X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Cassandra Clare
based on the book series "The Mortal Instruments" by
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Ed Decter
developed for television by / developed for television by / written for television by / written for television by
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Peter Binswanger
executive story editor / story editor / written for television by / teleplay by
44 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Aisha Porter-Christie
executive story editor / written for television by
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Alex Schemmer
staff writter / written for television by / staff writer
16 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Hollie Overton
executive story editor / written for television by
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Y. Shireen Razack
executive story editor / written for television by
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jamie Gorenberg
written for television by / teleplay by
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Bryan Q. Miller
written for television by / story by / written by
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Zac Hug
written for television by
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Zoe Broad
written for television by
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Cast

Matthew Daddario
Alec Lightwood / Alexander 'Alec' Gideon Lightwood
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Harry Shum Jr.
Magnus Bane / Valentine Morgenstern
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Alan Van Sprang
Valentine Morgenstern / Magnus Bane
28 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Will Tudor
Jonathan Morgenstern / Sebastian Verlac
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Vanessa Matsui
Dorothea 'Dot' Rollins / Dot
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Alex Mallari Jr.
Detective Greere / Detective Greer
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Andreas Apergis
Consul Malachi / Consult Malachi
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Troy James
Manibus Demon / Flying Demon
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Tomaso Sanelli
11 Year-Old Jace / Young Jace
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jacob Skiba
10 Year Old Boy / Young Jonathan
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018

Sound

Filip Hosek
assistant re-recording mixer
53 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Josh Brown
first assistant sound editor
50 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
John Douglas Smith
dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Rob Beal
production sound mixer / sound mixer
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Andre Bohne
second boom/sound assistant / boom operator: second unit / sound assistant
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Jill Purdy
adr editor / dialogue editor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kirill Belousov
utility sound/second boom operator: Daily / utility sound: dailies
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Lana Marie Hattar
assistant re-recording mixer / assistant rerecording mixer
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Makeup

Verity Fiction
second assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup artist / third assistant makeup artist
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Randy Daudlin
makeup department head / key on-set prosthetics
31 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jen Fisher
background makeup coordinator
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Brian Hui
dept. head make-up artist / makeup department head
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Paul Jones
prosthetic makeup designer / makeup effects designer
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Chrystal Lotz
daily hair / background hair coordinator / background hairstylist supervisor
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Avril Carpentier
key makeup artist: Paris / key hair stylist: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Nicola Bendrey
special makeup effects artist
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Graham Chivers
key prosthetic makeup artist
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Zane Knisely
prosthetic supervisor / prosthetics supervisor
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Emily Skoggard
special makeup effects coordinator
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Monik Walmsley
background makeup coordinator
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alissa Gee
prosthetic effects technician
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sarah Milk
first assistant makeup artist / second assistant makeup artist
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mark Wotton
prosthetic fabrication supervisor / special makeup effects artist / key special makeup effects artist
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Emma-Lee Hilton
prosthetic effects technician
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Faye Crasto
prosthetic makeup artist: dailies / makeup artist
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Steve Newburn
special makeup effects artist
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Tara Topp
makeup effects technician
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Patrick Baxter
special makeup effects artist
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Allan Cooke
special makeup effects artist
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ting Fang Liu
daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jeff Derushie
special makeup effects artist
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Kayla Dobilas
special makeup effects artist
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018

Special Effects

Christopher McMillan
special effects technician / special effects assistant
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Duncan Orthner
special effects coordinator / special effects key
51 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Daniel Betti
special effects assistant / special effects foreman
50 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
James Sled
special effects / special effects assistant
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Stephen Van Allen
special effects supervisor / special effects technician
36 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Zenon Teodorczyk
special effects rigging key / special effects first assistant
35 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Tim Barraball
special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Hugh Goodden
special effects technician
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jeff Skochko
special effects supervisor
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Andre Nicolas Malouf
special effects technician daily
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Bradley R. Weiss
special effects office manager
33 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kailey Savage
special effects shop manager / special effects technician
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Chad Coles
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Visual Effects

Nadine Frève
visual effects editor: Folks / visual effects editor: Folks VFX
42 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Mathieu Prezelin
matchmove artist: Folks / lead matchmove artist: Folks VFX / lead matchmove: Folks
42 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Philippe Thibault
visual effects supervisor: Folks
42 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Samuel Bissonnette
pipeline & tools technical director
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Charles Gariepy
cg artist: Folks / fx artist: Folks / visual effects artist: Folks VFX
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Lionel Lim
lead compositor: Folks / lead compositor: Folks VFX
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Amelie Poitras
vfx producer / visual effects producer: Folks / visual effects producer: Folks VFX / visual effects producer
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Frédérique Schmidt
visual effects editor: Folks / visual effects editor: Folks VFX
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Candice Mayer
digital matte painter: Folks VFX / digital matte painter: Folks
39 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
David Marcotte
matte painter: Folks / matte painting: Folks
36 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Graham Penny
visual effects set supervisor
33 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Ron Rauch
visual effects editor / vfx editor
33 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Christophe Robert
effects artist: Folks / visual effects artist: Folks VFX / visual effects artist
32 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Megan Lewis
digital compositor: Folks VFX
29 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard
digital compositor: Folks / digital compositor / digital compositor: Folks VFX
27 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Catherine Therrien
visual effects coordinator: Folks / visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX
25 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Geoff Leavitt
vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Dan Charbit
visual effects supervisor: Folks / digital compositor: Folks
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Aurelia Lebain
matte painter: Folks / matte painter: Folks VFX
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Philippe Massonnat
visual effects coordinator: Folks / visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX
18 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Guillaume Barre
cg artist: Folks / cg artist / cg artist: Folks VFX
17 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Lynn Nikolaidis
visual effects coordinator: Keyframe Digital Productions
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Charlotte Jolicoeur
matte painter: Folks VFX / matte painter: FOLKS / matte painter: Folks
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Bryan Howard
rigger/developer: Encore VFX / rigger/developer: encore vfx
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Aurélien Ardissone
lighting artist: Folks / lighting artist: Folks VFX / lookdev/lighting artist: Folks
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Maddie Fordham
visual effects coordinator: Folks
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Alexandre Lamontagne
digital compositor: Folks / digital compositor: Folks VFX
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tim M. Townsend
visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures Inc. / visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Anne-Julie Chouinard
digital compositor: Folks / digital compositor: Folks VFX
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Claire Simond
digital matte painter: Folks / digital matte painter: Folks VFX
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Brandon Hines
digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Heather Paul
visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc.
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Siubhan Smith
visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Matt Belbin
digital effects supervisor: Folks
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael Kowalski
visual effects supervisor / visual effects production supervisor
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Yang Hu
matchmove artist / visual effects artist
16 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Simon Lacey
visual effects producer: Encore Toronto
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dennis Temprile
project supervisor: Keyframe Studios
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Keven Stapleton
digital matte painter: Folks
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dave Axford
on set visual effects supervisor / on set vfx supervision
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Richard Chiu
visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Laura Martin
matte painter/environment td
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Kerrington Harper
visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rian McNamara
associate on-set visual effects supervisor
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Assistant Director

Vibhuti Rathod
third assistant director / trainee assistant director
39 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Siluck Saysanasy
first assistant director / 2nd assistant director
24 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Louisa Pang
assistant director / daily assistant director
24 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Pierre Henry
1st assistant director / first assistant director
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Jack Boem
first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Brandon Jourdin
second assistant director / first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Lily Yang
daily assistant director
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Karen Young
third assistant director / second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Production Management

Chekechea Pryor
post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
32 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Joanna Shaw
post production coordinator
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Andrea Wassell
assistant production manager
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Chris Hatcher
unit production manager / production manager
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Eric Chabassier
unit production manager: Paris / unit production manager: Paris, France
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Daniel Hank
unit production manager: New York
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Art Department

Sanford Kong
first assistant art director / assistant art director
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Camille Maltais
second assistant art director
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Eric Deros
first assistant art director
37 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Timothy Peel
first assistant art director / first motion graphics
31 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Cecilia Divito
assistant art director / art department coordinator
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Alicia Remigio
first assistant art director
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Katie Brock
art department coordinator
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Matthew S. Morgan
set designer / first assistant art director
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Robert Nowacki
first assistant art director / first assistant art director: graphics
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Vicky Peters
first assistant art director
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Evan Webber
first assistant art director
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Alex Juzkiw
first assistant art director / set designer
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Danielle Sahota
first assistant art director
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Ian Turner
first assistant art director
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Brad Milburn
first assistant art director
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Alyssa Koo
trainee assistant art director
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jeff Smith
first assistant art director
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joanna Tracey Heaton
art department coordinator / painter
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Catherine Lam
first assistant art director
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Matt Likely
first assistant art director
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Sarah Zanon
second assistant art director
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Elis Lam
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Bruno Gilbert
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
John MacNeil
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Emma Polimac
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Bruno Rocca
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Kim Sison
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Mayuko Udea
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Stephanie Wyman
first assistant art director
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Uriel Zylberman
property master assistant: France
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Luca Nemolato
concepts artist / concept artist
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sonja Narizni
on-set dresser / set dresser / props person
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Shirin Rashid
second assistant art director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Kim Thomson
second assistant art director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Stunts

Jonathan McGuire
stunt rigger / stunt performer
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Hubert Boorder
fight coordinator / stunt performer / stunt: hero demon
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Graeme Guthrie
stunt performer / stunt double: Chad Connell / stunt double: Jon Cor / stunt double: Michael Giel / stunt rigger
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Julie St-Louis
stunt performer / stunt double: Vanessa Matsui
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Al Vrkljan
stunt rigger / stunt driver / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jennifer Murray
stunt double: Alexandra Ordolis / stunt double: Holly Deveaux / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Robert C. Shannon
marine captain / rescue boat operator / water safety #1 / water safety supervisor
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jason Lee Bell
stunt double: Owen Roth / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Sharon Canovas
stunt performer / stunt: Jane
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
John MacDonald
stunt double: Alan van Sprang
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Ashley Kraayeveld
stunt double: alisha wainwright
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Aaron Jones Beck
stunt double: Dominic Sherwood / stunt performer / stunt double / stunt double: Domininc Sherwood
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Marie-Eve Beckers
stunt double: Katherine McNamara / stunt double: Stephanie Bennett
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mike Gow
stunt rigger / stunt coordinator / stunt performer
19 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Shara Kim
stunt double: Emeraude Toubia / stunt performer / stunt double: Farah Merani / stunt double: Jacky Lai
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Bart Badzioch
stunt performer / stunt double: Elias Toufexis
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Blair Johannes
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Adrian Persad
stunt double: Alberto Rosende / stunt double: Javier Muñoz / stunt double: Nick Sagar / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Andrew Long
stunt double: Matthew Daddario
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Simon Northwood
Improved Forsaken / Ravener Demon / stunt performer / stunts
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Geoff Meech
stunt double: Dominic Sherwood / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ana Shepherd
stunt double: Maxim Roy / stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Christine Ebadi
stunt double: Emeraude Toubia
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dillon Jagersky
stunt demon / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Adam Winlove-Smith
stunt double: Adam Harrington / stunt double: Matthew Daddario
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Steve Gagne
Stunt Double: Matthew Daddario / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Derek Barnes
stunt performer / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Kaveh Ebadi
stunt double: Jade Hassouné
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Animation

Massinissa Matoub
senior animator: Folks / senior animator / senior animator: Folks VFX
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Faustine Bobée
animator: Folks / animator: Folks VFX
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Casting Department

Beth Bowling
original casting: New York / casting: New York / original casting by: New York
50 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Kim Miscia
original casting: New York / casting: New York / original casting by: New York
50 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Emily Johnston
casting assistant: Canada / casting assistant: canada
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jon Comerford
casting: Canada / casting by: Canadian
37 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Lisa Parasyn
casting: Canada / casting by: Canadian
37 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Elizabeth Boykewich
executive in charge of casting: original casting
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Josy Rodriguez
additional casting assistant
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Camera Department

Rudolf Mammitzsch
camera assistant / assistant camera
42 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Dennis Daigle
gaffer: second unit / lighting technician
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Misha Snyder
second assistant "C" camera
17 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Philip Ethan Grossman
cinematographer: additional footage
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Aron Tomori
camera trainee / camera assistant
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Momcilo Dragicevic
camera trainee / camera utility
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tom C. Hall
camera trainee / c camera 2nd assistant
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Alan G. Kelly
camera operator / camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Sheena Munroe
camera 2nd assistant / second assistant camera
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Louis Allot
data manager: France / data manager: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Eric Buchnea
video assist / video assistant
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Steve de Rocco
first assistant camera: "a" camera: France / a camera first assistant: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Grégori Gajéro
first assistant camera: "b" camera: France / b camera first assistant: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Joel Labat
camera operator: France / camera operator: Paris, France
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mathieu Lamand
second assistant camera / second assistant camera: France / second assistant camera: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Salomé Rapinat
video assist: France / video assistant: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Loïc Savouré
camera operator/steadicam operator: France / camera operator: Paris / steadicam operator: Paris, France
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
second assistant camera: France / second assistant camera: Paris
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jeff Bowes
digital imaging technician: dailies
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Richard Pengelly
digital video assist: second unit
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Matt Eakin
electrician / gaffer: second unit
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Marc Forand
digital imaging technician
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael Cherrington
camera crane operator / technocrane operator
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo