X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Garth Ennis
based on the Dynamite Entertainment comic book series written by / based on the Dynamite Entertainment Comic Book Series by / based on the Dynamite Entertainment comic book series by
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Eric Kripke
developed by / head writer / written by / teleplay by
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Darick Robertson
based on the Dynamite Entertainment comic book series illustrated by / based on the Dynamite Entertainment Comic Book Series illustrated by
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Ellie Monahan
executive story editor / staff writer / written by
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Anslem Richardson
executive story editor / written by
10 Episodes, 2020 - 2024

Cast

Nathan Mitchell
Black Noir / Black Noir II / Irving
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Nneka Elliott
NNC News Anchor / Female News Anchor / Nneka Elliott / News Reporter / NNC News Reporter / VNN News Reporter
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jim Beaver
Robert Singer / Secretary of Defense Robert A. Singer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Giancarlo Esposito
Stan Edgar / Meerkat Stan Edgar
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Simon Pegg
Hugh Campbell / Hugh Campbell, Sr. / Hughie Campbell, Sr. / Hughie's Dad
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Laurie Holden
Crimson Countess / Fox Crimson Countess
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Abraham Lim
Kenji Miyashiro / Skinny Man
5 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Dan Duran
VNN News Anchor / VNN Reporter
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Billy Zane
Billy Zane / Alastair Adana in 'Not Without My Dolphin'
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Shawn Ashmore
Lamplighter / Man in Scrubs
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Ryan Blakely
Mindstorm / Lamb Mindstorm
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Gattlin Griffith
Pig Gunpowder / Young Gunpowder
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Fritzy-Klevans Destine
Sheep Black Noir / Young Black Noir
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tanner Zipchen
Entertainment Reporter / Interviewer
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020

Sound

Wade Barnett
supervising sound editor / Supervising Sound Editor
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Richard Weingart
re-recording mixer / effects mixer
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Ryan Briley
adr editor / dialogue editor / adr supervisor
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Alexandra Fehrman
re-recording mixer / dialogue mixer / dialogue editor
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Thomas Hayek
sound mixer / sound recordist
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Ryan Cox
utility: 2nd boom operator / 2nd Boom Operator / Wire Assistant / second boom operator / wire assistant
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Robert Turi
sound mixer / sound mixer: second unit
15 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Chris Kahwaty
dialogue editor / re-recording mix technician
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Sam Ibbett
boom operator: second unit
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dane Butler
adr mixer: Chez Boom Audio
6 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Mike Barber
utility sound technician / boom operator
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Joey Lavoie
boom operator: second unit- daily
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Eric Berall
second boom operator/sound utility: second unit
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andre Bohne
second unit wire assist / second unit wire assistant
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Makeup

Melissa Ramirez
fabrication: foam muscle suits
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Emma-Lee Hilton
prosthetic effects technician
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Graham Chivers
prosthetic makeup artist/sculptor / prosthetics makeup artist and sculptor
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Sarah Milk
assistant department head makeup
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Renee Tobin
key makeup artist / daily makeup artist
14 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Zane Knisely
Prosthetics Supervisor / prosthetics coordinator
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Randy Daudlin
makeup artist: dailies / special makeup effects artist
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Miyuki Mori
assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Tracy Falukozi
first assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Tenille Shockey
key prosthetic makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Deborah Krymuza
Dailies Makeup Artist / Weekly Makeup Artist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Scotia Boyd
makeup artist / prosthetics artist
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Abby Collver
special makeup effects shop technician
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jeff Derushie
special makeup effects artist
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nigel James White
assistant hair stylist / hair assistant
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Debby Gonzalez
prosthetic effects technician
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Paul Jones
prosthetic makeup designer
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Alissa Gee
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Helen Todd
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Special Effects

Hudson Kenny
special effects supervisor / special effects set supervisor / special effects coordinator
31 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Tony Kenny
special effects coordinator / special effects consultant
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Bruno Larizza
On Set Key Special Effects / first assistant special effects
24 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
J.R. Kenny
special effects supervisor / special effects set supervisor
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Richard Hypolite
special effects shop foreman / special effects shop supervisor
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Joseph Bordieri
first assistant special effects / special effects technician
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Michaela Holgate
special effects technician / special effects
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jonathan Faber
model maker: Creative Character Engineering
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jasper Anderson
fabricator: Creative Character Engineering
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Christopher Borgers
special effects first assistant
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kelly Gorman
special effects technician
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Cam Goldie
mechanic technologist / rigging key
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Deborah Devgan
special effects administrator
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Maz Mackenzie
first assistant special effects
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kourtney Coats
special effects digital design
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Hugh Goodden
special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Skyler Wilson
special effects coordinator
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ray Comiso
special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Charles Mule
first assistant special effects
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Daniel Baker
whale fabrication tech: Stefaniuk FX
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Alanna Suen
Fabricator: Creative Character Engineering
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Shawn Morris
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Visual Effects

Rian McNamara
on set visual effects supervisor / on set vfx supervisor / on-set visual effects supervisor
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Daniel St-Amant
matte painting supervisor / concept/matte painter / matte painting, compositing, concept art
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Stephan Szpak-Fleet
visual effects supervisor / vfx supervisor / production visual effects supervisor
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Pankaj E. Patel
3D Asset Artist MR.X / 3d asset artist: Mr. X
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Tristan Zerafa
visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: MARZ VFX / VFX Supervisor: Pixomondo
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Mohsin Kazi
lead compositor / digital compositor
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Anna Posokhova
compositor / digital compositor / Compositor: Pixomondo
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Kelly McCarthy
visual effects producer: Soho VFX / Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX / executive visual effects producer: Soho VFX / visual effects producer
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Junjun Zhu
compositing lead / compositor
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Leanna Kruse
visual effects production manager: Soho VFX / production manager: Soho VFX
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Kit Greene
visual effects coordinator
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Jose Alejandro Enriquez
2D pipeline supervisor / 2D Pipeline Supervisor: Pixomondo / comp td: Pixomondo
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Steve Seongik Hong
animation supervisor / Animation Supervisor: Pixomondo / animation supervisor: Pixomondo
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jiwon Lee
head of rigging / Head of Rigging: Pixomondo / lead rigger: Pixomondo
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Michael Tanton
head of editorial / Head of Editorial: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Keith Sellers
visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
David Ertsinian
fx artist / visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Soho VFX / FX Artist: Pixomondo
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Angelika Schweitzer
technical resource coordinator: Method Studios
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
David Lebensfeld
visual effects supervisor / VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios / Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
13 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Grant Miller
visual effects supervisor / Executive VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios / Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
13 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Ian Farrelly
VFX Editor: Spin VFX / visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Zak Johannesen
camera supervisor: Zoic Studios
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Derick Loo
matchmove artist / Matchmove TD: Pixomondo / lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Reza Gharooni
head of IT / it systems administrator: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Nadav Ehrlich
animation supervisor: Soho VFX
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Michael Becki
head of layout / Head of Layout: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Evgeny Berbasov
head of CG / Head of CG: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Dan Carnegie
matchmove supervisor / Head of Matchmove: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Eric Covello
head of 2D / Head of Compositing: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Nathan Englbrecht
head of lighting / Head of Lighting: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Mihajlo Kocevski
Matchmove & RotoAnim / matchmove artist / Lead Matchmove: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Toshi Kosaka
character & creature supervisor / Character & Creature Supervisor: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Bahador Mehrpouya
head of fx / Head of FX: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Kristin Patterson
visual effects producer / Executive Producer: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Sara Sofia
department coordinator / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Mike Stadnyckyj
compositing supervisor / Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Paul Robert Turner
matte painting lead / Lead Matte Painter: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Janae Vandevyvere
editor / VFX Editor: Pixomondo
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Philip Trieu
matchmove artist / Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo / matchmove artist: Pixomondo
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Marie-Pier Barrette
visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX / visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Laurence Beaudoin-Auclair
visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Marie-Pierre Boucher
global production manager: RodeoFX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Julie Charron
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX / visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Julien Héry
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX / compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Ara Khanikian
visual effect supervisor: Rodeo FX / visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Annie Normandin
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Adam O'Brien-Locke
head of production: Rodeo FX / production supervisor: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jordan Soles
vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Enrico Zerbo
Lookdev Artist / lead look development artist
11 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Joseph Cheng Chen
matchmove artist / Lead Matchmove: Pixomondo
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Daniel Fox
head of assets / Head of Assets: Pixomondo
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Quan Gan
fx lead / Lead FX Artist: Pixomondo
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Rafael Silva
Nuke TD / Nuke TD: Pixomondo
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Adam Smith
digital compositor / lead compositor / compositing supervisor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jason Gougeon
cg supervisor / digital artist: Mr. X / digital artist: Mr. X Inc
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Greg Behrens
on-set visual effects supervisor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Sébastien Moreau
executive visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX / visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Lalit Om Prakash
Compositor / compositor: Soho VFX
10 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
E'mya Greene
department coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Sam Nyhuus
department coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Sai Smaran Polavarapu
compositor / Compositor: Pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jonathan Nguyen
production and support: Soho VFX / department coordinator: Pixomondo
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Irais Aguilar
vfx production manager: OllinVFX / vfx production assistant: OllinVFX
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Maximiliano Dives
Bidding Coordinator / visual effects coordinator
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Daniela Ramirez
visual effects editor: Ollinvfx
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Paul Wojdylo
lighting td / Senior Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Ian Britton
lead compositor: Rocket Science VFX
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Chris John Jones
creative director: Zoic Studios
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Daniel Lu
Lead Rigger: Soho VFX / Rigger: Soho VFX
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Anthony Paterson
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX / visual effects supervisor
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Wilson Ho
compositor / Senior Compositor: Pixomondo
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Justin Howlett
lead asset artist / Asset Artist: Pixomondo
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Nidhi Agarwal
layout lead / layout artist / matchmove artist
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Tim Pruce
associate vfx supervisor: MPC / senior compositor: Framestore IA
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
John Wootton
compositor / digital compositor
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Erick Oviedo
lead compositor: Ollin Vfx / lead compositor
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Damien Bent
assistant colourist: visual effects
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ann Chow
visual effects department manager
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Assistant Director

April Shakell
third assistant director / additional second assistant director / additional 2nd assistant director - covid / fourth assistant director / Additional second assistant director
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Emma Petrakis
third assistant director / 3rd assistant director trailers
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Daniela Barbosa
second assistant director / additional second assistant director / additional first assistant director
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Derek Ursacki
third assistant director / assistant director
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Jessica Giles
third assistant director / additional second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
James Rait
second unit assistant director / additional 1st assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Brad Bangsboll
additional 2nd assistant director
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Pierre Ouellet
additional 1st assistant director
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Joanna Moore
first assistant director / additional 1st assistant director
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Elliott Kathryn Whittaker
second assistant director / additional 2nd assistant director
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
David Sparkes
additional first assistant director
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mark Hansson
first assistant director - L.A. Unit
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
James Gilchrist
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Patrick Hagarty
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Jonnie Katz
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Nick Lopez
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Jackie C. Lee
second assistant director - L.A. Unit
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Michael Tassie
additional 2nd assistant director
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Joe Caporale
second unit first assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Production Management

Gerrod Shully
assistant production manager / production manager
12 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Lucia Gervino
executive in charge of production
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Byron Smith
executive in charge of post-production
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dustin Bernard
unit production manager - L.A. Unit
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Art Department

Cherie Spencer
Set decoration buyer / set decoration buyer
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Sally Van
second assistant art director / assistant art director
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
David Meredith
illustrator / first assistant art director / graphic designer
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Carley Crossman
graphic designer / first assistant art director/graphic designer
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Douglas Slater
set designer / first assistant art director/set designer
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
J.C. Cuthbert
art department coordinator / motion graphics coordinator
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Bethany McLeod
assistant property master / props
11 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Timothy Peel
assistant art director: motion graphics / motion graphics
10 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Barbara Agbaje
assistant art director / first assistant art director/set designer
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Anna Lupi
second assistant art director / set designer
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Hiep Pham
first assistant art director / motion graphics
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jeff Smith
first assistant art director / set designer
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Stephanie Wyman
first assistant art director
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Maryann Adas
set designer / first assistant art director/set designer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tom Fitzpatrick
2nd assistant art director / assistant art department coordinator / digital assets manager
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
John Gallagher
illustrator / concept artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jeremy Gillespie
first assistant art director / first assistant art director/graphic designer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Matthew Harris
first assistant art director: motion graphics
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Leor Boshi
Set Dec Coordinator / set decoration coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Barbara Clements
Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Angel Rivera
second assistant art director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Paul Greenberg
first assistant art director
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Adriana Bogaard
second assistant art director
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Theresa Shain
graphic designer / first assistant art director/graphic designer
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Greg Aronowitz
prop maker: The Seven busts, action figures / model maker / sculptor
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Sarah Zanon
second assistant art director
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Natasha Mufti
first assistant art director
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Barton Rendulic
assistant art director / storyboard artist
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jane Stevens
graphic designer: motion graphics / motion graphic designer
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Stunts

Geoff Scovell
stunt double: Tomer Capone / stunt performer / stunt coordinator / stunt actor / stunt double: Jack Doolan / stunt double: Ryan Blakely / stunt rigger
31 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Tig Fong
stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Daryl Patchett
butcher stunt double / stunt double: Karl Urban
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Cameron Ambridge
stunt rigging coordinator / Stunt Rigging Coordinator / key stunt rigging coordinator
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Kiralee Hayashi
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Karen Fukuhara / Stunt Double: Karen Fukuhara / Co-Stunt Coordinator / co-stunt coordinator
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
John Koyama
supervising stunt coordinator / Supervising Stunt Coordinator
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Max White
Canadian Co Stunt Coordinator / Canadian co stunt coordinator / Canadan co stunt coordinator / Canadian Stunt Co Stunt Coordinator / stunt coordinator: Canada
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Matt Leonard
Co Stunt Coordinator / co-stunt coordinator / co stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
15 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Matthew Rugetti
Fight Coordinator / co fight coordinator / fight coordinator / co-fight coordinator
15 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jennifer Murray
stunt double: Erin Moriarty / stunt performer
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Al Vrkljan
stunt rigger / stunt performer / stunts
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jason Gosbee
stunt double: Laz Alonso / stunt performer / stunt double: Christian Keyes / additional stunt coordinator
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Evelyn Gonda
stunt double: Dominique McElligott / stunt double: Laurie Holden / stunt performer / stunt double: Jordana Lajoie
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Geoff Meech
stunt double: Chace Crawford / stunt double: Shawn Ashmore / stunt double: Chace Crawford & Connor Lucas-Loan / stunt performer
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Neil Adams
stunt rigger / stunt double: Murray Furrow
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Tyler Williams
Assistant Fight Coordinator / stunt actor / stunt performer
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Margaryta Soldatova
stunt double: Dominique McElligott
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Alec Back
Stunt Double: Karl Urban / stunt double: Karl Urban
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alex Armbruster
stunt double: Alex Hassell / stunt performer / stunt actor / stunt double: Antony Starr / stunt double: Brett Geddes / stunt double: Chace Crawford
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
River Godland
stunt double: Chace Crawford
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dan Iaboni
stunt performer / stunts / Stunt Double: Matthew Edison
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Daniel Lavigne
stunt double: Jesse T. Usher / stunt double: Laz Alonso / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Kevan Kase
stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Vincent Rother
stunt performer / utility stunts
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Sebastian Buitrago
stunt performer / Stunt double: Matthew Gorman
5 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Tressa Young
stunt performer / stunt double: Julia Polowy / stunt double: Nicole Moller / stunt marine 3
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christine Cleary
stunt double: Perrie Voss / stunt double: Susan Rayner / stunt double: ice skating Queen Maeve / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Felix Famelart
stunt double: Karl Urban / stunt driver / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Josh Madryga
stunt performer / stunt double: Antony Starr / stunt player
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Ana Shepherd
stunt safety / stunt double / stunt driver / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Jean Frenette
stunt driver / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jason Lee Bell
stunt double: Kyle Mac / stunt performer / stunt performer: Naked Wingman
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Aj Risi
stunt double: Young Butcher / stunt performer / stunt safety
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Kaveh Ebadi
stunt performer / stunt double
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
James Eddy
stunt double: Antony Starr / stunt double: antony starr / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Chanelle Hunter
Stunt Double: Ai Barret / Stunt Double: Olivia Morandin / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Kaanchana Kerr
stunt double: Aya Cash / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Carson Manning
stunt performer / stunt actor / stunt driver / stunts
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Richard Marks
stunt performer / stunt performer: Paul / stunt performer: Stunt Splinter #6
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Michael Murray
stunt performer / stunt double: Ice Skating Wiseman
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Melanie Phan
stunt double: Erika Prevost / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dimitri Pavlakos
stunt performer / stunt performer: Syrian man
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Bas Reitsma
stunt performer / stunt driver
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Jimmy Chhiu
fight coordinator / previz stunt co-coordinator
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Laiko Foroughi
stunt double: Claudia Doumit / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Don Gough
stunt double: Giancarlo Esposito / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Dillon Jagersky
stunt actor / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Simon Northwood
stunt performer / Stunt double: josh peace
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mitra Suri
utility stunts / stunt double: Sarah Swire / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Thomas Lorber
stunt double: Tek Knight / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Brandon Ly
Stunt Double: Ice Skating Wiseman / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Klé McKoy
stunt double: Colin / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chris Olson
Stunt Double: Jack Quaid / stunt double: Jack Quaid
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tim Cody
stunt driver / stunt rigger
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Angelica Lisk-Hann
stunt driver / stunt performer
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Animation

Musa Brooker
animation sequences director
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Vera Hourani
animation supervising producer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
DeLon R. Warren
character designer / animator / background artist
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ron Friedman
Senior Animator - The Third Floor.
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Editorial

Siggy Ferstl
senior colorist / Senior Colorist / finishing colorist
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
James Ferguson
color assist / associate finishing producer / digital intermediate associate producer
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Finishing Producer / digital intermediate producer
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Hunter Wilmoth
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Alexis Guajardo
finishing producer / Finishing Producer
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Madison D'Urbano
post-production assistant: Marc Graue Recording Studios
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alexis French
Finishing Associate Producer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jesus D.S.
post-production assistant
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Other

Arvinder Greywal
dedicated to our good friend
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Music Department

Alexander Bornstein
composer: additional music / additional music
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Matt Bowen
additional music / score producer
22 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Dara Taylor
composer additional music / composer: additional music / additional music
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Alan Umstead
orchestra contractor/concertmaster
12 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Baraka May
vocal contractor / singer: small ensemble
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jellybean Benítez
Additional Production and Remix: "Maniac"
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Henry Witcher
singer / singer-small ensemble
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Casting Department

Sara Kay
casting director: Canada / casting: Toronto / toronto casting by
26 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jenny Lewis
casting director: Canada / casting: Toronto / toronto casting by
26 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Ryan Bonneville
background casting assistant / extras casting assistant
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Austin Tobe
casting assistant: Toronto
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rick Kingerski
background casting assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Costume Department

Olesya Korchmarev
pattern maker fitter / Pattern Maker Fitter
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Devin Anders
specialty costume manufacturer
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Sarah Blostein
breakdown artist / key breakdown artist / Key Breakdown Artist / Breakdown Artist
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Erin Daprato
super suits set costumer / supersuit set supervisor
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Sophia Coronado
specialty costume manufacture
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Jennifer Davis-Chen
supersuit visuals admin/concept artist
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Wayne Thomas
key ager dyer/textile artist
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Leila Gemma
costume production assistant
14 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Shannon Short
Supersuit Manufacturing Foreperson / supersuit manufacturing foreperson
14 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Maxine Etchison
Costumer: Supersuits / costume assistant
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Heather Rose O'Shea
speciality costume manufacturer / specialty costume fabricator
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Tess Barbieri
assistant supersuit supervisor
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Allan B. Holt
Supersuit Project Manager for Creative Character Engineering
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Wing Lee
cutter/fitter / Cutter/Fitter
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Fred Manchento
specialty costume fabricator
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lindsay Skinner
soft goods supervisor: CCE - super suits
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Alex Dill-Lim
specilty costume fabricator / costume supervisor
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
John Dunnett
assistant costume designer
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Zoe Hirt
specialty costume manufacture
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Melissa Karsh
LA costume production assistant
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Amy Seidman
assistant background coordinator
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Lucy Etchison
costume production assistant
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kellie Ishisaki
Manufacturing Coordinator/Supersuits
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sofía Ruiz
specialty costumes: creative character engineering
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ray Wong
key specialty/fx builds costumer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Samantha J. Michael
specialty costuming: creative character engineering
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Laura Gardner
costume background coordinator
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Claire Levick
assistant costume background coordinator
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Sean Murray
key breakdown artist: costumes
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Sonilda Teague
costume assistant / wardrobe assistant
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Meghan Torrado
costume truck supervisor / Costume Truck Supervisor: Canada
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Cecilia Tachini
costume buyer / bg set supervisor
7 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Sarah Jeanne Mgeni
assistant super suit costumes designer
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Daina Valiulis
Costume Concept Artist / Costume Illustrator / costume concept artist
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Joseph Deese
specialty costume fabricator
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Agnes Grzybowski
costume manufacturing foreperson
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Aleya Gibson
second unit set costumer / set costumer: second unit
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lindsay Hamilton
specialty costume manufacturer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kathryn Molloy
specialty costume fabricator
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Nicole Picard
Second unit assistant set supervisor
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ainsley Buhl
special costume manufacturer
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jordan Brower
costume production assistant
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Emma Zulkoskey
assistant supersuit supervisor
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Emily Bess
assistant costume designer
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jessica Campbell
Costume Production Assistant
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

Ari Magder
first assistant camera: "a" camera
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Adam Tupper
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
23 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
M. Victoria Low
grip / key grip: second unit / dolly grip: "x" camera
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Luke Adamski
second assistant camera: "b" camera
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Bart Bialasik
second assistant camera: second unit
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Johnathan Holmes
first assistant camera: "b" camera
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Rany Ly
digital imaging technician
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Adam Belyea
dolly grip / dolly grip: second unit
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Valerie Martin
second assistant "c" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Robert Murdoch
camera utility / second assistant camera: "a" camera
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Jonathon Cliff
director of photography: second unit
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Liam Ward
camera operator / camera operator: second unit
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Abraham Bankole
grip / dolly grip: second unit
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Michael Distefano
second assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Richard Pengelly
digital video assist: second unit / digital video assist
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kimberley Smith
second assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jason Vieira
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Janelle Body
second assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Tim Merkel
camera operator: "b" camera
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Kierstin Zoratto
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Roman M. Neubacher
first assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Korbyn McLean
first assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mitch Mommaerts
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
David Metcalfe
camera utility / second assistant camera: daily
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
James Spurling
digital imaging technician: second unit
5 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Victor Jolic
video coordinator: second unit / video assist
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dwain Barrick
digital imaging technician: daily / digital imaging technician: second unit / phantom technician: daily
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Joe Frechette
first assistant camera: daily
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Matthew Veen
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Justin Schaefer
lighting console operator: second unit
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kyryll Sobolev
first assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Location Management

Anastasia Reeve
location production assistant
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Steve DeFrenza
location scout / assistant location manager
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Kristian Kanhai
location production assistant
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Nicole Riendeau
location production assistant
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Mathieu Diotte
location production assistant
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Diane Higgins
location production assistant
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lynn Bolsby
location production assistant
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Adam Cohen
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Britny Elias
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Anthony Pomykala
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Mark Dease
location production assistant
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
James Sousa
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Script Department

R. Emerson John
script supervisor / script supervisor: 2nd unit
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Anita Zara
2nd unit / script supervisor: tandem unit
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Steph Boyko
2nd unit script supervisor
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alexa Erdei
2nd unit script supervisor
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Shawna Edward
script supervisor 2nd unit
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Joseph Burdi
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Sydney Kondruss
second unit script supervisor
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo