X

Cast & Crew

Produced By

Boris Ausserer
producer: Lucky Bird Pictures
Götz Bolten
co-producer: WDR
Fred Breinersdorfer
producer: Delphi Medien
Manfred Hattendorf
co-producer: SWR
Philipp Hoepp
co-producer: Philipp Filmproduction
Astrid Kassel
line producer: Lucky Bird Pictures
Matthias Krause
line producer: Lucky Bird Pictures
Gabriele Lins
line producer
Michael Schmidl
co-producer: SWR
Andreas Schreitmüller
co-producer: ARTE
Oliver Schündler
producer: Lucky Bird Pictures
Claudia Simionescu
co-producer: BR
Christine Strobl
co-producer: ARD Degeto

Cinematography

Sound

Max Bauer
foley artist
Christian Bischoff
re-recording mixer
Normann Büttner
foley mixer
Bernd Clauss
technical manager sound
Karim El Morr
re-recording artist / re-recording assistant
Steffen Graubaum
sound mixer
Magda Habernickel
dialogue editor
Michael Karl Huber
sound post-production producer
Andy Kennedy
sound designer
Digba Ener
supervising foley editor
Srdjan Kurpjel
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Tapio Liukkonen
additional foley artist
Bernhard Maurer
foley mixer
Christian Neff
sound engineer
Marcus Neuberger
boom operator
Siegfried Oblinger
technical coordinator sound
Laura Plock
foley editor
Hanno Ruesch
adr assistant
Michael Stancyk
foley artist
Daniel Vogl
head of sound: ARRI
Alexander Würtz
foley editor

Casting Director

Set Design

Makeup

Laura Bertoldi
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Ingrid Blasbichler
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Anja Daum
additional makeup artist: Berlin
Andrea Dorn
additional makeup artist: Weidenberg
Birgit Düvelmeyer
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Marisa Castellin Girardi
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Melanie Glawon
additional makeup artist
Ines Gläsle
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Christiane Haller
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Marina Hofner
additional makeup artist: Weidenberg
Beatrix John
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Amalia Jorich
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Rebecca Koch
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Tatjana Krauskopf
key makeup artist
Sandra Kunad
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Eva Maletz
makeup artist
Catja Monteleoni
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Isabelle Neu
makeup artist
Andrea Otterbach
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Gudrun Pichler
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Rita Reiner
additional makeup artist: Weidenberg
Iris Rufinatscha
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Gesa Stiller
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg
Ulrike Tomaseth
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Silke Viehweider
additional makeup artist: South Tirol
Nadja Werthmann
additional makeup artist: Weidenberg
Nena Ögdüm
additional makeup artist: Baden-Württemberg

Special Effects

Sebastian Bulst
special effects
Dirk Lange
special effects supervisor
Heinz Ludwig
special effects
Helmut Neudorfer
special effects
Lange Pyrotechnics
special effects
Bastian Volkmer
special effects

Visual Effects

Rene Borst
senior mattepainting artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Jan Burda
senior compositing artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Heiko Burkardsmaier
vfx executive producer: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Rouven Dombrowski
on set td: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Simone Fischer
visual effects producer: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Urs Franzen
visual effects supervisor
Thorsten Gaetz
senior 3d artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Christoph Gaudl
matchmove artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Thomas Geissler
senior 3d modeler: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Jörn Großhans
visual effects supervisor: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Katharina Keßler
associate vfx producer: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Heike Kluger
compositing junior: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Jonas Kluger
vfx editor: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Julian Körrenz
compositing junior: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Joachim Lincke
CEO: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Lars Meder
senior 3d artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Steffen Metzner
lead compositing artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Armin Pohl
CEO: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Juri Stanossek
associate vfx supervisor: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Jonas Stuckenbrock
senior compositing artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Karin Suttheimer
CEO: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Henry Weickert
vfx pipeline td: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Adam Wesierski
senior mattepainting artist: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Marina Winter
visual effects coordinator: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Alexander Wlk
visual effects coordinator: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Jörg Wohnsiedler
vfx editing intern: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
Nikolai Wüstemann
vfx editing intern: Mackevision Medien Design GmbH

Assistant Director

Jochen Gosch
first assistant director
Alice Weibhauser
second assistant director

Production Management

Philipp Alzmann
unit manager
Thomas Lüdemann
post-production supervisor
Hermann Maurer
production manager
Michael Stritzel
unit manager

Art Department

Sven Adrian
set dresser: Berlin Weidenberg
Naranbat Batzorig
property assistant
Hervé Berthou
set construction: Berlin
Michael Bortz
assistant property master
Adolf Brunner
set construction helper: Weidenberg
Jano Burbulla
set construction: Baden-Württemberg
Munkh-Erdene Byamba
property assistant
Jule Bünsche
set decoration assistant
Enkhbayar Davaatseren
property assistant
Alexander Dercks
set construction: Baden-Württemberg
David Duzzi
swing gang: south tirol
Michael Däumler
standby carpenter
Uli Erdsieg
set construction: Berlin
Kadi Fast
painter: Berlin
Thomas Fischer
set construction: Berlin
Darius Gircys
painter: Berlin
Wolfram Gittel
set construction helper: Weidenberg
Marcus Haendgen
property master
Eva Hartmann
set dresser
Christina Henning
set decoration intern
Jürgen Kleine
set construction: Baden-Württemberg
Peter Knoblich
graphic artist
Wolfram Krabiell
set dec buyer: South Tirol
Wolfgang Küchler
standby props
Annika Maas
stand by props assistant
Benjamin Mayer
set construction: Baden-Württemberg
Christoph Merg
lead set dresser
Alessio Nalesini
painter: Baden-Württemberg
Felix Ott
set dresser / set dresser: Berlin Weidenberg
Mark Owen
painter: Berlin
Julia Panholzer
set decoration assistant
Laura Nicoletta Pezzino
set dresser: South Tirol
Gesa Schröer
painter: Berlin
Lars Schwuchow
set dresser: Berlin
Constanze Siedenburg
set decoration graphic
Christian Stampfl
set dresser: assistant
Steffen Staudenmaier
set construction: Baden-Württemberg
Anthony Straeger
set construction helper: Weidenberg
Peter Valming
set painter: South Tirol & Weidenberg / swing gang: South Tirol & Weidenberg
Anja Wehland
painter: Baden-Württemberg
Sandra Zimmerle
assistant property master

Stunts

Mac Steinmeier
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Andreas Lautil
second colorist
Beate Trathnigg
post-production supervisor
Manfred Turek
lead colorist
Magdalena Winhart
assistant editor

Other

Valerie Adamer
intern: directing
Josef Brandmaier
funding: bbf
Thomas Brunner
additional lights
Manfred Burger
funding: bbf
Lidia Cerbaro
production coordinator
André Dolezal
set manager
Christian Epping
caterer: Star's Dinner Express
Matthias Fehrenbach
caterer: Star's Dinner Express
Teresa Fey
set manager assistant: second unit
Ulrich Fuchs
legal advisor
Manuel Gamper
cosntruction helper: Lignum Haus SRL
Gerd Hansen
legal advisor
Michael Konstabel
archive footage
Siggi Maier-Johnson
caterer: Star's Dinner Express
Thomas Menghin
financing and tax advisor
Elena Meyer
caterer: Star's Dinner Express
Michelle Mucha
set manager assistant: intern
Markus Mühlberger
production intern: office
Paula Otto
assistant to the producer
Alex Pescosta
set manager assistant: Intern South Tirol
Hannes Pircher
cosntruction helper: Lignum Haus SRL
Paula Poprawa
production coordinator
Silke Richter
production accountant
Dorian Roth
assistant to line producer
Celia Ruppert
production intern
Peter H. Rutkat
funding: bbf
Lisa Röth
continuity: 3 days of shooting
Stefan Rüll
legal advisor: Dr. jur. Stefan Rüll
Roy Samuelson
audio description narrator
Anna Schmidt
production accountant assistant
Prof Steinbach
historical advisor
Julia Thiel
production coordinator
Lukas Trafoier
cosntruction helper: Lignum Haus SRL
Jost Willem Vinke
set manager assistant
Alexander Walzl
trainee: Lucky Bird Pictures
Reinhard Wellenzohn
production accountant: South Tirol
Vivian Wolfe
set manager assistant: intern Berlin
Matthias Ziegler
archive footage
Leonie Zorzi
set manager assistant: intern

Music Department

Jeremy Carberry
music recordist
Tristin Norwell
music editor / synthesizer performer
Ciaran O'Meachair
musician: synthesizer performer
Roman Turtev
assistant music mixer

Casting Department

Karimah El-Giamal
additional casting: supporting roles
Elisabeth Fulterer
extras casting: South Tirol - Fuel Casting
Jutta Jahreis
extras casting: Berlin - White-Lake-City Filmproduktion
Konstanze Körber
extras casting: Baden Württemberg - Producer's Friend GmbH
Marc Körber
extras casting: Baden Württemberg - Producer's Friend GmbH
Frida Lizine
extras casting assistant
Tini Roder
extras casting: Berlin - Wanted
Marco Schenke
accounting service: extras - MECON Media Concept Ltd.
Stephanie Sebald
extras casting: Berlin - White-Lake-City Filmproduktion
Michael von Hohenberg
extras casting: Weidenberg
Minona von Vietinghoff
casting assistant

Costume Department

Walter Barrotta
costume design assistant
Hudda Chukri
additional wardrobe: Baden-Württemberg
Elisabeth Comploj
additional wardrobe: South Tirol
Harry Fakner
costume advisor: Fakner Film Service
Nina Fanderl
additional wardrobe: Baden-Württemberg
Margit Geier
additional wardrobe: South Tirol
Ulrike Kiss
wardrobe
Sieglinde Michaeler
additional wardrobe: South Tirol
Lucia Michel
additional wardrobe: Weidenberg
Julia Schell
assistant costume design
Angelika Weimer
additional wardrobe: Baden-Württemberg

Camera Department

Matthias Biber
second steadycam
Alex Bloom
camera assistant
Beniamino Casagrande
additional lights: South Tirol
Christian Clarenz
second assistant camera
Sascha El Gendi
assistant: steadicam
Georg Engelbrecht
additional lights
Feyco Feenders
digital imaging technician
Finn Gosch
electrician
Thomas Gottschalk
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Heinrich Harndt
additional electrician: Berlin
Metehan Karakus
additional lights
Michael Kunitsch
crane operator: South Tirol
Sebastian Mayer
dolly grip assistant / grip
Beda Mulzer
additional lights: Weidenberg
Johannes Pelzer
video operator
Santiago Gerpe Rosell
second assistant camera
Andreas Rutz
crane operator: Lindau
Bernd Schuller
still photographer
Enrico Simoni
crane operator: South Tirol
Tarek Shayne Tabet
electrician assistant: Weidenberg
Peter Teufelhart
additional lights
Volker Vahl
additional lights: Berlin
Nicholas Vesely
additional lights
Marco Vitale
video operator: second camera: South Tirol
Thijs Wagelaar
additional lights: Berlin
Daniel Westermeier
video operator: intern Weidenberg
Aurel Wunderer
first assistant camera: a camera
Katharina Ziegler
rigging electrician

Location Management

Matthias Braun
location scout: Berlin
Daniel Defranceschi
location scout: South Tirol
Isis Hager
location scout assistant: Baden-Württemberg
Birgit Hettich
location scout: Baden-Württemberg
Michaela Ifkovits
location scout assistant: Berlin
Thomas Lauterkorn
location scout: Berlin
Kathy Leonelli
location scout: South Tirol
Florian Mohn
location scout: South Tirol
Johannes Reiter
location scout: South Tirol
Christian Strang
location scout
Michael von Hohenberg
location scout: Weidenberg
Anna Magdalena Wenter
location scout assistant: South Tirol

Script Department

Anke Reichert
continuity
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo