X
Brad Kane
co-executive producer / executive producer / supervising producer / producer
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Robert Levine
executive producer / co-executive producer
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Dan Shotz
executive producer / co-executive producer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017

Cast & Crew

Cast

Melissa Haiden
Distressed Whore / Passing Whore
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
James Gracie
Grandal / Juan Antonio Grandal
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Sound

Jenna Lange
audio post producer / post audio producer
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Andy Smit
adr mixer / assistant adr recordist
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Alun Richards
dialogue replacement supervisor
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Danial Shimiaei
sound re-recording stage engineer
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014

Makeup

Lian van Wyk
makeup artist / key makeup artist
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Louise Coles
assistant hair & makeup designer / hair designer / key hair / key make-up / makeup designer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Anja Rechholtz
lab technician: prosthetics applicator
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Kate Starr
Hair and make up artist / assistant make up designer: credited / key hair and make up artist
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Pamela Haddock
hair designer / makeup designer
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jessica Veasey
additional makeup and hair artist
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Marika Weber
hair stylist / makeup artist
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Monique Le Roux
crowd set supervisor / makeup artist
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Amanda Ross-McDonald
makeup supervisor / assistant makeup artist / makeup and hair / key makeup artist
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Clinton Smith
prosthetics co-designer / dental prosthetics designer / prosthetic and makeup effects designer
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Anike Schraverus
crowd make up and hair / crowd make up and hair daily
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Marli Kruger
crowd supervisor: second unit
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jennifer Harty
key hair stylist / key makeup artist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Gerald Sutherland
prosthetic lab work: special makeup effects artist
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Juanette Visser
crowd hair & make up supervisor
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Laura Lilley
key makeup and hair stylist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Kerry Skelton
hair department head / key hair and make up artist
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Mathew Howard-Tripp
special effects makeup lab assistant
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014

Special Effects

Brandon Van Der Merwe
special effects senior technician
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Szilvia Paros
logistics and crew supervisor / special effects coordinator
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
David Stewart
special effects technician / special effects coordinator
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tamas Kiss
special effects technician
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Simon Davey
special effects prep supervisor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Paul Dimmer
special effects supervisor / Special Effects Supervisor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ross Rutherfoord-Jones
special effects workshop assistant
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Doug Hardy
special effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Curtis Iggulden
special effect floor supervisor
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Tyrell Kemlo
special effects coordinator / special effects foreman
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Clinton Smith
dummy prosthetics: Cosmesis Prosthetics Studio
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Paul Pieterse
special effects coordinator: second unit
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Beck Carver
special effects supervisor
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Cordell McQueen
pyrotechnician / special effects supervisor
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2014

Visual Effects

Fir Suidema
senior visual effects data wrangler / on set vfx supervision / visual effects data wrangler / visual effects artist
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Terron Pratt
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: RMW
21 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Christina Graff
visual effects producer: CHE / visual effects executive producer: Crazy Horse Effects / visual effects executive producer: CHE / visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
21 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Paul Graff
visual effects supervisor: CHE / visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
21 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Rachel Berry
visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects / visual effects associate producer: Crazy Horse Effects / visual effects producer: CHE
20 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Jacinta Williams
visual effects coordinator / visual effects production assistant
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jinhwan Choi
lead effects artist: Secret Lab
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ashley J. Ward
visual effects coordinator / visual effects production manager
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Annemarie Griggs
visual effects producer / visual effects
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Joseph Langmuir
lead texture/lighting: Opening Title'
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Pieter Louw
lidar technician: CGS FX / lidar technician
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Joseph Vincent Pike
compositing supervisor / digital compositing supervisor
17 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Elizabeth Montes
previs production coordinator: The Third Floor / previsualization coordinator
15 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Brian Pace
previs artist: The Third Floor / previsualization supervisor
15 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Ryan Andersen
visual effects editor: shade vfx
15 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Karina Benesh
visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX
15 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Molly Pabian
visual effects producer: shade vfx / digital effects producer: Shade VFX
15 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Christian Zeiler
digital compositor: Crazy Horse Effects / digital lead compositor: Crazy Horse East
14 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Blake Loyd
digital compositor / compositor
13 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Richard Ivan Mann
visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Steven Messing
visual effects art director / visual effects art director: CHE
12 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Ashley Manning
visual effects coordinator: Gradient Effects / visual effects producer: Secret Lab / visual effects coordinator: Secret Lab
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Suzi Little
Dynamic Simulation/Rigging Artist / CFX Artist: Digital Domain 3.0 / visual effects artist
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Mike Bozulich
compositor: The Resistance VFX / Compositor: The Resistance VFX
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Aryel Melek-Shalom
compositor: Crazy Horse Effects / lead 3d artist
10 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Brian Sales
compositing supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
10 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Amir Azar
digital production administrator: digital domain
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Melissa Cell
technical director: Digital Domain
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Aladino V. Debert
visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Paz Drimer
digital production administrator: digital domain
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Bryan Godwin
visual effects supervisor: shade vfx / vfx supervisor: shade vfx
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Joseph Spadaro
character rigger / character effects artist / visual effects artist
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Greg Teegarden
cg supervisor: digital domain
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Tony Cabrera
previs artist: The Third Floor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kyle Dutton
visual effects coordinator: Crazy Horse Effects
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Christopher Edwards
previs creative director: The Third Floor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Pätrick Gehlen
previs artist: The Third Floor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Duran Levinson
visual effects data wrangler
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Charlotte Nelson
previs production manager: The Third Floor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Brooke Noska
visual effects editor: FuseFX
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kerry Shea
previsualization producer: The Third Floor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Tolly Swallow
visual effects producer: Base FX
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Steven Tom
previs artist: The Third Floor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Amanda Zemke
assistant visual effects editor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Casey Conroy
visual effects producer: FuseFX
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Natalia Skipper
visual effects coordinator: ILP
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Biljana Temelkova
vfx artist: Important Looking Pirates / digital compositor: ILP / vfx artist: Important looking Pirates
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jaroslava Chalasova
texture artist / texture artist: Rodeo FX
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mitch Claspy
visual effects coordinator
9 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Stephen Cheatum
data wrangler: shade vfx / assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
George Murphy
visual effects supervisor: Reliance MediaWorks
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Patrick Jarvis
Digital Paint Dept. Supervisor: BaseFX
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Geng Li
lead compositor: Base Fx
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Naresh Malik
President: Media & Creative Services - Reliance MediaWorks
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Sharon Perl-Collins
visual effects accountant: Crazy Horse Effects
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Tom Reagan
visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Didier Levy
texture artist: Rodeo FX / visual effects artist
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Patrick Halm
visual effects production manager
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ed Bruce
visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alan Collins
visual effects producer: Screen Scene
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Nicholas Murphy
visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene / visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Greg Tully
head of engineering: SSVFX
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
David Wahlberg
lead digital compositor: ILP
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jamie Yu
additional visual effects editor: FuseFX / visual effects editor
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Phillip Moses
executive producer: The Resistance VFX
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Assistant Director

Nadia Brand
second assistant director / second unit second assistant director
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Tony McLeod
second second assistant director / second assistant director / third assistant director / on-set second assistant director
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Lynette Mitchell
second assistant director / second second assistant director
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Darren Mackie
key second assistant director / second assistant director
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
David Tumahole
second second assistant director / third assistant director
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Westley Durand
second second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
De Villiers Fourie
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2014

Production Management

Cameron Angeli
executive in charge of post production
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Andrew Strachan
production manager / unit production manager
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Nicola Unsworth
production manager / unit production manager
11 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Louise Mycielski
post-production supervisor: SA
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Justin Feldman
post-production manager (Base FX)
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
David Louw
production manager / production manager: second unit
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Megan Korzynski
publicity production manager
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Art Department

Fanie Bekker
art department coordinator / production designer assistant
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Carla Jackson
head greens person / h.o.d. greens
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Gary Middlewick
leadman / Leadman / lead art department / set dresser / set dresser: leadman / lead man / leadman sets / set decoration assistant / set design & props
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Marion Moncek
hod fabricator / h.o.d. fabricator
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Marius Pretorius
scenic foreman / senior scenic foremen / paint foreman
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Clive Pollick
contruction manager / construction manager
37 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Tate Van Oudtshoorn
set dresser / art department assistant
32 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Erica Van Den Raad
construction coordinator / construction cost coordinator
29 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Gary McMonnies
draftsman / assistant art director
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Clinton Smith
prosthetic supplier: Cosmesis Advanced Prosthetics Studio / specialty prop fabricator: creatures
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Moray McGregor
stand by art director / second unit standby / set dressing stand-by / stand-by: second unit
18 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Russell Harker
art department assistant / art department office assistant / art department assitant
9 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Ed Babb
conceptual designer: hero concept art
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Joe Pistorius
conceptual designer: hero concept art
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Msizi Sishi
conceptual designer: hero concept art
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Brendan Gibb
props carpenter / set decorating / set decorating and props carpenter
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Stunts

Daniel Himschoot
stunt performer / stunt double: toby schmitz - fight choreography / stunt performer: fight choreography
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Darrell Mclean
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
36 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Travis Paterson
key stunt rigger / stunt performer
29 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Dermot Brogan
stunt rigger: stunt performer / stunt performer / stunt rigger
27 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Stuart Williamson
stunt double: Toby Stephans / fight choreographer: stunt double: Toby Stephans
21 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Craig Macrae
stunt double: Blackbeard / Fight Choreographer
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Slobo Panovic
stunt performer: stunts / stunt performer / stunt actor: Pirate #1
19 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Nathan Barris
stunt performer / stunt double: tom hopper
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
DeVille Vannik
stunt performer / stunt double: Luke Roberts
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Nicholas K. Green
stunt rigger / stunt performer
10 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Jared Cohen
stunt double: John Silver / stunt performer
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Trevor Frost
stunt double: woodes rogers
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Paul Hampshire
stunt double: Zach McGowan / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Fred Nguyen Khan
motion capture actor and stunt performer
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Editorial

Tessa Verfuss
first assistant editor: south africa / assistant editor: SA / additional editor
37 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Alexis Guajardo
finishing producer / Finishing Producer / finishing supervisor
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Abbey Malan
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Stephen Bekker
second assistant editor / assistant editor: SA
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Jacques McDonald
post production engineer / post production advisor
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Corne Gildenhuys
assistant editor: SA / assistant editor: south africa
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Louise Mycielski
post production supervisor / post-production coordinator
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Ann Starbuck
post-production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Tamar Federknopp
assistant editor / first assistant editor
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Eric Litman
assistant editor / additional editor
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2016

Music Department

Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor / music contractor
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Edward Trybek
orchestrator / musician: ethnic strings / conductor
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Omer Ben-Zvi
scoring assistant / additional music
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Sam Ewing
assistant scoring manager / composer: additional music
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jessica Rae Huber
scoring manager / composer: additional music / scoring assistant
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Jon Chau
tech scoring assistant / composer: additional music
26 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jason Akers
scoring assistant / composer: additional music
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joanna Pane
scoring assistant / composer: additional music
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Dylan Berry
composer: additional music
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tyler Linahan
scoring assistant: demo mixer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ryan Sanchez
additional mixing engineer / additional recording engineer / assistant engineer
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Ryan Walsh
additional recording engineer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Costume Department

Tanya Streak
fabricator / key fabricator
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Katherine De Klerk
costume coordinator / coordinator / Costume coordinator
32 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Marco Baratti
key costume cutter / costume cutter man
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Tyron Matthee
key costume fabrication and ager
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Hetta Burger
wardrobe supervisor / set costume supervisor
21 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Terence Norman
costume supervisor / set costumer / key costumer
19 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Jodi Bowers
wardrobe assistant: extras / set supervisor: second unit / wardrobe
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Tim Aslam
assistant costume designer
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Debbie Scott
costume assistant / assistant costume designer
7 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Amy Lyons
costume assistant: prep time
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Camera Department

Wynand Basson
b camera first assistant / first assistant camera: b camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Wiseman Dinizulu
prelight gaffer / best boy lights
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Peter Belcher
b camera operator / a camera operator
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Daniel Smith
digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: second unit
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Wayne Shields
gaffer / gaffer: third episode
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Elhein De Wet
second assistant camera: b camera / second assistant camera
28 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Michael Swan
director of photography / dop: second unit / additional photography / additional photography by
28 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Bohdi Schoeman
key rigging grip: second unit / dolly grip: second unit / Dolly grip: second unit / Dolly grip / key grip: second unit
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Meike Chinnery
first assistant a cam / first assistant camera a cam
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Regan Mitchell
key rigger / key rigging grip
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jens Bacher
key grip: 2nd unit / key grip: sullivan unit
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Lars Cox
camera operator: second unit
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Philip Francis
first assistant camera: second unit
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Simon Dennis
additional photography by / additional photography
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
James Frater
camera operator / steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Garyth Hampton
lighting technician: second unit
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Diogo Domingues
second assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Lesley Manuel
best boy electric: second unit
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Sacha Riviere
director of photography: VFX: 2014
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Caitlin Rollino
second assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Michael Snyman
director of photography: second unit
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Adrian Boerlage
first assistant "c" camera: dailies
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jason Martin
underwater camera operator
4 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Shaheen Isaacs
camera operator: second unit
4 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Gavin Struthers
director of photography: Treasure Island Sequences / camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography second unit
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
James F. Blyth
additional first assistant camera
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Kirsty Gilham
additional camera: dailies
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Location Management

Rico Bailey
stage manager / Stage Manager
38 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo