X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Neil Gibbons
screenplay
Rob Gibbons
screenplay
Steve Coogan
screenplay / characters
Armando Iannucci
screenplay / characters
Peter Baynham
screenplay / characters
Patrick Marber
characters

Cast

Colm Meaney
Pat Farrell
Steve Coogan
Alan Partridge / Jason Statham / Jason Bourne / Jason Argonaut
Tim Key
Side Kick Simon
Karl Theobald
Greg Frampton
Nigel Lindsay
Jason Tresswell
Felicity Montagu
Lynn Benfield
Dustin Demri-Burns
Danny Sinclair
Molly Seymour
Danny's Posse
Adam Langstaff
Danny's Posse
Aaron Heffernan
Danny's Posse
Phil Cornwell
Dave Clifton
Monica Dolan
Angela Ashbourne
Katie Males
Desk WPC
Anna Maxwell Martin
Janet Whitehead
Darren Boyd
Martin Finch
Sean Pertwee
Steve Stubbs
Simon Kunz
Conner Scott
Lucy Briers
Tonia Scott
Debra Stewart
Chastity John
Peter Singh
Officer Rohan Kapoor
Jayne Secker
Sky News Reporter
Diane Morgan
Girl in Crowd
Clive Myrie
BBC News 24 Anchor
Stewart White
BBC Look East Anchor
Eleanor Matsuura
TV Reporter
Robert Whitelock
Armed Mangina Officer
Martin Glyn Murray
Mangina Paparazzo
Cicely Giddings
Septic Tank Girl
Alan Rothwell
Old Man on Pier
Rita Davies
Old Lady on Pier
Anna Stockton
Paramedic
Jaspal Badwell
Police Officer
Paul Blackwell
Police Officer
Chris Cowlin
Party Guest
Darren Deans
Jingles Voiceover
Amanda Edwards
Policewoman
Nigel Genis
Press / Photographer
Richard Herdman
Police Officer
Claire Keelan
Woman in car
Liquid Thomas
Police Officer
Vic Waghorn
Police Sergeant
Chris Wilson
Police Officer

Produced By

Peter Baynham
executive producer
Jenny Borgars
executive producer
Steve Coogan
executive producer
Neil Gibbons
executive producer
Rob Gibbons
executive producer
Faiza Hosenie
line producer
Armando Iannucci
executive producer
Christine Langan
executive producer
Joe Oppenheimer
executive producer
Danny Perkins
executive producer

Cinematography

Ben Smithard
director of photography

Sound

Ben Coleman
boom operator
Ben Cross
foley mixer
Richard Davey
re-recording mixer
Jack Gillies
supervising sound editor
Peter Gleaves
adr recordist
Dan Green
dialogue supervisor
Simon Hill
sound mix technician
Alex Horlick
sound re-recording assistant
Robert Karlsson
sound consultant: Dolby
James J. Morgan
sound effects editor
Bob Newton
sound mixer
Richard Pilcher
sound maintenance
Mike Tehrani
adr recordist
Micha Wabro
dialogue editor
Ian Waggott
foley artist
Mark Henry
adr recordist
James Hyde
adr recordist
Joe Jackson
sound mix technician
Nick Kray
adr mixer
Stuart McCutcheon
boom operator
Keith Nixon
sound mixer: second unit
Chris Whiteside
adr engineer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Lesley Altringham
makeup artist
Sally Collins
makeup artist
Nikki Hambi
makeup artist
Lesley Noble
hair & makeup artist / makeup artist
Vanessa White
hair designer / makeup designer
Linda Wilson
makeup artist
Dan Frye
prosthetic effects: mould maker

Special Effects

Neal Champion
special effects supervisor
Gerald Craig Harris
special effects technician
Bernard Newton
senior special effects technician / special effects technician
Graham Aikman
special effects technician
Steve Paton
senior special effects technician

Visual Effects

Simone Coco
lead compositor: Double Negative
Pete Hanson
studio manager: Double Negative
Louise Hussey
visual effects producer: Double Negative
Hayden Jones
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Paul Jones
visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Matthew Leach
studio assistant
Christine Lemon
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
visual effects editor: Double Negative
Mark Pascoe
cg lead: Double Negative / cg supervisor
Philip Pendlebury
visual effects data wrangler: Double Negative
Jonathan Privett
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Austin Ronald
compositor: Double Negative
Vanessa Velasquez
technology: Double Negative

Assistant Director

Natalie Allin
third assistant director: daily
Martin Curry
first assistant director
Tussy Facchin
third assistant director
Ben Harrison
second assistant director
Kevin Loader
second unit director

Production Management

Marion Comengre
production executive: Studiocanal
Fiona Morham
head of production: BFI
Andrew Ryland
executive in charge of production / unit manager
Louise Seymour
post-production supervisor
Kerry Waddell
head of production: BBC Films

Art Department

Alex Abelman
carpenter
Daniel Ainslie
dressing props
Lauren Briggs-Miller
art department assistant
Steve Carling
standby carpenter
Tim Cook
carpenter
Dan Crandon
construction manager
Lucy Haley
petty cash buyer
Brian Hampton
set dressing / storeman
Samantha Harley
art department stage manager
Clint Hellyer
carpenter
Julie Hill
art department clearance: Media Script Checks
Gary Jobber
carpenter
Cass Joyce
art department clearance: Media Script Checks
Mark Keene
carpenter
Nigel Kirk
painter
Dan Marsden
construction supervisor
Julian Nix
graphic designer
Florencia Obert
art department work experience
Sarah Pasquali
graphic designer
Daisy Popham
petty cash buyer
Caradoc Rouse
carpenter
Mark Runchman
standby props
David Sutheran
standby props
Andie Vining
property master
Matilda Wainwright
stand-by art director
Mark Wallis
carpenter
Joe Vassallo
scenic painter

Stunts

James Cox
stunt performer
Dean Forster
stunt double: Michael
Rob Jarman
driving double: Simon Stuart/Jason
Crispin Layfield
stunt coordinator
Robert Schofield
wire supervisor
Gordon Seed
stunt cop / stunt double: Alan
Andy Smart
stunt cop / stunt double: Pat

Editorial

Fiorenza Bagnariol
digital film bureau
Herbert Butler
digital on-line editor
Billy A. Campbell
assembly editor
Peter Collins
digital intermediate assistant
Mark Davies
additional editor
Eve Doherty
assistant editor
Marie Fernandes
digital intermediate producer
Dan Gage
second assistant editor
Cheryl Goodbody
digital intermediate producer
Neil Harrison
digital intermediate systems administrator
Dan Helme
digital intermediate data wrangler
Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau
Patrick Malone
digital intermediate head of department
Andrew Merlino
on-line editor
Laura Pavone
digital intermediate assistant
Rob Pizzey
digital colorist
Martin Poultney
digital intermediate head of feature sales
Gordon Pratt
digital film bureau
Aurora Shannon
junior digital colorist
Laurent Treherne
digital film technical supervisor
Russell White
digital on-line junior editor
Nigel Williams
additional editor
Jonathan Collard
digital intermediate assistant producer

Other

Jacqui Barr
marketing executive: BBC Films
Giles Barron
floor runner
Benjamin Berkowitz
marketing & publicity
Chris Besseling
uk senior marketing manager: studiocanal
Neil Bhatt
head of theatrical publicity: UK, StudioCanal
Zoe Brown
head of legal and business affairs: BBC Films
Liam Byrne
armorer
Neil Calder
completion bond services: Film Finances
Sue Charles
clearance legal services: Aslan Charles Kousetta
Chan Chau
production coordinator: prep
Ravi Ajit Chopra
director: BBC Films, behind the scenes promotional feature
Tonia Cohen
script clearance: Capello Media Solutions
Max Coldwell
production runner in development: Baby Cow Films
Christopher Collins
senior production and development executive: BFI
Megan Cooke
floor runner
Matt Curtis
title designer
Robin Davies
assistant: Kevin Loader
Maxine Davis
production accountant
Cynthia De Souza
BFI Film Fund
Grace Dickinson
animal handler
Mark Dillen
security
Graham Duff
story editor
James Forde
chief financial officer: UK, StudioCanal
Imogen Gay
production secretary
Maryllis Gonzalez
key first assistant accountant
Vicky Grayson
publicist: Freud Communications
Aaron Green
cherry picker operator
Boyd Harvey
insurance: Media Insurance Brokers
Trevor Hermes
advisor: TFU / police advisor
Neil Hodge
head chef: Media Meals
Ruth Hodgson
completion bond services: Film Finances
Nazneen Hosenie
assistant to director / production assistant
Lindsay Hughes
head of talent: Baby Cow Productions
Mick Hurrell
health & safety officer
Steve Joberns
auditor: Shipleys
Ian Kirk
head of production finance: BFI
Dave Lambert
epk director
Kate Lee
publicist: Freud Communications
Kristy Luxford
head of servicing: UK, StudioCanal
Dan MacRae
head of development: UK, StudioCanal
Emma Mallett
production coordinator: shoot
Barbara Marquez
animal handler
Jonathan Merrell
finance director: Baby Cow Films
Colin Mills
medic: Team Services
Jane Moore
production legal services: Jane Moore Solicitors
Stephen Murphy
head of legal and business affairs: UK, StudioCanal
Suzanne Noble
head of publicity and corporate communications: UK, StudioCanal
Dan Osborne
supervising armorer
Jonathan Parramint
rushes runner: Norfolk
Malcolm Pearce
health & safety officer
Kelly Phillips
pre-production accountant
George Pope
production work experience
Lyndsey Posner
business affairs consultant: Baby Cow Films
Tom Prestwich
legal and business affairs manager: UK, StudioCanal
Mark Proud
production runner
Ben Roberts
head of lottery film fund: BFI
John Rodden
general manager home entertainment: StudioCanal
Ben Rothwell
armoury coordinator
Ruth Sanders
legal and production assistant: BBC Films
Livy Sandler
legal and business affairs manager: BBC Films
Jessica Smith
production work experience
Laura Smith
assistant: Henry Normal
Robb Smith
chief operating officer: UK, StudioCanal
Hugh Spearing
head of marketing: UK, StudioCanal
Lesley Stewart
head of physical production: UK, StudioCanal
Anna Stockton
assistant: Steve Coogan
Siggy Stone
floor runner
John Trafford-Owen
head of theatrical distribution: UK, StudioCanal
Harold van Lier
head of international distribution: StufioCanal
Hamish Ward
accounts assistant
Ben Wilkinson
business affairs manager: BFI
Jamie Wolpert
development executive: BFI
Michael Wood
production executive: BBC Films
Peter Fellows
assistant: Armando Iannucci
Markus Meedt
floor runner: pick ups
Simon Neville
set armorer
Georgie Oatley
miscellaneous crew
Natasha Torin
additional floor runner

Music Department

Nicholas Baxter
music publisher
Andy Brown
conductor / contractor
Mairead Carlin
musician: solo voice
Josine Cohen
music coordinator
Martin Coogan
composer: additional music, jingles
Rael Jones
music editor
Joe Kearns
music recording engineer
The London Metropolitan Orchestra
musicians / performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra
Stephen McLaughlin
music producer
Ian Neil
music supervisor
Andrew Raiher
composer: additional music / musician: guitars & bass
James Welland
studio assistant
Steve Wright
music programmer

Casting Department

Stephanie MacLean
casting assistant
Ben Marks
casting associate

Costume Department

Shahida Day
costume supervisor
Sophie Monro-Pruett
costume stand-by
Steve O'Sullivan
costume supervisor: crowd
Amy Pollitt
costume stand-by
Anna Spencer
costume assistant
Marcia Stanton
costume consultant: Alan Partridge
Yanika Waters
costume daily

Camera Department

Simon Baker
camera operator: "b" camera
Andrew Banwell
focus puller: "b" camera / focus puller: "b" camera
Andrew Binns
camera trainee: "b" camera
Matt Bounsall
camera & grip equipment: Take 2 Films
Steve Casey
best boy
Adam Coles
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nicola Dove
still photographer
Joe Fraser
camera: behind the scenes
Thomas Hole
camera trainee
Mark Joiner
generator operator
Mark Jordan
tv and video playback: Compuhire
Pat Killeen
hod rigger
Sashi Kissoon
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Howard Mills
clapper loader: "b" camera
Sinead Moran
lighting equipment: ARRI Lighting
Ger O'Hagan
electrician
Richard Oldfield
tv and video playback: Compuhire
Xandy Sahla
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jack Sands
camera trainee: "b" camera
Keith Shanks
console operator
Scott Sullivan
camera trainee: "b" camera
Peter Tarran
camera trainee
Natalie Theobald
digital imaging technician
Simon Thorpe
still photographer
Michael Wacker
grip assistant
Vince Wild
camera & grip equipment: Take 2 Films
Rod Marley
first assistant camera: second unit
Danny McGee
practical electrician
Piotr Perlinski
clapper loader: "a" camera
Tom Storey
b camera trainee: additional photography
Dean Wynton
uav operator: aerial filmwork

Location Management

Mohamed Bounechada
location scout
Hugh Elphick
assistant location manager: Norfolk
Jacques Groenewald
location manager: London
Tom Hamilton
location manager: Norfolk
James Khouri
location scout
Jeremy Levy
location scout
John Whollard
location assistant: Norfolk
Tim Dayman
location assistant

Script Department

Anita Christy
script supervisor
Suzanne Baron
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo