X
Description: Set 3 years after the events of Uncharted 3, Nathan Drake has apparently left the world of fortune hunting behind. However, it doesn’t take long for adventure to come calling when Drake’s brother, Sam, re-emerges asking for his help to save his own life and offering an adventure Drake cannot resist. On the hunt for Captain Henry Avery’s long-lost treasure, Sam and Drake embark on a journey to find Libertalia, the pirate utopia deep in the forests of Madagascar. Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End takes players around the globe, through jungle isles, urban cities and snow-capped peaks on the search for Avery’s fortune. [Naughty Dog]

Overview

Platforms:
  • PlayStation 4
Initial Release Date: May 10, 2016
Developer:
  • Naughty Dog
Publisher: Sony Interactive Entertainment

Credits

Neil Druckmann
Directed By
Bruce Straley
Directed By
Neil Druckmann
Written By: written by
Josh Scherr
Written By: written by
Tom Bissell
Written By: additional writing
Ryan M. James
Written By: additional writing
Nolan North
Cast: Nathan Drake
Troy Baker
Cast: Samuel Drake
Richard McGonagle
Cast: Victor Sullivan
Emily Rose
Cast: Elena Fisher
Warren Kole
Cast: Rafe Adler
Laura Bailey
Cast: Nadine Ross
Brandon Scott
Cast: Jameson
Hemky Madera
Cast: Vargas
Robin Atkin Downes
Cast: Hector Alcazar,Atoq Navarro (Multiplayer),Talbot (Multiplayer)
Merle Dandridge
Cast: Evelyn,Nun
Chase Austin
Cast: Young Samuel
Britain Dalton
Cast: Young Nathan
Alejandro Edda
Cast: Gustavo
Kaitlyn Dever
Cast: Cassie
Orion Acaba
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary,Villain Hunter Male Sidekick
Ron Bottitta
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary,Villain Brute Male Sidekick
Raphael Corkhill
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary
Gideon Emery
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary,Orca (Multiplayer)
Cokey Falkow
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary
Michael Gough
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary
Jason Kennett
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary
Yuri Lowenthal
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary,Additional Voices
Adetokumboh M'Cormack
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary
Stelio Savante
Cast: Shoreline Mercenary
Maria Aceves
Cast: Additional Voices
David Agranov
Cast: Additional Voices
Paolo Andino
Cast: Additional Voices
Pierluca Arancio
Cast: Additional Voices
Peter Arpesella
Cast: Additional Voices
Michelle Arthur
Cast: Additional Voices
Rajia Baroudi
Cast: Additional Voices
John Battle
Cast: Additional Voices
John Eric Bentley
Cast: Additional Voices
Iliona Blanc
Cast: Additional Voices
Jordi Caballero
Cast: Additional Voices
Hélène Cardona
Cast: Additional Voices
Giada Carrano
Cast: Additional Voices
Valentina Castellani
Cast: Additional Voices
Melanie Cruz
Cast: Additional Voices
Noshir Dalal
Cast: Additional Voices
Bayardo De Murguia
Cast: Additional Voices
Jacques Derosena
Cast: Additional Voices
Sevy Di Cione
Cast: Additional Voices
Momo Dione
Cast: Additional Voices
Michel Estime
Cast: Additional Voices
Justine Eyre
Cast: Additional Voices
Charles Fathy
Cast: Additional Voices
Zehra Fazal
Cast: Additional Voices
Luis Fernandez-Gil
Cast: Additional Voices
David Forseth
Cast: Additional Voices
David Frison
Cast: Additional Voices
Mira Furlan
Cast: Additional Voices
Eduardo Garcia
Cast: Additional Voices
Giacomo Gianniotti
Cast: Additional Voices
Jeremy Glazer
Cast: Additional Voices
Adrian Gonzalez
Cast: Additional Voices
Javier Grajeda
Cast: Additional Voices
Ezequiel Guerra
Cast: Additional Voices
Frederik Hamel
Cast: Additional Voices
Charlie Hewson
Cast: Additional Voices
Olenka Wos Kimball
Cast: Additional Voices
Omar Leyva
Cast: Additional Voices
Eric Lopez
Cast: Additional Voices
Horacio Mancilla
Cast: Additional Voices
Hugo Martin
Cast: Additional Voices
Roberto Medina
Cast: Additional Voices
Mauricio Mendoza
Cast: Additional Voices
Alain Mesa
Cast: Additional Voices
Ricardo Molina
Cast: Additional Voices
Dan Navarro
Cast: Additional Voices
Bibi Nshimba
Cast: Additional Voices
Ochuwa Oghie
Cast: Additional Voices
Gabriel Olds
Cast: Additional Voices
Luciano Palermi
Cast: Additional Voices
Erik Passoja
Cast: Additional Voices
Amy Louise Pemberton
Cast: Additional Voices
Rafael Petardi
Cast: Additional Voices
Jim Pirri
Cast: Additional Voices
Abigail Revasch
Cast: Additional Voices
Jean-Michel Richaud
Cast: Additional Voices
Krystel Roche
Cast: Additional Voices
Al Rodrigo
Cast: Additional Voices
Salli Saffioti
Cast: Additional Voices
Sahlima
Cast: Additional Voices
Ryan Sandberg
Cast: Additional Voices
Eddie Santiago
Cast: Additional Voices
Sara Santilli
Cast: Additional Voices
Emanuele Secci
Cast: Additional Voices
Fabio Tassone
Cast: Additional Voices
Ryan Toby
Cast: Additional Voices
Yamil Urena
Cast: Additional Voices
Don Wallace
Cast: Additional Voices
Matthew Waterson
Cast: Additional Voices
Steve Wilcox
Cast: Additional Voices
Rosalind Ayres
Cast: Katherine Marlowe (Multiplayer)
Sayed Badreya
Cast: Rameses (Multiplayer)
Leila Birch
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Claudia Black
Cast: Chloe Frazer (Multiplayer)
Noah Blake
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
JB Blanc
Cast: Roberto Guerrero (Multiplayer)
Alexandra Davies
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Pema Dhondup
Cast: Tenzin (Multiplayer)
Sarah Elmaleh
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Natasha Loring
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Erica Luttrell
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Lauren C. Mayhew
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Graham McTavish
Cast: Zoran Lazarevic (Multiplayer),Charlie Cutter (Multiplayer)
Matthew Mercer
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
T.J. Ramini
Cast: Salim (Multiplayer)
Sam Riegel
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
James Sie
Cast: Eddy Raja (Multiplayer)
Simon Templeman
Cast: Gabriel Roman (Multiplayer)
Kari Wahlgren
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Travis Willingham
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Nora Wyman
Cast: Additional Multiplayer Voices
Shigeru Chiba
Cast: Victor Sullivan
Jun'ichi Endô
Cast: Vargas
Megumi Han
Cast: Cassie Drake
Kazuhiko Inoue
Cast: Samuel Drake
Sachiko Kojima
Cast: Nadine Ross
Yûko Nagashima
Cast: Elena Fisher
Mitsuru Ogata
Cast: Jameson
Mitsuki Saiga
Cast: Nathan Drake (young)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Cast: Hector Alcazar
Seiko Tamura
Cast: Evelyn
Hiroki Tôchi
Cast: Nathan Drake
Naoya Uchida
Cast: Rafe Adler
Kôki Uchiyama
Cast: Samuel Drake (young)
Brendan O'Brien
Cast: Crash Bandicoot
William 'Chip' Beaman
Produced By: dialogue executive producer: Director of Studio Services at Formosa Interactive
Julia Bianco
Produced By: dialogue producer
Fred Seibert
Produced By: executive producer
William V. Ullman
Produced By: creative producer
Nassim Ait-Kaci
Sound: dialogue manager,sound design and dialog manager,sound designer
Chad Bedell
Sound: sound designer
Julia Bianco
Sound: director: voice over services
Keith Bilderbeck
Sound: sound effects editor
Zack Bogucki
Sound: additional sound design
Kellogg Boynton
Sound: sound recordist
Nick Bozzone
Sound: original dialog mixer
Duncan Brown
Sound: dialogue editor
Jonathan Bruce
Sound: additional foley artist
Chris Canning
Sound: house engineer
Maxwell Chamberlin
Sound: original dialog mixer
David W. Collins
Sound: sound design manager
Will Digby
Sound: dialogue editor
Victor Durling
Sound: dialogue editor
Derrick Espino
Sound: additional sound design
Christopher Cody Flick
Sound: dialogue editor,dialogue mastering
Daniel P. Francis
Sound: localization supervisor: Formosa Interactive LLC,supervising dialogue editor: Formosa Interactive LLC
Jesse James Garcia
Sound: sound design assets manager
Patrick Ginn
Sound: sound designer
Dutch Hill
Sound: sound designer
David Jobe
Sound: foley mixer
Alexander Leeman Johnson
Sound: sound effects editor
Clinton Jones
Sound: sound effects editor
Phillip A. Kovats
Sound: audio director
Robert Krekel
Sound: senior sound designer
Dawn Lunsford
Sound: foley artist
Leonardo Magrin
Sound: additional sound design
Jessica Medina
Sound: assistant engineer
Emile Mika
Sound: additional sound design
Lucy Mitchell
Sound: International Dialogue Mastering
Garrett Montgomery
Sound: dialogue editor,dialogue mastering,dialogue quality control,dialogue recording,foreign cinematic mixer,localization mastering
Facundo Moreno
Sound: sound librarian: SoundDogs
Rob Nokes
Sound: field sound effects recordist
Erick Ocampo
Sound: senior sound designer
Jessie Pariseau
Sound: dialogue editor
Shannon Potter
Sound: supervising sound editor
Yung Q
Sound: sound mixer
Alan Rankin
Sound: sound designer
Robert Reider
Sound: dialogue editor: Formosa Interactive LLC
Jeremy Rogers
Sound: sound designer
Brett Rothfeld
Sound: dialogue editor
Casey Slocum
Sound: additional sound design
Alicia Stevenson
Sound: foley artist
Neil Uchitel
Sound: sound designer
Brett Voss
Sound: foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Sound: foley artist
Scott Wolf
Sound: sound designer
Ayako Yamauchi
Sound: dialogue mastering
Paul Fox
Sound: dialog supervisor
Rebecca Dodd
Casting Director
Erick Pangilinan
Art Direction
Robh Ruppel
Art Direction
Sean Harris
Makeup: makeup artist
Cindy Elsa Rankin
Makeup: special makeup effects artist
Eric Baldwin
Visual Effects: lead animator
Bill Beemer
Visual Effects: motion capture studio supervisor
Favian Beltran
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Thomas Bland
Visual Effects: lead animator
Eben Cook
Visual Effects: visual effects
August Alondra Davies
Visual Effects: lead animator
Balazs Drenkovics
Visual Effects: lead of effect unit
Toby Gaines
Visual Effects: digital artist
Scott Greenway
Visual Effects: lighting artist
Keith Guerrette
Visual Effects: visual effects
Péter Hostyánszki
Visual Effects: lead lighting and compositing artist: Digic Pictures
Iki Ikram
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Vitalii Prykhodko
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Fabio M. Silva
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Dane Allan Smith
Visual Effects: visual effects
Almudena Soria
Visual Effects: lead animator
Igor Staritsin
Visual Effects: senior matte painter
Huan Tran
Visual Effects: lighting artist
Jeremy Yates
Visual Effects: lead animator
Yibing Jiang
Art Department: Character Shading Artist
Glauco Longhi
Art Department: character artist
Dan Milligan
Art Department: concept artist
Tate Mosesian
Art Department: lead artist
Hyoung Taek Nam
Art Department: concept artist
James Paick
Art Department: concept artist
Ashley Swidowski
Art Department: Lead Concept Artist
Tamiko Brownlee
Stunts: stunt performer
Marianne Hayden
Stunts: stunt performer
James Hutchison III
Stunts: stunt performer
Amy Johnston
Stunts: stunt performer
Jesse La Flair
Stunts: stunt double: Nathan Drake,stunt performer
Mike Mukatis
Stunts: stunts
Mark Musashi
Stunts: stunts
Christopher Robbins
Stunts: stunts
Nico Woulard
Stunts: stunt performer
Samantha Alarcon
Animation: animator
Frank Bonniwell
Animation: CG Supervisor: SCEA
Taft Bradley
Animation: animator
Eric Bribiesca
Animation: lead animator
Richard Clark
Animation: cinematics animator
Jonathan Cooper
Animation: animator
Xavier Coton
Animation: animator
Trung Doan
Animation: cinematics animator
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez
Animation: animator
Vanessa Gonzalez
Animation: animator
Diana Grande
Animation: animator
Steve Hada
Animation: technical artist: cinematics
Marianne Hayden
Animation: cinematics animator
Richard Hopper
Animation: cinematic animator
Ryan Hoster
Animation: animator
Samuel Lanane
Animation: animator
Dao Luong
Animation: Cinematic Animator
Mike Marbery
Animation: animator
Leonardo Martinez
Animation: cinematics animator
Joshua T.M. Matthews
Animation: motion capture technician
Tim McNulty
Animation: animator
Lee J. Meza
Animation: technical artist: cinematics
Liam Murphy
Animation: animator
Allison Orr
Animation: animator
Paul D. Parker
Animation: animator
Tal Peleg
Animation: cinematics animator
Richard Pince
Animation: senior animator
Jordan Pitchon
Animation: animator
Bill Rodgers
Animation: animator
Percy Sagun
Animation: motion capture specialist
Damon Shelton
Animation: motion capture technical director
Jessa Sininger
Animation: character animator
Sani Spectra
Animation: cinematics animator
Selig Tobiason
Animation: layout artist
Anthony Tso
Animation: animator
Porter Vinson
Animation: animator
Donald Waller
Animation: animator
Kevin Wang
Animation: lead studio technician
Israel Woolfolk
Animation: animator
Jeremy Yates
Animation: lead animator
Mike Yosh
Animation: lead animator
Amy Hennig
with sincere and deep gratitude to
Justin Richmond
special thanks
Bruce Swanson
special thanks
Alex Belcher
Music Department: composer: additional music
Mark Berrow
Music Department: musician: violin
Daniel Bhattacharya
Music Department: musician
Richard Bissill
Music Department: musician: French horn
Phill Boucher
Music Department: composer: additional music
Andrew Buresh
Music Department: music editor
Victor Chaga
Music Department: technical score engineer
Al Clay
Music Department: score producer
Stephen Coleman
Music Department: lead orchestrator
Chuck Doud
Music Department: director of music
Maverick Dugger
Music Department: synth programmer
Daniel Futcher
Music Department: score technical engineer
Rob Goodson
Music Department: music editor
Scott Hanau
Music Department: supervising music editor
Dieter Hartmann
Music Department: composer: additional music
Ernest Johnson
Music Department: music editor
Matthew K. Justmann
Music Department: music production services,score coordinator
Ted Kocher
Music Department: music editor
Matt Levine
Music Department: music editor
Roger Linley
Music Department: musician: double bass
Alan Meyerson
Music Department: music scoring mixer
Everton Nelson
Music Department: concertmaster,musician
Tom Player
Music Department: composer: trailer music
Yung Q
Music Department: music editor
Christopher Roney
Music Department: Vocal Contractor: TV Spot "Unforgiven"
Jason Soudah
Music Department: composer: additional music
Alvin Wee
Music Department: score recordist
Jesica Yap
Music Department: personal assistant to composer
Warren Zielinski
Music Department: musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
Music Department: musician: viola
Steve Mair
Music Department: musician: double bass
Allen Walley
Music Department: musician: double bass
Bruce White
Music Department: musician: viola
Jonathan Bruno
Camera Department: camera operator
Elisha Christian
Camera Department: camera operator
Nikola Dupkanic
Camera Department: lead hmc operator
Alex Gaynor
Camera Department: camera operator
Kyle Klutz
Camera Department: camera operator
Brooks Ludwick
Camera Department: camera operator
Brian Outland
Camera Department: camera operator
Tony Perija
Camera Department: camera operator
Kelly Nolan Robertson
Camera Department: videoassist
Will Roegge
Camera Department: camera operator