X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Jenna Ortega
Wednesday Addams / Goody Addams
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2025
Karina Varadi
Wednesday (6y) / Young Wednesday
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Sound

Arturo A. Fuenmayor
re-recording mix assistant / additional re-recording mixer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kristi McIntyre
adr editor / sound effects editor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Randy Wilson
Foley Mixer / Foley supervisor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Peter Davis
production sound mixer: UK
1 Episode, 2025 - 2025

Makeup

Catalin Ciutu
hair stylist supervisor: crowd
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Gabi Cretan
make-up crowd supervisor / makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Julian Hutcheson
special makeup effects artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nirvana Jalalvand
hair & makeup artist: main team
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Grace McComisky
prosthetic artist / prosthetic makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dominic Mombrun
dental effects designer & fabricator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Pepe Mora
special makeup effects artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Bas Schwarz
mouldmaker / special effects makeup artist: mouldmaker & props
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rubén Serra
special makeup effects artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Leon Smikle
Prosthetic makeup supervisor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sinead Sweeney
SFX contact lens coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Freda Ellis
hair and makeup supervisor
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Olimpia Stoicea
hair & makeup artist: main team
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Susan Cole
personal hair stylist: Luis Guzman
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tia Costell
junior hair & makeup artist
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Natalie Fox
additional hair & makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ionel Popa
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Visual Effects

Matei Ovejan
Data wrangler / data wrangler
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2025
Julie Van Roman
VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2025
Matthew Adams
digital compositor: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Oana Bardan
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
J. Alan Bradshaw
head of cg: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Craig Calvert
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kevin Chandoo
head of studio: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nick Colangelo
visual effects producer: Mr. X
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
John Coldrick
visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Roger Dalupang
lead render wrangler/pipeline td
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mahesh Dammoju
Senior Asset artist-Texture, lookdev
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Swedyl DSouza
visual effects production manager
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Maya Dumont-Deslandes
Head of Studio / visual effects studio manager: MELS
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Paula Fanaia
digital compositor: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mariah Fleetham
visual effects production assistant: Take 5 VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kathryn Foster
visual effects editor: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ben Funk
lead compositor: Take 5 VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Keith Goh
visual effects assistant editor: MPC
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kari-Lyn Gravel
visual effects associate line producer: Stereo D
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jon Howard
visual effects producer: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Prashant Jain
3D matte painter / 3d digital matte painter
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Anna Joukova
compositor: Take 5 VFX / visual effects compositor: Take 5 VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rushikesh Chandrashekhar Kamble
3d digital matte painter / matte painter
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jesse Kawzenuk
on-set visual effects supervisor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Grant Lee
visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Daniel Ludlow
modeling: texturing & lookdev artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dumitrana Teodora Lupu
visual effects production assistant
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Amy Madigan
visual effects production manager: Stereo D
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Yael Majors
visual effects assistant supervisor: Stereo D
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sarah McGrail
visual effects executive producer: Ghost VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Skye Morandin
visual effects production manager: Stereo D
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tom Nagy
animation supervisor: Mr. X
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Michael Naphan
visual effects artist / layout artist: Rocket Science VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ken Nielsen
compositing supervisor / compositing supervisor: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Lynn Nikolaidis
production manager: Folks VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alessandro Pantanella
visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Aditya Sawant
visual effects coordinator: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Seema Schere
matte painter: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies / matte painter: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mark Simone
visual effects producer: Stereo D
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ryan Terk
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator / visual effects coordinator: MELS
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Fabián Varela
visual effects producer: Ghost VFX Toronto
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kelly Weisz
visual effects studio manager: Take 5 VFX
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Angela Zhang
visual effects production manager: Mr. X
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kayden Anderson
visual effects producer: Rocket Science VFX
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Eddie Englander
visual effects supervisor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Melissa Espina
visual effects line producer: Stereo D
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Timothy Mah
visual effects editor: Rocket Science VFX
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Michael Osuszek
visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rodrigo Paiva
compositing lead: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Suresh Pandi
lead compositor: Rocket Science VFX / compositor: Rocket Science VFX
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Francois Robert
matchmove/layout artist: MELS
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Adam Smith
lead compositor: Rocket Science VFX
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Leanndro Amorim
compositing artist / compositing artist: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sarvesh Amre
visual effects production manager: NetFX Mumbai
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Benoît Brière
visual effects supervisor: MELS
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Paul Chambers
assets supervisor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dipak Gaur
digital compositor: Ghost VFX Toronto
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kristine Middlemiss
head of technology: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Erin Nicholson
cg supervisor: Ghost VFX Toronto
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Lynx Zuo
digital compositor: Ghost VFX Toronto
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Assistant Director

Emilie Balusson
second second assistant director / co-second assistant director / third assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mariana Grama
crowd second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Loyzo
third assistant director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Sabina Balan
crowd first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Emyr Glyn Rees
second assistant director / first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alexandra Popa
crowd second assistant director
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Production Management

Razvan Badea
unit production manager / production manager
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Moira Brophy
post production executive: Netflix
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Irene Iovan Calangiu
health & safety unit production manager: covid
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nitesh Chandra
assistant production manager
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alexandru Cseh
production manager: second unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Emma Mallett
unit production manager: additional photography
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Art Department

Nora Hamad
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Cristian Mihaila
assistant set decorator / set decoration buyer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andrei-Florian Popa
assistant art director / additional stand-by art director
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Eusebiu Sirbu
head graphic designer / graphic designer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jennifer Jacobsen
Supervising Assistant Set Decorator
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jennifer Keen
buyer / first set decoration buyer
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Stunts

Jason Ng
assistant stunt coordinator / cover stunt coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jenny Umbhau
stunt double: Jenna Ortega
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Gabrielle Anne Desy
stunt performer / stunt double: Emma Myers
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nailah Johnson
stunt double: Joy Sunday / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Alexandre Lopoka
stunt double: Tommie Earl Jenkins
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Phedra Syndelle
stunt double: Bianca / stunt double: Joy Sunday
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Milena Brewster
stunt double: Johnna Dias-Watson
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Tom Hatt
stunt driver: additional photography
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Carly Michaels
stunt driver: additional photography
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Lee Sheward
stunt coordinator: additional photography
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Costume Department

Ioana Mihailescu
wardrobe assistant / crowd standby costumer / crowd stand-by costumer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Bobby Soutar
assistant costume designer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jess Willcock-Stow
junior assistant costume designer / junior assistant costume designerr
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Camera Department

Donát Bánkuti
digital imaging technician: second unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
David Dorohoianu
second photography assistant / second assistant photography
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Omar Dughouz
second assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Robert Fenichiu
electrician / lighting technician
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Cristi Fratoaica
second assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andrei Karastanef
second assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Brad Larner
first assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tudor Lucaciu
director of photography: second unit
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Florea Andrei Stefan
dimmerboard operator/lighting console programmer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Petre Victor
camera operator: "b" camera
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rob Arrowsmith
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator, main unit
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andrei Cretan
first assistant camera: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Fabrizio Sciarra
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator, main unit
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Boroka Biro
director of photography: epk
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Valdas Gulbinauskas
video assistant: additional photography
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Matei Popa
second assistant camera: second unit
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Neil Bradley
ronin 2 technician: additional photography
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
William Crafts
second assistant camera uk unit
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Alexandru Durac
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Mielu Moldoveanu Constantin
first assistant camera/additional focus puller
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Ben Parish
underwater assistant camera
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Ian Seabrook
underwater director of photography
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Fabian Wagner
director of photography: London
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Calum Weir
Digital Imaging Technician: London
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Jens Winkler
underwater assistant camera
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Catalin Tudor
video operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2025 - 2025
Demian Alexandru
underwater unit camera utility
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Script Department

Karen Rolfe
as-broadcast script creator
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo