X
Paul Garnes
executive producer / line producer
88 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
Anthony Sparks
executive producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer
75 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Kat Candler
producer / executive producer
29 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Shaz Bennett
executive producer / co-executive producer / executive producer
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2022

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ava DuVernay
created for television by / written by / teleplay by / television story by
88 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
Felicia Pride
staff writer / story editor / written by
22 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Anthony Sparks
written by / story by / teleplay by
21 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Chloé Hung
story editor / written by / story by
15 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Charles Ray Hamilton
executive story editor / written by
13 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Cast

Dawn-Lyen Gardner
Charley Bordelon West / Charley Bordelon
78 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
Adam Vernier
Sheriff Guidry / Sheriff Harold Guidry
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
David Maldonado
Jarrett Rawlings / Jarret Rawlings
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Don Yesso
Officer Randall Orson / Cop
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Maritza Guerrero
Councilwoman Isabel Barrera / Isabel Barrera
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Lara Grice
Vicky Osborn / Vicky Osborne
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Estrella Nouri
Melina Gold / Melina 'Goldie' Galoudian
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rashif
Fraternity Brother / Fraternity Brother Kirk
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Produced By

Carla Gardini
producer / supervising producer
75 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Jason Wilborn
co-executive producer / supervising producer
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sara Finney-Johnson
co-executive producer / consulting producer
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Karen Corneille
co-producer / co-executive producer
13 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Sound

Jonathan Parham
production sound mixer / sound mixer
41 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
Brad Sherman
re-recording mixer / production sound mixer
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Atlanta / adr mixer
17 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Jack Bigelow
boom operator / sound mixer
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Matt Hovland
adr mixer / adr mixer: los angeles / adr mixer: Los Angeles
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jessica Goodwin
adr editor / dialogue editor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Special Effects

Tom Wiseman
special effects coordinator
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Troy Collins Jr.
special effects foreman / special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Visual Effects

Luke DiTommaso
visual effects executive producer
42 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Lauren F. Ellis
senior visual effects producer / visual effects producer
41 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Andrew J. Bly
visual effects executive producer
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Shane Strickman
visual effects producer: Blocked by Fire / visual effects producer: Van Dyke Visual Effects / visual effects producer: Van Dyke Visual Effects: Van Dyke Visual Effects
28 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
David Van Dyke
visual effects supervisor: Van Dyke Visual Effects / visual effects supervisor: Van Dyke Visual Effects, Inc. / visual effects producer: Van Dyke Visual Effects
28 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Kate Berry
executive producer: main title sequence
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rachel Fowler
main titles editor: Prologue Films
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Stephen Cheatum
visual effects editor: blocked by fire
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Madeleine Roche
visual effects production assistant: Van Dyke Visual Effects
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Charles Dulin
visual effects supervisor: Wolverine VFX
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jesse Speer
digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Victoria Penzes
compositing supervisor / Compositing supervisor
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Matthew T. Perry
compositing supervisor / senior compositor
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Brian Ali Harding
visual effects artist / digital compositor
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Jaraad Nageer
visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tony Noel
digital compositor: Van Dyke VFX
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tyler Shanklin
post-production supervisor: Wolverine VFX / visual effects artist / visual effects producer: Wolverine VFX
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Michael Scott
digital compositor / visual effects artist
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Nicholas Pitts
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Wolverine VFX / Lead VFX Artist: Wolverine VFX
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sorie Conteh
compositor: Van Dyke Visual Effects, Inc.
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Jerad Riojas
Senior Visual Effects Artist: Wolverine VFX
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Chad Finnerty
visual effects supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Ross Macaluso
Pipeline TD: Digital Frontier FX
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
John Murphy
visual effects coordinator: Wolverine VFX
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Yung Sheng Tseng
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Assistant Director

Samuel Foster
second second assistant director / second assistant director / additional second assistant director / first assistant director
65 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
George Bott
first assistant director / second assistant director
34 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Andre Herrera
additional second assistant director / second assistant director
26 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Brittney Diez
second second assistant director
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Peter McGrew
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Jared Swidzinski
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Zachery Scherer
second second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Art Department

Melissa Waltrip
assistant property master / prop person / property assistant / set decoration buyer
48 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
Douglas Ware
property master / assistant property master
45 Episodes, 2016 - 2022
Billy Bamman
assistant property master / buyer
34 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Matt Lopac
assistant property master / props
27 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Trisha Gaw
set decoration buyer / Set decoration buyer
21 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Smith Stickney
on set dresser / on-set dresser / On-Set Dresser
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
David Myers
paint foreman / ser painter
18 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Andrew Hartsock
art department production assistant / art department coordinator
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Noah Starcher
utility technician / labor forman
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Editorial

Olivia Latz
post-production coordinator / assistant editor
21 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Ashley Elizabeth Brown
nextlab operator / nextLAB Operator / nextLAB operator / operator: nextLAB
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sean Linal Peterkin
assistant editor / additional editor
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Laura Jans Fazio
digital intermediate colorist / colorist
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Kristin McDonnel
operator: nextLAB / nextlab operator
13 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Paige Litfin
post-production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rani Paez
additional on-line editor
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Other

Music Department

Fredrick Cuevas
composer: additional music / music
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Derek Nievergelt
producer: additional original music: Ra-re Valverde
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Tre Wright
additional music / featured music
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Costume Department

Shelley Brown
costume coordinator / truck costumer
46 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Malikka Scott
key costumer / truck costumer
44 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Doré Cermak
ager/dyer / additional costumer / truck costumer
34 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Ray Brumfield
costume pa / costume production assistant
33 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Shonta Hylton
set costumer / costume supervisor
29 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Ashley Starling
costume pa / costume coordinator
23 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jen Wasson
assistant costume designer
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Bryan Kopp
assistant costume designer
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Kayla Berry
set costumer / additional costumer
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Emma Villere
costume buyer / Costume Buyer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Nicole Schmitt
costume production assistant
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Gina Ruiz
assistant costume designer
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Christy Mele
costume pa: los angeles crew
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Michelle Hein
additional background costumer
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021

Camera Department

Robert Stenger
camera operator / b camera operator
71 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Rigging Gaffer / supervising rigging gaffer
46 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Grayson Austin
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
42 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Ryosuke Kawanaka
second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera / additional first assistant camera
28 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Stephen Vicari
a camera 1st ac / second assistant camera
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Casey A. Shaw
2nd Assistant "A" Camera / loader: digital utility / additional digital imaging technician / second assistant camera: additional / Hydroflex Technician
25 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Bryan DeLorenzo
first assistant camera: "b" camera / focus puller
24 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Moses Mott
key rigging grip / best boy rigging grip
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Remi Tournois
a camera/steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Beau Morrison
Dimmer board operator / lighting technician
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Zachary Blosser
first assistant camera: "a" camera
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Lance Romano
a camera 2nd assistant camera
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jonathan E. Robinson
assistant camera / second assistant camera
17 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Fernando Albano
grip / B Dolly Grip / C Dolly Grip
15 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Charles Cooper
grip: rigging grip / rigging grip
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Brad Oltmann
fixtures technician / rigging electrician
14 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Sean Brown
grip / head tech / head technician
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Brandon Dauzat
first assistant camera: "b" camera
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Keith Pokorski
"a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sterling Wiggins
second assistant camera: "b" camera
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
John Gregory Edwards
generator operator / best boy electric
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Wayne Sharp
A Dolly / grip / dolly grip: a camera
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Rob Church Rosales
lighting technician / additional electrician
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Tyler P. Carmody
camera utility / additional second assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Matt Guidry
second assistant camera: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Derek A. Schwebel
video technician / video playback operator / vtr
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jason Cianella
first assistant camera: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alfonso Bresciani
still photographer / still photographer: additional
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ernest Rydberg
crane tech / crane technician
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019

Location Management

Erica A. Day
assistant location manager / Assistant location manager
36 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Keith Rubin Jr.
assistant location manager / location scout
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Andrea Babineau
key assistant location manager
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Owen Legendre
key location assistant / assistant location manager
22 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Kendel Aslesen
assistant location manager/location scout
17 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Evan Gabriele
key assistant location manager
14 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Patrick Mizell
assistant location manager/scout
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Vinay Chand
assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo