X
Description: Introducing FINAL FANTASY XVI Coming to PlayStation 5. An all-new title in the legendary FINAL FANTASY series. FINAL FANTASY XVI is the newest entry in the FINAL FANTASY series, coming to the PlayStation 5 (PS5) system. FINAL FANTASY XVI is an all-new standalone single player action RPG produced by Naoki Yoshida (FINAL FANTASY XIV, DRAGON QUEST X) and directed by Hiroshi Takai (FINAL FANTASY XIV, THE LAST REMNANT).

Overview

Platforms:
  • PlayStation 5
  • PC
Initial Release Date: Jun 22, 2023
Developer:
  • Creative Business Unit III
Publisher: Square Enix

Credits

Kazutoyo Maehiro
Directed By: creative director
Hiroshi Takai
Directed By: main director
Kazutoyo Maehiro
Written By: screenplay
Kazuyo Murakami
Written By: scenario writer
Saki Inatsugu
Written By: scenario writer
Keitaro Sato
Written By: scenario writer
Yuki Umeda
Written By: scenario writer
Chihiro Ochiai
Written By: scenario writer
Ben Starr
Cast: Clive Rosfield,Young Clive
Yûya Uchida
Cast: Clive Rosfield
Yuma Uchida
Cast: Clive Rosfield (Young)
Susannah Fielding
Cast: Jill Warrick
Megumi Han
Cast: Jill Warrick,Young Jill
Charlotte McBurney
Cast: Young Jill
Jonathan Case
Cast: Joshua Rosfield
Takeo Otsuka
Cast: Joshua Rosfield
Logan Hannan
Cast: Young Joshua
Natsumi Fujiwara
Cast: Young Joshua
Ralph Ineson
Cast: Cidolfus Telamon
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Cast: Cidolfus Telamon
Stewart Clarke
Cast: Dion Lesage
Yûichi Nakamura
Cast: Dion Lesage
Nina Yndis
Cast: Benedikta Harman
Akari Higuchi
Cast: Benedikta Harman
Alex Lanipekun
Cast: Hugo Kupka
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Cast: Hugo Kupka
Gunnar Cauthery
Cast: Sleipnir
Yûichirô Umehara
Cast: Sleipnir
David Menkin
Cast: Barnabas Tharmr
Gotaro Tsunashima
Cast: Barnabas Tharmr
John Hopkins
Cast: Elwin Rosfield
Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Cast: Elwin Rosfield
Christina Cole
Cast: Anabella
Yurika Hino
Cast: Anabella
Andrew Havill
Cast: Sylvestre Lesage,Savill Laurent
Kazuhiro Yamaji
Cast: Sylvestre Lesage
Jirô Satô
Cast: Otto
Anri Katsu
Cast: Gav
Stephen Critchlow
Cast: Byron Rosfield
Ewan Bailey
Cast: Byron Rosfield
Mitsutaka Tachikawa
Cast: Byron Rosfield
Mai Yamane
Cast: Mid
Keir Charles
Cast: Rodney Murdoch
Yôji Ueda
Cast: Rodney Murdoch
Harry Lloyd
Cast: Ultima
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Cast: Ultima
John Heffernan
Cast: Tyler
Tsuguo Mogami
Cast: Tyler
Harry Hepple
Cast: Wade
Tôru Sakurai
Cast: Wade
Jessica Clark
Cast: Jote
Yû Shimamura
Cast: Jote
Michelle Fox
Cast: Tarja
Serika Hiromatsu
Cast: Tarja
Edmund Dehn
Cast: Harpocrates
Osamu Mukai
Cast: Harpocrates
Lara Sawalha
Cast: Vivian
Yuki Anando
Cast: Vivian
Lorraine Bruce
Cast: Charon
Tomoko Miyadera
Cast: Charon
Rob Falconer
Cast: Goetz
Mitsuaki Kanuka
Cast: Goetz
Angus Wright
Cast: Quinten
Masaaki Ihara
Cast: Quinten
Heather Dutton
Cast: Martha
Rin Namino
Cast: Martha
Katherine Kingsley
Cast: Isabelle
Kaori Kimura
Cast: Isabelle
Shai Matheson
Cast: L'ubor
Tsuyoshi Aoki
Cast: L'ubor
Laura Aikman
Cast: Eloise,Desiree
Wakana Kowaka
Cast: Eloise
David Mumeni
Cast: Theodore
Daiki Hamano
Cast: Theodore
Anthony Howell
Cast: Cyril
Katsuya Miyamoto
Cast: Cyril
Stewart Scudamore
Cast: Blackthorne
Michitake Kikuchi
Cast: Blackthorne
Colin McFarlane
Cast: Zoltan
Takahiro Miyamoto
Cast: Zoltan
Quentin Ballard
Cast: Olivier Lesage
Kenshi Kobayashi
Cast: Olivier Lesage
Maya Lindh
Cast: Edda
Yuna Kamakura
Cast: Edda
Farah Redif
Cast: Kihel
Nina Nakabayashi
Cast: Kihel
Daisuke Nezu
Cast: Gaute
Kaoru Sakura
Cast: Desiree
Anna Demetriou
Cast: Dorys
Adam El Hagar
Cast: Aevis
Timothy George
Cast: Terence
Alex Jordan
Cast: Jaro
Adrian Bouchet
Cast: Murdock
Lucas Butterfield
Cast: Joshua
Wayne Gordon
Cast: Hugo Kupka
Marc Graue
Cast: Additional Voices
Bryan Larkin
Cast: Barnabas Tharmr,Sylveste Lesage,Ultima
Michael Redmond
Cast: Clive Rosfield
Christopher Corey Smith
Cast: Mentor Guide,Town Hall Supervisor
Ichiro Hazama
Produced By: executive producer
Yoshinori Kitase
Produced By: executive producer
Nao Matsuda
Produced By: assistant producer
Yosuke Matsuda
Produced By: executive producer
Alex Moresby
Produced By: senior localisation manager
Naoki Yoshida
Produced By: producer
Dylan Levitt
Sound: sound editor
Yosuke Nakashima
Sound: sound director
Oli Newton-Chance
Sound: voice director: Shloc Ltd.
Hannah Price
Sound: voice director
Morgan Rushton
Sound: voice director: Shloc Ltd.
Martin Vaughan
Casting Director
Hiroshi Minagawa
Art Direction
Yasutaka Akama
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Fu Shen An
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Pablo Angeles
Visual Effects: asset artist: Megalis
Risa Arakawa
Visual Effects: technical assistant: Digital Frontier
Hiroki Aramaki
Visual Effects: effects technical director: StealthWorks
Motoki Asamura
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Wilfried Bigot
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Kezia Burrows
Visual Effects: motion capture performer
Vincent Chang
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Grass Chao
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Chiling Chen
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Mirng-Lour Chueh
Visual Effects: production manager: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Andrew Cote
Visual Effects: it manager: Megalis
Jason Cure
Visual Effects: pipeline td: Megalis
Jeff Dillinger
Visual Effects: head of cg: Megalis
Atsushi Doi
Visual Effects: cg director: Digital Frontier
Bernard Edlington
Visual Effects: studio producer: Toneplus
Nobuo Eijima
Visual Effects: effects technical director: StealthWorks
Ryu Entei
Visual Effects: concept artist: Megalis
Chieng Kai Fan
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Nikita Filipchenko
Visual Effects: asset artist: Megalis
Susumu Fujihara
Visual Effects: cg producer: Digital Frontier
Tomohiro Fujita
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Shinya Fukaura
Visual Effects: compositing artist
Miku Fukuda
Visual Effects: rigger
Josep Ramon Garcia Tomàs
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Yuta Gotoh
Visual Effects: cg producer: Griot Groove
Justin Gros-Desir
Visual Effects: pipeline td: Megalis
Ryota Hamaguchi
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Yuki Haratake
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Daihichi Hashimoto
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Shinichiro Hata
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Yuko Hatae
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Lucas Hatakeyama
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Toru Hataya
Visual Effects: lead cinematic artist
Ken Hatsuumi
Visual Effects: technical director: Griot Groove
Akihito Higashikawa
Visual Effects: lead rigger
Yoshiya Higashimoto
Visual Effects: environment supervisor: ModelingCafe
Miyu Higuchi
Visual Effects: animator: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Yuki Hinago
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Leo Hirano
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Yasuyo Hirao
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Tomonori Hirata
Visual Effects: lead digital artist: Just Cause Productions
Yoshihito Hiroshige
Visual Effects: environment supervisor: AnimationCafe
Toshiaki Hirota
Visual Effects: lead cinematic artist
Takeshi Hisahara
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Maung Maung Hla Win
Visual Effects: lookdev artist: Megalis
Yuchin Ho
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Daisuke Honda
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Ryô Horibe
Visual Effects: cg director: Digital Frontier
Keita Hoshino
Visual Effects: compositing lead: Megalis
Kousei Hosoya
Visual Effects: animator: Toneplus
Shihyen Huang
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Minami Ichikawa
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Kayo Ichimura
Visual Effects: project manager: Megalis
Masakazu Ichimura
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Asami Igarashi
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Kei Igarashi
Visual Effects: modeling artist: Safe House
Shunichiro Ikeda
Visual Effects: line producer: Just Cause Productions
Tomoyo Ikegami
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Sei Ikubo
Visual Effects: animator: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Kazuhiro Imamiya
Visual Effects: cg director: Griot Groove
Hayato Imatsuji
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Takeshi Imazu
Visual Effects: effects technical director: StealthWorks
Tomoyuki Inadome
Visual Effects: animator: Toneplus
Takuya Inoue
Visual Effects: modeling artist: Safe House
Yu Inoue
Visual Effects: system administrator: ModelingCafe
Kiyoshi Ishimaru
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Eitarô Iwabuchi
Visual Effects: lead cinematic technical artist
Tomomi Iwabuchi
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Yutaka Iwama
Visual Effects: animator: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Eriko Iwase
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Takuma Izumida
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Toru Kaburagi
Visual Effects: senior digital artist: Griot Groove
Takeshi Kamekawa
Visual Effects: animation supervisor: Digital Frontier
Takamasa Kanai
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Hidetomo Kanemaki
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Yasuhiro Kasagi
Visual Effects: cinematic technical artist
Chie Kashiwabara
Visual Effects: technical assistant: Digital Frontier
Mitsuhiro Kasuya
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Haruna Kato
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Takeyuki Kato
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Kento Katsuma
Visual Effects: technical assistant: Digital Frontier
Hideo Katsuta
Visual Effects: rigging artist
Shane Kawamura
Visual Effects: production coordinator: Megalis
Shigeru Kawamura
Visual Effects: previs animation artist
Hiroki Kawasaki
Visual Effects: rigger
Hiroki Kawashima
Visual Effects: cg producer: TMS Jinni's
Achraf Khiri
Visual Effects: it support: Megalis
Geonhu Kim
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Hyeok Jin Kim
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Shota Kimura
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Eiji Kitada
Visual Effects: head of production: ModelingCage
Shigeomi Kitagawa
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Masanori Kobayashi
Visual Effects: director: Just Cause Productions
Shiho Kobayashi
Visual Effects: rigging artist
Shinya Kohno
Visual Effects: effects producer: StealthWorks
Keiichi Kojima
Visual Effects: previs assistant
Kohki Koshita
Visual Effects: technical director: Digital Frontier
Masaaki Koyama
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Mirai Kubo
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Hideo Kumagai
Visual Effects: cg producer: Griot Groove
Misa Kumai
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Naoki Kurihara
Visual Effects: environment cg director
Aya Kurita
Visual Effects: technical director: Digital Frontier
Soichiro Kuroki
Visual Effects: animation lead: Digital Frontier
Daisuke Kuwabara
Visual Effects: cg producer: Griot Groove
Min Kyunghoon
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin
Visual Effects: VFX Supervisor: StealthWorks Taiwan
Yingchi Lin
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Yiting Lin
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Chinchia Liu
Visual Effects: production assistant: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Yang Liu
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Yihung Liu
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Pramod Lj
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Fangyu Lo
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Ben Lock
Visual Effects: head of production: Megalis
Chay Lyn Lyn
Visual Effects: animator: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Akimitu Maeda
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Oleksandr Malets
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Vito Martian
Visual Effects: animator: Toneplus
Hiroki Masuko
Visual Effects: cinematic technical artist
Hiroaki Matsui
Visual Effects: digital matte painter: Megalis
Hideharu Matsukawa
Visual Effects: animation lead: Digital Frontier
Kyohei Matsukuma
Visual Effects: cg producer: Griot Groove
Haruka Matsumoto
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Keisuke Matsumoto
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Masaru Matsumoto
Visual Effects: cg director: Kassen
Toshiaki Matsumura
Visual Effects: lighting/compositing supervisor
Jiro Mifune
Visual Effects: vfx supervisor
Akihito Miura
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Yukie Miyamoto
Visual Effects: motion designer: Griot Groove
Yoko Miyauchi
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Tomonori Miyawaki
Visual Effects: animation lead: Digital Frontier
Takaomi Moto
Visual Effects: previs cg producer
Eisuke Motoike
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Isao Murata
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Jinsuke Murayama
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Gautama Murcho
Visual Effects: compositing supervisor: Megalis
Masahiro Mushikami
Visual Effects: facial lead: Digital Frontier
Takashi Nagai
Visual Effects: cinematic technical artist
Shinjiro Nagao
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Naoki Nakahara
Visual Effects: system administrator: ModelingCafe
Akira Nakamura
Visual Effects: effects technical director: StealthWorks
Takahiro Nakata
Visual Effects: digital artist: Just Cause Productions
Yuuki Nakatani
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Daiki Nishihara
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Kôichi Nobuta
Visual Effects: cg producer/director: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Yuya Nose
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Takeshi Nozue
Visual Effects: movie director
Ryokan Ochiai
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Yuki Ochiai
Visual Effects: lead effects technical director: StealthWorks
Yuka Ogawa
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Shun Ogishima
Visual Effects: effects artist: Griot Groove
Wataru Oguchi
Visual Effects: rigging lead: Digital Frontier
Ken Ohara
Visual Effects: director: Just Cause Productions
Rakumi Ohashi
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Shigeyuki Ohno
Visual Effects: lead cinematic vfx artist
Ken Okazaki
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Aya Okubo
Visual Effects: production manager: Digital Frontier
Takuma Okuno
Visual Effects: lead animator: Griot Groove
Ayako Onda
Visual Effects: previs project coordinator
Shintaro Onuki
Visual Effects: coordinator: AnimationCafe
Karla Ortiz
Visual Effects: concept artist: Megalis
Shuichi Osawa
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Takahiro Ota
Visual Effects: vfx supervisor: Kassen
Akito Otomo
Visual Effects: rigger
Mizuki Ozawa
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Xiaogang Pang
Visual Effects: lighting artist: Megalis
Joanna Papayianni
Visual Effects: vfx producer: Megalis
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Visual Effects: vfx supervisor: Megalis
Sandip Shankar Rathod
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Christophe Rodo
Visual Effects: head of studio: Megalis
Yuichiro Sado
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Yusuke Saeki
Visual Effects: technical assistant: Digital Frontier
Masako Saito
Visual Effects: lighting/compositing artist
Tatsuya Saito
Visual Effects: technical assistant: Digital Frontier
Yoshimi Saito
Visual Effects: hr assistant: Megalis
Mutsumi Sakai
Visual Effects: animator: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Atsushi Sakamoto
Visual Effects: cinematic technical artist
Chihiro Sakemi
Visual Effects: effects artist: Griot Groove
Misato Sakuragi
Visual Effects: rigging artist
Kenshin Sakuta
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Minami Sano
Visual Effects: production coordinator: Digital Frontier
Kenta Sato
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Shuichi Sato
Visual Effects: vfx director
Taiyo Sato
Visual Effects: cg producer: Kassen
Toshiro Sato
Visual Effects: system administrator: ModelingCafe
Ei Satoh
Visual Effects: movie director
Kaori Sawada
Visual Effects: motion designer: Griot Groove
Masashi Sekine
Visual Effects: lead animator: Griot Groove
Miguel Perez Senent
Visual Effects: effects supervisor: Megalis
Wataru Senzaki
Visual Effects: cg producer: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Takahiro Shibaki
Visual Effects: cinematic technical artist
Takuya Shibata
Visual Effects: producer: Just Cause Productions
Yuuki Shiihashi
Visual Effects: animator: Toneplus
Min Jung Shin
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Yoshihiro Shiokawa
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Kumi Sugimoto
Visual Effects: production assistant: Toneplus
Hiroshi Sugita
Visual Effects: rigging artist
Erina Suto
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Junpei Suzuki
Visual Effects: animation lead: Digital Frontier
Masatoshi Suzuki
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Takuya Suzuki
Visual Effects: modeling supervisor: Safe House
Yudai Suzuki
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Mio Tagiri
Visual Effects: rigger
Sae Takaba
Visual Effects: production manager: Digital Frontier
Shomu Takada
Visual Effects: cg producer: Kassen
Hirokuni Takagi
Visual Effects: accountant: Megalis
Kazuhiro Takagi
Visual Effects: cinematic technical artist
Koichi Takahashi
Visual Effects: rigging supervisor
Masaki Takahashi
Visual Effects: effects artist
Shouhei Takao
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Ryo Takaya
Visual Effects: previs project coordinator
Kyôhei Takeda
Visual Effects: cg producer: ModelingCafe
Naoyuki Takeda
Visual Effects: animation lead: Digital Frontier
Saw Takeyama
Visual Effects: rigger
Shintaro Tamai
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Toru Tanaka
Visual Effects: production manager: Kassen
Mai Tanigaki
Visual Effects: modeling artist: Safe House
Yasunori Tashiro
Visual Effects: state of the realm cg artist
Miki Teranuma
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Masaaki Tokaji
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Michiru Toma
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Chih Yang Tsai
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Hsinglung Tseng
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Nao Tsuchiya
Visual Effects: production manager: Digital Frontier
Kana Tsutami
Visual Effects: previs project coordinator
Koji Tsutsui
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Yuichi Uchida
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Tadaaki Udo
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Takuga Umehara
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Naoko Umetsu
Visual Effects: vfx translator: Megalis
Jose Manuel Vega
Visual Effects: asset artist: Megalis
Bie-Yang Wang
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Yi Wang
Visual Effects: hr assistant: Megalis
Ryo Watanabe
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier
Zhounting Wu
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Li Xue
Visual Effects: production manager: Digital Frontier
Takayuki Yafune
Visual Effects: animation supervisor: Digital Frontier
Yuji Yahiro
Visual Effects: effects artist
Ryuichi Yamada
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Yosuke Yamada
Visual Effects: animation lead: Digital Frontier
Akiko Yamaguchi
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Sae Yamaguchi
Visual Effects: animator: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Hikari Yamamoto
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Masanori Yamao
Visual Effects: effects artist
Hiromi Yamashita
Visual Effects: lead environment vfx artist
Shumpei Yamashita
Visual Effects: effects supervisor: Megalis
Shusuke Yamashita
Visual Effects: modeling lead: Safe House
Yuta Yamashita
Visual Effects: animation lead: Zinou Pharmaceutics
Takayuki Yanagisawa
Visual Effects: rigging lead: Digital Frontier
Asami Yanai
Visual Effects: digital matte painter: Megalis
Xinyu Yang
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Jia He Ye
Visual Effects: animation artist: Digital Frontier Taiwan
Takafumi Yokoyama
Visual Effects: administrative assistant: Megalis
Takamitsu Yoneda
Visual Effects: compositing artist
Kei Yoneoka
Visual Effects: effects supervisor: StealthWorks
Masakatsu Yoneta
Visual Effects: cinematic artist
Yuto Yonezawa
Visual Effects: effects artist: Megalis
Akihiro Yoshida
Visual Effects: effects supervisor
Jiro Yoshida
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Kei Yoshida
Visual Effects: effects artist
Shinichi Yoshikawa
Visual Effects: rigger
Takahiro Yoshikawa
Visual Effects: rigger
Masashi Yoshino
Visual Effects: facial rigging and animation artist: Digital Frontier
Alessandro Zanforlin
Visual Effects: compositing artist: Megalis
Kiyofumi Ôta
Visual Effects: vfx artist
Nobuaki Komoto
Production Management: lead production manager
Yosuke Matsuda
Production Management: production executive
Yoko Taniyama
Production Management: lead production manager
Taishi Ahagon
Art Department: environment artist
Koshihiro Akiyama
Art Department: lighting artist
Yoshitaka Amano
Art Department: logo illustration
Nobuki Ando
Art Department: lead technical artist
Yuichiro Ando
Art Department: character artist
Lele Chen
Art Department: character artist
Tomoki Chiba
Art Department: lead lighting artist
Ensuk Choi
Art Department: environment artist
Tulio Almeida Da Silva
Art Department: character artist
Rei Fukuzawa
Art Department: lead environment artist
Mayumi Furuzawa
Art Department: environment artist
Eiichi Hama
Art Department: concept artist
Chiaki Hasegawa
Art Department: technical artist
Ryota Hatakeyama
Art Department: technical artist
Mariko Higashi
Art Department: concept artist
Misaki Hino
Art Department: technical artist
Yoshinari Hirata
Art Department: character artist
Takuma Ichibakase
Art Department: senior environment artist
Hiroto Ide
Art Department: environment artist
Kunio Ikeda
Art Department: environment artist
Takako Ikedo
Art Department: character artist
Masayoshi Inoue
Art Department: concept artist
Haruya Ishii
Art Department: lead character artist
Suguru Ishii
Art Department: character artist
Yuta Ishikawa
Art Department: environment artist
Azusa Ishizeki
Art Department: environment artist
Haruna Iwahashi
Art Department: ui artist
Takumi Iwanaga
Art Department: environment artist
Kazuaki Iwasawa
Art Department: character artist
Satoshi Iwashita
Art Department: environment artist
Yuhei Kai
Art Department: technical artist
Takuya Kakitsubo
Art Department: environment artist
Hiroki Kamiya
Art Department: technical artist
Kumi Kanai
Art Department: environment artist
Yuka Karasawa
Art Department: environment artist
Yu Kasahara
Art Department: character artist
Ryoko Kashiwagi
Art Department: lead lighting artist
Hisanori Kato
Art Department: environment artist
Kentarou Kimura
Art Department: concept artist
Hiroyuki Kishi
Art Department: lighting artist
Shunsuke Kobayashi
Art Department: character artist
Atsushi Kurata
Art Department: environment artist
Cheng Hsuan Lin
Art Department: concept artist
Yue Liu
Art Department: concept artist
Koku Ma
Art Department: ui artist
Yoshimitsu Maruo
Art Department: character artist
Satoko Matsuno
Art Department: environment artist
Yosuke Matsushita
Art Department: lighting artist
Yukiko Mesuda
Art Department: ui artist
Nobuyoshi Mihara
Art Department: concept artist
Kaoru Minemoto
Art Department: lighting artist
Junichi Miyajima
Art Department: lead environment artist
Hisami Miyamoto
Art Department: environment artist
Mai Miyazawa
Art Department: technical artist
Tatsuya Mizogui
Art Department: character artist
Hideaki Morita
Art Department: senior environment artist
Takeshi Mouri
Art Department: motion graphics artist
Erika Murabayashi
Art Department: concept artist
Taisei Nakagaki
Art Department: character artist
Daisaku Nakamura
Art Department: environment artist
Isao Nanba
Art Department: lighting artist
Kazuya Nanjo
Art Department: character artist
Chonnipa Nilubol
Art Department: environment artist
Miho Obara
Art Department: environment artist
Mitsunobu Ochi
Art Department: character artist
Shinya Ogino
Art Department: environment artist
Shohei Okita
Art Department: environment artist
Kazuyoshi Ota
Art Department: technical artist
Rokuma Saito
Art Department: concept artist
Takuma Sakamoto
Art Department: technical artist
Hidetoshi Sato
Art Department: technical artist
Ran Sato
Art Department: technical artist
Yumiko Sato
Art Department: environment artist
Yoichi Seki
Art Department: ui artist
Kent Sheena
Art Department: technical artist
Kotone Shibahara
Art Department: ui artist
Tomonori Shimizu
Art Department: character artist
Takahiro Shogaki
Art Department: environment artist
Jun Sonobe
Art Department: lead character artist
Minoru Suematsu
Art Department: lighting artist
Tomoya Suga
Art Department: environment artist
Hitoshi Sugawara
Art Department: technical artist
Sho Sumioka
Art Department: technical artist
Hajime Suzuki
Art Department: character artist
Hitomi Suzuki
Art Department: environment artist
Shigenori Suzuki
Art Department: environment supervisor
Yusuke Suzuki
Art Department: character artist
Kayoko Takahashi
Art Department: lighting artist
Kazuya Takahashi
Art Department: character concept artist,concept artist
Kei Takahashi
Art Department: environment artist
Atsushi Takaku
Art Department: lead ui artist & designer
Shiho Takamatsu
Art Department: ui artist
Akito Takizawa
Art Department: lighting artist
Kenta Tanaka
Art Department: concept artist
Ryota Tanaka
Art Department: character artist
Yun Ling Tsai
Art Department: character artist
Tasuku Tsuchiya
Art Department: character artist
Tetsu Tsukamoto
Art Department: concept artist
Hikaru Wada
Art Department: senior environment artist
Jung In Wang
Art Department: character artist
Kojiro Yahata
Art Department: senior environment artist
Jun Yamanaka
Art Department: environment artist
Seiji Yamate
Art Department: lead environment concept artist
Ryota Yokoi
Art Department: environment artist
Yuko Yokoi
Art Department: environment artist
Takeshi Yoshida
Art Department: concept artist
Zhengwei Zhang
Art Department: environment artist
Xiaoxin Zhao
Art Department: character artist
Takaharu Aono
Animation: lead animator
Tomoko Asakura
Animation: animator
Aki Fujita
Animation: animator
Yuuki Furuno
Animation: cutscene animator
Tetsuya Hasebe
Animation: cutscene animator
Miki Hazama
Animation: animator
Hidenori Hoshino
Animation: cutscene animator
Mitsuo Iida
Animation: animator
Shu Ikegami
Animation: previs director
Yushi Inagaki
Animation: animator
Fumika Inoue
Animation: cutscene animator
Takahiro Inoue
Animation: cutscene animator
Keita Irikura
Animation: animator
Masaki Ito
Animation: cutscene animator
Shinji Ito
Animation: animator
Kazuya Iwata
Animation: animator
Akihiko Kawashima
Animation: previs director
Yasumoto Kayou
Animation: animator
Danyi Li
Animation: animator
Goyu Mitani
Animation: animator
Hiroki Motoshiromizu
Animation: cutscene animator
Takamitsu Nakahama
Animation: cutscene animator
Ariel Nakamura
Animation: previs translator
Ryosuke Narita
Animation: animator
Sho Nohara
Animation: cutscene animator
Yurie Ofuchi
Animation: previs translator
Takumi Ogawa
Animation: cutscene animator
Akie Ohgaki
Animation: cutscene animator
Mihiro Okada
Animation: animator
Asami Okouchi
Animation: animator
Takeshi Sadohara
Animation: cutscene animator
Ryohei Sakai
Animation: lead animator
Shiori Sakai
Animation: animator
Hayato Sato
Animation: animator
Hiromi Sato
Animation: cutscene animator
Hirotaka Sawada
Animation: lead cutscene motion artist
Yu Segoe
Animation: cutscene animator
Shungo Seki
Animation: cutscene animator
Akio Shikishima
Animation: animator
Kohichiro Shiratori
Animation: animation artist
Yasuyuki Sogame
Animation: animator
Maki Suga
Animation: cutscene animator
Takahiro Sugita
Animation: animation director
Kazuya Takahashi
Animation: character designer
Hidetoshi Takata
Animation: animation supervisor
Yuime Takenara
Animation: animator
Takumi Tamura
Animation: animator
Naoto Toshima
Animation: animator
Masaya Tsuchida
Animation: animator
Suguru Ueda
Animation: animator
Keita Usami
Animation: cutscene animator
Miho Utsunomiya
Animation: animator
Art Vancharoen
Animation: animator
Hiroyuki Wada
Animation: cutscene animator
Kazunori Watanabe
Animation: animator
Takashi Watanabe
Animation: cutscene animator
Wataru Yachida
Animation: animator
Eri Yamamoto
Animation: animator
Kazuhito Yamamoto
Animation: previs director
Takashi Yokoya
Animation: cutscene animator
Notomi Yoshida
Animation: animator
Misaki Yoshii
Animation: animator
Jason Walker
Editorial: senior mastering manager
Stephen Critchlow
in memory of
Shinji Hashimoto
special thanks
Kei Hirono
special thanks
Shinya Ichida
special thanks
Yoshinori Kitase
special thanks
Masamu Kobayashi
special thanks
Kevin Kraff
in memory of
Shoichi Matsuzawa
special thanks
Yuko Mizoguchi
special thanks
Miho Mochizuki
special thanks
Yusuke Mogi
special thanks
Yuichi Murasawa
special thanks
Naho Nezu
special thanks
Yosuke Saito
special thanks
Koji Shirasugi
special thanks
Shigeru Sugaya
special thanks: Arise Project inc.
Mariko Suzuki
special thanks: Yoshitaka Amano Office
Keisuke Tanaka
special thanks
Yoko Taro
special thanks
Tsuyoshi Yokozawa
special thanks
Jessica Cameron
Casting Department: casting associate
Kaisey Elder
Casting Department: casting assistant