animator: Crafty Apes
Jonathan Zesbaugh
cg generalist: Crafty Apes
Ron Barr
opticals: Outback Post
Jasmin Budge
visual effects coordinator
Mariel Folmer
compositor: visual effects
David Hirsh
production manager: Crafty Apes VFX
Nate Iversen
matchmove artist: Crafty Apes
Hyungwoo William Kim
matchmove lead: Track VFX
Reid Lauff
visual effects artist
Nha Hoan Le
global tracking supervisor
Miranda Leighr
digital compositor
Sarah Ridenour
lighting artist
Patrick Rossano
animator: Crafty Apes
Devin Uzan
compositor
Joshwa Walton
visual effects artist
Adina Wernstedt
digital compositor: Crafty Apes

Assistant Director

Jamie Ashton
third assistant director
Paul Barry
first assistant director
Samantha Duncombe
trainee assistant director
Jonathan Eusebio
second unit director
Tyshana Hobson
third assistant director
Clark Lindell
third assistant director
Reed Makayev
second assistant director
Cody McCullough
additional first assistant director
Cameron Templeman
trainee assistant director
Adam Wagner
Director: Calgary Unit

Production Management

Brandy Hagborg
production manager
Sean T. Stratton
post production executive

Art Department

Heather Arabsky
daily greens
Kurt Bruun
property master
Jeff Errico
storyboard artist
Astor Fenoglio
Props assistant
Joe Friesen
Scenic Carpenter
Kadin Gray
on set greensperson
Michael Mogatas
on-set dresser
Mack Norberg
on set greensperson
Valerie Lynn Parker
props asst daily
Cody Ruminski
assistant property master
Lord Sale
Scenic Carpenter
Brian Smith
construction coordinator
Taavo Soodor
Consultant
Vincent Tang
set designer
Corey Ticknor
key greens
Andrea Tully
props coordinator/buyer
Paolo G. Venturi
illustrator

Stunts

Neil Adams
key stunt rigger
Can Aydin
fight coordinator
Robert Borges
stunt actor
Sebastian Buitrago
Stunt double: John Leguizamo
Tristan Carlucci
stunt performer
Alan Castanaga
stunt performer
Rawleigh Clements-Willis
Stunt Actor / stunts
Tim Cody
stunt rigger
Ryan DeLong
stunt performer
Jonathan Eusebio
stunt coordinator
Finn McCager Higgins
2nd unit stunt double: Santa
Chanelle Hunter
Stunt Double: Leah Brady
Dan Iaboni
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Jake Kennerd
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Thomas Lorber
stunt performer
Chris MacMillian
stunt rigger
Rachael McLaren
stunt double
Chris Nott
stunt double
Terry Ray
stunt double: Brendan Fletcher
Darren Ross
stunt performer
Ana Shepherd
stunt double: Edi Patterson/Alva / stunt rigger
Dan Skene
stunt coordinator
Krystle Snow
Stunt Double: Beverly D'Angelo
Anders Strome
stunt performer
BJ Verot
stunt actor / stunt double: Alex Hassell / stunts
Cha-Lee Yoon
Fight coordinator

Animation

Jonathan Brown
animator: Crafty Apes

Editorial

William Choi
Data I/O: Company 3 Vancouver
Richard Cordes
dailies colorist: Company 3 Vancouver
Neil Denike
Mastering: Encoding, Company 3 Vancouver
Esmeralda Fernandez
Assistant Editor: Behind the Scenes
Jay Harada
Operations Manager: Company 3 Vancouver
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Dave Hussey
digital intermediate colorist: Company 3 Vancouver
Edward Hyde
digital intermediate production coordinator: Company 3, Vancouver
Gary Lam
first assistant editor
Ren Manlolo
senior dailies operator: Company 3 Vancouver
Sebastian Meza
bts assistant editor
Adam Michna
bts editor
Adina Moore
assistant editor
Drew Quin
lead dailies operator: Company 3 Vancouver
David Robinson
Mastering: Encoding, Company 3 Vancouver
Rea Saxena
Data I/O: Company 3 Vancouver
Matthew Shuttleworth
on-line editor
Caroline Simpson
head of production: Company 3 Vancouver
Marnie Spelsberg
dailies coordinator: Company 3 Vancouver
Andras Toth
digital intermediate producer: Company 3 Vancouver
Quin Voth
dailies supervisor: Company 3, Vancouver
Marc Wang
data I/O supervisor: Dailies, Company 3 Vancouver
Roger Wang
digital intermediate editor: Company 3 Vancouver
Jeong Won Jang
Data I/O: Company 3 Vancouver
Amirza Indradjaya
Behind The Scenes Editor
Matt Wells
additional colorist: Company 3 Vancouver

Other

Mark Dann
transportation coordinator
Derek Dupont
honeywagon operator
Diezel Dupont
unit driver
Jake Dupont
unit driver
Joe Friesen
unit driver
Sean Nacionales
picture car coordinator
Michelle Pirlot
honeywagon operator
Corey Walker
transportation captain

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Tehillah Alphonso
singer: ensemble
Aldo Arechar
score mix assistant engineer
Brian Bair
score technical engineer
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
David Boucher
music scoring mixer / score recorded by
Eric Bradley
singer: ensemble
Reid Bruton
singer: ensemble
Luiz Augusto Buff
music production services
Amick Byram
singer: ensemble
Agostino Castagnola
singer: ensemble
David A. Castillo
singer: ensemble
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
Alvin Chea
singer: ensemble
Kenton Chen
singer: ensemble
Saunder Choi
singer: ensemble
Stephen Coleman
orchestrator
Blake Cooper
musician: tuba
Randy Crenshaw
singer: ensemble
Caleb Curry
singer: ensemble
Tim Davis
singer: ensemble
Greg Dennen
scoring stage crew
Eduardo Diez
technical score engineer
Monique Donnelly
singer: ensemble
Bruce Dukov
concertmaster
Allie Feder
singer: ensemble
Jeff Fitzpatrick
digital score recordist
Daniel Futcher
composer: additional music
Jeff Gartenbaum
score mix assistant engineer
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Arnold Livingston Geis
singer: ensemble
David Giuli
orchestrator
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
William Kenneth Goldman
singer: ensemble
Abdiel Gonzalez
singer: ensemble
M.B. Gordy
musician: percussion
Michael Gossard
score mix assistant engineer
James Grimwade
technical score engineer
Levi Gunn
singer: ensemble
Vangie Gunn
singer: ensemble
Kelci Hahn
singer: ensemble
Tom Hardisty
score recordist
Kevin Harp
digital score recordist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Sidney Hopson
musician: percussion
Laura Jackman
singer: ensemble
Clydene Jackson
singer: ensemble
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Gregory Jamrok
orchestrator
Bob Joyce
singer: ensemble
Amy Keys
singer: ensemble
Teri Koide
singer: ensemble
Pete Korpela
musician: percussion
Jeff Kryka
orchestrator
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Gracie Laboy
singer: ensemble
Tommy Laurence
additional arrangements / lead orchestrator/arranger
Geoff Lawson
orchestrator
Rachel Levy
music supervisor
Abraham Libbos
orchestrator
Ben Han-Wei Lin
singer: ensemble
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
Rick Logan
singer: ensemble
JJ Lopez
singer: ensemble
Sara Mann
singer: ensemble
Baraka May
singer: ensemble
Martin McClellan
music preparation
Julianne McCormack
scoring stage manager
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer / score recorded by
Jamal Moore
singer: ensemble
Peter Nelson
scoring stage crew
Jamie Olvera
scoring stage manager
Geoffrey S. Osika
musician: bass
Joseph Pereira
musician: percussion
LC Powell
singer: ensemble
Meredith Pyle
singer: ensemble
Teag Reaves
musician: french horn
Dan Rosenboom
musician: trumpet
Jessica Rotter
singer: ensemble
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Joe Santoni
singer: ensemble
Anna Schubert
singer: ensemble
Scott Michael Smith
additional recordings by
Valerie Tambaoan
singer: ensemble
Damon Tedesco
scoring stage crew
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Carmen Twillie
singer: ensemble
Keith Ukrisna
score recordist
Brian Van Leer
additional stage technical engineer
Caleb Vaughn-Jones
musician: cello
Brian Vibberts
scoring stage crew

Casting Department

Carmen Kotyk
casting: Canada
Adam Kronenberger
casting assistant
Skyler Zurn
casting associate

Costume Department

Ariel Boroff
LA Costume Shopper
Maggie S. Chan
Concept Artist
Kiara DeLuca
costume trainee
Casey Downes
Costume Budget Tracker
Tess Furtado
costume supervisor
Cheryl Green
costume coordinator
Jen Hancock
Costume Concept Artist
Amanda Isaak
truck supervisor
Keith Lau
Concept Artist
Grant MacDonald
breakdown artist
Sandra Medd
costume assistant
Taryn Smith
assistant costume designer
Ted Whetter
breakdown artist

Camera Department

Pedro Balseiro
additional first assistant camera
Pascal Boisvert
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Antony Ellis
2nd unit camera operator
Allen Fraser
still photographer
Damian Frazee
video assist
Travis Geib
best boy rigger
Caley Gibson
b - camera 1st ac
Marcus James
b cam operator
Jonathan Kennedy
rigging grip
Carl Mateo
motion picture video assistant
Alex Mitchell
Digital Image Technician: Calgary Unit
Bridger Nielson
director of photography: Calgary Unit
Juan Manuel Panelli
second assistant camera
Dillon Proulx
dolly grip
Matt Schween
a camera/steadicam operator
Chad Simon
second assistant camera
Paul Skirzyk
best grip
David Truong
set wireman
Ryan Wuckert
digital imaging technician

Location Management

Don Bertrand
location production assistant
Joe Courchene
location production assistant
Thomas H.J. Donnelly
location production assistant
Alexee Klassen
trainee location manager
Robbie Rousseau
assistant location manager
Drew Scurfield
location manager
Alex White
assistant location manager: off set
Heather Wilde
location production assistant

Script Department

Nanouk Martel
continuity
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo