X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Kristiana Rae Colón
executive story editor / staff writer / written by
36 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Justin Hillian
story editor / written by / executive story editor / teleplay by
24 Episodes, 2018 - 2024
Ricardo Gamboa
staff writer / story editor / written by
22 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Marcus Gardley
executive story editor / written by
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Casallina Cathy Kisakye
staff writer / story editor / written by
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
James Rogers III
executive story editor / written by
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Shaye Ogbonna
executive story editor / written by
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dime Davis
story editor / written by
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Elwood Reid
written by / story by / teleplay by
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018

Cast

Luke James
Victor 'Trig' Taylor / Trig Taylor
43 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Tory O. Davis
Pastor Stanley Jackson / Pastor Stanley
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
LaDonna Tittle
Miss Ethel Davis / Miss Ethel
16 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Dawn Hasbrouck
News Reporter / Newscaster / Interviewer / News Anchor / Reporter
7 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
DeRay Davis
Marshawn / Master Marshawn
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Antoine Pierre
Bad Ass / Black Bad Ass / Manager
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Produced By

Chris McGinn
co-producer / associate producer
50 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Resheida Brady
supervising producer / co-executive producer
36 Episodes, 2021 - 2024

Sound

Robert Webber
supervising sound editor / sound supervisor
46 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Courtney Berg
sound editor / foley supervisor
34 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Bob Costanza
sound effects editor / sound editor
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jeremy Zussman
assistant adr engineer / adr recordist
23 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Doug Ryan
boom operator: second unit / boom operator / playback
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Josh Wallace
dialogue editor / adr supervisor / co-supervising sound editor
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Majid Karimian
Add'l Sound Utility / Additional boom operator / add'l boom operator / add'l sound utility
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Andrew Rice
sound re-recordist / adr mixer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Martha Longstaffe
dialogue editor / adr supervisor
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
David Yaffe
production sound mixer / sound mixer
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tim Edson
boom operator/sound utility: 2nd unit
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Patrick J. Bresnahan
boom operator: second unit / production sound mixer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Austin Spann
2nd Unit Boom Operator / boom operator: 2nd unit / sound utility
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Reynaldo Dumas
sound utility / playback splinter unit / utility sound/boom
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jason Culver
boom operator: second unit / sound utility: second unit
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Makeup

Marcus Davis
key barber / barber/groomer
58 Episodes, 2018 - 2023
Patrick Ollie
key makeup artist / makeup artist
56 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
J. St. Jaimes
makeup artist / Lead Makeup Artist / Third Makeup Artist / third make-up artist / lead makeup artist / Third makeup artist / third makeup artist
45 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Denise Baker
hair department head / Hair Department Head
43 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Troy Holbrook
special makeup effects artist
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Gina Landers
key hair stylist / hair department head
33 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Anastasia Apostolopoulos
assistant hair stylist / hair stylist
15 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Earl Nicholson
key makeup artist / makeup department head
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Daria V. Wright
key hair stylist / makeup artist
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Chelo
special make-up effects department head / key makeup artist
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Karen Koenig
additional makeup artist / makeup artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
J. Anthony Kosar
prosthetic designer / prosthetic sculptor: Kosart Studios
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Erin Fahey
Additional makeup artist / additional makeup artist
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Assistant Director

Robert Kreiling
second second assistant director
18 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Senica Billingsley
second assistant director / first assistant director
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Jacob Grubb
second second assistant director / second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Scott Hardwick
second second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Pablo Gambetta
first assistant director / second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Phil Bogdan
additional second assistant director / second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Dan Lamkin
second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Edmar Flores
daily crowd assistant director
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Kyle Behling
additional second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Dylan K. Williams
second second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Freddy Turner
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Adam McNinch
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Sam Alvelo
first assistant director
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Baili McPheeters
additional second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Production Management

Wes Irwin
executive in charge of post-production / executive in charge of post production / Post Production Executive / post production executive
50 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
David Hill
post-production supervisor
20 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Klein Santana
production manager / production supervisor
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Max Soroko
post-production supervisor
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Daniel Brickman
executive in charge of production
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chris McGinn
post-production supervisor
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Shawn Wilson
Health and Safety Supervisor Covid 19
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Art Department

Jacob Rice
Construction Estimator / construction estimator
31 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Ricky Dear
greens foreman / greensman
21 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Johnny Colone
paint supervisor / paint foreman
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Kristyn Kate Hegner
assistant set decorator / set dec buyer
16 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Hunter Simms
lead greensman/cannabis consultant
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Eric Frankel
set dec buyer / assistant set decorator
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Sharon Samuels
assistant art director / set designer
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jereme M. Green
assistant on-set property master / props: pilot
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Katherine Kelly
props / assistant property master / props assistant
11 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Matt Hyland
art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Alli Grimes
graphic designer / assistant art director
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Charles Nankivel
assistant property master / property master
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Lisa Korpan
assistant art director / Assistant Art Director
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
David Soukup
graphic designer / additional graphic designer
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Natalia Osias
art department production assistant
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Grace Carini
art department coordinator
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Soma Vernon
art department coordinator
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Stunts

Chris Nolte
stunt coordinator / stunt actor
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2023
Brian Neal
Omari Stunt Double / stunt double: Jason / stunt double: Luke James / stunt double: Ricky
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2024
Randall McDonald
stunts / stunt double / stunt double: Reg / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Wadi Jones
stunt performer / motorcycle stunt / stunt player
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Quentin Sanders
Stunt Double: Jake Taylor / assistant stunt coordinator
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
April Sutton
stunt double / stunt driving double / stunts
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Jay R. Adams
stunt double: Ian Merrigan
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Nahvee
stunt double: jason mitchell / stunt driver
Episodes, null - null
Jahlil Wallace
stunt double: Bakari / stunt double: Vic Mensa
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2022

Editorial

Meghan Griesbeck
DI Producer / di producer / d.i. producer
22 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jacob Johnston
post-production coordinator / post production supervisor
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Mike Snowden
post-production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Mike Snowden
post-production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Ian Vertovec
digital intermediate colorist
10 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Kassi Crews
sr digital intermediate producer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Max Soroko
post-production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Nick Sifuentes
dailies technician / Dailies Technician
26 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
J. Eric Camp
Finishing Executive / finishing executive
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024

Music Department

James Ellington
assistant music supervisor / composer: additional music
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Travon Potts
Music Producer/Arranger "Hold My Hand" / music producer / music producer/arranger: "Dry My Tears" / music producer: "Smooth Gospel" / song writer/producer "dry my tears" / songwriter/producer "ooo ya got me for life"
6 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Ayo Jozey Iso
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Daunta Tyler
music producer: writer/producer
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Casting Department

Jenn Noyes
casting associate: Chicago / Casting Associate: Chicago
66 Episodes, 2018 - 2024
Erin Stewart Tiedje
extras casting supervisor / supervising extras casting director / extras casting director
56 Episodes, 2018 - 2024
Brittney dela Calzada
assistant to executive in charge of casting / coordinator to executive in charge of casting
38 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
McKenzie Brodnick
casting associate / casting assistant
21 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Chris Wojtkiewicz
casting associate / extra casting associate
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Amanda Bolger
extras casting director / Extras Casting Director
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lori Byars
key extras casting associate
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Crystal D. Green
extras casting assistant / extras casting associate / extras casting director / Extras Casting Director
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Andrew Femenella
casting associate: new york - pilot
Episodes, null - null

Costume Department

Sarah P. Koeppe
costume supervisor / key costumer
36 Episodes, 2020 - 2024
Kimberley Schuler
assistant costume designer / truck costumer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Francine Ware
Costumes Coordinator / set costumer
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Mardie Anderson
key costumer / costume supervisor
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Rebecca DeNoewer
costume supervisor / set costumer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Maria Hooper
assistant costume designer
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kelly Rose
additional seamstress / additional set costumer / set costumer
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Thomas Lamont Wilkes
additional costumer / additional: costumes
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

Michael Penick
A Camera Dolly Grip / B Camera Operator: second unit / b camera operator
31 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Adrienne Bauer
"a" dolly grip / "b" dolly grip
30 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Thomas Hamaker
Rigging Electrician / best boy rigging electric / rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer second unit / rigging electrician
30 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Megan Snowder
lighting console programmer / dimmer op
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Chad Gilchrist
lighting technician / Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
28 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Shawn Courtney
gaffer / lighting technician / chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
27 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Brandon Hoeg
lighting technician / chief lighting technician
23 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Ron Ruanphae
second assistant camera: a camera / second assistant "A" camera / additional second assistant camera
21 Episodes, 2018 - 2023
Logan Covelli
camera technician / camera preparation technician
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Brian Kilborn
digital loader / second assistant camera
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
J'mme Love
b camera: second assistant camera / B Cam 2nd assistant camera / B cam 2nd assistant camera / b cam 2nd assistant camera
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Dan Giese
Best Boy Electric: pickups / best boy electric
20 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Bradley Ian Smith
chief lighting technician: second unit / chief lighting technician / lighting technician
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Katie Bellamy
gaffer: additional / best boy electric / grip: additional / electrician: additional
19 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Rachel Donofrie
first assistant "b" camera / B camera First Assistant Camera
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jordan Keslow
b camera/steadicam operator / "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam / B camera/steadicam operator
19 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Chris Dame
first assistant camera: "b" camera / camera operator / camera operator additional / first assistant camera: "a" camera
18 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Zachary Alsen
electrician / gaffer: second unit
18 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Mark Davis
lighting console programmer
17 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
David Sammons
camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Neil Jimenez
playback coordinator / key video playback engineer
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Paul Demos
dolly grip "a" camera / a dolly grip
15 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Thomas S. Ciciura
camera operator / steadicam operator
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Blaine Baker
b camera/steadicam operator / camera operator/steadicam: second unit / b camera operator/steadicam
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2023
Richard Crow
B camera/Steadicam/2nd Unit DP / b camera/steadicam operator
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kathryn Moss
a camera first assistant / first assistant camera: additional
11 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Michael Shimon
best boy rigging grip / rigging grip
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jorn Vylonis
rigging chief lighting technician
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Michael Kubaszak
b camera / first assistant camera / D Camera / first assistant camera: E camera
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Alan Dembek
first assistant camera "a" camera / additional first assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Joel San Juan
camera operator: ''b'' camera/steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Eric Arndt
second assistant camera: "a" camera
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Dawn Copeland
grip / electrician / condor operator / rigging grip
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Abraham Martinez
director of photography: additional photography
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
William R. Nielsen Jr.
camera operator: day player / camera operator
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz
rigging grip / key rigging grip
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
David Chameides
a camera/steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Litong Zhen
additional digital utility / second assistant camera: "c" camera / camera utility / second assistant camera: "d" camera / second assistant camera: "g" camera
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Roderick Reed
digital utility / second assistant camera day player
7 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Michael Monar
aerials dop / russian arm op
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Ella Lubienski
digital utility: second unit / second assistant camera: additional
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Erdem Ertal
camera operator/steadicam: second unit
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Cory Solon
first assistant camera: 2nd unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Domenic Laury
rigging lighting console programmer
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Spencer Gillis
camera operator / director of photography: second unit
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Jules Labarthe
a camera operator / additional photography
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo